Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

FLAGSTAFF HILL GIFT CARNIVAL - Mar 11th 2017

Event 157 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue6.75m 7.798
2 Shaun Ryder Green9.00m 8.019
3 Lachlan Grubb Red6.00m 8.106
4 James Simpson White6.50m 8.152
- Josh Dawkins Yellow8.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Pink11.00m Scr

Event 157 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Red6.00m 7.768
2 Liam Wright Yellow7.25m 7.784
3 Hayden Rothe Blue6.75m 7.809
4 Damian Tohl White6.25m 7.812
5 Aaron Harrison Pink10.75m 7.813
6 Nathan Hoare Brown12.75m 7.839
- Trent O'Loughlin Green8.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Black10.00m Scr

Event 157 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tyson Hancock Pink10.75m 7.760
2 Ross Nitschke Brown12.25m 7.790
3 John Evans Red4.50m 7.830
4 Daniel Flesfadar Green8.00m 7.933
5 Molly Farmer White10.50m 8.023
6 Nicholas Wright Yellow7.00m 8.533
- Connor Verrall Blue6.50m Scr
- Tom O Malley Black10.00m Scr



Event 157 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir White6.75m 7.726
2 Tyson Hancock Green10.75m 7.738
3 Nicholas Wright Yellow7.00m 7.740
4 Jesse Cordoma Red6.00m 7.775
5 Ross Nitschke Black12.25m 7.834
6 Hayden Rothe Blue6.75m 7.859




Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aidan Murphy Blue7.00m 8.354
2 James Simpson Red3.75m 8.405
3 Joshua Jurado Brown16.00m 8.646
4 Hunter Window Black12.50m 8.691
- Thomas Allen White5.25m Scr
- Sam Bentley Yellow9.00m Scr
- Tom Corcoran Green12.00m Scr
- Isaac Byrnes Pink15.00m Scr

Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Green11.50m 8.270
2 Nicholas Wright Yellow8.50m 8.290
3 Tristan Camilleri Red3.00m 8.333
4 Ned Merrigan Black12.00m 8.357
5 Charlie Hildyard Brown16.00m 8.489
6 Sebastian Jurado Blue16.00m 8.668
7 Jake Underwood Pink14.00m 9.367
- Kane Viska White5.00m Scr

Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb White4.50m 8.263
2 James Hackett Blue6.25m 8.345
3 Xavier Poole Green10.00m 8.386
3 Lochie MacNab Black12.00m 8.386
5 Thomas Steel Red2.50m 8.444
6 Hamish Buchanan Yellow8.25m 8.486
7 Asher Gillings Pink14.00m 8.492
8 Connor Brennan Brown16.00m 8.530

Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tynan Carney Red2.50m 8.355
2 Joshua Klenk Pink13.25m 8.361
3 Joe Chigwidden Brown15.00m 8.387
4 Ben Burbridge Green10.00m 8.400
5 Wil Holmes Black12.00m 8.667
- Jack Allen White4.25m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue5.25m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Yellow7.50m Scr



Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ned Merrigan Brown12.00m 8.163
2 Tristan Camilleri White3.00m 8.203
3 James Hackett Yellow6.25m 8.210
4 Jack Whelan Pink11.50m 8.227
5 Aidan Murphy Green7.00m 8.312
6 Nicholas Wright Black8.50m 8.314
7 Lachlan Grubb Blue4.50m 8.334
8 Tynan Carney Red2.50m 8.360




Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan Red2.25m 9.132
2 Zoe Smith Blue4.00m 9.266
3 Piper Window Pink10.00m 9.401
4 Meg Bentley Brown12.25m 9.540
5 Taylah Stallan White2.50m 9.638
- Ellie Whittingham Green5.00m Scr
- Freya Roberts Yellow5.00m Scr
- Isabelle Rapuano Black7.00m Scr

Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melarn Murphy Red1.00m 9.062
2 Yazmyn Campbell Black6.75m 9.314
3 Ebony Betro Pink8.75m 9.344
4 Ashlee Munt Brown12.00m 9.414
5 Caitlin Stallan White2.50m 9.636
6 Katie Whish Green5.00m 9.977
7 Lilli Boulton Yellow5.00m 10.243
- Lakara Stallan Blue3.75m Scr

Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red0.00m 9.109
2 Ryelie McMullan White2.50m 9.294
3 Sarah Burns Black5.50m 9.355
4 Caitlin Francis Yellow4.25m 9.361
5 Imogen Schubert Green5.00m 9.832
6 Tayla Stone Pink7.75m 10.098
- Lily Drummond Blue2.75m Scr
- Lara Chehade Brown11.00m Scr



Event 158 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melarn Murphy White1.00m 9.025
2 Zoe Smith Green4.00m 9.150
3 Molly Farmer Red0.00m 9.154
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue2.25m 9.178
5 Yazmyn Campbell Black6.75m 9.395
6 Ryelie McMullan Yellow2.50m 9.510




Event 159 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red6.00m 12.995
2 Damian Tohl White8.25m 13.165
3 Daniel Flesfadar Black13.00m 13.236
4 Nathan Hoare Brown19.00m 13.337
- Connor Verrall Blue9.25m Scr
- Lachlan Grubb Yellow10.00m Scr
- Liam Wright Green10.50m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink15.25m Scr

Event 159 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue9.00m 13.233
2 Shaun Ryder Pink15.00m 13.387
3 Thomas Steel White7.50m 13.472
4 James Simpson Green10.00m 13.493
5 Aaron Harrison Brown15.50m 13.899
- Ryan Atkins Red3.50m Scr
- Lyall Weir Yellow9.75m Scr
- Trent O'Loughlin Black11.00m Scr



Event 159 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red6.00m 12.762
2 Damian Tohl White8.25m 12.992
3 Hayden Rothe Blue9.00m 13.084
4 Daniel Flesfadar Yellow13.00m 13.151
5 Shaun Ryder Green15.00m 13.255
6 Nathan Hoare Black19.00m 13.324




Event 160 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Blue11.00m 14.324
2 Rommi Parham Black15.50m 14.635
3 Genevieve Brooks White10.50m 14.845
4 Jessica Macolino Green13.75m 14.983
5 Lexie Bentley Brown20.00m 15.091
6 Katie Whish Red9.00m 16.714
- Amy Robb Yellow12.00m Scr
- Claire Drummond Pink17.00m Scr

Event 160 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Blue11.00m 14.550
2 Kirsten Fantinel Brown18.50m 15.028
3 Taylah Stallan Yellow11.50m 15.151
4 Chelsea Holmes Black15.00m 16.093
- Natassia Messent Red8.50m Scr
- Kate Monks White10.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Green13.50m Scr
- Leah Cece Pink17.00m Scr

Event 160 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan Blue11.00m 14.520
2 Katanya Callins Brown18.50m 14.555
3 Caitlin Stallan Yellow11.50m 15.145
4 Sarah Burns Pink16.50m 15.161
5 Imogen Schubert Green13.00m 15.957
- Aimie Laube Red8.50m Scr
- Anya Kalu White10.00m Scr
- Isabelle Rapuano Black14.00m Scr

Event 160 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melarn Murphy Red7.00m 14.523
2 Tayce Fry Pink16.25m 14.591
3 Grainne Henry Blue10.50m 15.007
4 Caitlin Francis Green12.50m 15.167
5 Demi Axford Black14.00m 15.171
6 Ebony Betro Brown18.00m 15.317
7 Centaine Behn-Bowley White10.00m 16.849
- Lily Drummond Yellow11.50m Scr



Event 160 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melarn Murphy Red7.00m 14.364
2 Kellie Symons Yellow11.00m 14.428
3 Niamh Henry Blue11.00m 14.482
4 Ruby Buchanan Green11.00m 14.584
5 Katanya Callins Brown18.50m 14.624
6 Tayce Fry Pink16.25m 14.650
7 Rommi Parham Black15.50m 14.666
8 Genevieve Brooks White10.50m 14.850




Event 161 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy White10.00m 14.017
2 Lyn Peake Pink32.00m 14.090
3 Nathan Hoare Blue11.00m 14.322
- Tyson Hancock Red7.50m Scr
- David Wilczek Yellow12.50m Scr
- Cameron White Green16.00m Scr
- Claire Drummond Black22.50m Scr

Event 161 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Graham Henderson Pink29.50m 13.803
2 Brendan Golden Green16.00m 14.110
3 Angela Holmes Black21.00m 14.456
- Gino Geracitano Red7.00m Scr
- Vince Musolino White8.50m Scr
- Peter Biggs Blue11.00m Scr
- Shane Moss Yellow12.25m Scr

Event 161 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Nitschke Blue10.50m 13.811
2 Mark Burns Green15.00m 14.042
3 Ben Martin Yellow11.50m 14.154
4 Mark Howson Pink25.00m 14.177
5 Christopher Simpson White8.00m 14.192
6 Cassie Neubauer Black20.00m 14.330
7 Shaun Ryder Red6.50m 14.550

Event 161 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Pink24.00m 14.059
2 Aaron Harrison White8.00m 14.348
3 Damien Nicholls Red4.75m 14.529
4 Ali Saliu Green13.00m 14.613
5 Katanya Callins Black18.50m 14.839
- Dan Semmler Blue10.00m Scr
- James Noblet Yellow11.25m Scr



Event 161 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Graham Henderson Pink29.50m 13.682
2 Sue Turner Black24.00m 13.687
3 Lyn Peake Brown32.00m 13.781
4 Ross Nitschke White10.50m 13.794
5 Mark Burns Yellow15.00m 13.818
6 Ben Martin Blue11.50m 13.909
7 Michael Cassidy Red10.00m 13.919
8 Brendan Golden Green16.00m 14.031




Event 162 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Holmes 162.00m 59.93
2 Gregor Dingwall Black46.00m 1:01.92
3 Michael Cassidy Blue38.00m 1:03.20
4 Mark Burns Green43.00m 1:03.94
- Vince Musolino Red28.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery White33.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Yellow39.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan Pink54.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 265.00m Scr
- Sue Turner 388.00m Scr

Event 162 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Green39.00m 54.54
2 Gordon Kanki Knight 156.00m 54.87
3 Lyn Peake 494.00m 56.10
4 Hayden Harrell 264.00m 57.72
5 Ali Saliu Blue36.00m 58.18
6 Mark Howson 373.00m 59.31
7 Heidi Turbill Black45.00m 1:09.18
- Steve McBain Red28.00m Scr
- Shane Moss White30.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Yellow38.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Pink50.00m Scr



Event 162 - 400m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White White39.00m 52.60
2 Michael Cassidy Red38.00m 53.05
3 Mark Burns Blue43.00m 53.49
4 Gordon Kanki Knight Green56.00m 53.68
5 David Holmes Black62.00m 54.87
6 Gregor Dingwall Yellow46.00m 56.43
7 Lyn Peake 194.00m 56.82
8 Hayden Harrell Pink64.00m 57.50




Event 163 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kelly Ferber 276.00m 54.96
2 Natassia Messent Red28.00m 55.75
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue42.00m 56.92
4 Lexie Bentley Black52.00m 58.44
5 Lauren McHugh 160.00m 59.41
6 Emma Kitto Yellow44.00m 59.87
7 Kellie Symons Green46.00m 59.94
8 Tayla Stone Pink56.00m 1:09.05
- Caitlin Stallan White38.00m Scr

Event 163 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe 270.00m 53.93
2 Nikki Austin White36.00m 56.63
3 Niamh Henry Green46.00m 56.94
4 Aimie Laube Red28.00m 57.44
5 Chelsea Holmes Yellow44.00m 1:01.57
6 Katie Whish Blue40.00m 1:05.58
- Amy Robb Black48.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink52.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 160.00m Scr

Event 163 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry Green46.00m 55.53
2 Genevieve Brooks White34.00m 56.13
3 Molly Farmer Red28.00m 56.41
4 Kirsten Fantinel 160.00m 57.05
5 Lisa Roberts 266.00m 57.70
6 Rommi Parham Black48.00m 58.33
7 Courtney Ryder 380.00m 59.13
- Lily Drummond Blue40.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Yellow42.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Pink52.00m Scr



Event 163 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nikki Austin Yellow36.00m 53.54
2 Simone Rothe 170.00m 53.94
3 Natassia Messent Red28.00m 54.15
4 Grainne Henry Pink46.00m 54.31
5 Ruby Buchanan Green42.00m 54.50
6 Molly Farmer White28.00m 54.79
7 Kelly Ferber 276.00m 55.85
8 Genevieve Brooks Blue34.00m 56.79
9 Niamh Henry Black46.00m 58.52




Event 164 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 164 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 164 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Morgan Miller White30.00m 49.53
2 Tristan Camilleri Red20.00m 50.00
3 Shaun Ryder Yellow52.00m 51.00
4 Isaac Fishlock Blue40.00m 53.93




Event 165 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 165 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 165 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue36.00m 1:09.90
2 John Evans Red24.00m 1:10.50
3 Tim Earle Yellow40.00m 1:10.68
4 David Girolamo Green55.00m 1:11.52
4 Mark Beveridge Pink68.00m 1:12.33
6 Dan Jervis-Bardy White35.00m 1:12.55
7 Richard McMahon 185.00m 1:13.27
8 Isaac Fishlock Black62.00m 1:20.80




Event 166 - 550m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Brennan 2120.00m 1:14.15
2 Joe Chigwidden 5100.00m 1:16.78
3 James Hackett Blue48.00m 1:18.97
4 Xavier Poole 172.00m 1:21.43
5 Isaac Byrnes Pink70.00m 1:21.64
6 Meg Bentley 6135.00m 1:22.36
7 Joshua Klenk Black68.00m 1:23.93
8 Bailey Giles Green66.00m 1:24.15
9 Lara Chehade 4100.00m 1:25.26
10 Jake Underwood 3105.00m 1:28.53
11 Wil Holmes Yellow50.00m 1:30.54
12 Jack Whelan White40.00m 1:36.48
13 Ned Merrigan Red40.00m 1:42.22

Event 166 - 550m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard 6130.00m 1:12.90
2 Cooper Giles 495.00m 1:20.59
3 Hunter Window Black66.00m 1:20.79
4 Lochie MacNab Pink70.00m 1:20.91
5 Piper Window 5120.00m 1:21.40
6 Olivia Hastings Yellow54.00m 1:21.88
7 Joshua Jurado 392.00m 1:23.18
8 Aidan Murphy Red20.00m 1:23.61
9 Ben Burbridge White42.00m 1:24.41
- Tom Corcoran Blue50.00m Scr
- Ashlee Munt Green55.00m Scr
- Ellie Whittingham 180.00m Scr
- Freya Roberts 285.00m Scr



Event 166 - 550m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard 1130.00m 1:12.12
2 Connor Brennan Pink120.00m 1:15.16
3 Joe Chigwidden Black100.00m 1:17.00
4 James Hackett Red48.00m 1:19.91
5 Hunter Window White66.00m 1:21.98
6 Lochie MacNab Blue70.00m 1:23.75
7 Xavier Poole Yellow72.00m 1:26.24
8 Cooper Giles Green95.00m 1:27.17




Event 167 - 1600m Under 18 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Window 3220.00m 4:28.91
2 Cooper Giles 6280.00m 4:30.07
3 Lachlan Burrows Red130.00m 4:34.84
4 Charlie Hildyard 7290.00m 4:36.97
5 Wil Holmes Black200.00m 4:41.39
6 Bailey Giles 2210.00m 4:43.36
7 Sebastian Jurado 8290.00m 4:44.52
8 Joe Chigwidden 5270.00m 4:54.49
9 Maxwell Underwood 1200.00m 4:55.34
10 Katie Whish 10300.00m 4:55.52
11 Ben Burbridge White160.00m 4:55.69
12 Asher Gillings Green190.00m 4:55.84
13 Meg Bentley 11340.00m 5:02.73
14 Xavier Poole Pink200.00m 5:10.15
15 Lochie MacNab Blue160.00m 5:20.26
- Tyler Whittaker Yellow160.00m Scr
- Chelsea Holmes 4270.00m Scr
- Tayla Stone 9300.00m Scr




Event 168 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Beveridge 3260.00m 4:03.68
2 Richard McMahon 6300.00m 4:06.60
3 David Girolamo 1240.00m 4:10.00
4 Tim Earle White129.00m 4:12.78
5 Jordan Harvey Green190.00m 4:14.45
6 Gregor Dingwall 2250.00m 4:14.89
7 Lachlan Hennig Yellow179.00m 4:20.25
- Corey Watkins Red124.00m Scr
- Matthew Hanna Blue140.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon Black200.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado Pink235.00m Scr
- Kym Barnett 4295.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 5300.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 7350.00m Scr




Back to meeting list