Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

WESTERN DISTRICTS ATHLETIC CLUB CARNIVAL - Jan 20th 2017

Event 34 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams White5.00m 7.684
2 Jarrad Dartnall Black8.00m 7.692
3 Jack Panuccio Red5.00m 7.776
4 Liam Wright Green7.25m 7.778
5 Dan Semmler Pink9.50m 7.947
- Sam Osmond Blue5.25m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Yellow6.00m Scr

Event 34 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Red4.50m 7.756
2 Brad Schutz Black7.50m 7.814
3 Hayden Rothe Green6.75m 7.827
4 Nathan Hoare Brown12.00m 7.944
5 Shaun Ryder Pink9.00m 8.052
6 Joel Thiele White5.00m 8.694
- Jesse Cordoma Blue5.50m Scr
- James Bayliss Yellow6.00m Scr

Event 34 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Green6.50m Scr
2 Max Hagicostas Black7.00m 7.788
3 Peter Biggs Brown11.00m 7.818
4 Hayden Petherick Pink8.50m 7.949
- Oliver Callahan Red4.50m Scr
- Tomas Semmler White5.00m Scr
- James Cibich Blue5.50m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Yellow5.75m Scr

Event 34 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tyson Hancock Brown10.50m 7.691
2 Frankie Schinella White5.00m 7.762
3 Tim McGuire Red4.00m 7.847
4 Tim Johnson Yellow5.50m 7.872
5 Trent O'Loughlin Black7.50m 7.881
- Cameron Vinall Blue5.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Green6.50m Scr
- Sam Laucirica Pink8.00m Scr



Event 34 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Red4.50m 7.710
2 Tyson Hancock Brown10.50m 7.729
3 Dale Woodhams White5.00m 7.731
4 Jarrad Dartnall Pink8.00m 7.801
5 Liam Wright Black7.25m 7.820
6 Jack Panuccio Blue5.00m 7.871
7 Frankie Schinella Yellow5.00m 7.903
- Lyall Weir Green6.50m Scr




Event 35 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright White7.25m 8.493
2 Ryelie McMullan Blue7.50m 8.545
3 Grainne Henry Green8.25m 8.628
4 Sarah Burns Pink10.00m 8.680
5 Rose Pittman Yellow8.00m 8.720
6 Anya Kalu Red6.50m 8.759
7 Hettie Driscoll Black9.50m 8.808
8 Leah Cece Brown10.50m 9.052

Event 35 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks White7.25m 8.562
2 Cassie Neubauer Brown10.50m 8.625
3 Montana Beruldsen Yellow8.00m 8.658
4 Mikayla Round Red5.75m 8.685
5 Kirsten Fantinel Black11.00m 9.022
6 Edwina Kidd Blue7.75m 9.086
7 Ebony Betro Pink10.00m 9.180
8 Megan Leaney Green8.00m 9.260

Event 35 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Yellow7.75m 8.465
2 Caitlin Francis Black8.00m 8.805
3 Molly Farmer Red5.00m 8.810
4 Zoe Steele Pink9.50m 9.084
5 Lori Chandler Brown10.25m 9.091
6 Georgia Birchall Green8.00m 10.065
- Lucy Mayo White7.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry Blue7.50m Scr



Event 35 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Yellow7.75m 8.435
2 Kate Monks White7.25m 8.441
3 Ali Wright Red7.25m 8.490
4 Cassie Neubauer Brown10.50m 8.495
5 Grainne Henry Black8.25m 8.624
6 Ryelie McMullan Blue7.50m 8.658
7 Montana Beruldsen Green8.00m 8.770
8 Sarah Burns Pink10.00m 8.824




Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 WIlliam Hargrave White3.00m 8.293
2 Jack Allen Blue4.00m 8.319
3 Thomas Steel Red1.00m 8.377
4 Sam Bentley Green9.00m 8.427
5 Samuel Blyzno Yellow4.75m 8.529
- Jack Whelan Black10.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Pink15.00m Scr

Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas White3.00m 8.132
2 Hamish Buchanan Green8.25m 8.276
3 Lachlan Grubb Yellow4.50m 8.290
4 Jay Watson Black10.00m 8.349
5 Isaac Byrnes Pink15.00m 8.366
6 Luke Whitford Blue3.75m 8.554
- Kyle Roberts Red1.00m Scr

Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Martini Blue3.75m 8.133
2 Jack Panuccio Red0.50m 8.237
3 Xavier Poole Black10.00m 8.417
4 Charlie Hildyard Brown16.00m 8.464
5 Joshua Klenk Pink12.75m 8.497
6 Timothy Blyzno Yellow4.50m 8.542
- Hamish Petherick White2.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Green7.00m Scr

Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams Red0.00m 8.339
2 James Simpson Blue3.50m 8.340
3 Connor Brennan Brown16.00m 8.388
4 Ben Burbridge Black10.00m 8.426
5 Matt Learhinan Yellow4.25m 8.463
6 Hunter Window Pink12.00m 8.465
7 Cameron Vinall White1.75m 8.598
- James Hackett Green6.25m DNF

Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tynan Carney White1.75m 8.354
2 James Jolly Green6.00m 8.443
3 Thomas Allen Yellow4.00m 8.501
4 Ethan Draper Pink10.75m 8.566
- Tomas Semmler Red0.00m Scr
- Corey Cox Blue3.50m Scr
- Cooper Williams Black9.00m Scr
- Zach Palmer Brown15.00m Scr



Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Martini Black3.75m 8.137
2 Max Hagicostas Yellow3.00m 8.165
3 Jack Panuccio White0.50m 8.290
4 Lachlan Grubb Pink4.50m 8.323
5 Hamish Buchanan Brown8.25m 8.331
6 Tynan Carney Blue1.75m 8.382
7 Ryan Williams Red0.00m 8.393
8 WIlliam Hargrave Green3.00m 8.585




Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan White2.25m 9.244
2 Natassia Messent Red1.00m 9.247
3 Caitlin Francis Yellow4.00m 9.282
4 Yazmyn Campbell Green6.50m Scr
5 Lori Chandler Black7.75m 9.325
6 Meg Bentley Pink11.50m 9.833
- Melita Suica Blue2.75m Scr

Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Piper Window Brown12.00m 9.088
2 Rose Pittman Blue2.75m 9.247
3 Katharine Dowling Green6.25m 9.282
4 Ebony Betro Black7.50m 9.494
5 Belle Cleland Yellow4.00m 9.244
- Melarn Murphy Red0.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan White2.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley Pink9.25m Scr

Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sarah Burns Green6.00m 9.156
2 Ruby Buchanan White2.00m 9.224
3 Molly Farmer Red0.00m 9.259
4 Sophie Bonner Blue2.50m 9.353
5 Chloe Baldwin Pink8.25m 9.507
- Montana Beruldsen Yellow4.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Black7.00m Scr
- Ashley Van Rosmalen Brown12.00m Scr



Event 36 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Piper Window Brown12.00m 8.944
2 Sarah Burns Black6.00m 9.068
3 Jordan McMillan Yellow2.25m 9.117
4 Natassia Messent White1.00m 9.178
5 Ruby Buchanan Blue2.00m 9.300
6 Molly Farmer Red0.00m 9.303
7 Caitlin Francis Green4.00m 9.308
- Yazmyn Campbell Pink6.50m Scr




Event 37 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk Green24.00m 41.68
2 Connor Brennan 140.00m 41.92
3 Ben Burbridge White10.00m 42.10
4 Hunter Window Blue16.00m 42.33
5 Meg Bentley 254.00m 42.72
6 Yazmyn Campbell Pink32.00m 43.14
- Aidan Murphy Red0.00m Scr
- Jack Whelan Yellow20.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Black30.00m Scr

Event 37 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan Blue16.00m 41.90
2 Xavier Poole Yellow16.00m 42.14
3 Belle Cleland Black26.00m 42.35
4 Isaac Byrnes Green24.00m 42.55
5 Charlie Hildyard 134.00m 42.76
6 Piper Window 244.00m 42.97
7 Jay Watson White12.00m 43.36
- James Hackett Red0.00m Scr
- Zach Palmer Pink30.00m Scr



Event 37 - 300m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Yellow16.00m 41.05
2 Jordan McMillan Blue16.00m 41.31
3 Joshua Klenk Green24.00m 41.55
4 Ben Burbridge Red10.00m 41.72
5 Hunter Window White16.00m 41.98
6 Connor Brennan 140.00m 42.26
7 Isaac Byrnes Black24.00m 42.56
8 Belle Cleland Pink26.00m 43.27




Event 38 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Green36.00m 36.66
2 Nathan Hoare 141.00m 36.98
3 Cameron White Black37.00m 37.19
4 Vince Musolino Blue18.00m 38.02
5 Graham Henderson 464.00m 38.66
6 Peter Biggs Yellow23.00m 39.34
7 Debbie DeVizio 588.00m 39.58
8 Amanda Watts Pink40.00m 40.53
9 Majo Bogatec 360.00m 49.53
- Tim Halpin Red11.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins White17.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 249.00m Scr

Event 38 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 567.00m 36.76
2 Michael Cassidy Black32.00m 37.67
3 Tim Johnson Red6.00m 38.13
4 Dan Semmler Green24.00m 38.54
5 Mark Howson 455.00m 38.93
6 Daniel Flesfadar Blue17.00m 39.65
7 Brendan Golden 144.00m 40.08
8 Simon Thompson Yellow18.00m 40.39
9 Peter O Farrell White14.00m 45.14
10 David Holmes 245.00m 46.53
- Richard McMahon Pink37.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 348.00m DNF



Event 38 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 167.00m 36.00
2 Mark Burns Green36.00m 36.25
3 Nathan Hoare Pink41.00m 36.62
4 Michael Cassidy Yellow32.00m 36.96
5 Cameron White Black37.00m 37.19
6 Dan Semmler Blue24.00m 37.90
7 Tim Johnson Red6.00m 38.27
8 Vince Musolino White18.00m 38.70




Event 39 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red18.00m 33.44
2 Brian Wilson Yellow20.00m 33.68
3 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 34.10
4 Jake Jervis-Bardy Pink26.00m 34.54
5 Bradley Kitto Green24.00m 35.36
6 Brad Schutz Black24.00m 36.80
- Matthew Sinclair White18.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins 132.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall 234.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 358.00m Scr

Event 39 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red12.00m 34.54
2 Hayden Rothe White18.00m 34.84
3 Connor Verrall Blue19.00m 35.09
4 Josh Dawkins Pink26.00m 35.38
5 Tom O Malley 336.00m 35.63
6 Peter O Farrell 234.00m 41.01
- Kyle Roberts Yellow20.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Green22.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury Black24.00m Scr
- Chris Keegan 130.00m Scr

Event 39 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Pink26.00m 35.32
2 Jakson Messent Black24.00m 35.59
3 Tim Halpin 130.00m 36.23
4 Luke Whitford Blue18.00m 36.47
- Clay Watkins Red2.00m Scr
- Harrison Hunt White18.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick Yellow20.00m Scr
- James Cibich Green22.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 234.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 336.00m Scr



Event 39 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Wilson Black20.00m 32.87
2 John Evans White18.00m 33.43
3 Hayden Rothe Blue18.00m 33.66
4 Deng Bulabek Green20.00m 33.89
5 Connor Verrall Yellow19.00m 34.08
6 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red12.00m 34.42
7 Jarrad Dartnall 126.00m 34.74
8 Jakson Messent Pink24.00m 35.00
9 Tim Halpin 230.00m 36.75




Event 40 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kelly Ferber 666.00m 38.63
2 Molly Farmer Red20.00m 39.47
3 Rose Pittman White20.00m 39.67
4 Grainne Henry Green28.00m 40.01
5 Ruby Buchanan Yellow26.00m 40.83
6 Rommi Parham 232.00m 41.62
7 Emma Kitto 336.00m 41.82
8 Montana Beruldsen Blue24.00m 42.04
9 Edwina Kidd Black30.00m 42.19
10 Stella Batelaan 132.00m 42.76
11 Lisa Roberts 548.00m 43.18
12 Jana Sims Pink30.00m 43.53
- Lexie Bentley 440.00m Scr

Event 40 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Yellow24.00m 39.35
2 Nikki Austin Green28.00m 39.61
3 Ryelie McMullan Black28.00m 39.87
3 Simone Rothe 650.00m 39.87
5 Ali Wright Blue22.00m 40.28
6 Natassia Messent White20.00m 40.54
7 Tayce Fry 438.00m 40.73
8 Genevieve Brooks Red20.00m 40.96
9 Natalie Brooks 336.00m 41.18
10 Lauren McHugh 542.00m 41.39
11 Megan Leaney 232.00m 41.64
- Jess Williams 130.00m Scr

Event 40 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Debbie DeVizio 690.00m 39.30
2 Kayla Lemm Pink30.00m 39.87
3 Zoe Steele 130.00m 40.17
4 Leah Cece 438.00m 40.68
5 Lucy Mayo Blue22.00m 40.92
6 Kirsten Fantinel 540.00m 41.17
7 Sophie Bonner Red20.00m 41.52
8 Hettie Driscoll 232.00m 41.75
9 Karen Long Green26.00m 41.96
- Melarn Murphy White20.00m Scr
- Anya Kalu Yellow24.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry Black28.00m Scr
- Kate Monks 335.00m Scr



Event 40 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Debbie DeVizio 390.00m 37.91
2 Mikayla Round Blue24.00m 38.26
3 Rose Pittman White20.00m 38.45
4 Nikki Austin Yellow28.00m 38.73
5 Simone Rothe 150.00m 38.97
6 Kelly Ferber 266.00m 39.18
7 Kayla Lemm Black30.00m 39.44
8 Molly Farmer Red20.00m 39.64
9 Ryelie McMullan Green28.00m 39.91
10 Zoe Steele Pink30.00m 40.21




Event 41 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alice Priestly 380.00m 49.65
2 Alex Martini Blue32.00m 51.04
3 Hamish Buchanan 160.00m 51.43
4 Brayden Theil White30.00m 51.79
5 Thomas Allen Green40.00m 53.02
- Casey Buchanan Red30.00m Scr
- Tom Lancaster Yellow38.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Black40.00m Scr
- Harrison Evans Pink50.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll 280.00m Scr

Event 41 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Allen Green40.00m 49.97
2 Rommi Parham 380.00m 50.53
3 Lachlan Grubb Pink44.00m 50.77
4 Dale Woodhams Blue30.00m 51.53
5 Sam Bentley 160.00m 52.25
6 Jonathon Sinclair Red22.00m 52.43
7 Kirsten Fantinel 490.00m 52.74
8 Tim Halpin Yellow36.00m 53.14
9 Jana Sims 270.00m 54.94
- Corey Cox White30.00m Scr
- WIlliam Hargrave Black40.00m Scr

Event 41 - 400m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow34.00m 50.16
2 Harrison Hunt Red20.00m 50.45
3 Matt Learhinan Green38.00m 50.70
4 Lucy Mayo 270.00m 50.84
5 Isaac Fishlock Black40.00m 51.55
6 Tom O Malley 154.00m 52.60
7 Joel Thiele Blue30.00m 52.84
8 Hayden Petherick Pink40.00m 54.64
- James Bayliss White30.00m Scr
- Alisha Peeters 380.00m Scr



Event 41 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red20.00m 48.30
2 Jack Allen Green40.00m 48.78
3 Alice Priestly 180.00m 49.14
4 Matt Learhinan Yellow38.00m 49.34
5 Lachlan Grubb Black44.00m 49.59
6 Alex Martini White32.00m 49.81
7 Jordan Tronnolone Blue34.00m 51.59
8 Rommi Parham 280.00m 51.59
- Hamish Buchanan Pink60.00m DNS




Event 42 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Lancaster Pink70.00m 2:28.64
2 Chan Mayol Black65.00m 2:29.36
3 Lachlan Hennig 690.00m 2:29.63
4 Gregor Dingwall 13145.00m 2:34.26
5 Mark Beveridge 8110.00m 2:35.07
6 David Girolamo 9115.00m 2:36.48
7 Bradley Kitto White46.00m 2:39.25
8 Brayden Theil 485.00m 2:40.84
9 Corey Watkins Red45.00m 2:41.07
10 Kym Barnett 10120.00m 2:42.15
11 Matthew Hanna Blue60.00m 2:43.98
12 Peter O Farrell 11120.00m 3:03.62
- Luke Bero Yellow62.00m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Green65.00m Scr
- Shane Thiele 170.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka 281.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 384.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 590.00m Scr
- Hunter Rubino 7100.00m Scr
- Shane McGregor 12130.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 14185.00m Scr




Event 43 - 1000m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall Blue80.00m NTT
2 Peter Brennan Pink130.00m NTT
3 Gaetano Aiello 5190.00m NTT
4 Julia New-Tolley 1135.00m NTT
5 Shane Thiele Red2.00m NTT
6 Emma Kitto 3160.00m NTT
7 Peter O Farrell Green85.00m NTT
8 Lauren McHugh 2155.00m NTT
9 Lisa Roberts 6200.00m NTT
- Shane McGregor White70.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Yellow83.00m Scr
- Gordon Kanki Knight Black110.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley 4180.00m Scr




Back to meeting list