Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Port Adelaide - Nov 5th 2016

Event 24 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Blue6.00m 7.789
2 Blaze Dorian White5.75m 7.863
3 Jack Panuccio Red5.00m 7.966
4 Lily Micklethwait Black12.25m 8.142
5 Jared McDougall Green8.00m 8.430
6 Demi Axford Pink14.00m 8.454
- Sam Laucirica Yellow7.00m Scr

Event 24 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassidy Dorian Yellow7.00m 7.866
2 Ross Nitschke Black11.50m 7.952
3 Nicholas Krznaric White5.50m 8.027
4 Alex Martini Blue6.00m 8.065
5 Joe Hosking Red5.00m 8.297
6 Jordan Sellar Green7.50m 8.391
- Rose Pittman Pink13.00m Scr

Event 24 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Steel White5.00m 7.840
2 Max Hagicostas Yellow7.00m 8.026
3 Kian Bird Blue7.00m 8.181
10 Hamish Buchanan Black9.75m 8.192
- Noah Le Sage Kightley Red5.00m Scr
- Trent O'Loughlin Green7.50m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Pink12.75m Scr

Event 24 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams Red5.00m 7.838
2 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 7.862
3 Josh Dawkins Green7.50m 8.020
4 Chris Keegan Yellow6.75m 8.232
5 Edwina Kidd Pink13.00m 8.359
6 Sam Bentley Black9.50m 8.541
- Ryan Frost Blue6.00m Scr

Event 24 - 70m Novice - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Bayliss White6.00m 7.833
2 Hayden Rothe Blue6.50m 7.900
3 Luke Whitford Yellow7.00m 8.010
4 Hayden Petherick Green8.50m 8.054
5 Corey Cox Red5.00m 8.187
6 Katanya Callins Pink15.00m 8.359
- Natalie Waterman Black12.50m Scr

Event 24 - 70m Novice - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Black12.50m 7.899
2 Matt Learhinan Yellow7.00m 8.083
3 Bradley Bain White6.00m 8.110
4 Tom O Malley Green8.50m 8.166
5 Sebastian Jurado Pink14.00m 8.987
- Liam Moss Red4.75m Scr
- Lachlan Sellar Blue6.00m Scr



Event 24 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassidy Dorian Green7.00m 7.719
2 Kyle Roberts Yellow6.00m 7.745
3 James Bayliss Blue6.00m 7.754
4 Thomas Steel White5.00m 7.840
5 Ryan Williams Red5.00m 7.919
6 Ali Wright Black12.50m 8.012




Event 25 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Blue7.50m 12.659
2 James Cibich White6.50m 12.819
3 Daniel Flesfadar Pink13.00m 12.981
4 Hayden Rothe Black9.00m 13.073
5 Alex Saliu Red6.25m 13.090
6 Kian Bird Green8.50m 13.616
- Jesse Cordoma Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m 12.937
2 Lewis Abdul Red6.25m 12.950
3 Nickolas Berry Pink12.25m 13.042
4 Nicholas Krznaric Blue7.50m 13.277
- Sam Laucirica Yellow8.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Green8.75m Scr
- David Gross Black9.25m Scr
- Peter Biggs Brown15.50m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 12.602
2 John Evans White7.00m 12.694
3 James Bayliss Yellow8.00m 13.089
4 Ben Hardy Brown13.75m 13.353
5 Cassidy Dorian Black9.00m 13.357
- Sam Osmond Red6.00m Scr
- Jack Fidler Blue7.50m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink10.50m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins Blue7.50m 12.671
2 Luke Houlihan Red5.50m 12.691
3 Cameron Vinall Green8.00m 12.934
4 Joshua Biggs Pink10.00m 13.212
5 Bradley Bain Yellow8.00m 13.750
- Oliver Callahan White7.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek Black9.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Brown14.50m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Pink9.75m 12.807
2 Dale Woodhams Blue7.00m 12.811
3 Mitchell Tucker Green8.00m 12.846
4 Blaze Dorian Black8.50m 12.860
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m Scr
- Liam Moss White6.50m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Yellow7.50m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Green8.00m 12.941
2 Kyle Roberts Yellow7.50m 12.948
3 Josh Dawkins Black8.75m 13.629
- Clay Watkins Red2.25m Scr
- Noah Le Sage Kightley White7.00m Scr
- Brian Wilson Blue7.00m Scr
- Trent O'Loughlin Pink9.75m Scr



Event 25 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red5.50m 12.621
2 Jack Norris Yellow7.50m 12.625
3 John Evans Blue7.00m 12.706
4 Ryan Hancock Black9.75m 12.771
5 Damian Tohl Green8.00m 12.863
6 Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m 13.074

Event 25 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Black8.50m 12.605
2 Ryan Atkins Green7.50m 12.699
3 Dale Woodhams Blue7.00m 12.978
4 Kyle Roberts Yellow7.50m 13.017
5 Lewis Abdul Red6.25m 13.039
6 James Cibich White6.50m 13.142



Event 25 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans White7.00m 12.557
2 Ryan Atkins Yellow7.50m 12.615
3 Luke Houlihan Red5.50m 12.633
4 Jack Norris Blue7.50m 12.691
5 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 12.715
6 Ryan Hancock Black9.75m 12.807




Event 26 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Black12.00m 14.105
2 Czenya Cavouras Red7.75m 14.381
3 Molly Farmer White8.50m 14.565
4 Edwina Kidd Blue10.00m 15.362
5 Simone Rothe Pink16.00m 15.459
- Caitlin Francis Yellow10.50m Scr
- Zoe Steele Green11.50m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.00m 14.410
2 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 14.447
3 Lily Drummond Yellow10.50m 14.453
4 Hettie Driscoll Black12.25m 14.960
5 Rebecca Dostan White9.00m 15.516
- Jess Williams Green11.00m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings Pink15.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Blue9.75m 14.289
2 Helena Schwerdt Red6.50m 14.472
3 Teagan Kustermann White9.00m 14.838
4 Kirsten Fantinel Pink15.00m 15.225
5 Ashley Van Rosmalen Green11.00m 16.806
- Lauren Payne Yellow10.00m Scr
- Natalie Waterman Black12.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue9.50m 14.057
2 Melarn Murphy Red6.50m 14.236
3 Ryelie McMullan Yellow10.00m 14.674
4 Emma Pienaar White8.50m 14.979
5 Leah Cece Pink15.00m 15.044
6 Alisha Peeters Black13.00m 15.218
7 Demi Axford Green11.00m 15.276

Event 26 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Green10.50m 14.383
2 Nikki Austin White8.50m 15.126
3 Chelsea Holmes Black12.00m 15.201
4 Ebony Betro Pink15.00m 15.209
- Amie Mittiga Red5.50m Scr
- Rose Pittman Blue9.50m Scr
- Lucy Mayo Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 14.326
2 Niamh Henry Green10.50m 14.576
3 Ella Sheffield Blue9.00m 15.200
4 Genevieve Brooks White8.00m 15.298
5 Lori Chandler Black12.00m 15.733
- Megan Leaney Yellow10.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley Pink15.00m Scr



Event 26 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Black12.00m 14.131
2 Melarn Murphy White6.50m 14.265
3 Lily Micklethwait Yellow10.50m 14.536
4 Niamh Henry Green10.50m 14.563
5 Helena Schwerdt Red6.50m 14.599
6 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.00m 14.617

Event 26 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 14.226
2 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.75m 14.310
3 Ali Wright Black9.75m 14.346
4 Hayley Orman White7.50m 14.391
5 Mikayla Round Green9.50m 14.596
6 Nikki Austin Yellow8.50m 15.335



Event 26 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Black12.00m 14.013
2 Melarn Murphy White6.50m 14.242
3 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 14.274
4 Ali Wright Green9.75m 14.368
5 Czenya Cavouras Yellow7.75m 14.421
6 Hayley Orman Blue7.50m 14.621




Event 27 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Graham Henderson Brown28.50m 13.891
2 Claire Drummond Black22.00m 13.923
3 Peter Biggs White10.00m 13.999
4 Katanya Callins Green17.00m 14.671
- David Holmes Red9.00m Scr
- Amanda Watts Blue12.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Yellow15.00m Scr
- Mark Howson Pink25.00m Scr

Event 27 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Yellow15.00m 13.690
2 Salvador Jurado Blue12.00m 13.838
3 Aaron Harrison Red7.50m 14.041
4 Dan Semmler White9.00m 14.052
- Angela Holmes Green16.00m Scr
- Neil Fuller Black19.50m Scr
- Mark Barnett Pink24.50m Scr

Event 27 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Brown25.00m 13.655
2 Brett Stokes Pink23.00m 13.739
3 Cameron White Green15.50m 13.866
4 Ross Nitschke White9.00m 13.886
5 Shaun Ryder Red5.50m 14.235
- Ben Martin Blue11.50m Scr
- Zoe Steele Yellow14.00m Scr
- Wayne Edwards Black18.00m Scr



Event 27 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Yellow23.00m 13.595
2 Sue Turner Green25.00m 13.634
3 Mark Burns White15.00m 13.673
4 Claire Drummond Blue22.00m 13.873
5 Graham Henderson Black28.50m 13.908
6 Salvador Jurado Red12.00m 14.063




Event 28 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge White14.75m 14.159
2 Liana Channon Yellow20.00m 14.278
3 Yazmyn Campbell Blue18.00m 14.289
4 Meg Bentley Black26.00m 15.188
- Olivia Hastings Red12.50m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Green23.00m Scr

Event 28 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jay Watson Blue15.00m 13.846
2 Hugh Stagg Yellow18.00m 13.910
3 Aidan Murphy Red10.00m 14.158
4 Cooper Giles Pink26.00m 14.194
5 Jordan McMillan White13.00m 14.474
6 Joshua Jurado Black24.00m 14.516
7 Piper Window Green20.00m 15.024

Event 28 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Brennan Pink30.00m 14.009
2 Xavier Poole Yellow16.75m 14.084
3 Hunter Window Green20.00m 14.104
4 Lachlan Grubb Red4.00m 14.485
5 Belle Cleland Blue15.00m 14.498
6 Bailey Giles Black24.00m 14.679
- Portia Maerschel White13.00m Scr



Event 28 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Blue16.75m 13.888
2 Hugh Stagg Yellow18.00m 14.018
3 Jay Watson White15.00m 14.045
3 Connor Brennan Black30.00m 14.045
5 Liana Channon Green20.00m 14.107
6 Ben Burbridge Red14.75m 14.315




Event 29 - 300m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Red24.00m 33.55
2 Nickolas Berry Blue32.00m 33.83
3 Daniel Flesfadar Yellow40.00m 34.12
4 Peter Biggs Green48.00m 34.37
5 Lucy Mayo Black58.00m 34.68
6 Hettie Driscoll Pink60.00m 35.65
- Sam Laucirica White30.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele 260.00m Scr
- Ellie Meich 160.00m Scr

Event 29 - 300m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Petherick Yellow36.00m 40.56
- Dale Woodhams Red22.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson White26.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sellar Blue30.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Green40.00m Scr
- Rose Pittman Black50.00m Scr
- Jana Sims 260.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 160.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Pink60.00m Scr

Event 29 - 300m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Pink58.00m 33.25
2 Niamh Henry 160.00m 34.26
3 Jordan Tronnolone Red22.00m 34.51
4 Aaron Harrison Green40.00m 35.23
5 Cameron White Black48.00m 37.02
6 Alisha Peeters 260.00m 37.26
7 Jared McDougall Yellow34.00m 38.78
- Luke Bero White26.00m Scr
- Jordan Sellar Blue30.00m Scr

Event 29 - 300m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Pink54.00m 33.23
2 James Bayliss White26.00m 34.45
3 Chris Keegan Yellow32.00m 34.94
4 Tom O Malley Blue30.00m 38.03
5 Ben Hardy Green40.00m 36.30
6 Kirsten Fantinel 160.00m 36.89
- Brian Wilson Red20.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black48.00m Scr
- Hayley Orman 260.00m Scr



Event 29 - 300m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Green54.00m 32.21
2 Mikayla Round Black58.00m 32.55
3 Kyle Roberts Red24.00m 33.42
4 James Bayliss White26.00m 34.12
5 Niamh Henry Pink60.00m 34.56
6 Nickolas Berry Blue32.00m 34.80
7 Hayden Petherick Yellow36.00m 36.24




Event 30 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Green46.00m 34.96
2 Ben Burbridge Black50.00m 35.86
3 Luke Whitford White12.00m 36.42
4 Asher Gillings Pink60.00m 36.68
- Ryan Williams Red6.00m Scr
- Ryan Frost Blue20.00m Scr
- Timothy Blyzno Yellow22.00m Scr
- Cooper Giles 170.00m Scr

Event 30 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Steel White10.00m 34.36
2 Hamish Buchanan Green42.00m 36.74
3 Cameron Vinall Red6.00m 37.01
4 Cooper Williams Black46.00m 37.23
- James Simpson Yellow20.00m Scr
- Samuel Blyzno Blue20.00m Scr
- Bailey Giles Pink60.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden 162.00m Scr

Event 30 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jay Watson Pink54.00m 36.02
2 Matt Learhinan Yellow20.00m 36.42
3 Alex Martini White10.00m 37.53
4 Jared McDougall Green24.00m 37.75
5 Xavier Poole Black46.00m 38.99
6 Joshua Jurado 160.00m 40.15
- Kyle Roberts Red0.00m Scr
- Jack Allen Blue20.00m Scr

Event 30 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Cox Blue14.00m 35.74
2 Joe Hosking Green22.00m 35.91
3 Sebastian Jurado 160.00m 36.11
4 Cooper Condelli Black46.00m 37.06
5 Connor Brennan 275.00m 37.32
6 Lachlan Grubb Yellow20.00m 37.70
- Hamish Petherick Red0.00m Scr
- Jack Panuccio White8.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg Pink52.00m Scr



Event 30 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Black46.00m 34.28
2 Jay Watson 154.00m 34.68
3 Joe Hosking Yellow22.00m 35.05
4 Ben Burbridge Pink50.00m 35.26
5 Corey Cox White14.00m 35.50
6 Hamish Buchanan Green42.00m 35.76
7 Matt Learhinan Blue20.00m 35.98
8 Thomas Steel Red10.00m 37.04




Event 31 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Blue16.00m 40.25
2 Ryelie McMullan Yellow18.00m 41.50
3 Chelsea Holmes Black24.00m 41.82
4 Liana Channon Green24.00m 42.34
5 Yazmyn Campbell 234.00m 42.54
6 Katharine Dowling 132.00m 42.77
7 Meg Bentley 352.00m 43.04
8 Ebony Betro Pink26.00m 43.21
- Melarn Murphy Red8.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne White12.00m Scr

Event 31 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red8.00m 41.43
2 Natalie Brooks 234.00m 41.68
3 Emma Kitto 336.00m 42.02
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue14.00m 42.04
5 Jordan McMillan Yellow16.00m 42.24
6 Tayla Stone Green20.00m 43.45
7 Ella Sheffield Pink24.00m 44.94
- Rose Pittman White8.00m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings Black24.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley 132.00m Scr



Event 31 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Blue16.00m 41.01
2 Ryelie McMullan Yellow18.00m 41.08
2 Natalie Brooks Pink34.00m 41.08
4 Ruby Buchanan White14.00m 41.93
5 Chelsea Holmes Black24.00m 42.09
6 Emma Kitto 136.00m 42.31
7 Molly Farmer Red8.00m 42.56
8 Liana Channon Green24.00m 42.73




Event 32 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins 644.00m 1:10.57
2 Bryce Watkins White18.00m 1:10.92
3 Jordan Sellar 1172.00m 1:11.38
4 Stephen Jelfs 852.00m 1:12.78
5 Bradley Kitto Pink36.00m 1:13.01
6 Josh Dawkins 442.00m 1:13.80
7 Joshua Biggs 748.00m 1:14.38
8 Peter Brennan 12100.00m 1:15.02
9 Robert Kane 543.00m 1:16.13
10 Isaac Fishlock Black36.00m 1:21.94
- Clay Watkins 00.00m Scr
- Brian Wilson 20.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe 30.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sellar 32.00m Scr
- Luke Bero 38.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier 39.00m Scr
- Tim Earle 40.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 56.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 58.00m Scr




Event 33 - 550m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly Blue35.00m 1:23.85
2 Nikki Austin Pink40.00m 1:24.52
3 Leah Cece 355.00m 1:25.20
4 Kirsten Fantinel 660.00m 1:27.10
5 Vicky Caputo 252.00m 1:27.76
6 Kelly Ferber 995.00m 1:28.94
7 Julia New-Tolley Red34.00m 1:32.05
8 Lauren McHugh 760.00m 1:32.05
- Rose Pittman 032.00m Scr
- Molly Farmer 38.00m Scr
- Lucy Buckley 38.00m Scr
- Emma Pienaar 40.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann 44.00m Scr
- Chelsea Holmes 55.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley 56.00m Scr
- Simone Rothe 92.00m Scr




Event 34 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Konetschka 1160.00m 4:06.75
2 Lachlan Hennig 2185.00m 4:08.22
3 Corey Watkins Green130.00m 4:11.04
4 Bradley Kitto Yellow130.00m 4:12.46
5 Salvador Jurado 4235.00m 4:12.85
6 Luke Bero White125.00m 4:13.29
7 Richard McMahon 5260.00m 4:26.35
8 David Girolamo 3220.00m 4:26.62
9 Kym Barnett Black160.00m 4:55.89
- Robert Killmier 0110.00m Scr
- Tim Earle 125.00m Scr
- Daniel Bourke 160.00m Scr




Event 35 - 1600m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall White135.00m 4:34.58
2 Vanessa Alvaro Pink265.00m 4:40.41
3 Gaetano Aiello 1280.00m 4:41.84
4 Gordon Kanki Knight Blue150.00m 4:57.66
5 Jasmine McIvor Green230.00m 5:07.50
6 Lauren McHugh 2290.00m 5:23.26
7 Majo Bogatec Black255.00m 6:29.80
- Adam Didyk 080.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 220.00m Scr




Back to meeting list