Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
saal@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

South Australian Athletic League

Camden Program

This season the League has introduced a new online program. Prior to the raceday, the program will be available to view at saal.org.au/program. As the meeting progresses it will be updated in real time with results of completed races and fields for semis and finals as soon as they have been determined.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE PROGRAM FOR THE CAMDEN MEETING.

Next Meeting

Flagstaff Hill Gift


Flagstaff Hill Recreation Ground
Flagstaff Hill
Feb 22nd 2020, 3:30 pm


Entrylist / Handicaps
Available soon
Schedule of Events
On Teamapp Website

Latest Results

Camden Classic
  • 120 Mens
    1st Matt Camacho
    Time: 12.729 (13.75 m)
    2nd David Palmer
    Time: 12.746 (17.5 m)
    3rd Misha Lizoguboff
    Time: 12.793 (12.25 m)


  • 120 Women
    1st Hayley Openshaw
    Time: 14.272 (11.75 m)
    2nd Jordan McMillan
    Time: 14.336 (4.5 m)
    3rd Jamilla Hartogh-Jennings
    Time: 14.585 (12.5 m)


  • 120 Under 14
    1st Mia Porter-westphalen
    Time: 14.401 (18.25 m)
    2nd Zali Trenorden
    Time: 14.568 (26.5 m)
    3rd Matilda Caven
    Time: 14.572 (22.25 m)


  • 120 Under 18 Boys
    1st Ben Burbridge
    Time: 13.588 (10 m)
    2nd Cooper Jones
    Time: 13.634 (12.5 m)
    3rd Benjamin Larsson
    Time: 13.668 (6.25 m)


  • 120 Under 18 Girls
    1st Liana Channon
    Time: 14.747 (9.25 m)
    2nd Piper Window
    Time: 14.788 (13.25 m)
    3rd Skye Jucius
    Time: 14.803 (10.5 m)


  • 400 Mens
    1st Liam Moss
    Time: 46.983 (26 m)
    2nd Deng Bulabek
    Time: 47.198 (27 m)
    3rd Bradley Harvey
    Time: 47.286 (37 m)


  • 400 Women
    1st Kayla Lemm
    Time: 53.987 (38 m)
    2nd Ella Byrne
    Time: 54.722 (41 m)
    3rd Hettie Driscoll
    Time: 54.748 (57 m)


  • 400 Mens Consolation
    1st Joseph McKinnon
    Time: 47.970 (30 m)
    2nd Kian Bird
    Time: 48.576 (19 m)
    3rd James Boden
    Time: 49.217 (22 m)


  • 400 Women Consolation
    1st Monique Hollick
    Time: 55.629 (31 m)
    2nd Zoe Steele
    Time: 56.411 (46 m)
    3rd Amy Robb
    Time: 56.507 (42 m)


  • 400 Over 35
    1st Paul Sideris
    Time: 51.720 (108 m)
    2nd Christopher Leach
    Time: 52.104 (33 m)
    3rd Stephanie Noon
    Time: 52.578 (87 m)


  • 400 Under 18 Boys
    1st Xavier Poole
    Time: 50.130 (35 m)
    2nd Patrick Toole
    Time: 50.666 (38 m)
    3rd Noah Warde
    Time: 50.754 (28 m)


  • 400 Under 18 Girls
    1st Sienna Aldridge
    Time: 56.398 (69 m)
    2nd Ishtah Thompson
    Time: 57.688 (51 m)
    3rd Madison Cannell
    Time: 57.981 (60 m)


  • 800 Novice
    1st Nicholas Dallimore
    Time: 1:50.98 (56 m)
    2nd Xavier Poole
    Time: 1:52.25 (105 m)
    3rd Aidan Ross
    Time: 1:55.46 (50 m)


  • 1600 Mens
    1st Dylan Bosch
    Time: 0.000 (170 m)
    2nd Lachlan Hennig
    Time: 0.000 (175 m)
    3rd Jordan Harvey
    Time: 0.000 (190 m)



Complete results here

Closing Soon

Nominations close soon for the following meetings:

NIPPY'S LOXTON GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 29th 2020
Closes 14/02/2020 *extended*


Nominate here




Register for the 2019 - 2020 Season

Registration for the upcoming season is now open with earlybird pricing until July 31st. Follow the links below to register!

NEW Members >

EXISTING Members >


Registration Prices 2019 - 2020
Early bird prices available until 31 July 2019
  EARLY BIRD STANDARD EARLY BIRD STANDARD
Category With coach With coach Self trained Self trained
Open $185 $195.00 $200 $210.00
Women** $185 $195.00 $200 $210.00
Under 18* $140 $150.00 N/A N/A
Over 35*** $135 $145.00 $150 $160.00
Coach only $30 $30.00 N/A N/A
Coach / Athlete $185 $195.00 N/A N/A
Under 14* $105 $115.00 N/A N/A

*Under 14 and Under 18 athletes must be registered with a coach or parent and cannot be self trained.
*Under 14 athletes can only enter under 14 and under 18 events.
**Women can enter women’s events and novice events where eligible.
***Over 35 - can only enter O35 and O45 races (age permitting) - Cannot enter Open races (those over the age of 35 who wish to enter Open or Women's races should register in those categories)


The SA Athletic League's Mission Statement:

"To promote athletics as an enjoyable, healthy sport for people of all categories and abilities."


Latest News

New Website

For all the latest South Australian Athletic League news and events head on over to our new website https://saal.teamapp.com/

Please advise all scratchings via our new scratchings only email saalscratchings@gmail.com

More >

Declare times and personal bests

It is the athlete's responsibility to declare their personal bests, as well their 10 most recent performances outside the SAAL.
More >
Times can be submitted via email, and the office will forward them to the handicappers.

Re-registration and password retrieval

If you have been a member of the SAAL before please note you should re-register, rather than create a new membership. To do this you will require a password.
More >
A password retrieval system is now in place for those who have forgotten/lost their password from previous seasons. If you select “Athlete Tools” and scroll down to “Retrieve Password”, you can follow the prompts to reset your password.