Flagstaff Heat Draw
MORT DALY RUNNING FOUNDATION
70 Metre Under 18 Boys
1st: Sash + $80, 2nd: $35, 3rd: $20, 4th: $10, 5th: $5, 6th: $5, 7th: $5, 8th: $5
Coach of winner to receive $10
Sash donated by Alby Donnelly
Winners only progress to the final plus next 4 fastest overall
EVENT 1 3:30 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Simpson James 3.75 _________ _________
White Allen Thomas 5.25 _________ _________
Blue Murphy Aidan 7.00 _________ _________
Yellow Bentley Sam 9.00 _________ _________
Green Corcoran Tom 12.00 _________ _________
Black Window Hunter 12.50 _________ _________
Pink Byrnes Isaac 15.00 _________ _________
Brown Jurado Joshua 16.00 _________ _________
EVENT 2 3:34 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Camilleri Tristan 3.00 _________ _________
White Viska Kane 5.00 _________ _________
Blue Jolly James 6.50 _________ _________
Yellow Wright Nicholas 8.50 _________ _________
Green Whelan Jack 11.50 _________ _________
Black Merrigan Ned 12.00 _________ _________
Pink Underwood Jake 14.00 _________ _________
Brown Hildyard Charlie 16.00 _________ _________
EVENT 3 3:38 pm
Heat 3 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Steel Thomas 2.50 _________ _________
White Grubb Lachlan 4.50 _________ _________
Blue Hackett James 6.25 _________ _________
Yellow Buchanan Hamish 8.25 _________ _________
Green Poole Xavier 10.00 _________ _________
Black MacNab Lochie 12.00 _________ _________
Pink Gillings Asher 14.00 _________ _________
Brown Brennan Connor 16.00 _________ _________
EVENT 4 3:42 pm
Heat 4 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Carney Tynan 2.50 _________ _________
White Allen Jack 4.25 _________ _________
Blue Lawrie-Lattanzio Luis 5.25 _________ _________
Yellow Burrows Lachlan 7.50 _________ _________
Green Burbridge Ben 10.00 _________ _________
Black Holmes Wil 12.00 _________ _________
Pink Klenk Joshua 13.25 _________ _________
Brown Chigwidden Joe 15.00 _________ _________
To Be Placed:
Jurado Sebastian 16.00
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN ATHLETIC LEAGUE
70 Metre Under 18 Girls
1st: Sash + $85, 2nd: $40, 3rd: $20, 4th: $10, 5th: $5, 6th: $5
Coach of winner to receive $10
Sash donated by the Poole Family
Winners only progress to the final plus next 3 fastest overall
EVENT 5 3:46 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Buchanan Ruby 2.25 _________ _________
White Stallan Taylah 2.50 _________ _________
Blue Smith Zoe 4.00 _________ _________
Yellow Roberts Freya 5.00 _________ _________
Green Whittingham Ellie 5.00 _________ _________
Black Rapuano Isabelle 7.00 _________ _________
Pink Window Piper 10.00 _________ _________
Brown Bentley Meg 12.25 _________ _________
EVENT 6 3:50 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Murphy Melarn 1.00 _________ _________
White Stallan Caitlin 2.50 _________ _________
Blue Stallan Lakara 3.75 _________ _________
Yellow Boulton Lilli 5.00 _________ _________
Green Whish Katie 5.00 _________ _________
Black Campbell Yazmyn 6.75 _________ _________
Pink Betro Ebony 8.75 _________ _________
Brown Munt Ashlee 12.00 _________ _________
EVENT 7 3:54 pm
Heat 3 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Farmer Molly 0.00 _________ _________
White McMullan Ryelie 2.50 _________ _________
Blue Drummond Lily 2.75 _________ _________
Yellow Francis Caitlin 4.25 _________ _________
Green Schubert Imogen 5.00 _________ _________
Black Burns Sarah 5.50 _________ _________
Pink Stone Tayla 7.75 _________ _________
Brown Chehade Lara 11.00 _________ _________
COPYWORLD / CAFE2U
70 Metre Open
1st: Sash + $250, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $65, 4th: $20, 5th: $10, 6th: $10
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by Cam and Carol White
Winners only progress to the final plus next 3 fastest overall
EVENT 8 3:58 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Grubb Lachlan 6.00 _________ _________
White Simpson James 6.50 _________ _________
Blue Weir Lyall 6.75 _________ _________
Yellow Dawkins Josh 8.00 _________ _________
Green Ryder Shaun 9.00 _________ _________
Black Farmer Molly 10.50 _________ _________
Pink Biggs Peter 11.00 _________ _________
EVENT 9 4:02 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Cordoma Jesse 6.00 _________ _________
White Tohl Damian 6.25 _________ _________
Blue Rothe Hayden 6.75 _________ _________
Yellow Wright Liam 7.25 _________ _________
Green O'Loughlin Trent 8.00 _________ _________
Black Semmler Dan 10.00 _________ _________
Pink Harrison Aaron 10.75 _________ _________
Brown Hoare Nathan 12.75 _________ _________
EVENT 10 4:06 pm
Heat 3 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Evans John 4.50 _________ _________
White Rose David 6.00 _________ _________
Blue Verrall Connor 6.50 _________ _________
Yellow Wright Nicholas 7.00 _________ _________
Green Flesfadar Daniel 8.00 _________ _________
Black O Malley Tom 10.00 _________ _________
Pink Hancock Tyson 10.75 _________ _________
Brown Nitschke Ross 12.25 _________ _________
NICOLE FLINT MP - BOOTHBY
120 Metre Women
1st: Sash + $240, 2nd: $110, 3rd: $60, 4th: $30, 5th: $10, 6th: $10, 7th: $10, 8th: $10
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by the Burbridge Family
Winners only progress to the final plus next 4 fastest overall
EVENT 11 4:14 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Whish Katie 9.00 _________ _________
White Brooks Genevieve 10.50 _________ _________
Blue Symons Kellie 11.00 _________ _________
Yellow Robb Amy 12.00 _________ _________
Green Macolino Jessica 13.75 _________ _________
Black Parham Rommi 15.50 _________ _________
Pink Drummond Claire 17.00 _________ _________
Brown Bentley Lexie 20.00 _________ _________
EVENT 12 4:18 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Messent Natassia 8.50 _________ _________
White Monks Kate 10.00 _________ _________
Blue Henry Niamh 11.00 _________ _________
Yellow Stallan Taylah 11.50 _________ _________
Green Driscoll Hettie 13.50 _________ _________
Black Holmes Chelsea 15.00 _________ _________
Pink Cece Leah 17.00 _________ _________
Brown Fantinel Kirsten 18.50 _________ _________
EVENT 13 4:22 pm
Heat 3 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Laube Aimie 8.50 _________ _________
White Kalu Anya 10.00 _________ _________
Blue Buchanan Ruby 11.00 _________ _________
Yellow Stallan Caitlin 11.50 _________ _________
Green Schubert Imogen 13.00 _________ _________
Black Rapuano Isabelle 14.00 _________ _________
Pink Burns Sarah 16.50 _________ _________
Brown Callins Katanya 18.50 _________ _________
EVENT 14 4:26 pm
Heat 4 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Murphy Melarn 7.00 _________ _________
White Behn-Bowley Centaine 10.00 _________ _________
Blue Henry Grainne 10.50 _________ _________
Yellow Drummond Lily 11.50 _________ _________
Green Francis Caitlin 12.50 _________ _________
Black Axford Demi 14.00 _________ _________
Pink Fry Tayce 16.25 _________ _________
Brown Betro Ebony 18.00 _________ _________
FLAGSTAFF COMMUNITY CENTRE
120 Metre Over 35
1st: Sash + $110, 2nd: $50, 3rd: $25, 4th: $15, 5th: $10, 6th: $10, 7th: $5, 8th: $5
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by Deb Devizio
Winners only progress to the final plus next 4 fastest overall
EVENT 15 4:30 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Hancock Tyson 7.50 _________ _________
White Cassidy Michael 10.00 _________ _________
Blue Hoare Nathan 11.00 _________ _________
Yellow Wilczek David 12.50 _________ _________
Green White Cameron 16.00 _________ _________
Black Drummond Claire 22.50 _________ _________
Pink Peake Lyn 32.00 _________ _________
EVENT 16 4:34 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Geracitano Gino 7.00 _________ _________
White Musolino Vince 8.50 _________ _________
Blue Biggs Peter 11.00 _________ _________
Yellow Moss Shane 12.25 _________ _________
Green Golden Brendan 16.00 _________ _________
Black Holmes Angela 21.00 _________ _________
Pink Henderson Graham 29.50 _________ _________
EVENT 17 4:38 pm
Heat 3 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Ryder Shaun 6.50 _________ _________
White Simpson Christopher 8.00 _________ _________
Blue Nitschke Ross 10.50 _________ _________
Yellow Martin Ben 11.50 _________ _________
Green Burns Mark 15.00 _________ _________
Black Neubauer Cassie 20.00 _________ _________
Pink Howson Mark 25.00 _________ _________
EVENT 18 4:42 pm
Heat 4 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Nicholls Damien 4.75 _________ _________
White Harrison Aaron 8.00 _________ _________
Blue Semmler Dan 10.00 _________ _________
Yellow Noblet James 11.25 _________ _________
Green Saliu Ali 13.00 _________ _________
Black Callins Katanya 18.50 _________ _________
Pink Turner Sue 24.00 _________ _________
SAM DULUK MP - DAVENPORT DASH
120 Metre Open
1st: Sash + $250, 2nd: $120, 3rd: $60, 4th: $30, 5th: $10, 6th: $10
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by the Sellar Family
Winners only progress to the final plus next 4 fastest overall
EVENT 19 4:46 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Evans John 6.00 _________ _________
White Tohl Damian 8.25 _________ _________
Blue Verrall Connor 9.25 _________ _________
Yellow Grubb Lachlan 10.00 _________ _________
Green Wright Liam 10.50 _________ _________
Black Flesfadar Daniel 13.00 _________ _________
Pink Hancock Tyson 15.25 _________ _________
Brown Hoare Nathan 19.00 _________ _________
EVENT 20 4:50 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Atkins Ryan 3.50 _________ _________
White Steel Thomas 7.50 _________ _________
Blue Rothe Hayden 9.00 _________ _________
Yellow Weir Lyall 9.75 _________ _________
Green Simpson James 10.00 _________ _________
Black O'Loughlin Trent 11.00 _________ _________
Pink Ryder Shaun 15.00 _________ _________
Brown Harrison Aaron 15.50 _________ _________
FINAL
Mort Daly Running Foundation / Southern Hills Little Athletics
1600 Metre Under 18
1st: Sash + $90, 2nd: $45, 3rd: $20, 4th: $10, 5th: $10, 6th: $5, 7th: $5, 8th: $5
Coach of winner to receive $10
Sash donated by Cheryl and Gary Zeuner
EVENT 24 5:24 pm
Final Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Burrows Lachlan 130.00 _________ _________
White Burbridge Ben 160.00 _________ _________
Blue MacNab Lochie 160.00 _________ _________
Yellow Whittaker Tyler 160.00 _________ _________
Green Gillings Asher 190.00 _________ _________
Black Giles Bailey 200.00 _________ _________
Pink Holmes Wil 200.00 _________ _________
1 Poole Xavier 200.00 _________ _________
2 Underwood Maxwell 200.00 _________ _________
3 Window Hunter 220.00 _________ _________
4 Holmes Chelsea 255.00 _________ _________
5 Chigwidden Joe 260.00 _________ _________
6 Giles Cooper 260.00 _________ _________
7 Hildyard Charlie 290.00 _________ _________
8 Jurado Sebastian 290.00 _________ _________
9 Whish Katie 290.00 _________ _________
10 Stone Tayla 320.00 _________ _________
11 Bentley Meg 340.00 _________ _________
FINAL
CITY OF ONKAPARINGA MAYOR’S
1600 Metre Open
1st: Sash + $200, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $50, 4th: $10, 5th: $10, 6th: $10
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by the Gillings Family
EVENT 25 5:34 pm
Final Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Watkins Corey 124.00 _________ _________
White Earle Tim 129.00 _________ _________
Blue Hanna Matthew 140.00 _________ _________
Yellow Hennig Lachlan 179.00 _________ _________
Green Harvey Jordan 190.00 _________ _________
Black Fallon Matthew 200.00 _________ _________
Pink Jurado Salvador 235.00 _________ _________
1 Girolamo David 240.00 _________ _________
2 Dingwall Gregor 250.00 _________ _________
3 Beveridge Mark 260.00 _________ _________
4 Barnett Kym 295.00 _________ _________
5 Brennan Peter 300.00 _________ _________
6 McMahon Richard 300.00 _________ _________
7 Aiello Gaetano 350.00 _________ _________
LITTLE ATHLETICS GIRLS 400M HANDICAP
1st: Sash + 2017/8 SAAL Junior Membership, 2nd: 3rd:
Sash donated by the Macnab Family
6:34 pm
Final Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Gluyas Caitlin 0.00 _________ _________
White Lee Pols Samantha 10.00 _________ _________
Blue Teale Katelyn 24.00 _________ _________
Yellow Gillies Lauren 28.00 _________ _________
Green Woodmore Katie 48.00 _________ _________
Black Hackett Amy 60.00 _________ _________
Pink Mumme Carlotte 60.00 _________ _________
Brown Chase Libby 72.00 _________ _________
1 Mumme Genevieve 82.00 _________ _________
LITTLE ATHLETICS BOYS 400M HANDICAP
1st: Sash + 2017/8 SAAL Junior Membership, 2nd: , 3rd:
Sash donated by the Mayor Lorraine Rosenberg
6:38 pm
Final Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Burbridge Samuel 0.00 _________ _________
White Bell Joshua 10.00 _________ _________
Blue Gillies Kyle 14.00 _________ _________
Yellow Somerville Cade 24.00 _________ _________
Green McMaster Liam 42.00 _________ _________
Black Aldridge Blake 44.00 _________ _________
Pink Woodmore Matthew 64.00 _________ _________
Brown Sommerville Dillon 72.00 _________ _________
CITY OF ONKAPARINGA
400 Metre Novice
1st: Sash + $200, 2nd: $100, 3rd: $40, 4th: $10, 5th: $10, 6th: $10, 7th: $5, 8th: $5
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by Ben Crawford
First 4 runners from each heat progress to the final
EVENT 29 6:46 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Vinall Cameron 20.00 _________ _________
White Buchanan Casey 30.00 _________ _________
Blue Theil Brayden 34.00 _________ _________
Yellow Lawrie-Lattanzio Luis 36.00 _________ _________
Green Jolly James 40.00 _________ _________
Black Geracitano Gino 44.00 _________ _________
Pink Ryder Shaun 52.00 _________ _________
1 Buchanan Hamish 60.00 _________ _________
2 Fantinel Kirsten 94.00 _________ _________
EVENT 30 6:50 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Camilleri Tristan 20.00 _________ _________
White Whittaker Tyler 20.00 _________ _________
Blue Miller Morgan 30.00 _________ _________
Yellow Allen Jack 36.00 _________ _________
Green Fishlock Isaac 40.00 _________ _________
Black Jurado Salvador 40.00 _________ _________
Pink Allen Thomas 46.00 _________ _________
1 Bentley Sam 60.00 _________ _________
2 O Malley Tom 60.00 _________ _________
CITY OF ONKAPARINGA
400 Metre Women
1st: Sash + $250, 2nd: $125, 3rd: $50, 4th: $15, 5th: $10, 6th: $10, 7th: $10, 8th: $5, 9th: $5
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by Robert Pulatti
First 3 runners from each heat progress to the final
EVENT 31 6:54 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Messent Natassia 28.00 _________ _________
White Stallan Caitlin 38.00 _________ _________
Blue Buchanan Ruby 42.00 _________ _________
Yellow Kitto Emma 44.00 _________ _________
Green Symons Kellie 46.00 _________ _________
Black Bentley Lexie 52.00 _________ _________
Pink Stone Tayla 56.00 _________ _________
1 McHugh Lauren 60.00 _________ _________
2 Ferber Kelly 76.00 _________ _________
EVENT 32 6:58 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Laube Aimie 28.00 _________ _________
White Austin Nikki 36.00 _________ _________
Blue Whish Katie 40.00 _________ _________
Yellow Holmes Chelsea 44.00 _________ _________
Green Henry Niamh 46.00 _________ _________
Black Robb Amy 48.00 _________ _________
Pink Driscoll Hettie 52.00 _________ _________
1 Fry Tayce 60.00 _________ _________
2 Rothe Simone 70.00 _________ _________
EVENT 33 7:02 pm
Heat 3 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Farmer Molly 24.00 _________ _________
White Brooks Genevieve 34.00 _________ _________
Blue Drummond Lily 40.00 _________ _________
Yellow McMullan Ryelie 42.00 _________ _________
Green Henry Grainne 46.00 _________ _________
Black Parham Rommi 48.00 _________ _________
Pink Cece Leah 52.00 _________ _________
1 Fantinel Kirsten 60.00 _________ _________
2 Roberts Lisa 66.00 _________ _________
3 Ryder Courtney 80.00 _________ _________
CITY OF ONKAPARINGA
400 Metre Over 45
1st: Sash + $400, 2nd: $200, 3rd: $75, 4th: $50, 5th: $25, 6th: $10, 7th: $10, 8th: $10
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by Peter Noblet
First 4 runners from each heat progress to the final
EVENT 34 7:06 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Musolino Vince 28.00 _________ _________
White Buttery Andrew 33.00 _________ _________
Blue Cassidy Michael 38.00 _________ _________
Yellow Biggs Peter 39.00 _________ _________
Green Burns Mark 43.00 _________ _________
Black Dingwall Gregor 46.00 _________ _________
Pink Brennan Peter 54.00 _________ _________
1 Holmes David 62.00 _________ _________
2 Barnett Mark 65.00 _________ _________
3 Turner Sue 88.00 _________ _________
EVENT 35 7:10 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red McBain Steve 28.00 _________ _________
White Moss Shane 30.00 _________ _________
Blue Saliu Ali 36.00 _________ _________
Yellow McMahon Richard 38.00 _________ _________
Green White Cameron 39.00 _________ _________
Black Turbill Heidi 45.00 _________ _________
Pink Golden Brendan 50.00 _________ _________
1 Kanki Knight Gordon 56.00 _________ _________
2 Harrell Hayden 64.00 _________ _________
3 Howson Mark 73.00 _________ _________
4 Peake Lyn 94.00 _________ _________
SOUTH AUSTRALIAN ATHLETIC LEAGUE
550 Metre Under 14
1st: Sash + $20, 2nd: $10, 3rd: $10, 4th: $10, 5th: $10, 6th: $10, 7th: $10, 8th: $10
Coach of winner to receive $10
Sash donated by the Stone Family
First 4 runners from each heat progress to the final
EVENT 36 7:18 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Merrigan Ned 40.00 _________ _________
White Whelan Jack 40.00 _________ _________
Blue Hackett James 48.00 _________ _________
Yellow Holmes Wil 50.00 _________ _________
Green Giles Bailey 66.00 _________ _________
Black Klenk Joshua 68.00 _________ _________
Pink Byrnes Isaac 70.00 _________ _________
1 Poole Xavier 72.00 _________ _________
2 Giles Bailey 66.00 _________ _________
3 Klenk Joshua 68.00 _________ _________
4 Chehade Lara 100.00 _________ _________
5 Chigwidden Joe 100.00 _________ _________
6 Underwood Jake 105.00 _________ _________
7 Brennan Connor 120.00 _________ _________
8 Bentley Meg 135.00 _________ _________
EVENT 37 7:22 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Murphy Aidan 20.00 _________ _________
White Burbridge Ben 42.00 _________ _________
Blue Corcoran Tom 50.00 _________ _________
Yellow Hastings Olivia 54.00 _________ _________
Green Munt Ashlee 55.00 _________ _________
Black Window Hunter 66.00 _________ _________
Pink MacNab Lochie 70.00 _________ _________
1 Whittingham Ellie 80.00 _________ _________
2 Roberts Freya 85.00 _________ _________
3 Jurado Joshua 92.00 _________ _________
4 Giles Cooper 95.00 _________ _________
5 Window Piper 120.00 _________ _________
6 Hildyard Charlie 130.00 _________ _________
CITY OF ONKAPARINGA
550 Metre Open
1st: Sash + $235, 2nd: $115, 3rd: $60, 4th: $30, 5th: $10, 6th: $10, 7th: $10, 8th: $10
Coach of winner to receive $20
Sash donated by Brian Hart
First 4 runners from each heat progress to the final
EVENT 38 7:26 pm
Heat 1 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Verrall Connor 34.00 _________ _________
White Rothe Hayden 36.00 _________ _________
Blue Mayol Chan 40.00 _________ _________
Yellow Ponury Jacobi 46.00 _________ _________
Green Theil Brayden 48.00 _________ _________
Black Fishlock Isaac 62.00 _________ _________
Pink McMahon Richard 85.00 _________ _________
EVENT 39 7:30 pm
Heat 2 Name Handicap Placing Time
Red Evans John 24.00 _________ _________
White Jervis-Bardy Dan 35.00 _________ _________
Blue Earle Tim 40.00 _________ _________
Yellow Dawkins Josh 44.00 _________ _________
Green Lancaster Tom 48.00 _________ _________
Black Girolamo David 55.00 _________ _________
Pink Beveridge Mark 68.00 _________ _________
1 Jones Brad 86.00 _________ _________