Next Meeting: Brighton Foot Running Carnival #2 - The Keith Patching Memorial - Jan 26th 2022

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Carnival Day 1 - Dec 27th 2014

Event 92 - 800m Open - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Jordan Harvey 285.00m 1:51.08 1:51.08 0.000.00
2 Matthew Fallon 180.00m 1:51.34 1:51.34 0.000.00
3 Rhys Jones Red30.00m 1:53.10 1:53.10 0.000.00
4 Stephen Jelfs Green62.00m 1:54.79 1:54.79 0.000.00
5 Robert Killmier White40.00m 1:55.53 1:55.53 0.000.00
6 Hayden Rothe Pink70.00m 2:01.59 2:01.59 0.000.00
- Michael Nitschke Blue48.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Connor McIvor Yellow60.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Ian Burrows Black68.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Brad Jones 3100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Stefan Catalano 4130.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 92 - 800m Open - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 James Collier Yellow58.00m 1:52.45 1:52.45 0.000.00
2 Darren Naismith 282.00m 1:52.66 1:52.66 0.000.00
3 Peter Hyde Blue48.00m 1:52.83 1:52.83 0.000.00
4 Harry May Red28.00m 1:56.50 1:56.50 0.000.00
5 Arron Downes Green62.00m 1:58.76 1:58.76 0.000.00
6 Christopher Brown 4125.00m 1:59.28 1:59.28 0.000.00
7 Jacobi Ponury Pink70.00m 2:02.22 2:02.22 0.000.00
8 Steven Evanson 180.00m 2:05.59 2:05.59 0.000.00
- Gerard Kerr White40.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Christopher Ross Black65.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- David Girolamo 3105.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 92 - 800m Open - Heat: 3
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Bradley Kitto 176.00m 1:49.52 1:49.52 0.000.00
2 Daniel Lawlor Pink70.00m 1:50.61 1:50.61 0.000.00
3 Sam Russell White36.00m 1:55.83 1:55.83 0.000.00
3 Tom Lancaster Black65.00m 1:51.83 1:51.83 0.000.00
5 Corey Watkins Green60.00m 1:54.10 1:54.10 0.000.00
6 Neil Brennan Blue48.00m 1:54.46 1:54.46 0.000.00
7 Cody Williamson Yellow52.00m 1:56.74 1:56.74 0.000.00
8 Michael Marantelli Red28.00m 2:01.30 2:01.30 0.000.00
9 Chris Dimitrak 5160.00m 2:02.48 2:02.48 0.000.00
- Phil Noden 280.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Gordon Muir 390.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Richard McMahon 4115.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 92 - 800m Open - Heat: 4
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Cameron Clayton White36.00m 1:52.26 1:52.26 0.000.00
2 Jack Sutton Green60.00m 1:53.42 1:53.42 0.000.00
3 Andy Axford Red28.00m 1:55.12 1:55.12 0.000.00
4 Mick Abbott 5160.00m 1:56.11 1:56.11 0.000.00
5 Ben Crawford Yellow52.00m 1:56.29 1:56.29 0.000.00
6 Drew Kowalski 174.00m 1:56.60 1:56.60 0.000.00
7 Matt Grant Blue44.00m 1:56.89 1:56.89 0.000.00
8 Shane Thiele Black64.00m 1:59.62 1:59.62 0.000.00
9 Justin Cohen Pink70.00m 2:00.51 2:00.51 0.000.00
10 Bennett Maxwell 280.00m 2:05.71 2:05.71 0.000.00
- Mark Hipworth 388.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Richard Ray-Zwar 4100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 92 - 800m Open - Heat: 5
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Robert Kane 280.00m 1:51.73 1:51.73 0.000.00
2 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow50.00m 1:53.03 1:53.03 0.000.00
3 Daniel Veith 170.00m 1:54.85 1:54.85 0.000.00
4 Geoff Troiano 5130.00m 1:58.65 1:58.65 0.000.00
5 Bryce Watkins Red8.00m 1:59.13 1:59.13 0.000.00
6 Aiden Miller Green60.00m 2:01.59 2:01.59 0.000.00
7 Josh Nolan White32.00m 2:03.75 2:03.75 0.000.00
- Matthew Axford Blue44.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Jacob Reed Black62.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Max Lacey Pink68.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Mark Beveridge 386.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Sean Quilty 4100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 92 - 800m Open - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Bradley Kitto Black76.00m 1:49.52 1:49.52 0.000.00
2 Matthew Fallon Pink80.00m 1:49.93 1:49.93 0.000.00
3 Daniel Lawlor Green70.00m 1:50.95 1:50.95 0.000.00
4 Cameron Clayton Red36.00m 1:51.67 1:51.67 0.000.00
5 Kostya Khudoshin White50.00m 1:53.01 1:53.01 0.000.00
6 Robert Kane 180.00m 1:53.50 1:53.50 0.000.00
7 Jordan Harvey 385.00m 1:54.18 1:54.18 0.000.00
8 Darren Naismith 282.00m 1:54.61 1:54.61 0.000.00
9 Jack Sutton Yellow60.00m 1:56.78 1:56.78 0.000.00
10 James Collier Blue58.00m 2:00.56 2:00.56 0.000.00




Back to race list