Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Footrace- Glenelg South Australia - Day 3 - Dec 28th 2018

Event 279 - 550m Mens - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue30.00m 1:11.77
2 John Evans White24.00m 1:12.23
3 David Girolamo 358.00m 1:13.82
4 James Boden Red16.00m 1:15.06
5 Brayden Theil Pink44.00m 1:16.52
6 Tyler Whittaker Black40.00m 1:17.51
7 Lawrence Coop 148.00m 1:19.02
- Dion Paull Yellow32.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Green38.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 250.00m Scr
- Peter O Farrell 480.00m Scr

Event 279 - 550m Mens - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red10.00m 1:11.81
2 Sam Russell White18.00m 1:12.03
3 Kostya Khudoshin Green38.00m 1:12.23
4 Matthew Cousins 468.00m 1:12.88
5 Chad Ryan Black40.00m 1:13.25
6 Matthew Sinclair Pink44.00m 1:13.62
7 Jacobi Ponury 146.00m 1:14.05
8 Matthew Fallon 356.00m 1:15.10
9 Bradley Harvey Yellow32.00m 1:15.86
- Joseph McKinnon Blue30.00m Scr
- Arron Downes 250.00m Scr
- Alice Platten 587.00m Scr

Event 279 - 550m Mens - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Yellow32.00m 1:11.80
2 Harry May White18.00m 1:12.00
3 Bryce Watkins Red10.00m 1:12.26
4 Nathan Visciglio Blue26.00m 1:13.16
5 Jonathon Sinclair Green36.00m 1:13.16
6 Hunter Rubino 352.00m 1:13.99
7 Jarrad Dartnall 462.00m 1:15.69
8 Hayden Petherick 146.00m 1:16.53
- Connor McIvor Black40.00m Scr
- Justin Cohen Pink42.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent 248.00m Scr
- Tom Hecimovic 582.00m Scr

Event 279 - 550m Mens - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Kitto 146.00m 0.00
2 Tom Lancaster Black40.00m 0.00
3 Brian Wilson White16.00m 0.00
4 Eric Sapac Blue25.00m 0.00
5 Michael Chimenton Yellow31.00m 0.00
6 David Haigh 460.00m 0.00
- Luke Stevens Red8.00m Scr
- Jack Doderico Green33.00m Scr
- Luke Bero Pink42.00m Scr
- Daniel Lawlor 248.00m Scr
- Tim Cherry 352.00m Scr
- Stefan Catalano 582.00m Scr



Event 279 - 550m Mens - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Yellow24.00m 1:10.93
2 Sam Russell White18.00m 1:11.47
3 Deng Bulabek Black32.00m 1:11.95
4 Tom Lancaster Pink40.00m 1:12.16
5 Jordan Kitto 146.00m 1:12.31
6 Harry May Blue18.00m 1:12.47
7 Clay Watkins Red10.00m 1:12.62
8 Hayden Rothe Green30.00m 1:12.82




Back to race list