Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Flinders Carnival - Oct 31st 2010

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow17.00m 20.76
2 Clint Tobin Green23.00m 21.03
3 Damian Tohl White13.00m 21.27
4 Daniel Marks Blue16.00m 22.15
5 Gajanan Lawson Red12.00m 22.63

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Green23.00m 20.63
2 Casey Whitaker White13.00m 20.91
3 Troy Welfare Blue16.00m 21.73
4 Chris Cormack Red12.00m 22.29
- Stephan Thiel Yellow17.00m Scr
- Steve Butler Black31.00m Scr

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Black29.00m 20.61
2 David Gross Yellow17.00m 21.19
3 Jordan Tronnolone Blue14.00m 21.42
4 Jake Jervis-Bardy Red11.00m 21.94
5 Aaron Neale White12.00m 22.78
- Kane Harrison Green21.00m Scr

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthony Fedele Black28.00m 21.53
2 Paul Taylor Yellow16.00m 22.17
3 Nickolas Berry exp White12.00m 22.52
- Andrew Steele Red11.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Blue14.00m Scr
- Ben Wright Green18.00m Scr

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Black23.00m 21.04
2 Alex Saliu Red10.00m 21.28
3 Jack Harvey White12.00m 21.49
4 Bradley Letton Blue14.00m 21.85
5 Neil Thomas Yellow16.00m 22.13
- Steven Hodge Green18.00m Scr

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke Blue14.00m 21.40
2 James Cibich White12.00m 21.70
3 Brad Schutz Black23.00m 21.85
4 Jordan Caldow Red10.00m 22.48
5 Brad Jones Green18.00m 23.69
- Riordan Welsh Yellow16.00m Scr

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Koschade Blue13.00m 20.51
2 Jake Stangewitz Yellow16.00m 20.90
3 Matthew Cousins Black23.00m 21.53
4 Christopher Simpson Green18.00m 21.93
- Ryan Rossouw Red9.00m Scr
- Liam Pearce White12.00m Scr

Event 14 - 200m Open - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Blue13.00m 20.73
2 Ryan Hancock Green17.00m 21.45
3 Dale Woodhams Red8.00m 21.84
4 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White12.00m 22.64
- Ryan Hage Yellow16.00m Scr
- Brian Hamilton Black23.00m Scr



Event 14 - 200m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Green23.00m 21.11
2 Clint Tobin Black23.00m 21.53
3 Jake Stangewitz Blue16.00m 21.76
4 Ben Koschade Red13.00m 21.90
5 Michael Nitschke White14.00m 22.13
6 David Gross Yellow17.00m NTT

Event 14 - 200m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Green29.00m 20.56
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow17.00m 20.86
3 Casey Whitaker White13.00m 21.12
4 James Cibich Red12.00m 21.72
5 Paul Taylor Blue16.00m 22.42

Event 14 - 200m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi White13.00m 21.15
2 Luke Buchanan Yellow23.00m 21.41
3 Ryan Hancock Blue17.00m 21.72
4 Anthony Fedele Green28.00m 22.01
5 Alex Saliu Red10.00m 22.31



Event 14 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Black29.00m 20.07
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red13.00m 20.37
3 Jarrad Dartnall White17.00m 20.59
4 Luke Buchanan Green23.00m 21.01
5 Clint Tobin Yellow23.00m 21.26
6 Shaun Ryder Blue23.00m 21.50




Back to race list