Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Flinders Carnival - Oct 30th 2016

Event 11 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams White5.00m 7.877
2 Cassidy Dorian Black7.00m 7.954
2 Nickolas Berry Pink8.75m 7.954
4 James Bayliss Blue5.50m 8.112
5 Nicholas Krznaric Red5.00m 8.121
- Deng Bulabek Yellow6.00m Scr
- Lyall Weir Green6.00m Scr
- David Girolamo Brown11.00m Scr

Event 11 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Hardy Brown9.75m 7.944
2 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 8.071
3 Ryan Atkins Blue5.50m 8.092
4 Damian Tohl Green6.00m 8.106
5 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow5.50m 8.131
6 Josh Dawkins Black7.00m 8.286
7 Hayden Petherick Pink8.00m 8.397
- Jack Fidler Red5.00m DNF

Event 11 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red5.00m 7.910
2 Thomas Steel White5.00m 7.980
3 Daniel Flesfadar Pink7.75m 8.055
4 Tyson Hancock Brown9.75m 8.058
5 Kian Bird Black7.00m 8.248
6 Ryan Frost Yellow5.50m 8.357
7 Jordan Sellar Green6.00m 8.902
- David Gross Blue5.25m Scr

Event 11 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Black6.75m 7.923
2 Brad Schutz Pink7.50m 8.100
3 Blaze Dorian Yellow5.50m 8.167
4 Dan Semmler Brown9.25m 8.205
5 Lachlan Sheffield White5.00m 8.230
6 Bradley Bain Red5.00m 8.341
- James Cibich Blue5.25m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Green6.00m Scr

Event 11 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White5.00m 7.807
2 Dale Woodhams Blue5.00m 7.961
3 Jesse Cordoma Yellow5.50m 7.990
4 Nathan Hoare Brown9.25m 8.365
5 Sam Laucirica Green6.00m 8.656
- Lewis Abdul Red5.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Black6.50m Scr
- Trent O'Loughlin Pink7.50m Scr

Event 11 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Nitschke Brown11.50m 7.897
2 Tim Johnson Green6.00m 7.913
3 Hayden Rothe Black6.50m 7.958
4 Alexander Mammone White5.00m 8.102
5 Tom O Malley Pink7.50m 8.397
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.25m Scr
- Brian Wilson Blue5.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan Yellow5.50m Scr



Event 11 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Black6.00m 7.766
2 Ryan Hancock Pink6.75m 7.771
3 Thomas Steel White5.00m 7.892
4 Ryan Williams Red5.00m 7.901
5 Jesse Cordoma Green5.50m 7.904
6 Ryan Atkins Yellow5.50m 7.910
7 Alexander Mammone Blue5.00m 8.106

Event 11 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Red5.00m 7.733
2 Daniel Flesfadar Black7.75m 7.795
3 Cassidy Dorian Yellow7.00m 7.842
4 Damian Tohl White6.00m 7.850
4 Ben Hardy Pink9.75m 7.850
6 Hayden Rothe Blue6.50m 7.873
7 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 8.068

Event 11 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Blue5.00m 7.811
2 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 7.864
3 Nickolas Berry Green8.75m 7.911
4 Tyson Hancock Black9.75m 7.955
5 Ross Nitschke Pink11.50m 7.971
6 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 7.981
7 Blaze Dorian Yellow5.50m 8.183



Event 11 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans White5.00m 7.680
2 Jack Norris Red5.00m 7.713
3 Ryan Hancock Green6.75m 7.718
4 Tim Johnson Yellow6.00m 7.736
5 Dale Woodhams Blue5.00m 7.741
6 Daniel Flesfadar Black7.75m 7.938




Back to race list