Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MRDF Pre Bay Sheffield Carnival - Dec 6th 2015

Event 57 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Blue5.25m 7.955
2 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 7.957
3 Dan Semmler Black9.25m 8.026
4 Jake Stangewitz Green7.50m 8.078
5 Lauren Edwards Pink12.75m 8.211
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Liam Jones Yellow7.25m Scr

Event 57 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red4.75m 7.888
2 Paul Taylor Green7.50m 8.067
3 Dale Woodhams White5.00m 8.153
4 Brendan Golden Pink12.25m 8.559
- Adrian Harris Blue5.50m Scr
- Connor Verrall Yellow6.50m Scr
- James Noblet Black9.00m Scr

Event 57 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird Red4.75m 7.964
2 Damian Tohl Blue5.75m 8.007
3 Peter Biggs Pink10.50m 8.033
4 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.50m 8.053
5 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.50m 8.094
6 Ryan Atkins White5.50m 8.345
7 Brian Hamilton Black9.25m 8.522

Event 57 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Green7.50m 7.897
2 Dylan Hicks White5.00m 7.943
3 Gabriel Cole Red4.50m 7.988
4 Ryan Rossouw Blue5.50m 8.209
5 Robert Kernick Yellow7.00m 8.633
- Christopher Simpson Black8.75m Scr
- Peter Fist Pink11.00m Scr

Event 57 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red4.50m 7.899
2 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 8.112
3 Sam Osmond Yellow6.00m 8.121
4 Nickolas Berry Black8.50m 8.411
5 Royce Rondello Blue5.50m 8.797
- Callum Hull White5.00m Scr
- Ben Hardy Pink9.50m Scr

Event 57 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue5.25m 8.043
2 Damien Nicholls Green6.50m 8.127
3 Daniel Flesfadar Black7.50m 8.257
4 Tyson Hancock Pink9.50m 8.379
5 Kyle Roberts Yellow6.00m 8.382
6 Ali Wright Brown13.00m 8.393
7 Harry Tohl White5.00m 8.479
- Clay Watkins Red2.75m Scr



Event 57 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 57 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 57 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Black7.50m 7.864
2 Sebastian Baird White4.75m 7.962
3 Brett Richards Red4.50m 7.992
4 James Cibich Green5.25m 8.031
5 David Gross Yellow5.25m 8.120
6 Luke Houlihan Blue4.75m 8.152




Event 58 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Macolino Green9.25m 8.946
2 Lauren Buchanan Red6.50m 9.029
3 Niamh Henry Blue8.00m 9.109
4 Brianna Fuller White7.50m 9.645
- Jess Williams Black8.25m Scr
- Scarlett Hosking Yellow8.75m Scr

Event 58 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright White7.25m 8.941
2 Cassie Neubauer Black10.25m 8.930
3 Emma Pienaar Red6.50m 9.228
4 Katanya Callins Blue8.00m 9.371
5 Kirsten Fantinel Green9.00m 9.812
- Kate Monks Yellow8.50m Scr

Event 58 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Green9.00m 8.828
2 Mikayla Round White7.00m 8.968
3 Tamara Ng Red6.00m 9.295
4 Leah Cece Yellow9.00m 9.805
- Kellie Symons Blue7.75m Scr
- Rommi Parham Black10.25m Scr

Event 58 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Madi Blight Yellow9.00m 8.748
2 Lauren Edwards Red6.00m 8.800
3 Hettie Driscoll Green9.00m 8.838
4 Sue Turner Black12.50m 8.984
- Kayla Lemm White7.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue7.75m Scr

Event 58 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Yellow8.25m 8.828
2 Czenya Cavouras White7.00m 9.381
3 Natalie Waterman Blue7.50m 9.878
- Katherine Robb Red5.75m Scr
- Tenille Channon Green9.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Black9.75m Scr

Event 58 - 70m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red5.25m 8.674
2 Katie Jury Yellow8.25m 8.834
3 Karen Long Green8.75m 8.925
4 Lexie Bentley Black9.50m 9.668
- Tamzin Filer White6.50m Scr
- Amy Robb Blue7.50m Scr



Event 58 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 58 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 58 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Blue8.25m 8.662
2 Amie Mittiga Red5.25m 8.697
3 Lily Drummond Yellow9.00m 8.737
4 Jessica Macolino Black9.25m 8.802
5 Ali Wright White7.25m 8.874
6 Madi Blight Green9.00m 9.081




Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Black24.00m 13.766
2 Thomas Neville Yellow12.00m 13.802
3 Luke Whitford Blue10.00m 13.951
4 Hamish Buchanan Green18.00m 14.116
5 Max Stagg Pink28.00m 14.895
6 Aiden Burgess Red8.00m 16.703
- Jared McDougall White8.75m Scr

Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Blaze Dorian White8.75m 13.777
2 Lachlan Burrows Green15.50m 13.867
3 Ben Burbridge Black24.00m 13.970
4 Cameron Vinall Red5.50m 13.996
5 Matt Learhinan Blue10.00m 14.280
6 Sebastian Jurado Pink28.00m 14.318
- Joe Hosking Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Pink22.00m 13.640
2 Jackson Daniels Red5.00m 13.726
3 Alex Martini White8.50m 13.748
4 Brayden Thomas Green15.00m 13.974
5 Tom Ware Brown30.00m 13.991
6 Sam Bentley Black20.00m 14.960
- Tristan Heath Blue10.00m Scr
- Max Hagicostas Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird Yellow12.00m 13.901
2 Riley Adderley Blue10.00m 13.912
3 Hugh Stagg Brown24.00m 14.292
4 Isaac Byrnes Pink24.00m 14.805
5 Kyle Roberts Red3.00m 16.683
- Cassidy Dorian White8.25m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Green12.75m Scr
- Anthony De Ruvo Black22.00m Scr



Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Pink22.00m 13.761
2 Xavier Poole Brown24.00m 13.871
3 Lachlan Burrows Black15.50m 14.065
4 Blaze Dorian White8.75m 14.100
5 Jackson Daniels Red5.00m 14.132
6 Riley Adderley Blue10.00m 14.214
7 Brayden Thomas Yellow15.00m 14.227
8 Kian Bird Green12.00m 14.339




Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dakota Hargrave Green14.00m 15.245
2 Rebecca Dostan White8.00m 15.576
3 Ella Sheffield Yellow12.00m 15.833
4 Jasmine Stubing Black16.00m 16.081
5 Alexis McDougall Pink28.00m 16.442
- Lily Mackereth Red6.00m Scr
- Rose Pittman Blue10.00m Scr

Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan Red6.00m 15.827
2 Chloe Baldwin Green14.00m 16.135
3 Meg Bentley Pink24.00m 16.936
- Lauren Payne White7.50m Scr
- Claire Brooke Blue10.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Yellow12.00m Scr
- Eliza Jones Black16.00m Scr

Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Martens Red5.50m 16.172
2 Madi Blight Blue10.00m 16.373
3 Molly Farmer White7.25m 16.419
4 Ebony Betro Yellow12.00m 16.869
5 Arabella Day Black16.00m 18.544
- Sophie Burns Green13.75m Scr
- Liana Channon Pink18.00m Scr

Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan Blue9.75m 15.339
2 Taylah Stallan Yellow10.25m 15.467
3 Isabella Park Green13.50m 15.519
4 Chelsea Holmes Black15.00m 15.859
5 Lara Chehade Pink18.00m 16.592
- Gwen Humphreys Red5.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden White7.25m Scr

Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Blue8.75m 15.668
2 Lakara Stallan Green12.75m 15.702
3 Lily Drummond White6.50m 15.801
4 Sarah Burns Black14.25m 15.901
5 Lexie Bentley Pink17.00m 15.945
6 Natassia Messent Red3.00m 16.320
- Michaela Wright Yellow10.00m Scr



Event 61 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dakota Hargrave Brown14.00m 15.616
2 Ryelie McMullan Yellow8.75m 15.752
3 Courtney Martens Red5.50m 15.930
4 Caitlin Stallan Green9.75m 15.992
5 Ruby Buchanan White6.00m 16.029
6 Rebecca Dostan Blue8.00m 16.031
7 Isabella Park Pink13.50m 16.069
8 Taylah Stallan Black10.25m 16.157




Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red6.75m 13.136
2 Tim Johnson Yellow9.00m 13.501
3 Brad Schutz Green10.00m 13.782
4 Ryan Atkins White7.50m 13.796
- Liam Jones Blue8.00m Scr
- Ben Hardy Black12.50m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Pink14.25m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue8.00m 13.360
2 Liam Wright Yellow9.25m 13.497
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.00m 13.497
4 Daniel Flesfadar Black12.50m 13.682
5 Dale Woodhams Red6.50m 13.744
6 Shaun Ryder Pink14.00m 13.754
- Brian Wilson White7.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Yellow8.75m 12.998
2 Dylan Hicks Blue7.75m 13.187
3 Damian Tohl White7.50m 13.193
4 Damien Nicholls Green9.50m 13.515
5 Ryan Rossouw Red6.50m 13.637
6 Brian Hamilton Pink14.00m 14.257
- Kane Harrison Black13.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird Blue7.50m 13.403
2 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.459
3 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.748
4 Tyson Hancock Pink13.50m 14.388
5 Royce Rondello White7.00m 14.995
- Kalen Turner Yellow8.50m Scr
- Sam Chalmers Black12.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Green9.25m 13.401
2 Deng Bulabek Yellow8.50m 13.423
3 Christopher Simpson Pink13.25m 13.439
4 Jack Norris Blue7.50m 13.502
5 Hayley Orman Brown18.00m 14.193
- Tom Sclanders Red6.00m Scr
- Callum Hull White7.00m Scr
- James Noblet Black11.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red5.25m 13.103
2 Jake Stangewitz Black10.00m 13.379
3 Aaron Harrison Pink13.75m 13.796
4 Harry Tohl Blue7.00m 3.916
5 Lauren Edwards Brown18.00m 13.992