Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Carnival Day 2 - Dec 28th 2010

Event 86 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 86 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 86 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Green15.50m 13.860
2 Taylah Scapens Pink20.50m 14.079
3 Ryan Atkins Blue12.00m 14.213
4 Daniela Sassi Black15.50m 14.277
5 Bailey Booth Yellow14.50m 14.281
6 Lewis Abdul White10.50m 15.415
7 Angus Stangewitz Red10.00m 15.674




Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ira Thomson Red6.50m 12.692
2 Nickolas Berry White7.75m 13.424
- Leigh Bennett Blue8.25m Scr
- Craig Rollinson Yellow9.00m Scr
- Clayton McCloud Green10.75m Scr
- Clint Tobin Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robbie James Red6.50m 12.471
2 Andrew Boudrie White7.75m 12.480
3 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.791
4 Steven Hodge Green10.75m 12.809
5 Neil Thomas Black11.00m 12.814
6 Brendan Ramsey Yellow9.00m 13.227

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Green10.75m 12.459
2 Dylan Panizza Yellow9.00m 12.549
3 James Cibich Blue8.00m 12.686
4 Shaun Hargreaves Red6.25m 13.035
- Brett Richards White7.50m Scr
- Dan Semmler Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow8.75m 12.432
2 Richard Hankin Red6.25m 12.492
3 Glenn Ross Green10.50m 12.651
4 Ryan Rossouw White7.25m 12.733
5 Alex Glorie Blue8.00m 12.842
- Shaun Ryder Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue8.00m 12.602
2 Josh Tiu Yellow8.75m 12.656
3 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.75m 12.705
4 Jake Jervis-Bardy White7.50m 12.831
- Russell Scott Red6.00m Scr
- Travis Pike Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Green9.50m 12.636
2 Christopher Powell Yellow8.75m 12.801
3 Damien Byrne Blue8.00m 12.886
4 Ollie Wurm Red5.50m 13.003
- Wallace Long-Scafidi White7.50m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Green9.50m 12.602
2 Michael Brusnahan White7.00m 12.666
3 Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m 12.840
4 Dale Woodhams Red5.50m 13.009
5 Paul Tancredi Blue7.75m 13.119
- Damien McTernan Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrod Sims Blue7.75m 12.578
3 Matthew Harvey Yellow8.75m 12.635
4 Dylan Hicks Green9.75m 12.840
5 Aldis Jaunzems Black11.00m 13.783
- Gabriel Cole White7.25m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Steele White7.00m 12.795
2 Casey Whitaker Yellow8.25m 13.087
- Gary Finegan Red5.25m Scr
- Jason Shepherd Blue7.75m Scr
- Cameron Yorke Green9.50m Scr
- Kane Harrison Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 10
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corwin Pusch Blue7.75m 12.401
2 Alex Saliu White7.00m 12.749
3 Luke Versace Green9.50m 12.982
4 Darren Rowland Yellow8.50m 13.149
- Clay Watkins Red4.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 11
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alwyn Jones White7.00m 12.475
2 Brad Peters Yellow8.50m 12.629
4 John Nicolosi Blue7.75m 12.976
5 Tyson Hancock Black11.00m 13.136
6 Ben Hardy Green10.50m 14.075

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 12
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Jakeman White7.00m 12.485
2 Todd Bateman Red3.75m 12.486
3 Sean Law Blue7.75m 12.818
4 Michael Nitschke Green9.75m 12.931
5 Chris Cormack Yellow8.50m 13.125
6 Brian Hamilton Black11.00m 13.360

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 13
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Koschade Blue7.75m 12.474
2 Matthew Hargreaves White5.50m 12.546
3 Piotr Dudkiewicz Green9.50m 12.657
4 Craig Foley Black11.00m 12.922
- Keith Sheehy Red3.25m Scr
- Adam Coote Yellow8.75m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 14
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Fletcher White6.75m 12.659
2 Matthew Callard Green9.50m 12.660
3 Ben Wright Pink11.00m 12.822
4 Adrian Harris Blue7.75m 12.835
- Sam Jamieson Red3.25m Scr
- Courtney Heinze Yellow8.25m Scr
- Luke Buchanan Black11.00m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 15
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Caldow White6.75m 12.350
2 Liam Gander Red3.25m 12.425
3 Stephan Thiel Green9.25m 12.691
4 Paul Taylor Black11.00m 13.050
5 Leo Santangelo Blue7.50m 13.190
- Brendon Goff Yellow8.25m Scr
- Darren Whittaker Pink11.00m Scr



Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robbie James Red6.50m 12.428
2 Ben Koschade Blue7.75m 12.566
3 Dylan Panizza Green9.00m 12.617
4 Michael Brusnahan White7.00m 12.773
5 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.75m 13.223

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard Hankin Red6.25m 12.357
2 Jordan Tronnolone Green8.75m 12.360
3 Alwyn Jones Blue7.00m 12.386
4 Alex Saliu White7.00m 12.636
5 Brad Peters Yellow8.50m 12.684

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corwin Pusch Yellow7.75m 12.330
2 John Jakeman Blue7.00m 12.548
3 Ira Thomson White6.50m 12.580
4 Damian Tohl Green8.00m 12.647

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Caldow White6.75m 12.257
2 Andrew Boudrie Blue7.75m 12.492
3 Matthew Hargreaves Red5.50m 12.550
4 Bradley Letton Green9.50m 12.619
5 Christopher Powell Yellow8.75m 12.754

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Green10.75m 12.465
2 Todd Bateman Red3.75m 12.510
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.50m 12.607
4 Andrew Steele White7.00m 12.684
5 Casey Whitaker Blue8.25m 13.118

Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Gander Red3.25m 12.338
2 Jarrod Sims Blue7.75m 12.644
3 Josh Tiu Yellow8.75m 12.694
4 Shaun Fletcher White6.75m 12.770
5 Matthew Callard Green9.50m 12.780



Event 91 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Caldow Yellow6.75m 12.152
2 Liam Gander Red3.25m 12.189
3 Corwin Pusch Green7.75m 12.305
4 David Gross Black10.75m 12.354
5 Robbie James Blue6.50m 12.356
6 Richard Hankin White6.25m 12.378




Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Blue9.00m 14.322
2 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.397
3 Marita Downes Green12.50m 14.641
4 Tamzin Filer White7.25m 15.179
5 Tayce Fry Yellow10.00m 15.303
- Stephanie Mollica Red6.50m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Green12.25m 14.193
2 Anna Heasman White7.00m 14.284
3 Sheena Steinert Red6.00m 14.479
4 Claire Thiele Yellow10.00m 14.593
5 Abbey Freer Blue8.75m 14.969
- Aimee Lane Black15.00m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Black14.75m 14.155
2 Lauren Foote White6.75m 14.339
3 Lucy Buckley Green12.25m 14.474
4 Brooke Sawyer-Collins Red5.50m 14.852
5 Rachel Fisk Blue8.50m 15.973
- Kayla Hammond Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kendra Hubbard Red5.25m 14.166
2 Natalie Gibbs Blue8.25m 14.540
3 Abbey Dunn White7.00m 14.591
4 Kim Letton Black14.50m 15.280
5 Jana Sims Yellow9.00m 15.505
- Robyn Pohlner Green12.00m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White7.00m 14.235
2 Katie Moore Red4.50m 14.312
3 Zoe Steele Green11.75m 14.389
4 Bethany Fairfield Yellow9.25m 14.726
5 Heidi McTernan Black14.25m 14.873
- Morgan Hill Blue7.50m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sarah Thomas Yellow9.00m 14.268
2 Bridgid Connolly White7.00m 14.427
3 Lauren Buchanan Green11.50m 14.638
4 Leanne Hodge Red2.25m 14.676
5 Lesley Tompson Pink15.00m 14.943
6 Cloe Neophytou Blue7.50m 15.354
- Yasmin Todd Black13.75m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Yellow9.50m 13.935
2 Alice Platten Green11.00m 14.101
3 Holly Noack White6.75m 14.394
4 Katrina Buckingham Black13.75m 14.502
5 Amie Mittiga Blue8.00m 14.535
6 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.75m 14.569
7 Jessica Scott Pink15.00m 15.090

Event 92 - 120m Women - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Laura Whaler Red0.50m 14.269
2 Laura-Jane Hilditch Black11.00m 14.313
3 Hayley Openshaw Green10.25m 14.587
4 Emma Freer White7.00m 14.601
5 Tara Girolamo Blue7.50m 14.663
- Kyla Brown Yellow9.00m Scr
- Kirsty Meekins Pink15.00m Scr



Event 92 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kendra Hubbard Red5.25m 13.893
2 Andrea Sparrow Blue7.00m 14.144
3 Anna Heasman Yellow7.00m 14.164
4 Megan Letton Brown15.00m 14.171
5 Lauren Foote White6.75m 14.314
6 Zoe Steele Black11.75m 14.330
7 Natalie Gibbs Green8.25m 14.340
8 Marita Downes Pink12.50m 14.524

Event 92 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Green9.50m 13.836
2 Amy Robb Brown12.25m 13.984
3 Katie Moore Red4.50m 14.204
4 Laura-Jane Hilditch Black11.00m 14.275
5 Holly Noack White6.75m 14.301
6 Bridgid Connolly Blue7.00m 14.319
7 Lauren Edwards Yellow9.00m 14.420
8 Lauren Buchanan Pink11.50m 14.720

Event 92 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Brown14.75m 13.845
2 Alice Platten Black11.00m 13.937
3 Laura Whaler Red0.50m 14.067
4 Sarah Thomas Yellow9.00m 14.147
5 Sheena Steinert White6.00m 14.272
6 Lucy Buckley Pink12.25m 14.415
7 Abbey Dunn Blue7.00m 14.607
8 Hayley Openshaw Green10.25m 14.669



Event 92 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Blue9.50m 13.740
2 Ali Wright Black14.75m 13.747
3 Kendra Hubbard Red5.25m 13.867
4 Amy Robb Green12.25m 13.943
5 Alice Platten Yellow11.00m 14.172
6 Andrea Sparrow White7.00m 14.234




Event 93 - 120m Open Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 94 - 120m Women Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 95 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Yorke White25.00m 1:10.43
2 Matthew Fallon 458.00m 1:10.81
3 Alice Platten 574.00m 1:11.26
4 Ryan Hage Green36.00m 1:12.12
5 Riordan Welsh 144.00m 1:12.42
6 Paul Hughes Black40.00m 1:12.76
7 Nick Beins 248.00m 1:14.25
8 Christopher Hargreaves Blue30.00m 1:16.91
9 David Girolamo Pink42.00m 1:20.54
- Keith Sheehy Red18.00m Scr
- Ben Koschade Yellow32.00m Scr
- Phil Noden 354.00m Scr

Event 95 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Royans 144.00m 1:11.30
2 Mark Beveridge 354.00m 1:11.57
3 Stephen Alexander Black40.00m 1:12.25
4 Jonathon Sinclair Green34.00m 1:12.68
5 Christopher Brown 572.00m 1:13.43
6 Justin Rinaldi White24.00m 1:13.76
7 Stephen Malycha 246.00m 1:14.34
8 Matt Grant Blue30.00m 1:15.89
9 Bradley Armstrong Pink42.00m 1:16.66
- Shaun Hargreaves Red16.00m Scr
- Adam Coote Yellow32.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 458.00m Scr

Event 95 - 550m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Cato Yellow32.00m 1:11.79
2 Michael Nitschke Pink40.00m 1:11.97
3 Peter Spence Black38.00m 1:12.76
4 David Palmer 456.00m 1:13.88
5 Darren Naismith 144.00m 1:14.17
6 Matthew Hagias 246.00m 1:15.05
7 Steven Gater 352.00m 1:16.57
- Simon Fitzpatrick Red15.00m Scr
- Ollie Wurm White22.00m Scr
- Arron Downes Blue28.00m Scr
- Darren Rowland Green34.00m Scr
- Steve Butler 566.00m Scr

Event 95 - 550m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime