Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Tea Tree Gully Carnival - Feb 14th 2015

Event 134 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Green8.25m 7.773
2 Jake Stangewitz Yellow7.50m 7.865
3 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 7.979
4 Bradley Harvey Blue6.75m 7.994
5 Aaron Bell Pink11.50m 8.053
- Ben Syrus Red5.75m Scr
- Shane Grimwade Black10.75m Scr

Event 134 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Blue6.50m 7.865
2 Jordan Tronnolone Red5.50m 7.916
3 Michael Cassidy Pink11.00m 7.950
4 Hayden Rothe White6.00m 8.120
5 James Noblet Black9.00m 8.168
- Gino Geracitano Yellow7.50m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Green8.50m Scr

Event 134 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.50m 7.851
2 Peter Biggs Pink11.00m 7.877
3 Aaron Harrison Black9.00m 8.008
4 Kalen Turner Blue6.50m 8.110
5 Ashley Brown Green8.75m 8.294
- James Cibich Red5.25m Scr
- Damien Nicholls White6.00m Scr

Event 134 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Green8.25m 7.940
2 Tim Johnson White6.00m 7.982
3 Luke Buchanan Yellow7.25m 7.992
4 Tyson Hancock Black9.00m 8.000
5 Ross Nitschke Pink10.75m 8.075
6 Ali Saliu Brown11.50m 8.130
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Neil Thomas Blue6.25m Scr



Event 134 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 7.822
2 Ryan Hancock Blue6.50m 7.854
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow7.50m 7.886
4 Peter Biggs Brown11.00m 7.919
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.50m 7.971
6 Jordan Tronnolone Red5.50m 7.990
7 Christopher Simpson Pink8.25m 8.002
8 Tim Johnson White6.00m 8.110




Event 135 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassie Neubauer Black10.00m 8.802
2 Ali Wright White7.25m 8.937
3 Lauren McHugh Brown13.00m 9.080
4 Scarlett Hosking Yellow8.75m 9.174
- Lauren Buchanan Red6.50m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Blue8.50m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Green9.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Pink10.50m Scr

Event 135 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Yellow8.75m 8.822
2 Genevieve Brooks Red6.50m 8.860
3 Czenya Cavouras White7.00m 9.034
- Niamh Henry Blue8.00m Scr
- Tenille Channon Green9.00m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert Black10.00m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Pink10.50m Scr
- Aimee Lane Brown13.00m Scr

Event 135 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Pink10.25m 8.674
2 Mikayla Round White6.50m 8.791
3 Sue Turner Brown12.50m 8.898
- Bridgid Connolly Red5.50m Scr
- Lucy Mayo Blue7.50m Scr
- Grainne Henry Yellow8.75m Scr
- Lucy Buckley Green9.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Black9.50m Scr

Event 135 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow8.50m 8.890
2 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.912
3 Natalie Gibbs Black9.00m 8.967
4 Gwen Humphreys White6.50m 8.988
5 Katanya Callins Blue7.50m 9.328
6 Simone Rothe Pink10.00m 9.605
- Kellie Symons Green8.75m Scr
- Sarah Burns Brown10.50m Scr



Event 135 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Brown10.25m 8.717
2 Katie Jury Green8.50m 8.744
3 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.767
4 Genevieve Brooks White6.50m 8.772
5 Yasmin Todd Black8.75m 8.783
6 Mikayla Round Blue6.50m 8.815
7 Cassie Neubauer Pink10.00m 8.822
8 Ali Wright Yellow7.25m 8.927




Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sarah Burns Green7.50m 9.552
2 Lucy Mayo Red2.00m 9.624
3 Molly Farmer Blue4.75m 9.729
4 Alexis McDougall Black16.00m 10.561
- Lily Drummond White3.50m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Yellow6.25m Scr

Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan Green7.00m 9.291
2 Ruby Buchanan Blue4.50m 9.334
3 Lakara Stallan Black9.50m 9.630
4 Lara Chehade Yellow6.00m 10.944
- Grainne Henry Red1.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller White3.25m Scr

Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis White2.75m Scr
2 Scarlett Hosking Blue4.25m 9.512
3 Zali Turner Black9.00m 9.602
4 Gwen Humphreys Red0.00m 9.647
5 Lexie Bentley Yellow6.00m 10.117
- Taylah Stallan Green6.50m Scr

Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent White2.00m 9.377
2 Sophie Burns Black7.50m 9.550
3 Meg Bentley Pink18.00m 9.649
- Genevieve Brooks Red0.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne Blue4.00m Scr
- Tenille Channon Yellow5.25m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan Green6.25m Scr



Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan Black7.00m 9.292
2 Ruby Buchanan Green4.50m 9.304
3 Natassia Messent White2.00m 9.314
4 Lucy Mayo Red2.00m 9.547
5 Sarah Burns Pink7.50m 9.680
6 Sophie Burns Brown7.50m 9.734
7 Scarlett Hosking Yellow4.25m 9.851
- Caitlin Francis Blue2.75m Scr




Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Red3.75m 8.450
2 Jared McDougall White4.75m 8.765
3 Nicholas Brookes Black18.00m 8.907
- Kian Bird Blue6.50m Scr
- Max Hagicostas Yellow10.00m Scr
- Nathaniel Drummond Green13.75m Scr

Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brayden Thomas Yellow8.25m 8.508
2 Joe Hosking Red3.75m 8.604
3 Sam Bentley Green12.25m 8.830
4 Tom Ware Black16.00m 9.043
- Cassidy Dorian White4.50m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Blue6.00m Scr

Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Red1.00m 8.545
2 Luke Whitford Blue5.75m 8.590
3 Bailey Giles Black16.00m 9.007
- Alex Martini White4.25m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Yellow8.25m Scr
- Anthony De Ruvo Green11.25m Scr

Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kernick White4.25m 8.407
2 Liam Jones Blue5.25m 8.436
3 Sebastian Jurado Pink18.00m 8.721
4 Xavier Robins Green10.50m 9.320
5 Cooper Giles Black16.00m 9.916
- Shantan De Silva Red0.00m Scr
- Kobe Cavouras Yellow7.00m Scr



Event 136 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall White3.75m 8.370
2 Liam Jones Black5.25m 8.383
3 Brayden Thomas Brown8.25m 8.403
4 Robert Kernick Yellow4.25m 8.532
5 Kyle Roberts Red1.00m 8.579
6 Luke Whitford Pink5.75m 8.587
7 Joe Hosking Blue3.75m 8.689
8 Jared McDougall Green4.75m 9.055




Event 137 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo Green28.00m 20.83
2 Ryan Hancock Red17.00m 21.50
3 James Noblet Yellow26.00m 21.62
4 Paul Taylor White20.00m 21.67
5 Ross Nitschke Blue26.00m 22.01

Event 137 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black23.00m 21.09
2 Jarrad Dartnall Blue17.00m 21.99
3 Aaron Harrison Pink26.00m 21.49
4 Tim Johnson Yellow17.00m 21.64
5 Brad Schutz Green20.00m 21.85
- Jordan Tronnolone Red12.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe White15.00m Scr

Event 137 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Yellow17.00m 21.02
2 Ashley Brown Black22.00m 21.15
3 Christopher Simpson Pink24.00m 21.21
4 Deng Bulabek White14.00m 21.77
- Tom Sclanders Red12.00m Scr
- Jack Sutton Blue16.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas Green18.00m Scr



Event 137 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Green23.00m 20.87
2 Jake Stangewitz Blue17.00m 20.89
3 David Girolamo Black28.00m 20.97
4 Jarrad Dartnall White17.00m 21.11
5 Ryan Hancock Red17.00m 21.21
6 Ashley Brown Yellow22.00m 21.33




Event 138 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan White22.00m 23.21
2 Lucy Mayo Red19.00m 23.65
3 Jenni Partington Yellow34.00m 23.86
- Hollie Moran Blue24.00m Scr

Event 138 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Yellow31.00m 23.81
2 Czenya Cavouras White15.00m 24.16
3 Bridgid Connolly Red12.00m 25.24
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue24.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Green53.00m Scr

Event 138 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy McLatchie Red18.00m 23.78
2 Lisa Roberts Green38.00m 24.19
3 Katanya Callins Blue24.00m 25.20
4 Simone Rothe Yellow33.00m 25.52
- Lucy Buckley White21.00m Scr

Event 138 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sarah Burns Green36.00m 23.90
2 Natassia Messent Blue22.00m 24.09
3 Lauren McHugh Yellow30.00m 24.59
4 Ali Wright White20.00m 24.43
- Andrea Sparrow Red14.00m Scr

Event 138 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 138 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Burns Green36.00m 23.64
2 Katie Jury Yellow26.00m 23.84
3 Mikayla Round White20.00m 23.98
- Caitlin Francis Blue22.00m Scr

Event 138 - 200m Women - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Genevieve Brooks White20.00m 23.66
2 Lynette Viney Red11.00m 24.00
3 Lexie Bentley Green36.00m 24.73
- Hettie Driscoll Blue22.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Yellow26.00m Scr



Event 138 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Blue22.00m 22.00
2 Amy McLatchie Red18.00m 23.32
3 Sarah Burns Green36.00m 23.41
4 Sophie Burns Black36.00m 23.58
5 Genevieve Brooks White20.00m 23.71
6 Nichola Coombe Yellow31.00m 24.13




Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Red10.00m 22.61
2 Liam Jones White15.00m 23.02
- Gwen Humphreys Blue21.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Yellow25.00m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan Green29.00m Scr

Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Red7.00m 22.66
2 Joe Hosking White14.00m 23.02
3 Ruby Buchanan Green28.00m 23.53
4 Mikayla Round Yellow23.00m 23.72
5 Alexis McDougall Black60.00m 25.40
- Kobe Cavouras Blue18.00m Scr

Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Red6.00m 22.86
2 Scarlett Hosking Green27.00m 24.86
3 Simone Rothe Black34.00m 25.37
4 Sam Bentley Yellow24.00m 25.37
- Cassidy Dorian White14.00m Scr
- Kian Bird Blue17.00m Scr

Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kernick Blue14.00m 22.55
2 Molly Farmer Green27.00m 23.83
3 Stella Batelaan Black34.00m 24.05
- Shantan De Silva Red5.00m Scr
- Alex Martini White12.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry Yellow23.00m Scr

Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Red4.00m 22.48
2 Luke Whitford Blue15.00m 22.51
3 Jordan Kitto White12.00m 23.03
4 Brayden Thomas Yellow22.00m 23.78
- Sarah Chigwidden Green26.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns Black32.00m Scr

Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs White12.00m 22.84
2 Jared McDougall Blue15.00m 22.98
3 Lucy Mayo Yellow21.00m 23.46
- Connor Verrall Red0.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Green25.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Black32.00m Scr



Event 139 - 200m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts White6.00m 22.22
2 Hayden Rothe Red4.00m 22.35
3 Bradley Harvey Blue7.00m 22.37
4 Robert Kernick Black14.00m 22.47
5 Cameron Vinall Yellow10.00m 22.57
6 Joshua Biggs Green12.00m 23.34




Event 140 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Blue32.00m 23.20
2 Sue Turner Yellow37.00m 23.72
3 Ali Saliu Red12.00m 24.47
4 Hayden Harrell White24.00m 25.62
- Debbie DeVizio Black53.00m Scr

Event 140 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Blue24.00m 22.82
2 Michael Cassidy White16.00m 23.04
3 Peter Biggs Red12.00m 23.15
- Chris Dimitrak Yellow32.00m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Green34.00m Scr
- Lesley Rutherford Black38.00m Scr
- Brian Hart Pink62.00m Scr

Event 140 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Green38.00m 22.57
2 John Turner Yellow24.00m 23.08
3 David Wilczek White13.00m 23.44
4 Cheryl Zeuner Black58.00m 23.88
- Shane Grimwade Red11.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano Blue23.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Pink33.00m Scr



Event 140 - 200m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns White24.00m 22.65
2 Brett Stokes Yellow32.00m 22.69
3 Michael Cassidy Red16.00m 33.87
4 Mark Howson Black38.00m 22.96
5 Sue Turner Green37.00m 23.56
6 John Turner Blue24.00m 25.14




Event 141 - 550m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthony De Ruvo White44.00m 1:23.71
2 Sam Bentley 390.00m 1:24.28
3 Casey Buchanan Red30.00m 1:24.71
4 Emma Kitto 495.00m 1:26.40
5 Hunter Window 175.00m 1:32.16
6 Cooper Giles 285.00m 1:38.77
7 Lakara Stallan Black70.00m 1:40.82
8 Lara Chehade Blue60.00m 1:43.25
- Taylah Stallan Yellow60.00m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan Green70.00m Scr
- Molly Farmer Pink75.00m Scr
- Alexis McDougall 5110.00m Scr

Event 141 - 550m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Robins Black70.00m 1:22.80
2 Sebastian Jurado 495.00m 1:24.63
3 Morgan Miller Red30.00m 1:25.33
4 Bailey Giles 280.00m 1:25.97
5 Caitlin Stallan Yellow60.00m 1:28.32
6 Meg Bentley 5110.00m 1:33.20
7 Hamish Dunkin Pink75.00m 1:35.20
8 Nicholas Brookes Green65.00m 1:35.87
9 Hugh Stagg Blue50.00m 1:37.74
10 Tom Ware 385.00m 1:38.47
- Nathaniel Drummond White40.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne 175.00m Scr



Event 141 - 550m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Casey Buchanan Red30.00m 1:20.49
2 Sam Bentley Black90.00m 1:20.70
3 Morgan Miller White30.00m 1:21.43
4 Xavier Robins Yellow70.00m 1:21.76
5 Sebastian Jurado 195.00m 1:23.12
6 Emma Kitto Pink95.00m 1:23.44
7 Anthony De Ruvo Blue44.00m 1:25.53
8 Bailey Giles Green80.00m 1:26.04




Event 142 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Tregenza Black92.00m 1:21.18
2 Peter Brennan Yellow76.00m 1:21.46
3 Mark Howson Pink101.00m 1:21.70
4 Cheryl Zeuner 3155.00m 1:22.03
5 Mark Beveridge Red20.00m 1:23.39
6 Mark Burns White54.00m 1:25.79
7 Lesley Rutherford 1115.00m 1:39.41
- Geoff Troiano Blue62.00m Scr
- Jane Mudge Green90.00m Scr
- Ron Axford 2135.00m Scr

Event 142 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Green82.00m 1:21.46
2 Amin Chehade White40.00m 1:22.12
3 Gino Geracitano Red32.00m 1:22.58
4 Mark Barnett Pink95.00m 1:24.12
5 Ali Saliu Yellow65.00m 1:24.94
6 Hayden Harrell Blue60.00m 1:27.26
7 Amanda Jurado 1105.00m 1:35.92
- Chris Dimitrak Black92.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart 2115.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 3150.00m Scr



Event 142 - 550m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gino Geracitano Red32.00m 1:16.94
2 Amin Chehade White40.00m 1:18.56
3 Mick Abbott Yellow82.00m 1:18.75
4 Peter Brennan Blue76.00m 1:19.25
5 Mark Howson Pink101.00m 1:20.37
6 Cheryl Zeuner 1155.00m 1:21.56
7 Daniel Tregenza Green92.00m 1:22.25
8 Mark Barnett Black95.00m 1:23.68




Event 143 - 550m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Buttery 184.00m 1:12.75
2 Chan Mayol White38.00m NTT
3 Joshua Biggs Green52.00m NTT
4 Jordan Kitto Blue40.00m NTT
5 Hollie Moran 2100.00m NTT
6 Andrew Boyd Red30.00m NTT
7 Richard Ray-Zwar Yellow48.00m NTT
- Jordan Harvey Black58.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Pink70.00m Scr

Event 143 - 550m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kane Black54.00m 1:14.26
2 Bradley Kitto White36.00m 1:14.45
3 Jared McDougall 175.00m 1:14.62
4 Josh Dawkins Blue40.00m 1:14.80
5 Matthew Zacher 290.00m 1:15.24
- James Ashby Red30.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Yellow42.00m Scr
- Robert Kernick Green50.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado Pink64.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 3110.00m Scr



Event 143 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kane Black54.00m 1:11.14
2 Jared McDougall Pink75.00m 1:11.65
3 Andrew Buttery 184.00m 1:11.98
4 Josh Dawkins Yellow40.00m 1:12.55
5 Bradley Kitto Red36.00m 1:13.00
5 Chan Mayol White38.00m 1:13.00
7 Jordan Kitto Blue40.00m 1:16.72
8 Joshua Biggs Green52.00m 1:17.75




Event 144 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephen Jelfs Pink65.00m 1:51.49
2 Kostya Khudoshin Blue52.00m 1:51.51
3 Jordan Harvey 985.00m 1:52.48
4 Matthew Fallon 676.00m 1:53.27
5 Tim Earle White52.00m 1:53.72
6 Damian Robinson 776.00m 1:54.64
7 Jack Sutton Green60.00m 1:55.26
8 Chan Mayol Red48.00m 1:56.81
9 Robert Kane 880.00m 2:00.16
10 Chad Truscott 575.00m 2:07.48
- Bradley Kitto Yellow60.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins Black62.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 165.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz 370.00m Scr
- Ben Sieben 374.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade 475.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 1086.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 1195.00m Scr
- Richard Ray-Zwar 13100.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado 12100.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 14130.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 15160.00m Scr




Event 145 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly Red29.00m 2:15.52
2 Jenni Partington 288.00m 2:16.29
3 Stella Batelaan Black80.00m 2:16.30
4 Lauren McHugh 392.00m 2:18.13
5 Jane Mudge 185.00m 2:25.52
6 Lexie Bentley Blue54.00m 2:31.70
7 Amanda Jurado 6160.00m 2:33.33
8 Hannah Douglas-Hill White44.00m 2:34.07
- Natassia Messent Yellow54.00m Scr
- Lisa Davis Green60.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Pink85.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 4115.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 6180.00m Scr




Back to meeting list