Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Hectorville Gift Carnival - Jan 18th 2015

Event 112 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Yellow9.50m 12.833
2 Damian Tohl Red6.75m 12.911
3 Tim Johnson Blue9.00m 12.942
4 Ashley Brown Green10.00m 13.421
- Lachlan Sheffield White8.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black13.00m Scr

Event 112 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Blue9.25m 12.804
2 Brad Schutz Green10.00m 12.844
3 Daniel Flesfadar Black12.50m 12.882
- James Cibich Red6.50m Scr
- Ben Barratt White8.00m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 112 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Red6.25m 12.810
2 Shaun Ryder Pink14.00m 12.870
3 Cassidy Dorian Yellow9.50m 13.497
4 Hayden Petherick Green10.00m 13.785
- Dylan Hicks White7.75m Scr
- Hayden Rothe Blue8.50m Scr
- Luke Buchanan Black11.75m Scr

Event 112 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue8.50m 12.423
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White7.50m 12.430
3 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.00m 12.470
4 Tom Sclanders Red6.00m 12.827
5 Bailey Turner Black11.00m 14.323
- Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m Scr
- Clint Tobin Pink14.00m Scr

Event 112 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker White7.00m 12.596
2 Deng Bulabek Blue8.50m 12.781
3 Nickolas Berry Black10.50m 12.945
4 Christopher Simpson Pink13.00m 13.302
- Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Yellow9.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m Scr

Event 112 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Blue8.50m 12.832
2 Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m 12.870
3 Joshua Biggs Green9.50m 13.257
4 James Noblet Black11.00m 13.414
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red2.50m Scr
- David Gross Yellow9.25m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Pink13.00m Scr



Event 112 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue7.50m 12.471
2 Mitchell Tucker White7.00m 12.640
3 Neil Thomas Green9.50m 12.714
4 Dale Woodhams Red6.25m 12.723
5 Ben Barratt Yellow8.00m Scr
6 Brad Schutz Black10.00m 12.884

Event 112 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Black14.00m 12.548
2 Deng Bulabek Blue8.50m 12.776
3 Sam Osmond Green9.25m 12.847
4 Damian Tohl White6.75m 12.922
5 Jordan Tronnolone Red6.75m 13.032
6 Oliver Callahan Yellow8.50m 13.196



Event 112 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White7.50m 12.563
2 Shaun Ryder Black14.00m 12.609
3 Mitchell Tucker Red7.00m 12.735
4 Neil Thomas Green9.50m 12.764
5 Sam Osmond Yellow9.25m 12.859
6 Deng Bulabek Blue8.50m 12.888




Event 113 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Red9.25m 14.353
2 Kyla Brown Yellow13.50m 14.995
3 Alexandra Huggett Green15.00m 15.749
- Niamh Henry White11.00m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert Blue12.50m Scr
- Aimee Lane Black19.00m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Macolino Yellow13.00m 14.230
2 Amy McLatchie Red9.00m 14.286
- Sarah Chigwidden White11.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Blue12.50m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green15.00m Scr
- Emma Jury Black18.00m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt White10.00m 14.060
2 Caitlin Francis Blue12.00m 14.125
3 Bridgid Connolly Red8.50m 14.457
4 Carla Fox Yellow13.00m 14.596
5 Lauren McHugh Black17.50m 14.930
- Madi Blight Green15.00m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow13.00m 14.164
2 Yasmin Todd Blue11.75m 14.356
3 Chloe Baldwin Green15.00m 15.069
4 Jenni Partington Black17.00m 15.546
- Gwen Humphreys Red8.00m Scr
- Amy Robb White9.75m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Yellow12.75m 14.728
2 Grainne Henry Blue11.00m 14.870
3 Tenille Channon White10.00m 15.419
- Andrea Sparrow Red7.25m Scr
- Hollie Moran Green14.25m Scr
- Simone Rothe Black16.00m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round White10.00m 14.218
2 Cassie Neubauer Black16.00m 14.428
3 Lucy Mayo Blue11.00m 14.429
4 Jess Williams Yellow12.50m 14.928
5 Scarlett Hosking Green14.00m 14.575
- Lauren Foote Red6.75m Scr



Event 113 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt White10.00m 14.105
2 Lauren Buchanan Red9.25m 14.114
3 Yasmin Todd Yellow11.75m 14.160
4 Jessica Macolino Green13.00m 14.347
5 Cassie Neubauer Black16.00m 14.411
6 Grainne Henry Blue11.00m 14.861

Event 113 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Green13.00m 13.851
2 Mikayla Round White10.00m 14.039
3 Amy McLatchie Red9.00m 14.139
4 Caitlin Francis Blue12.00m 14.254
5 Hettie Driscoll Yellow12.75m 14.581
6 Kyla Brown Black13.50m 14.888



Event 113 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt Blue10.00m 13.919
2 Katie Jury Black13.00m 13.981
3 Mikayla Round Yellow10.00m 14.139
4 Lauren Buchanan White9.25m 14.157
5 Amy McLatchie Red9.00m 14.303
6 Yasmin Todd Green11.75m 14.367




Event 114 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Blue22.25m 13.046
2 Lyn Peake Green32.50m 13.105
3 Peter Biggs Red11.00m 13.248
4 Mark Howson Yellow26.50m 13.483
5 John Turner White18.00m 13.583

Event 114 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Red10.75m 13.474
2 Graham Henderson Yellow26.00m 13.639
3 Mark Burns White13.00m 13.840
4 Ross Hill-Brown Blue20.50m 13.951
5 Cheryl Zeuner Black38.00m 14.124
6 Peter Venables Green26.50m 15.658

Event 114 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Green26.00m 13.694
2 Alex Jefferies White17.00m 13.847
- David Wilczek Red10.00m Scr
- Andrew Roe Blue18.50m Scr
- Gary Ferber Yellow26.00m Scr
- Lesley Rutherford Black37.00m Scr



Event 114 - 120m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Black32.50m 13.196
2 Brett Stokes Blue22.25m 13.199
3 Sue Turner Green26.00m 13.429
4 Michael Cassidy Red10.75m 13.477
5 Graham Henderson Yellow26.00m 13.857
6 Alex Jefferies White17.00m 14.070




Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Blue9.25m 13.201
2 Jared McDougall Yellow12.75m 13.267
3 Cassidy Dorian White8.25m 13.562
4 Kyle Roberts Red3.50m 13.757
- Bradley Samarcq Green20.00m Scr

Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Red3.75m 13.288
2 Mawien Agany Blue9.00m 13.317
3 Cooper Williams Black24.00m 13.544
4 Joe Hosking White7.00m 13.979
5 Cooper Condelli Green18.00m 14.004
6 Casey Buchanan Yellow12.75m 14.201

Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shantan De Silva Red3.75m 13.063
2 Liam Jones Yellow11.50m 13.099
3 Hamish Petherick Blue8.25m 13.108
4 Luke Whitford Green12.50m 13.121
5 Xavier Robins Black24.00m 14.670
- Ben Barratt White5.00m Scr



Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Yellow9.25m 13.131
2 Shantan De Silva White3.75m 13.205
3 Lewis Abdul Red3.75m 13.254
4 Liam Jones Green11.50m 13.258
5 Jared McDougall Black12.75m 13.365
6 Mawien Agany Blue9.00m 13.383




Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stella Batelaan Green12.00m 15.467
2 Ayesha Hastings Black15.00m 15.468
3 Chloe Baldwin Yellow10.50m 15.710
4 Scarlett Hosking Blue7.25m 15.730
- Gwen Humphreys Red2.50m Scr
- Lily Drummond White5.00m Scr

Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent Red2.00m 15.083
2 Jess Williams White4.50m 15.199
3 Tenille Channon Yellow9.75m 15.391
4 Sarah Burns Green11.75m 15.735
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue7.25m Scr
- Emma Jury Black14.50m Scr

Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Yellow9.25m 15.097
2 Lucy Mayo Red1.00m 15.264
3 Caitlin Francis White3.75m 15.278
4 Sophie Burns Green11.25m 15.480
5 Alexandra Huggett Black14.25m 15.552
- Molly Farmer Blue6.75m Scr

Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne Yellow8.25m 15.140
2 Ruby Buchanan Blue5.25m 15.302
3 Madi Blight Green14.00m 15.305
4 Brianna Fuller White3.25m 15.473
5 Elouise Whitford Black14.00m 15.762
6 Grainne Henry Red0.00m 15.978
7 Alexis McDougall Pink30.00m 16.282



Event 115 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne Green8.25m 15.163
2 Lucy Mayo Red1.00m 15.307
3 Jess Williams Blue4.50m 15.356
4 Natassia Messent White2.00m 15.465
5 Ryelie McMullan Black9.25m 15.480
6 Ayesha Hastings Brown15.00m 15.535
7 Ruby Buchanan Yellow5.25m 15.562
8 Stella Batelaan Pink12.00m 15.773




Event 116 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Red8.00m 14.626
2 Isabella Park Yellow16.00m 14.700
3 Caitlin Stallan White10.75m 15.264
4 Xavier Robins Blue14.00m 15.273
- Nicholas Brookes Green24.00m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne White10.75m 14.819
2 Eliza Jones Yellow18.00m 15.348
3 Alexis McDougall Black30.00m 15.781
- Molly Farmer Red6.25m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan Blue13.50m Scr
- Hamish Dunkin Green20.00m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Green17.00m 14.998
2 Taylah Stallan Blue11.00m 15.083
3 Emma Kitto Black24.00m 15.214
4 Cooper Condelli White9.25m 15.239
5 Hugh Stagg Yellow14.00m 15.292
6 Casey Buchanan Red4.00m 15.329



Event 116 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne White10.75m 14.636
2 Max Hagicostas Red8.00m 14.667
3 Isabella Park Yellow16.00m 14.748
4 Lakara Stallan Green17.00m 14.756
5 Taylah Stallan Blue11.00m 15.143
6 Eliza Jones Black18.00m 15.409




Event 117 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Black26.00m 34.34
2 David Miller 332.00m 34.56
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow25.00m 34.74
4 Neil Thomas Pink28.00m 34.92
5 Matthew Cousins 130.00m 35.10
6 Ashley Brown Blue23.00m 35.29
7 Richard McMahon 348.00m 35.47
8 Robert Killmier White20.00m 35.65
9 Damian Tohl Red17.00m 36.45
10 Ben Sieben 230.00m 36.83
11 Christopher Ross Green25.00m 37.18
- Clay Watkins 06.00m Scr
- Ryan Rossouw 16.00m Scr
- Wallace Long-Scafidi 16.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz 17.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe 18.00m Scr
- James Cibich 18.00m Scr
- Shantan De Silva 20.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond 21.00m Scr
- Dale Woodhams 22.00m Scr
- David Gross 23.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins 24.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson 24.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 30.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 34.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison 38.00m Scr




Event 118 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Blue26.00m 39.27
2 Andrea Sparrow Red18.00m 39.48
3 Lauren Buchanan Yellow28.00m 39.79
4 Hollie Moran Black32.00m 40.10
5 Jenni Partington 140.00m 40.88
- Niamh Henry White22.00m Scr
- Jessica Macolino Green30.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns Pink36.00m Scr
- Simone Rothe 250.00m Scr

Event 118 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh 140.00m 39.65
2 Lucy Mayo Blue22.00m 40.66
3 Nadia De Bellis Black32.00m 41.14
4 Grainne Henry White22.00m 42.01
5 Ruby Buchanan Yellow28.00m 42.41
- Paige Graham Red18.00m Scr
- Scarlett Hosking Green30.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Pink36.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 248.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart 366.00m Scr

Event 118 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly Red14.00m 40.11
2 Amy Robb Yellow26.00m 40.36
3 Hettie Driscoll Green30.00m 40.67
4 Courtney Ryder 352.00m 40.99
5 Mikayla Round White20.00m 41.62
6 Ayesha Hastings Pink34.00m 42.62
7 Stella Batelaan Black32.00m 42.81
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue24.00m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett 140.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe 244.00m Scr

Event 118 - 300m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Green29.00m 40.51
2 Natassia Messent White20.00m 40.68
3 Katie Jury 242.00m 40.82
4 Ryelie McMullan Black30.00m 42.16
5 Chantel Seaforth 138.00m 42.54
- Lauren Foote Red12.00m Scr
- Amy McLatchie Blue22.00m Scr
- Tess Fraser Yellow26.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Pink34.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane 352.00m Scr



Event 118 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Yellow22.00m 39.38
2 Lucy Buckley Black26.00m 39.60
3 Andrea Sparrow White18.00m 39.78
4 Lauren McHugh 140.00m 39.97
5 Yasmin Todd Pink29.00m 40.16
6 Bridgid Connolly Red14.00m 40.39
7 Amy Robb Green26.00m 40.60
8 Natassia Messent Blue20.00m 42.37




Event 119 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Pink56.00m 37.30
2 Ross Hill-Brown Black47.00m 37.74
3 Mark Barnett Green46.00m 38.07
4 Sue Turner 165.00m 38.33
5 Debbie DeVizio 285.00m 38.49
- Duncan Tippins Red0.00m Scr
- Tim Callahan White25.00m Scr
- David Wilczek Blue29.00m Scr
- Cameron White Yellow35.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Pink49.00m 37.41
2 Michael Cassidy Blue29.00m 37.61
3 Matthew Cousins Red13.00m 37.77
4 Ross Nitschke White21.00m 37.93
5 Peter Brennan Black47.00m 38.15
6 Brian Witty 272.00m 39.87
7 Lesley Rutherford 160.00m 48.01
- Claire Drummond Yellow40.00m Scr
- Daniel Tregenza Green42.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Geoff Troiano Green41.00m 37.57
2 John Turner Black45.00m 37.86
3 Leon Burckhardt Red8.00m 38.06
4 Daniel Flesfadar White15.00m 38.21
5 Richard McMahon Yellow33.00m 38.39
6 Lyn Peake 271.00m 39.37
- James Noblet Blue26.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott Pink47.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 162.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Green39.00m 36.99
2 Peter Biggs Blue26.00m 37.19
3 Alex Jefferies Pink46.00m 37.34
4 Cheryl Zeuner 392.00m 38.67
5 Andrew Roe Yellow31.00m 39.54
6 Gino Geracitano Red13.00m Scr
7 David Miller White14.00m 41.72
8 Graham Henderson 158.00m 41.90
- Chris Dimitrak Black45.00m Scr
- Peter Venables 265.00m Scr



Event 119 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Red26.00m 35.96
2 Mark Burns Blue39.00m 36.17
3 John Turner Green45.00m 36.34
4 Mark Howson 156.00m 36.52
5 Brett Stokes Pink49.00m 36.70
6 Geoff Troiano Yellow41.00m 36.89
7 Michael Cassidy White29.00m 37.08
8 Ross Hill-Brown Black47.00m 39.02




Event 120 - 300m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan 133.00m 34.48
2 Nickolas Berry Pink29.00m 34.90
3 Bradley Harvey Black28.00m 35.10
4 Andrew Boyd Yellow24.00m 35.56
5 Jordan Kitto Blue22.00m 36.21
6 Shaun Ryder 240.00m 36.43
7 Hamish Petherick Red18.00m 36.60
- Jordan Tronnolone White20.00m Scr
- Luke Whitford Green26.00m Scr
- Elouise Whitford 360.00m Scr

Event 120 - 300m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs 234.00m 34.19
2 Deng Bulabek White22.00m 34.72
3 Robert Kane Black28.00m 34.90
4 Christopher Simpson 131.00m 35.21
5 Gino Geracitano Green28.00m 35.37
6 Kyle Roberts Red18.00m 35.73
7 Jared McDougall Blue22.00m 38.21
- Josh Dawkins Yellow24.00m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Pink30.00m Scr
- Cameron White 348.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 465.00m Scr



Event 120 - 300m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Pink33.00m 32.88
2 Bradley Harvey Blue28.00m 33.38
3 Deng Bulabek Red22.00m 33.54
4 Robert Kane Yellow28.00m 34.21
5 Nickolas Berry Green29.00m 34.37
6 Andrew Boyd White24.00m 34.94
7 Joshua Biggs 134.00m 35.19
8 Christopher Simpson Black31.00m 35.62




Event 121 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins White114.00m 4:16.14
2 Robert Killmier Red85.00m 4:17.95
3 Chad Truscott 6240.00m 4:19.23
4 Damian Robinson Black120.00m 4:21.35
5 Shane Thiele Pink135.00m 4:22.27
6 Mawien Agany Blue120.00m 4:35.50
7 Ben Crawford Green120.00m 4:35.84
8 Gaetano Aiello 9320.00m 4:40.90
- Luke Bero Yellow120.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 1165.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 2205.00m Scr
- Leigh Haussen 3220.00m Scr
- Richard Ray-Zwar 4220.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 5230.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 7255.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 8290.00m Scr




Back to meeting list