Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Brighton Gift Carnival - Dec 14th 2014

Event 73 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Yellow7.00m 8.053
2 Shaun Ryder Black8.75m 8.080
3 Nickolas Berry Green8.00m 8.258
- Angus Brock Red5.00m Scr
- James Cibich White5.25m Scr
- Sam Osmond Blue6.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Pink10.25m Scr
- Lauren Edwards Brown12.50m Scr

Event 73 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins White5.75m 7.993
2 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 8.108
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.50m 8.148
4 Ben Martin Pink10.25m 8.386
- James Bayliss Red5.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Blue6.00m Scr
- Brad Jones Black8.75m Scr
- Amie Mittiga Brown11.75m Scr

Event 73 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.50m 7.983
2 Dale Woodhams Red4.75m 8.025
3 Lewis Abdul Yellow6.50m 8.042
4 Ashley Brown Black8.75m 8.245
5 James Noblet Pink9.00m 8.280
- Dylan Hicks White5.00m Scr
- Bailey Turner Blue6.25m Scr
- David Wilczek Brown10.75m Scr

Event 73 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Yellow6.00m 7.851
2 Brett Richards Red4.50m 7.961
3 Jordan Tronnolone White5.50m 8.048
4 Steven Jones Pink9.00m 8.238
5 Andrew Boyd Green7.50m 8.290
6 Ali Saliu Brown11.00m 8.321
- Christopher Simpson Black8.00m Scr

Event 73 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Brown12.25m 7.820
2 Luke Buchanan Green7.25m 7.989
3 Damien Nicholls White5.50m 8.044
4 Aaron Harrison Pink9.00m 8.085
5 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 8.127
6 Sam Whitbread Yellow6.50m 8.152
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m Scr
- Damian Tohl Blue5.75m Scr

Event 73 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Brown11.00m 7.893
2 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.75m 7.924
3 Tim McGuire Red3.75m 7.939
4 Ben Hardy Pink9.00m 8.076
5 Clint Tobin Black8.25m 8.091
6 Jake Stangewitz Green7.25m 8.096
7 Connor Verrall Yellow6.00m 8.134
- Dylan Stenson White5.00m Scr

Event 73 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Black8.00m 8.064
2 Tyson Hancock Pink9.00m 8.148
3 Roger Van Der Linden White5.50m 8.165
4 Neil Thomas Yellow6.00m 8.170
5 Shane Grimwade Brown10.50m 8.198
6 Cassidy Dorian Green7.00m 8.418
- Clay Watkins Red3.25m Scr
- Luke Houlihan Blue5.75m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert 13.00m Scr



Event 73 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Pink12.25m 7.750
2 Tim McGuire Red3.75m 7.803
3 Ryan Atkins Blue5.75m 7.816
4 Lewis Abdul Yellow6.50m 7.899
5 Shaun Ryder Green8.75m 7.985
6 Tyson Hancock Black9.00m 8.049
7 Jordan Tronnolone White5.50m 8.073

Event 73 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Green7.50m NTT
2 Brett Richards Red4.50m NTT
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.50m NTT
4 Peter Biggs Pink11.00m NTT
5 Damien Nicholls White5.50m NTT
6 Nickolas Berry Black8.00m NTT
7 Roger Van Der Linden Blue5.50m NTT

Event 73 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Blue6.00m 7.832
2 Lachlan Sheffield White5.75m 7.913
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.50m 7.954
4 Liam Wright Green7.00m 8.098
5 David Palmer Pink8.00m 8.140
6 Luke Buchanan Black7.25m 8.231
7 Dale Woodhams Red4.75m 8.287



Event 73 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Yellow6.00m 7.726
2 Michael Cassidy Black12.25m 7.750
3 Tim McGuire Red3.75m 7.855
4 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.75m 7.864
5 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 7.927
6 Brett Richards White4.50m 7.958




Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Boys Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue1.50m 8.454
2 Cassidy Dorian Green4.50m 8.530
3 Jack Norris Red1.00m 8.551
4 Jared McDougall Pink6.50m 8.675
5 Kyle Roberts White1.00m 8.764
- Liam Mackie Yellow4.25m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Black6.50m Scr
- Hamish Dunkin Brown10.00m Scr

Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Boys Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Red1.00m 8.464
2 Connor Noonan Blue3.00m 8.619
3 Joshua Biggs Yellow4.00m 8.626
4 Luke Whitford Black5.75m 8.885
5 Kian Bird Pink6.50m 8.916
6 Sam Chalmers Brown7.50m 9.066
- Calern Adams White1.50m Scr
- Bailey Turner Green5.00m Scr

Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Boys Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Barratt Yellow3.50m 8.466
2 Liam Jones Green6.25m 8.519
3 Lewis Abdul White1.25m 8.562
4 Mitchell Tucker Red0.00m 8.680
5 Tom O Malley Brown8.50m 8.702
6 Bradley Harvey Blue1.50m 8.783
7 Kobe Cavouras Pink7.00m 8.890
- Hayden Petherick Black6.25m Scr

Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Boys Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Pink6.00m 8.509
2 Kalen Turner Yellow2.00m 8.584
3 Ryan Atkins Red0.00m 8.585
4 Blaze Dorian Black5.75m 8.631
5 Hayden Rothe White1.00m 8.845
- Joe Hosking Blue1.75m Scr
- Bailey Sadedin Green4.25m Scr
- Harrison Evans Brown7.00m Scr



Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Boys Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Red1.00m 8.333
2 Oliver Callahan White1.50m 8.402
3 Cameron Vinall Pink6.00m 8.404
4 Liam Jones Brown6.25m 8.413
5 Ben Barratt Green3.50m 8.473
6 Kalen Turner Blue2.00m 8.495
7 Cassidy Dorian Black4.50m 8.530
8 Connor Noonan Yellow3.00m 8.637




Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Girls Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Pink4.00m 9.503
2 Mikayla Round Red0.00m 9.563
3 Lily Drummond Blue2.50m 9.610
4 Tenille Channon Black6.75m 9.727
5 Scarlett Hosking White1.00m 10.189
6 Elouise Whitford Yellow3.25m 10.318
- Sophie Burns Green6.00m Scr

Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Girls Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe Pink7.00m 9.805
2 Sarah Burns Black6.00m 9.816
3 Molly Farmer Yellow4.00m 9.991
4 Sarah Chigwidden White2.00m 10.083
- Lucy Mayo Red0.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Blue2.25m Scr
- Madi Blight Green5.25m Scr

Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Girls Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Carla Fox Green4.50m 9.618
2 Chloe Baldwin Pink6.00m 9.662
3 Katie Jury Red0.00m 9.721
4 Chelsea Gilbert Black5.00m 10.108
- Helena Schwerdt White0.00m Scr
- Kate Monks Blue1.00m Scr
- Sophie Bonner Yellow3.00m Scr
- Emma Jury Brown8.50m Scr



Event 74 - 70m Under 20 Girls Alby Donnelly Memorial Race - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tenille Channon Green6.75m 9.523
2 Mikayla Round Red0.00m 9.695
3 Carla Fox White4.50m 9.712
4 Simone Rothe Black7.00m 9.845
5 Chloe Baldwin Yellow6.00m 9.852
6 Sarah Burns Blue6.00m 10.116




Event 75 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black11.75m 13.355
2 Liam Wright Yellow9.25m 13.596
3 Christopher Simpson Pink13.00m 13.643
4 Mitchell Tucker White7.00m 13.675
5 Hayden Rothe Blue8.50m 13.911
- James Cibich Red6.50m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Green10.00m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 13.412
2 Connor Verrall Blue8.00m 13.435
3 Dale Woodhams Red6.25m 13.526
4 Aaron Harrison Pink13.00m 13.881
5 Sam Chalmers Black11.00m 15.435
- Damian Tohl White6.75m Scr
- Lyall Weir Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.00m 13.179
2 Dylan Hicks Blue8.25m 13.300
3 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 13.628
4 Tyson Hancock Pink13.00m 13.743
5 Nickolas Berry Black10.50m 13.807
6 Andrew Boyd Yellow9.00m 14.081
- Chris Innes-Wong White7.75m Scr
- Carla Fox Brown18.00m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Yellow9.50m 13.554
2 Paul Taylor Pink12.00m 13.590
3 Deng Bulabek Blue8.50m 13.670
4 Ashley Brown Green10.00m 14.335
- Alex Bubner Red5.00m Scr
- James Bayliss White7.00m Scr
- David Gross Black10.25m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Brown14.00m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Green9.75m 13.513
2 Clint Tobin Brown14.00m 13.519
3 Ben Hardy Pink12.00m 14.108
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red2.50m Scr
- Luke Houlihan White7.00m Scr
- Dylan Stenson Blue7.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m Scr
- James Noblet Black10.00m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 13.250
2 Kalen Turner Yellow8.50m 13.320
3 Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m 13.406
4 Shane Grimwade Brown16.25m 13.711
5 Sam Whitbread Blue7.50m 13.794
- Sam Osmond Green8.75m Scr
- Brad Schutz Black10.00m Scr
- David Palmer Pink11.50m Scr



Event 75 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks Red8.25m 13.181
2 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.75m 13.270
3 Luke Buchanan Black11.75m 13.355
4 Kalen Turner White8.50m 13.406
5 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 13.408
6 Neil Thomas Blue9.50m 13.509

Event 75 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.00m 13.192
2 Connor Verrall White8.00m 13.237
3 Paul Taylor Green12.00m 13.256
4 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 13.269
5 Clint Tobin Black14.00m 13.473
6 Liam Wright Blue9.25m 13.600



Event 75 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks White8.25m 12.937
2 Connor Verrall Red8.00m 13.095
3 Ryan Hancock Blue9.75m 13.159
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.00m 13.247
5 Luke Buchanan Green11.75m 13.264
6 Paul Taylor Black12.00m 13.336




Event 76 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red7.50m 14.828
2 Jessica Macolino Yellow11.75m 15.061
3 Hollie Moran Black14.25m 15.549
4 Carla Fox Green13.00m 15.634
5 Sarah Chigwidden Blue11.00m 15.839
- Katherine Robb White8.50m Scr
- Emma Jury Pink18.00m Scr

Event 76 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White7.75m 14.851
2 Yasmin Todd Yellow11.75m 15.302
3 Lauren McHugh Pink17.50m 15.866
4 Natalie Gibbs Red7.50m 16.443
- Lucy Buckley Blue11.00m Scr
- Kate Monks Green13.25m Scr
- Michelle Tremaine Black14.00m Scr

Event 76 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Yellow11.75m 14.531
2 Lauren Edwards White9.00m 14.914
3 Hettie Driscoll Green12.75m 15.439
4 Bridgid Connolly Red7.50m 15.567
5 Trudy Schrapel Pink17.00m 15.597
6 Ruby Buchanan Blue11.00m 15.664
- Ryelie McMullan Black14.00m Scr

Event 76 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow12.00m 14.700
2 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 14.734
3 Helena Schwerdt White10.00m 14.740
4 Ellie Meich Green13.00m 15.175
5 Scarlett Hosking Black14.00m 15.691
6 Sophie Burns Pink16.00m 15.730
- Lauren Foote Red5.75m Scr

Event 76 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman White8.00m 14.758
2 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 14.802
3 Kellie Symons Black13.50m 14.916
4 Mikayla Round Blue10.00m 14.969
5 Lily Drummond Yellow12.00m 15.567
6 Sarah Burns Pink16.00m 15.836
- Jess Williams Green12.50m Scr

Event 76 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Blue10.25m 15.261
2 Rommi Parham Pink15.00m 15.736
- Leanne Hodge Red3.25m Scr
- Amy Robb White9.75m Scr
- Jessica Oates Yellow11.00m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings Green12.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth Black13.50m Scr

Event 76 - 120m Women - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Pink15.00m 14.960
2 Georgia Corcoran Yellow10.00m 15.111
3 Tenille Channon Blue10.00m 15.115
4 Lucy Mayo White10.00m 16.209
5 Daniela Sassi Green11.75m 16.297
- Pirrenee Steinert Red1.50m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett Black13.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Brown19.00m Scr



Event 76 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 14.806
2 Yasmin Todd Green11.75m 14.840
3 Hayley Orman White8.00m 14.851
4 Amie Mittiga Red7.50m 14.864
5 Lauren Edwards Blue9.00m 14.935
6 Nichola Coombe Pink15.00m 15.039
7 Rommi Parham Black15.00m 15.725

Event 76 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Green11.75m 14.500
2 Andrea Sparrow White7.75m 14.689
3 Katie Jury Pink12.00m 14.821
4 Hayley Openshaw Yellow10.25m 14.895
5 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 15.114
6 Jessica Macolino Black11.75m 14.186
7 Lucy Mayo Blue10.00m 15.202



Event 76 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Green11.75m 14.297
2 Andrea Sparrow Red7.75m 14.601
3 Katie Jury Black12.00m 14.683
4 Hayley Orman White8.00m 14.688
5 Yasmin Todd Yellow11.75m 14.697
6 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 14.839




Event 77 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Yellow11.50m 13.782
2 James Noblet Blue11.25m 13.839
3 Alex Jefferies Green17.00m 14.202
4 Trudy Schrapel Pink26.25m 14.269
5 Claire Drummond Black21.50m 14.288
6 Daniel Flesfadar Red5.50m 14.407
7 Cheryl Zeuner Brown37.00m 15.191
- Bryan Roberts White9.50m Scr

Event 77 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Brown32.75m 14.027
2 John Turner Green18.00m 14.129
3 Salvador Jurado Yellow11.50m 14.253
4 Damien Nicholls Red4.00m 14.441
- Ross Nitschke White8.25m Scr
- Steven Jones Blue11.00m Scr
- Andrew Roe Black21.00m Scr
- Deborah Tippins Pink26.00m Scr

Event 77 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Red5.00m 14.142
2 Michael Cassidy Yellow11.50m 14.154
3 Peter Venables Brown27.00m 14.208
4 Cassie Neubauer Black19.75m 14.565
- Matthew Cousins White8.00m Scr
- David Wilczek Blue10.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Green13.75m Scr
- Gary Ferber Pink26.00m Scr

Event 77 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Pink22.25m 13.903
2 Sue Turner Brown26.75m 13.997
3 Duncan Tippins Red2.00m 14.072
4 David Miller White7.50m 14.491
5 Mark Burns Green12.75m 14.610
6 Ali Saliu Blue9.50m 14.791
- Ben Martin Yellow11.50m Scr
- Richard McMahon Black15.00m Scr



Event 77 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Blue11.50m 13.913
2 Brett Stokes Black22.25m 13.964
3 Michael Cassidy Yellow11.50m 14.048
4 David Palmer Red5.00m 14.101
5 Lyn Peake Brown32.75m 14.123
6 James Noblet White11.25m 14.130
7 Sue Turner Pink26.75m 14.319
8 John Turner Green18.00m 14.504




Event 78 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan White8.75m 0.000
2 Lakara Stallan Yellow10.00m 0.000
3 Emma Kitto Black14.50m 0.000
- Thomas Neville Red1.00m Scr
- Indiana Dorian Blue9.75m Scr
- Xavier Robins Green12.00m Scr
- Chelsea Holmes Pink18.00m Scr

Event 78 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Green11.50m 16.413
2 Tom Ware Pink16.00m 16.558
3 Hamish Dunkin Black14.00m 17.672
4 Alexis McDougall Brown24.00m 18.634
- Casey Buchanan Red1.00m Scr
- Adam Snyder White8.00m Scr
- Cooper Condelli Blue9.25m Scr
- Isabella Park Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 78 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird Red0.00m 15.869
2 Taylah Stallan Blue9.00m 16.322
2 Hugh Stagg Black12.00m 16.322
4 Molly Farmer White7.50m 16.331
5 Sebastian Jurado Brown18.00m 16.426
6 Heather May Yellow10.00m 16.698
- Lauren Payne Green10.75m Scr
- Zali Turner Pink14.50m Scr



Event 78 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird Red0.00m 15.449
2 Cooper Williams Green11.50m 15.706
3 Hugh Stagg Black12.00m 16.026
4 Caitlin Stallan White8.75m 16.104
5 Tom Ware Pink16.00m 16.176