Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Sacred Heart Carnival - Nov 30th 2014

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Green8.25m 7.713
2 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.50m 7.774
3 Connor Verrall Blue6.00m 7.908
4 Fred Simbor Red5.00m 8.085
5 Sam Chalmers Black9.00m 8.307
- Damian Tohl White5.75m Scr
- David Wilczek Pink10.75m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Green8.00m 7.889
2 Neil Thomas Blue6.00m 7.974
3 Lachlan Sheffield White5.75m 8.006
4 James Bayliss Red5.00m 8.122
5 Mark Burns Black9.00m 8.624
6 Brayden Thomas Yellow6.50m 8.771
- Shane Grimwade Pink10.50m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.75m 7.701
2 Jake Jervis-Bardy Red5.00m 7.781
3 David Palmer Green7.75m 7.793
4 Andrew Boyd Yellow6.50m 8.113
5 Graham Henderson Pink11.00m 8.962
- Bailey Sadedin Blue6.00m Scr
- Brad Jones Black8.75m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins White5.75m 7.705
2 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 7.710
3 Peter Biggs Pink11.00m 7.738
4 Oliver Callahan Yellow6.25m 7.753
5 Aaron Harrison Black8.75m 7.833
6 Ryan Rossouw Red4.50m 7.916
7 Hayden Rothe Blue6.00m 7.922

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Blue6.00m 7.764
2 Roger Van Der Linden White5.50m 8.011
3 Lauren Edwards Pink11.75m 8.022
4 Tyson Hancock Black8.75m 8.240
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m Scr
- Bailey Turner Yellow6.25m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Green7.50m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Yellow6.25m 7.910
2 Ashley Brown Black8.75m 8.105
3 Hayden Petherick Green7.25m 8.159
- Brett Richards Red4.50m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone White5.00m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Blue5.50m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Pink11.00m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Green7.25m 7.878
2 Brian Hamilton Black8.75m 8.396
- Dale Woodhams Red4.25m Scr
- Josh Dawkins White6.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Blue6.00m Scr
- Liam Mackie Yellow6.25m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Pink10.25m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird White5.25m 7.675
2 Jack Norris Blue6.00m 7.752
3 Shaun Ryder Black8.50m 7.764
4 Kalen Turner Yellow6.25m 8.040
5 Ben Martin Pink9.50m 8.100
6 Cassidy Dorian Green7.00m 8.162
7 Carla Fox Brown13.00m 8.403
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks Blue5.50m 7.570
2 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 7.751
3 Alex Bubner Red3.75m Scr
4 Lewis Abdul Yellow6.25m 7.817
5 James Noblet Black8.50m 8.109
6 Steven Jones Pink9.00m 8.458
- Bradley Harvey Green6.75m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Open - Heat: 10
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Brown12.25m 7.761
2 Liam Wright Green6.50m 7.886
3 Todd Bateman Red2.50m 7.897
4 Ben Hardy Pink9.00m 7.940
5 Sam Whitbread Yellow6.00m 7.996
6 Joshua Biggs Black8.50m 8.096
- Lyall Weir Blue5.75m Scr
- Darcy Norbury White6.00m Scr



Event 47 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird Red5.25m 7.603
2 Ashley Brown Blue8.75m 7.835
3 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 7.875
4 Lauren Edwards Green11.75m 7.904
5 Brian Hamilton Yellow8.75m 8.252

Event 47 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red5.75m 7.576
2 Michael Cassidy Green12.25m 7.671
3 Jack Norris White6.00m 7.683
4 Ryan Hancock Blue6.50m 7.768
5 Hayden Petherick Yellow7.25m 8.345

Event 47 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Jervis-Bardy Red5.00m 7.683
2 Shaun Ryder Green8.50m 7.700
3 Connor Verrall Blue6.00m 7.794
4 Ryan Atkins White5.75m 7.834
5 Liam Wright Yellow6.50m 8.029

Event 47 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks White5.50m 7.461
2 Todd Bateman Red2.50m 7.743
3 David Palmer Blue7.75m 7.777
4 Nickolas Berry Yellow8.00m 7.892

Event 47 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Blue6.00m 7.521
2 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.563
3 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 7.694
4 Roger Van Der Linden White5.50m 7.815
5 Neil Thomas Yellow6.00m 7.864

Event 47 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Yellow8.25m 7.693
2 Peter Biggs Green11.00m 7.714
3 Luke Buchanan Blue7.25m 7.891
4 Lachlan Sheffield White5.75m 7.914
- Alex Bubner Red3.75m Scr



Event 47 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks Blue5.50m 7.470
2 David Gross Green6.00m 7.545
3 Sebastian Baird White5.25m 7.609
4 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 7.630
5 James Cibich Yellow5.75m 7.653
6 Jake Jervis-Bardy Red5.00m 7.709




Event 48 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow8.50m 8.673
2 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 8.787
3 Elouise Whitford Black10.00m 9.015
4 Sarah Burns Blue8.00m 9.452
- Amy Robb White7.00m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert Green9.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink13.00m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Black10.25m 8.539
2 Grainne Henry Green9.00m 8.692
3 Hayley Orman Red5.25m 8.715
4 Lucy Mayo White7.00m 8.787
5 Scarlett Hosking Yellow8.50m 9.035
6 Sophie Burns Blue8.00m 9.353
- Emma Jury Pink13.00m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow8.50m 8.570
2 Ellie Meich Black9.50m 8.653
3 Hayley Openshaw White6.25m 8.690
4 Tenille Channon Green9.00m 9.145
- Katherine Robb Red5.25m Scr
- Ruby Buchanan Blue8.00m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Pink11.50m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Blue7.75m 8.461
2 Georgia Corcoran White7.00m 8.706
3 Kyla Brown Pink11.00m Scr
4 Kate Monks Yellow8.00m 8.831
5 Natalie Gibbs Red5.50m 9.143
6 Lexie Bentley Green9.00m 9.505
- Lucy Buckley Brown9.00m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Black10.00m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Blue7.25m 8.602
1 Jessica Macolino Black9.25m 8.602
3 Andrea Sparrow Red5.00m 8.671
4 Mikayla Round White6.00m 8.750
5 Trudy Schrapel Pink10.75m 9.098
- Daniela Sassi Yellow8.00m Scr