Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Whyalla Gift Carnival - Nov 15th 2014

Event 0 - 5000m Queen of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 0 - 5000m King of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 34 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Green8.75m 8.005
2 Damien Nicholls Red5.50m 8.011
3 Peter Biggs Black11.00m 8.051
4 Hayley Orman Pink11.00m 8.145
5 Jack Sutton Yellow6.50m 8.265
6 Kobe Cavouras Blue6.50m 8.709
7 Nathan Beenham White6.50m 8.932
- Ali Wright Brown12.50m Scr

Event 34 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue6.50m 7.940
2 David Girolamo Pink11.00m 8.063
3 Joshua Biggs Black9.00m 8.134
4 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 8.213
5 Lauren Edwards Brown11.25m 8.226
6 Jared McDougall Yellow6.50m 8.885
- Calern Adams Red5.50m Scr
- Gino Geracitano Green7.50m Scr



Event 34 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Yellow9.00m 8.051
2 Peter Biggs Green11.00m 8.052
3 Oliver Callahan White6.50m 8.108
4 Ashley Brown Blue8.75m 8.113
5 Damien Nicholls Red5.50m 8.133
6 David Girolamo Black11.00m 8.253




Event 35 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red5.75m 7.915
2 Brad Schutz Yellow8.00m 7.929
3 Aaron Harrison Green8.75m 7.981
4 Jarrad Dartnall Blue7.50m 8.133
5 Brendan Golden Black12.25m 8.279
- David Gross White6.00m Scr

Event 35 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Blue6.50m 8.322
2 Jordan Tronnolone Red5.00m 8.335
2 Ashley Brown Green8.75m 8.335
4 David Palmer Yellow7.75m 8.339
5 Amie Mittiga Black11.00m 8.557
- Damian Tohl White5.75m Scr

Event 35 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan White5.75m 7.978
2 Nickolas Berry Yellow8.00m 8.018
3 Oliver Callahan Blue6.25m 8.064
4 Ben Hardy Black9.00m 8.134
- Dale Woodhams Red4.25m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Green8.50m Scr



Event 35 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Green8.00m 7.925
2 Nickolas Berry Black8.00m 7.971
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.50m 7.983
5 Ashley Brown Pink8.75m 8.033
6 Jordan Tronnolone Red5.00m 8.046
7 Luke Houlihan Blue5.75m 8.064




Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.252
2 Christopher Simpson Black13.00m 13.255
3 Luke Houlihan White7.50m 13.296
4 Dylan Hicks Blue8.25m 13.542
5 Nickolas Berry Green10.50m 13.966
- Damien Nicholls Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird White7.50m 13.286
2 Deng Bulabek Blue8.50m 13.507
3 Brad Schutz Green10.00m 13.608
4 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.829
5 Dale Woodhams Red6.25m 14.104
6 Ben Hardy Black12.00m 14.222
- Shaun Ryder Pink14.00m Scr

Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 13.437
1 Connor Verrall Blue8.00m 13.437
3 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 13.439
4 Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m 13.486
5 Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m 13.489
6 Aaron Harrison Black13.00m 13.601
7 Peter Biggs Pink14.00m 14.071

Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clint Tobin Pink14.00m 13.481
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.00m 13.628
3 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 13.650
4 David Gross Black10.25m 13.665
5 Chris Innes-Wong Blue7.75m 14.009
6 Kyle Roberts Yellow8.50m 14.127
- Damian Tohl White6.75m Scr



Event 36 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 13.280
2 James Cibich White6.50m 13.303
3 Luke Houlihan Blue7.50m 13.317
4 Deng Bulabek Yellow8.50m 13.480
5 Clint Tobin Black14.00m 13.534
6 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.00m 13.639

Event 36 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Black13.00m 13.108
2 Jake Stangewitz Yellow10.00m 13.206
3 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 13.221
4 Sebastian Baird White7.50m 13.285
5 Connor Verrall Blue8.00m 13.290
6 Brad Schutz Green10.00m 13.691



Event 36 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi White4.00m 12.973
2 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 12.979
3 Luke Houlihan Yellow7.50m 13.061
4 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 13.128
5 James Cibich Blue6.50m 13.156
6 Christopher Simpson Black13.00m 16.279




Event 37 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White7.75m 15.050
2 Czenya Cavouras Blue8.75m 15.056
3 Katie Jury Green11.50m 15.102
4 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 15.150
5 Hayley Openshaw Yellow10.25m 15.213
6 Jessica Macolino Black11.75m 15.242

Event 37 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Blue8.00m 14.965
2 Amie Mittiga Yellow9.00m 14.995
3 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.75m 15.027
4 Ali Wright Green10.75m 15.177
5 Lauren McHugh Pink17.50m 15.888
6 Natalie Gibbs White7.50m 16.267
- Yasmin Todd Black11.75m Scr



Event 37 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Green9.00m 15.189
2 Hayley Orman Blue8.00m 15.253
3 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.75m 15.285
4 Czenya Cavouras Yellow8.75m 15.313
5 Andrea Sparrow White7.75m 15.464
6 Katie Jury Black11.50m 16.111




Event 38 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Blue4.00m 14.880
2 Katie Jury Green16.00m 14.892
3 Oliver Callahan Red0.00m 14.991
4 Sebastian Jurado Pink30.00m 15.272
5 Nathan Beenham Yellow10.00m 15.599
- Bradley Harvey White1.00m Scr
- Madi Blight Black22.00m Scr

Event 38 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue1.00m 14.458
2 Simone Rothe Pink26.00m 14.620
3 Kyle Roberts White0.00m 14.645
4 Molly Farmer Black18.00m 14.783
5 Kobe Cavouras Green10.00m 14.891
6 Jared McDougall Yellow8.00m 15.065
- Calern Adams Red0.00m Scr



Event 38 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue1.00m 14.303
2 Simone Rothe Black26.00m 14.313
3 Katie Jury Green16.00m 14.476
4 Kyle Roberts White0.00m 14.549
5 Oliver Callahan Red0.00m 14.757
6 Joshua Biggs Yellow4.00m 14.784




Event 39 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 39 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 39 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Yellow47.00m 38.27
2 Peter Biggs White30.00m 38.75
3 Peter Venables Black65.00m 38.99
4 David Palmer Red6.00m 39.61
5 Brendan Golden Blue38.00m 39.92
6 Mark Howson Green56.00m 40.25
7 Cheryl Zeuner Pink92.00m 40.90




Event 40 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue20.00m 36.89
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green25.00m 37.13
3 Jake Stangewitz Red17.00m 37.32
4 Brad Schutz Black26.00m 37.76
- Jordan Tronnolone White19.00m Scr
- Dale Woodhams Yellow22.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink31.00m Scr
- Clint Tobin 133.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 240.00m Scr

Event 40 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Yellow20.00m 35.59
2 Nickolas Berry Pink29.00m 35.82
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 36.03
4 Chris Innes-Wong Black26.00m 36.26
5 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 36.46
6 Jack Sutton Green22.00m 36.68
7 Aaron Harrison 238.00m 36.90
- Luke Houlihan White18.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 133.00m Scr

Event 40 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo 237.00m 35.61
2 Clay Watkins Red6.00m 35.89
3 David Gross Pink27.00m 36.15
4 James Cibich White18.00m 36.36
5 Tim Johnson Green24.00m 36.60
6 Ashley Brown Yellow23.00m 36.82
- Sebastian Baird Blue20.00m Scr
- David Palmer Black25.00m Scr
- Dylan Hicks 132.00m Scr



Event 40 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Pink27.00m 34.39
2 Connor Verrall Green20.00m 34.75
3 Hayden Rothe Yellow20.00m 34.97
4 David Girolamo 237.00m 35.35
5 Wallace Long-Scafidi White16.00m 35.53
6 Jake Stangewitz Blue17.00m 35.73
7 Jarrad Dartnall Black25.00m 35.97
8 Nickolas Berry 129.00m 36.10
9 Clay Watkins Red6.00m 45.30




Event 41 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 41 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 41 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue24.00m 39.86
2 Jessica Macolino Pink30.00m 40.40
3 Lynette Viney White19.00m 40.79
4 Amie Mittiga Black25.00m 41.13
5 Andrea Sparrow Red18.00m 41.39
6 Ali Wright Yellow24.00m 41.63
7 Lauren McHugh 140.00m 41.92
8 Lauren Edwards Green24.00m 42.21
9 Simone Rothe 240.00m 45.84




Event 42 - 300m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mawien Agany Black24.00m 37.84
2 Kyle Roberts Blue10.00m 38.12
3 Jared McDougall 228.00m 38.42
4 Molly Farmer 444.00m 38.63
5 Joshua Biggs Green18.00m 38.93
6 Kobe Cavouras 128.00m 39.14
7 Simone Rothe 554.00m 40.12
8 Nathan Beenham Pink26.00m 40.38
9 Sebastian Jurado 660.00m 40.74
- Connor Verrall Red0.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe White6.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Yellow14.00m Scr
- Katie Jury 336.00m Scr




Event 43 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Blue68.00m 1:57.22
2 David Girolamo 3105.00m 1:57.53
3 Bradley Kitto Green79.00m 1:57.79
4 Jack Sutton White60.00m 1:58.74
5 Robert Kane Pink80.00m 1:59.31
6 Salvador Jurado 2100.00m 2:00.46
7 Jordan Harvey 185.00m 2:01.01
8 Matthew Fallon Black80.00m 2:03.90
9 Geoff Troiano 4135.00m 2:07.79
- Damian Robinson Yellow74.00m Scr




Event 44 - 800m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Roe Green110.00m 2:17.71
2 Tim Callahan White46.00m 2:21.97
3 Lisa Roberts 2140.00m 2:24.55
4 Jane Mudge Pink120.00m 2:28.65
5 Mark Howson 1130.00m 2:29.58
6 Cheryl Zeuner 3215.00m 2:31.66
- Salvador Jurado Red32.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano Blue50.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu Yellow90.00m Scr
- Lauren McHugh Black120.00m Scr




Event 45 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Robinson Yellow130.00m 4:28.53
2 Corey Watkins White125.00m 4:28.82
3 Matthew Fallon Pink205.00m 4:34.21
4 Aiden Miller Blue130.00m 4:36.14
5 Bradley Kitto Black140.00m 4:43.27
6 Geoff Troiano 3280.00m 4:44.78
- Ben Crawford Red115.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey Green135.00m Scr
- Tim Callahan 1215.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 2230.00m Scr
- Megan Inge 4340.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 5350.00m Scr




Event 46 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list