Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Henley Gift Carnival - Oct 10th 2014

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m Scr
2 Mitchell Tucker White7.00m 13.047
3 Jordan Tronnolone Red6.75m 13.049
4 Lachlan Sheffield Blue8.00m 13.170
5 Tyson Hancock Pink13.00m 13.474
6 Joshua Biggs Green9.50m 13.512
7 Peter Biggs Brown15.00m 13.554
- David Gross Black10.00m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.50m 12.816
2 Jake Stangewitz Black10.00m 12.821
3 Connor Verrall Blue8.00m 12.825
4 Dylan Stenson White7.00m 12.915
5 Hayden Rothe Yellow8.50m 13.238
6 Aaron Harrison Pink12.50m 13.256
7 Hayden Petherick Green9.00m 13.727
- Michael Cassidy Brown13.75m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Pink11.75m 12.804
2 Shaun Ryder Brown14.00m 12.806
3 Dale Woodhams Red5.75m 12.972
4 Michael Dotti Yellow8.50m 13.028
5 Bradley Harvey Green9.00m 13.081
6 Ryan Atkins Blue8.00m 13.086
7 Fred Simbor White7.00m 13.337
8 Ashley Brown Black10.00m 13.555

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim McGuire White7.00m 12.694
2 Sebastian Baird Blue7.50m 12.850
3 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 12.880
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black9.75m 13.165
5 David Palmer Pink11.50m 13.423
6 Cassidy Dorian Green9.00m 13.931
- Oliver Callahan Yellow8.50m Scr
- Clint Tobin Brown13.50m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Blue7.50m 12.631
2 Deng Bulabek Yellow8.50m 12.951
3 Todd Bateman Red3.50m 13.111
4 Nickolas Berry Pink10.50m 13.262
5 Sam Osmond Green8.75m 13.427
6 Patrick Cusenza Black9.50m 13.902
- Angus Brock White7.00m Scr
- David Wilczek Brown13.00m Scr



Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird Yellow7.50m 12.839
2 Luke Houlihan Green7.50m 12.844
3 Tim Johnson Black8.75m Scr
4 Jake Stangewitz Pink10.00m 12.894
5 Luke Buchanan Brown11.75m 12.912
6 Jordan Tronnolone Blue6.75m 12.968
7 Dale Woodhams White5.75m 13.105
8 Todd Bateman Red3.50m 13.200

Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Pink14.00m 12.831
2 Tim McGuire Blue7.00m 12.852
3 James Cibich White6.50m 12.856
4 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 12.867
5 Deng Bulabek Black8.50m 13.011
6 Connor Verrall Green8.00m 13.023
7 Mitchell Tucker Yellow7.00m 13.457



Event 1 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim McGuire White7.00m 12.674
2 Sebastian Baird Blue7.50m 12.827
3 Luke Houlihan Yellow7.50m 12.863
4 James Cibich Red6.50m 12.884
5 Shaun Ryder Black14.00m 12.903
- Tim Johnson Green8.75m Scr




Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red9.00m 14.315
2 Jess Williams Green12.00m 14.756
3 Lily Drummond Blue11.00m 14.888
4 Nichola Coombe Black13.75m 15.002
5 Rommi Parham Pink15.00m 15.316
- Katherine Robb White9.50m Scr
- Lauren Buchanan Yellow11.75m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red8.00m 14.217
2 Jessica Macolino Yellow11.50m 14.554
3 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.698
4 Lucy Buckley Blue11.00m 14.748
5 Helena Schwerdt White9.00m 14.949
6 Hollie Moran Black13.50m 15.045
7 Elouise Whitford Green12.00m 15.688

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Black12.75m 14.409
2 Brooke Lodge Red7.50m 14.410
3 Daniela Sassi Yellow11.00m 14.884
4 Kellie Symons Green12.00m 15.117
5 Margaret Cusenza Pink16.50m 15.125
6 Jessica Oates White9.00m 15.189
- Ali Wright Blue10.75m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga White9.00m 14.319
2 Andrea Sparrow Red7.25m 14.385
3 Katie Jury Yellow11.00m 14.494
4 Caitlin Francis Blue10.00m 14.767
5 Hettie Driscoll Black12.75m 15.195
6 Carla Fox Green12.00m 15.384
7 Jenni Partington Pink17.00m 16.917

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Leanne Hodge Red2.75m 14.747
2 Lucy Mayo White9.00m 14.849
3 Ellie Meich Black12.50m 14.862
4 Amy Robb Blue9.75m 15.044
5 Lauren McHugh Brown17.50m 15.280
6 Niamh Henry Yellow11.00m 15.431
7 Sarah Burns Green12.00m 15.954
8 Simone Rothe Pink14.00m 16.113

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Pirrenee Steinert Red2.00m 14.406
2 Hayley Openshaw Blue9.75m 14.555
3 Grainne Henry Yellow11.00m 15.058
4 Brianna Fuller White9.00m 15.142
5 Trudy Schrapel Brown17.00m 15.216
6 Emma Jury Pink14.00m 16.295
- Sophie Burns Green12.00m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert Black12.50m Scr



Event 2 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Yellow9.00m 14.319
2 Amie Mittiga Blue9.00m 14.330
3 Brooke Lodge White7.50m 14.520
4 Hayley Openshaw Green9.75m 14.570
5 Jessica Macolino Black11.50m 14.841
6 Leanne Hodge Red2.75m 14.885

Event 2 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Pirrenee Steinert Red2.00m 14.306
2 Hayley Orman Blue8.00m 14.353
3 Andrea Sparrow White7.25m 14.397
4 Kate Monks Black12.75m 14.527
5 Jess Williams Green12.00m 14.655
6 Lucy Mayo Yellow9.00m 14.953



Event 2 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Pirrenee Steinert Red2.00m 14.485
2 Amie Mittiga Green9.00m 14.518
3 Czenya Cavouras Black9.00m 14.535
4 Andrea Sparrow White7.25m 14.655
5 Hayley Orman Yellow8.00m 14.656
6 Brooke Lodge Blue7.50m 14.807




Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Yellow17.50m 13.706
2 Aaron Harrison Red5.75m 14.069
3 Sue Turner Black26.00m 14.089
4 Cassie Neubauer Green19.25m 14.930
- Bryan Roberts White9.50m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Blue11.50m Scr

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Martin Blue11.25m 13.887
2 Claire Drummond Green19.00m 14.227
3 Matthew Cousins Red5.50m 14.406
4 Mark Burns White9.00m 14.428
- Brendan Golden Yellow13.75m Scr
- Gary Ferber Black26.00m Scr

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Nitschke White8.25m 13.808
2 Brett Stokes Black22.00m 13.818
3 Lyn Peake Pink32.50m 14.066
4 David Palmer Red4.75m 14.159
5 John Turner Green18.00m 14.165
6 Aaron Bell Blue11.00m 14.194
7 Peter Venables Yellow13.50m 15.685

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Yellow12.00m 13.797
2 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.820
3 Trudy Schrapel Pink26.25m 14.043
4 Ross Hill-Brown Black20.00m 14.319
5 Ben Crawford White6.00m 14.503
6 Andrew Roe Green17.75m 14.578
- David Wilczek Blue10.00m Scr



Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Black17.50m 13.749
2 Brett Stokes Brown22.00m 13.768
3 Peter Biggs Green12.00m 13.794
4 Ross Nitschke Blue8.25m 13.808
5 Aaron Harrison White5.75m 14.000
6 Ben Martin Yellow11.25m 14.108
7 Claire Drummond Pink19.00m 14.164
- Tim Johnson Red0.00m DNF




Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Red6.00m 13.147
2 Ruby Buchanan Pink21.00m 13.492
3 Jess Williams Black18.00m 13.576
4 Molly Farmer Yellow17.00m 13.890
5 Madi Blight Green18.00m 14.441
- Cameron Vinall White12.50m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Blue16.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Whitford White10.00m 13.493
2 Lily Drummond Pink20.50m 13.495
3 Hamish Petherick Red5.00m 13.556
4 Helena Schwerdt Yellow16.50m 13.633
5 Caitlin Stallan Black18.00m 14.387
6 Sam Bentley Blue16.00m 15.094
7 Lexie Bentley Green18.00m 15.203

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Barratt White8.00m Scr
2 Shantan De Silva Red4.75m 13.183
3 Liam Jones Blue11.00m 13.369
4 Jessica Oates Brown20.00m 13.424
5 Brianna Fuller Green16.50m 13.642
6 Lucy Mayo Yellow15.50m 13.898
7 Lauren Payne Black17.50m 14.452
8 Taylah Stallan Pink18.00m 15.843

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Mackie White7.00m 13.572
2 Gwen Humphreys Yellow16.00m 13.616
3 Jackson Potter Red4.50m 13.689
4 Natassia Messent Black18.00m 13.771
5 Carla Fox Pink20.00m 14.209
6 Emma Jury Brown24.00m 14.682
7 Elouise Whitford Green17.00m 14.877
- Lachlan Burrows Blue15.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Red4.50m 13.191
2 Josh Bayliss White7.00m 13.359
3 Sebastian Jurado Brown24.00m 14.692
4 Ryelie McMullan Black18.00m 14.836
5 Sophie Hawkins Yellow16.00m 14.980
- Tom O Malley Blue13.00m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings Green17.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Pink20.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassidy Dorian Blue13.00m 13.196
2 Grainne Henry Black18.00m 13.651
3 Calern Adams Red0.00m 13.687
4 Caitlin Francis Green17.00m 13.740
5 Sarah Burns Brown24.00m 13.755
6 Mawien Agany White7.00m 13.945
7 Anthony De Ruvo Yellow16.00m 14.218
8 Cooper Williams Pink19.00m 14.715



Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts White6.00m 13.236
2 Josh Bayliss Blue7.00m 13.385
3 Shantan De Silva Red4.75m 13.416
4 Luke Whitford Yellow10.00m 13.521
5 Lily Drummond Black20.50m 13.771
6 Gwen Humphreys Green16.00m 13.794

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassidy Dorian Yellow13.00m 13.167
2 Oliver Callahan Red4.50m 13.192
3 Ben Barratt Blue8.00m Scr
4 Liam Mackie White7.00m 13.660
5 Grainne Henry Green18.00m 13.817
6 Ruby Buchanan Black21.00m 13.854



Event 4 - 120m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Blue6.00m 13.169
2 Cassidy Dorian Black13.00m 13.185
3 Oliver Callahan Red4.50m 13.285
4 Shantan De Silva White4.75m 13.415
5 Josh Bayliss Yellow7.00m 13.448
- Ben Barratt Green8.00m Scr




Event 5 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Killmier Green25.00m 51.19
2 Jack Sutton Yellow24.00m 51.55
3 Matthew Cousins 134.00m 51.79
4 Luke Buchanan 239.00m 52.16
5 Matthew Fallon Black30.00m 52.39
6 Nickolas Berry Pink32.00m 52.70
7 Sebastian Baird Red20.00m 52.88
8 Czenya Cavouras 350.00m 53.07
- Connor Verrall White20.00m Scr
- James Cibich Blue23.00m Scr

Event 5 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Yellow23.00m 52.28
2 Brad Jones 235.00m 52.51
3 Ashley Brown Black30.00m 53.14
4 Ryan Atkins Red20.00m 53.83
5 Dale Woodhams Green24.00m 54.18
6 Luke Houlihan White20.00m 56.01
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue22.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Pink30.00m Scr
- David Palmer 132.00m Scr
- Clint Tobin 340.00m Scr

Event 5 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Stenson Red14.00m 50.19
2 Jarrad Dartnall 132.00m 50.93
3 David Girolamo 340.00m 51.16
4 Ben Crawford 234.00m 51.33
5 Josh Dawkins Yellow23.00m 51.49
6 Cameron White 456.00m 51.67
7 David Gross Pink30.00m 51.90
8 Jordan Tronnolone Green24.00m 52.20
9 Chris Innes-Wong Blue22.00m 52.82
- Angus Brock White20.00m Scr
- Michael Dotti Black26.00m Scr



Event 5 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Stenson Red14.00m 50.05
2 Robert Killmier Yellow25.00m 50.80
3 Jake Stangewitz White23.00m 51.06
4 David Girolamo 240.00m 51.34
5 Jack Sutton Blue24.00m 51.73
6 Jarrad Dartnall Black32.00m 51.93
7 Matthew Cousins Pink34.00m 52.27
8 Brad Jones 135.00m 52.60
9 Ashley Brown Green30.00m 54.08




Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Black40.00m 58.34
2 Katherine Robb Red21.00m 58.56
3 Hettie Driscoll 149.00m 1:00.13
4 Hollie Moran Pink44.00m 1:01.26
5 Daniela Sassi Green38.00m 1:01.70
6 Lexie Bentley White30.00m 1:05.41
7 Ryelie McMullan Blue30.00m 1:06.74
- Hayley Orman Yellow30.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth 256.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 360.00m Scr

Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent Black40.00m 58.37
2 Lucy Mayo Blue30.00m 58.76
3 Leanne Hodge Red20.00m 59.49
4 Jessica Oates Yellow30.00m 1:00.41
5 Jenni Partington 148.00m 1:00.63
6 Trudy Schrapel 358.00m 1:00.80
7 Amie Mittiga White28.00m 1:00.99
8 Rommi Parham 252.00m 1:01.17
9 Debbie DeVizio 488.00m 1:04.08
- Jasmine McIvor Green36.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Pink42.00m Scr

Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue30.00m 57.33
2 Lucy Buckley Green34.00m 57.86
3 Kellie Symons 250.00m 58.09
4 Pirrenee Steinert Red4.00m 58.37
5 Tayce Fry 358.00m 58.58
6 Andrea Sparrow White26.00m 59.54
7 Lauren McHugh 148.00m 1:00.50
8 Nichola Coombe Pink42.00m 1:01.63
- Kate Monks Yellow30.00m Scr
- Lauren Buchanan Black40.00m Scr
- Isabella Partington 468.00m Scr



Event 6 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent Pink40.00m 56.43
2 Katherine Robb White21.00m 56.70
3 Kellie Symons 250.00m 57.01
4 Amy Robb Black40.00m 57.22
5 Leanne Hodge Red20.00m 57.41
6 Lucy Buckley Green34.00m 57.95
7 Czenya Cavouras Yellow30.00m 58.19
8 Lucy Mayo Blue30.00m 59.69
9 Hettie Driscoll 149.00m 59.99




Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry 170.00m 51.76
2 Deng Bulabek Red10.00m 52.73
3 Kyle Roberts Blue20.00m 52.98
4 Connor McIvor White16.00m 53.21
5 Joshua Biggs Black32.00m 53.41
6 Luke Bero Yellow26.00m 53.58
7 Kate Monks 270.00m 54.17
8 Liam Mackie Green28.00m 56.01
- Lucy Mayo Pink55.00m Scr
- Katie Jury 480.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns 380.00m Scr

Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan 170.00m 53.81
2 Zayn Butcher White16.00m 54.04
3 Morgan Miller Pink40.00m 54.20
4 Luke Whitford Green26.00m 54.39
5 Hayden Rothe Red8.00m 54.70
6 Ayesha Hastings 480.00m 55.22
7 Stephanie Bevan 380.00m 55.72
8 Jasmine McIvor 270.00m 57.28
- Ben Barratt Blue20.00m Scr
- Cameron Vinall Yellow24.00m Scr
- Patrick Cusenza Black30.00m Scr

Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Hocking Pink34.00m 53.63
2 Connor Verrall Red0.00m 53.82
3 Corey Watkins White14.00m 54.01
3 Bradley Harvey Green26.00m 54.01
5 Simone Rothe 580.00m 56.37
6 Niamh Henry 270.00m 58.87
7 Hollie Moran 155.00m 1:00.33
- Jacobi Ponury Blue18.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick Yellow22.00m Scr
- Josh Bayliss Black30.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth 370.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns 480.00m Scr



Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek White10.00m 51.36
2 Grainne Henry 270.00m 51.59
3 Bradley Harvey Black26.00m 51.78
4 Kyle Roberts Green20.00m 51.93
5 Lachlan Hocking Pink34.00m 52.92
6 Corey Watkins Blue14.00m 53.34
7 Connor Verrall Red0.00m 53.89
8 Zayn Butcher Yellow16.00m 54.24
9 Ruby Buchanan 370.00m 54.58
10 Morgan Miller 140.00m 55.50




Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne Pink52.00m 55.87
2 Anthony De Ruvo Black40.00m 56.15
3 Casey Buchanan Blue34.00m 56.32
4 Stephanie Bevan 160.00m 56.87
5 Morgan Miller Red26.00m 57.58
6 Hunter Window 360.00m 58.48
7 Taylah Stallan 260.00m 1:00.02
8 Cooper Williams Green34.00m 1:06.81
9 Tom Ware White30.00m 1:13.74
- Cooper Giles Yellow34.00m Scr

Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick Red0.00m 57.72
2 Caitlin Stallan 360.00m 58.70
3 Molly Farmer Pink40.00m 59.40
4 Sebastian Jurado 260.00m 1:01.92
5 Sam Bentley Black40.00m 1:03.15
6 Bailey Giles Green34.00m 1:05.69
7 Cooper Condelli White30.00m 1:07.27
8 Meg Bentley 160.00m 1:14.98
- Lachlan Burrows Blue32.00m Scr
- Nathaniel Drummond Yellow34.00m Scr



Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Casey Buchanan White34.00m 54.57
2 Lauren Payne Green52.00m 56.50
3 Hamish Petherick Red0.00m 56.76
4 Anthony De Ruvo Blue40.00m 58.08
5 Molly Farmer Yellow40.00m 58.55
6 Stephanie Bevan Black60.00m 59.19
7 Caitlin Stallan 160.00m 59.62
8 Sebastian Jurado Pink60.00m 1:03.28




Event 9 - 800m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado Red38.00m 2:07.47
2 Tim Callahan White46.00m 2:08.63
3 Geoff Troiano Blue55.00m 2:09.71
4 Mick Abbott Pink90.00m 2:15.38
5 Cameron White Black75.00m 2:16.59
6 Daniel Tregenza 195.00m 2:18.09
7 Andrew Roe Yellow70.00m 2:19.06
8 Jane Mudge 2120.00m 2:19.57
9 Chris Dimitrak Green75.00m 2:22.36
10 Debbie DeVizio 4220.00m 2:27.25
11 Mark Howson 3125.00m 2:27.96




Event 10 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Robinson 476.00m 1:54.89
2 Tom Lancaster 370.00m 1:56.12
3 Matthew Fallon 578.00m 1:57.64
4 Jack Sutton Pink60.00m 1:59.95
5 Ben Crawford Green52.00m 2:00.65
6 Mawien Agany Blue46.00m 2:01.03
7 Josh Dawkins Yellow50.00m 2:03.44
8 Luke Bero Red36.00m 2:05.73
9 Sophie Hawkins 10160.00m 2:06.00
- Robert Killmier White36.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Black60.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 262.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 162.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 698.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 7105.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 8108.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 9135.00m Scr




Back to meeting list