Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Hectorville Gift Carnival - Feb 16th 2014

Event 142 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Red6.75m 12.734
2 Brad Schutz Green12.00m 13.054
- Jack Sutton White8.00m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Blue9.00m Scr
- Ashley Brown Yellow10.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black13.00m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Black14.50m 12.567
2 Jordan Tronnolone Red6.25m 12.767
3 Paul Taylor Green11.75m 12.979
4 Bradley Letton Yellow9.75m 13.136
5 Bradley Harvey Blue9.00m 13.445
- Connor Verrall White8.00m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Black12.50m 12.560
2 Kalen Turner White8.00m 12.946
3 Tom Sclanders Red6.00m 13.070
4 Lewis Abdul Blue9.00m 13.194
- Peter Kipreou Yellow9.50m Scr
- David Palmer Green11.50m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker Red5.75m 13.040
2 Nicholas Giles Green10.25m 13.068
3 Andrew Mathews Black12.50m 13.154
4 Deng Bulabek Blue8.50m 13.330
- Dylan Hicks White8.25m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Black12.50m 12.620
2 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 12.632
3 Bradley Carey Blue8.50m 12.634
4 Hayden Rothe Yellow9.00m 13.034
- James Cibich Red5.50m Scr
- Chris Innes-Wong White7.75m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Jervis-Bardy White7.50m 12.795
2 Robbie James Red4.50m 13.069
3 Sam Osmond Blue8.75m 13.168
4 Christopher Simpson Black12.25m 13.301
5 James Noblet Green10.00m 14.297
- Hayden Petherick Yellow9.00m Scr



Event 142 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Jervis-Bardy Blue7.50m 12.436
2 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 12.493
3 Ben Wright Black12.50m 12.496
4 Damian Tohl White6.75m 12.578
5 Shaun Ryder Brown14.50m 12.588
6 Bradley Carey Yellow8.50m 12.669
7 Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.50m 12.709
8 Corey Baker Red5.75m 12.782




Event 143 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kirsty Taylor Blue11.00m 14.279
2 Nichola Coombe Green13.25m 14.395
3 Aimee Lane Black18.00m 14.541
- Hayley Orman Red8.00m Scr
- Lucy Mayo White10.50m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert Yellow12.50m Scr

Event 143 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Green13.75m 14.094
2 Lauren McHugh Black19.50m 14.121
3 Sarah Chigwidden White11.00m 14.191
4 Lucy Buckley Yellow12.00m 14.304
5 Kayla Lemm Red8.00m 14.678
6 Kellie Symons Blue11.00m 14.721

Event 143 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow12.00m 13.989
2 Mikayla Round Blue11.00m 14.188
3 Trudy Schrapel Black17.00m 14.264
4 Hayley Openshaw White9.75m 14.416
5 Hollie Moran Green13.50m 14.541
- Bridgid Connolly Red7.50m Scr

Event 143 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Green13.25m 14.362
2 Caitlin Francis Blue11.00m 14.382
3 Amy Robb White9.50m 14.665
- Leanne Hodge Red4.00m Scr
- Carla Fox Yellow12.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Black16.75m Scr

Event 143 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White9.50m 14.001
2 Scarlett Hosking Black14.00m 14.379
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red2.25m 14.396
4 Lily Drummond Yellow12.00m 14.515
5 Paige Bateman Green14.00m 15.298
- Natasha Inglis Blue10.50m Scr
- Sarah Burns Pink999.00m Scr

Event 143 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White9.00m 14.232
2 Pirrenee Steinert Red2.00m 14.318
3 Mikaela Harmston Black14.00m 14.477
4 Cassie Neubauer Green13.00m 14.995
- Ali Wright Blue10.75m Scr
- Jessica Williams Yellow12.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Pink20.00m Scr



Event 143 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White9.50m 13.995
2 Lauren McHugh Brown19.50m 14.134
3 Katie Jury Green12.00m 14.176
4 Czenya Cavouras Red9.00m 14.190
5 Mikayla Round Yellow11.00m 14.245
6 Hettie Driscoll Black13.25m 14.359
7 Kate Monks Pink13.75m 14.380
8 Kirsty Taylor Blue11.00m 14.525




Event 144 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Black32.00m 13.386
2 Brett Stokes Green21.50m 13.543
3 Alex Jefferies Blue17.50m 13.584
4 Ross Hill-Brown Yellow20.00m 13.787
5 Ali Saliu Red8.50m 14.101
6 Cheryl Zeuner Pink35.50m 14.242
- Bryan Roberts White9.50m Scr

Event 144 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy White12.50m 13.335
2 Sue Turner Black26.00m 13.598
3 John Turner Yellow17.50m 14.141
4 Brian Hart Brown36.50m 14.547
5 Debbie DeVizio Pink33.50m 14.611
6 Peter Venables Red10.00m 16.480
- Peter Biggs Blue13.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Green21.50m Scr



Event 144 - 120m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Red12.50m 13.142
2 Sue Turner Green26.00m 13.306
3 Lyn Peake Black32.00m 13.331
4 Alex Jefferies White17.50m 13.570
5 Brett Stokes Yellow21.50m 13.627
6 John Turner Blue17.50m 13.765




Event 145 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Russell Red13.00m 12.660
2 Caitlin Francis Blue23.00m 12.730
3 Patricia Dimitrak Brown36.00m 12.760
4 Cooper Williams Black28.00m 12.780
5 Simone Rothe Pink32.00m 12.940
6 Ruby Buchanan Green26.00m 13.360
- Liam Jones White17.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Yellow25.00m Scr

Event 145 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Blue20.00m 12.565
2 Jessica Williams Black27.00m 12.619
3 Kirsty Taylor Green25.00m 12.758
4 Zali Turner Brown35.00m 12.778
5 Joshua Stangroome White16.50m 12.784
6 Kyle Roberts Red11.75m 12.864
7 Casey Buchanan Yellow25.00m 13.184
8 Jenni Partington Pink32.00m 13.421

Event 145 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Carla Fox Pink31.00m 12.545
2 Mikayla Round Yellow24.00m 12.644
3 Daniela Sassi Green25.00m 12.705
4 Lily Drummond Black27.00m 12.711
5 Joshua Biggs White16.00m 13.195
6 Lewis Abdul Red10.50m 13.203
7 Joe Hosking Blue20.00m 13.284
- Mikayla Sheffield Brown35.00m Scr

Event 145 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jared McDougall Yellow24.00m 12.579
2 Mikaela Harmston Black27.00m 12.667
3 Oliver Callahan Red10.00m 12.673
4 Bradley Samarcq Pink30.00m 12.692
5 Bailey Sadedin White15.00m 12.856
6 Scarlett Hosking Green25.00m 12.992
7 Sebastian Jurado Brown35.00m 14.036
- Clarissa Centenera Blue20.00m Scr

Event 145 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Yellow24.00m 12.498
3 Briana Heinjus Green25.00m 12.958
3 Natassia Messent Black26.50m 12.958
5 Josh Koster Red9.00m 12.998
6 Stephanie Bevan Brown35.00m 13.001
- Hamish Petherick White15.00m Scr
- Riley Adderley Blue20.00m Scr

Event 145 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Gilbert Pink29.00m 12.572
2 Sarah Chigwidden Yellow24.00m 12.699
3 Luke Whitford Blue17.00m 12.768
4 Emma Jury Brown33.00m 12.962
5 Ryan Atkins Red4.00m 13.095
- Zayn Butcher White14.00m Scr
- Alexandra Dingle Green25.00m Scr



Event 145 - 120m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Carla Fox Brown31.00m 12.307
2 Cameron Vinall White20.00m 12.385
3 Jessica Williams Black27.00m 12.433
4 Mikayla Round Blue24.00m 12.436
5 Jared McDougall Yellow24.00m 12.441
6 Chelsea Gilbert Pink29.00m 12.464
7 Lucy Mayo Green24.00m 12.478
8 Ryan Russell Red13.00m 12.856




Event 146 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Yellow24.00m 13.418
2 Lachlan Burrows White19.00m 13.702
3 Casey Buchanan Blue21.00m 13.758
4 Joe Hosking Red14.00m 13.981
5 Sebastian Jurado Green30.00m 14.700
- Caelim Worthing Black30.00m Scr

Event 146 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Zali Turner Black30.00m 13.614
2 Emma Jury Green27.00m 13.675
3 Briana Heinjus Blue20.00m 14.011
4 Sarah Burns Yellow24.00m 14.069
- Hamish Petherick Red6.00m Scr
- Riley Adderley White17.00m Scr

Event 146 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jared McDougall White16.00m 13.262
2 Molly Farmer Blue20.00m 13.425
3 Sophie Burns Yellow23.00m 13.688
4 Sam Whitbread Red4.00m 13.710
5 Stephanie Bevan Pink31.00m 13.752
6 Heather May Green25.00m 13.836
7 Mikayla Sheffield Black30.00m 13.956



Event 146 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Yellow24.00m 13.596
2 Jared McDougall Red16.00m 13.635
3 Zali Turner Black30.00m 13.673
4 Emma Jury Green27.00m 13.714
5 Molly Farmer Blue20.00m 13.779
6 Lachlan Burrows White19.00m 14.024




Event 147 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Sutton Blue24.00m 52.73
2 Ben Sieben Pink32.00m 53.07
3 Simon Thompson 240.00m 53.47
4 Robert Kane Yellow26.00m 54.14
5 Bradley Letton 135.00m 56.76
- Deng Bulabek Red23.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz White23.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Green30.00m Scr
- Ashley Brown Black32.00m Scr

Event 147 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Green29.00m 51.31
2 Josh Dawkins White23.00m 51.54
3 David Girolamo 240.00m 51.67
4 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow24.00m 51.81
- Tim Earle Red22.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Blue24.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black32.00m Scr
- David Palmer Pink32.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 135.00m Scr

Event 147 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins 134.00m 52.37
2 Michael Nitschke Blue24.00m 52.69
3 Nicholas Giles Black32.00m 53.00
4 Bradley Kitto Red20.00m 54.00
- James Cibich White23.00m Scr
- Damian Tohl Yellow24.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Green30.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado Pink32.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson 238.00m Scr



Event 147 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Yellow29.00m 51.07
2 Michael Nitschke Blue24.00m 51.35
3 Nicholas Giles Black32.00m 51.63
4 Jack Sutton White24.00m 51.88
5 Matthew Cousins Pink34.00m 52.11
6 Josh Dawkins Red23.00m 52.31
7 David Girolamo 240.00m 52.84
8 Ben Sieben Green32.00m 53.32
9 Simon Thompson 140.00m 53.95




Event 148 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Green50.00m 58.45
2 Lucy Buckley White34.00m 58.73
3 Lauren McHugh Black50.00m 59.63
4 Trudy Schrapel 260.00m 59.88
5 Paige Bateman Pink56.00m 1:01.70
6 Patricia Dimitrak 160.00m 1:04.27
- Clarissa Centenera Red28.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Blue42.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Yellow46.00m Scr

Event 148 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nadia De Bellis Yellow44.00m 58.35
3 Lucy Mayo Blue30.00m 59.71
4 Aimee Lane 364.00m 1:00.89
5 Lisa Roberts 260.00m 1:01.12
- Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden White30.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Green49.00m Scr
- Caitlin Sheehy Black50.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington Pink54.00m Scr

Event 148 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent 260.00m 56.14
2 Chantel Seaforth 156.00m 57.93
3 Czenya Cavouras White30.00m 59.33
4 Kayla Lemm Black50.00m 1:00.26
5 Jessica Williams Green46.00m 1:00.95
6 Debbie DeVizio Red84.00m Scr
7 Isabella Partington 368.00m 1:07.58
- Kate Monks Blue30.00m DNF
- Katie Jury Yellow42.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Pink50.00m Scr



Event 148 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent 260.00m 54.62
2 Lucy Buckley Blue34.00m 56.05
3 Nadia De Bellis Yellow44.00m 56.34
5 Chantel Seaforth 156.00m 57.01
6 Lauren McHugh Green50.00m 57.90
7 Eleni Glouftsis Pink50.00m 58.10
8 Czenya Cavouras White30.00m 59.60
9 Lucy Mayo Red30.00m 1:00.43




Event 149 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ron Axford 282.00m 56.58
2 Steven Wilson Red23.00m 56.81
3 Lyn Peake 398.00m 57.97
4 David Jelfs 168.00m 58.61
5 Richard McMahon Blue34.00m 59.53
6 Grant Oates Black50.00m 1:02.85
7 Debbie DeVizio Green95.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright White26.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Yellow40.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Pink62.00m Scr

Event 149 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Red22.00m 55.39
2 Ross Hill-Brown Pink60.00m 55.79
3 Geoff Troiano Green44.00m 56.04
4 Alex Jefferies Black50.00m 56.34
5 John Turner 163.00m 56.71
- Ali Saliu White26.00m Scr
- David Wilczek Blue30.00m Scr
- Shane Grimwade Yellow38.00m Scr
- Amanda Jurado 268.00m Scr

Event 149 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Green40.00m 54.28
2 Mark Howson 270.00m 54.58
3 Andrew Buttery Blue30.00m 54.89
4 Christopher Simpson White25.00m 55.54
5 Sue Turner 389.00m 55.90
6 Amin Chehade Red18.00m 56.24
7 Daniel Tregenza 162.00m 56.94
8 Mick Abbott Pink53.00m 57.40
9 Chris Dimitrak Black50.00m 59.45
10 Cheryl Zeuner 4102.00m 59.92
11 Michael Cassidy Yellow38.00m 1:00.42



Event 149 - 400m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Red22.00m 53.89
2 Cameron White Yellow40.00m 54.21
3 Andrew Buttery Blue30.00m 54.38