Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Marion Australia Day Gift Carnival - Jan 25th 2014

Event 119 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.178
2 Ben Hardy Yellow11.50m 13.672
3 Andrew Mathews Green12.00m 13.797
4 Deng Bulabek White8.00m 14.004
- Jess Rafanelli Blue8.75m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Black12.50m Scr

Event 119 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Patrick Cusenza Blue8.75m 15.145
- Jordan Tronnolone Red6.25m Scr
- Bradley Carey White8.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas Yellow9.50m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Green12.25m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black13.00m Scr

Event 119 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Green10.00m 13.699
2 Damien Nicholls White8.00m 13.704
3 Bradley Letton Yellow9.50m 13.755
4 Tom Sclanders Red6.00m 13.789
5 Peter Biggs Black14.00m 13.906
- Dylan Hicks Blue8.25m Scr

Event 119 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Harrison Black12.00m 13.652
2 Nicholas Giles Green10.25m 13.831
3 Chris Innes-Wong White7.50m 13.906
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 13.976
- Lyall Weir Blue8.00m DNF
- Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 119 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Black12.00m 13.381
2 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 13.423
3 Nathan Hoare Pink15.00m 13.969
- Clay Watkins Red2.25m Scr
- Sebastian Baird White7.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue8.00m Scr
- Misha Lizoguboff Yellow9.00m Scr

Event 119 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Black12.00m 13.372
2 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 13.409
3 Damian Tohl White6.75m 13.577
4 Jack Sutton Blue8.00m 14.047
5 Peter Kipreou Yellow9.00m 14.264
6 James Noblet Green10.00m 14.424
- Shaun Ryder Pink14.50m Scr



Event 119 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Black12.00m 13.250
2 Brad Schutz Green12.00m 13.273
3 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.301
4 Ashley Brown Blue10.00m 13.323
5 Aaron Harrison Yellow12.00m 13.444
6 Patrick Cusenza White8.75m 14.286




Event 120 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassie Neubauer Yellow12.00m 15.357
2 Lily Drummond White11.00m 15.434
- Cloe Neophytou Red9.25m Scr
- Katie Jury Blue12.00m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Green16.50m Scr

Event 120 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Blue11.75m 15.135
2 Mikaela Harmston Yellow12.00m 15.624
3 Chantel Seaforth Green12.50m 16.703
- Michelle Tremaine Red9.00m Scr
- Lucy Mayo White10.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Black30.00m Scr

Event 120 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red8.50m 14.721
2 Kirsty Taylor White10.00m 15.230
3 Scarlett Hosking Yellow12.00m 15.440
4 Paige Bateman Green14.00m 16.106
- Yasmin Todd Blue11.50m Scr
- Dominque Edwards Black27.00m Scr

Event 120 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 14.884
2 Ali Wright White10.75m 15.060
3 Jess Williams Blue11.00m 15.444
4 Hollie Moran Green13.00m 15.799
5 Lisa Roberts Black20.00m 15.852
- Chelsea Gilbert Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 120 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh Black18.00m 14.631
2 Daniela Sassi Blue11.00m 15.043
3 Lynette Viney Red5.00m 15.276
4 Grainne Henry Yellow12.00m 15.491
5 Sarah Chigwidden White10.00m 15.543
- Nichola Coombe Green12.75m Scr

Event 120 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Green14.25m 14.693
2 Caitlin Francis Blue11.00m 15.302
3 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.00m 15.324
4 Amy Robb White9.50m 15.552
5 Aimee Lane Black18.00m 15.562
6 Niamh Henry Yellow12.00m 15.705



Event 120 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Green14.25m 14.841
2 Lauren McHugh Black18.00m 14.882
3 Lauren Buchanan Blue11.75m 14.903
4 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 15.035
5 Czenya Cavouras White8.50m 15.312
6 Cassie Neubauer Yellow12.00m 15.592




Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Yellow20.00m 13.394
2 Hayden Petherick Blue13.50m 13.703
3 Niamh Henry Green24.00m 13.939
4 Stephanie Bevan Brown35.00m 14.254
5 Simone Rothe Pink28.00m 14.456
6 Cooper Williams Black25.00m 14.626
7 Luke Whitford Red7.50m 14.982
- Sienna Shaw White10.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bailey Sadedin Yellow15.50m 13.097
2 Patricia Dimitrak Black35.00m 13.156
3 Emma Jury Brown33.00m 13.263
4 Patrick Cusenza Blue13.00m 13.332
5 Jenni Partington Pink28.00m 14.016
6 Liam Jones Red7.50m 14.494
- Oliver Callahan White10.00m Scr
- Georgia Corcoran Green24.00m Scr
- Katie Jury 25.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Blue12.00m 13.385
2 Alex Martini Yellow15.50m 13.536
3 Grainne Henry Black25.00m 13.572
4 Heather May Brown30.00m 13.564
5 Lachlan Burrows Green23.50m 14.068
6 Sophie Burns White10.00m 15.968
- Joe Hosking Red7.50m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett Pink28.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Green23.00m 13.566
2 Carla Fox Brown30.00m 13.744
3 Ben Syrus Red7.00m 13.844
4 Mikaela Harmston Black25.00m 13.990
5 Jared McDougall Yellow15.00m 14.677
6 Sarah Burns White10.00m 16.483
- Jess Rafanelli Blue11.50m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert Pink28.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue11.00m 13.601
2 Caitlin Francis Green23.00m 13.834
3 Lily Drummond Black25.00m 13.946
4 Sam Osmond Red7.00m 14.023
5 Sam Whitbread White8.50m 14.234
6 Emily Young Pink27.00m 14.800
7 Kayla Lemm Yellow15.00m 14.903
- Chloe Baldwin Brown30.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hollie Moran Brown29.00m 13.631
2 Bradley Carey White8.25m 13.634
3 Joshua Biggs Yellow15.00m 13.647
4 Ben Barratt Blue11.00m 13.719
5 Molly Farmer Pink26.00m 14.108
6 Sophie Bonner Black25.00m 14.159
7 Scarlett Hosking Green22.00m 14.757
- Ryan Atkins Red7.00m Scr

Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Black24.00m 13.256
2 Jess Williams Pink25.00m 13.684
3 Jesse Cordoma Red6.25m 13.987
4 Sarah Chigwidden Green21.00m 14.145
5 Bradley Harvey Blue10.50m 14.359
- Connor Verrall White8.00m Scr
- Zayn Butcher Yellow14.00m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Brown29.00m Scr



Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Green24.00m 13.147
2 Kyle Roberts White12.00m 13.233
3 Patricia Dimitrak Pink35.00m 13.354
4 Bradley Carey Red8.25m 13.410
5 Hayden Petherick Blue13.50m 13.503
6 Carla Fox Black30.00m 13.694
7 Caitlin Francis Yellow23.00m 14.260

Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Yellow20.00m 13.187
2 Mikayla Round Green23.00m 13.331
3 Hayden Rothe Red11.00m 13.391
3 Hollie Moran Pink29.00m 13.391
5 Bailey Sadedin White15.50m 13.518
6 Jess Williams Black25.00m 13.592
7 Alex Martini Blue15.50m 13.859



Event 121 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Green24.00m 13.188
2 Cameron Vinall Blue20.00m 13.229
3 Kyle Roberts White12.00m 13.417
4 Hayden Rothe Red11.00m 13.439
5 Mikayla Round Yellow23.00m 13.490
6 Patricia Dimitrak Pink35.00m 13.521
7 Hollie Moran Black29.00m 13.631




Event 122 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Black25.00m 35.33
2 Jake Stangewitz Red17.00m 35.54
3 Aaron Harrison 236.00m 35.70
4 Ben Syrus Yellow20.00m 36.34
5 Dylan Hicks 130.00m 36.57
6 Robert Killmier Blue20.00m 36.89
7 Chris Dimitrak 360.00m 37.08
8 Brad Schutz Pink26.00m 37.51
- Jordan Tronnolone White19.00m Scr
- Patrick Cusenza Green24.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Black24.00m 35.43
2 David Girolamo 234.00m 36.29
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 36.66
4 Jarrad Watkins White18.00m 37.46
- Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond Yellow21.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Green23.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Pink25.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 130.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 346.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Murlin Remphrey Blue20.00m 36.14
1 Damian Tohl Yellow21.00m 36.14
3 Nicholas Giles 127.00m 36.50
4 Chris Innes-Wong White18.00m 37.04
5 Tom Sclanders Red14.00m 37.70
6 Bradley Letton Pink25.00m 38.23
- Connor Verrall Green22.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Black24.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson 231.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 338.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White18.00m 35.33
2 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 35.67
3 David Palmer Black24.00m 35.96
4 Jesse Cordoma Yellow20.00m 36.14
5 Jack Sutton Green22.00m 36.49
6 Riley Bonner Blue20.00m 38.09
7 Brian Hamilton 334.00m 38.53
- Jarrad Dartnall Pink25.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas 128.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 230.00m Scr



Event 122 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Pink25.00m 34.49
2 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 34.92
3 Murlin Remphrey Yellow20.00m 35.21
4 Damian Tohl Green21.00m 35.45
5 Jake Stangewitz White17.00m 35.65
6 David Girolamo 134.00m 35.81
7 Hayden Rothe Black24.00m 36.12
8 James Cibich Blue18.00m 36.85




Event 123 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb White26.00m 40.48
2 Lauren McHugh Pink40.00m 40.80
3 Eleni Glouftsis Green34.00m 42.39
4 Kayla Lemm Red20.00m 43.51
5 Hollie Moran Yellow32.00m 43.95
6 Dominque Edwards 158.00m 46.14
- Jess Williams Blue30.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak Black38.00m Scr

Event 123 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Black36.00m 40.21
2 Jessica Oates Blue30.00m 41.10
3 Nadia De Bellis Yellow32.00m 41.32
4 Aimee Lane 148.00m 42.48
5 Sarah Chigwidden Red20.00m 43.49
- Ali Wright White24.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Green35.00m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Pink40.00m Scr

Event 123 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Yellow32.00m 41.02
2 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 41.37
3 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 42.35
4 Paige Bateman Pink40.00m 42.64
- Tess Fraser White26.00m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett Blue30.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green35.00m Scr
- Daniela Sassi Black36.00m Scr
- Cheryl Zeuner 268.00m Scr

Event 123 - 300m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White24.00m 40.76
2 Yasmin Todd Blue29.00m 41.18
3 Chantel Seaforth Black36.00m 41.91
4 Jenni Partington 140.00m 42.10
5 Debbie DeVizio 268.00m 43.46
6 Caitlin Sheehy Green35.00m 44.34
- Pirrenee Steinert Red4.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Yellow32.00m Scr
- Emily Young Pink38.00m Scr



Event 123 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Black32.00m 39.71
2 Yasmin Todd Yellow29.00m 40.03
3 Amy Robb Blue26.00m 40.21
4 Czenya Cavouras White24.00m 40.51
5 Hettie Driscoll Pink36.00m 40.73
6 Lauren McHugh 140.00m 40.90
7 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 41.54
8 Jessica Oates Green30.00m 48.19




Event 124 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Yellow32.00m 37.09
2 Salvador Jurado White24.00m 37.53
3 David Miller Red16.00m 37.72
4 Peter Biggs Blue30.00m 38.02
5 Mick Abbott Black46.00m 39.05
6 Daniel Tregenza Green40.00m 42.27
7 David Jelfs Pink46.00m 42.55
- Darcy Cheney 160.00m Scr
- Cheryl Zeuner 290.00m Scr

Event 124 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Green36.00m 37.19
2 Alex Jefferies Pink46.00m 37.54
3 Andrew Buttery Blue28.00m 37.82
4 Mark Howson 155.00m 38.64
5 Shane Grimwade White24.00m 39.24
6 Grant Oates Black44.00m 40.64
7 Debbie DeVizio 284.00m 41.21
- Christopher Simpson Red16.00m Scr
- Andrew Roe Yellow32.00m Scr

Event 124 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ron Axford 275.00m 37.93
2 Nathan Hoare Green35.00m 38.17
3 Ross Hill-Brown Pink46.00m 38.39
4 Daniel Flesfadar Red15.00m 38.56
5 Chris Dimitrak Black44.00m 38.90
- Andrew Wright White23.00m Scr
- James Noblet Blue26.00m Scr
- Bryan Roberts Yellow32.00m Scr
- John Hewton 155.00m Scr

Event 124 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Yellow30.00m Scr
2 Ross Nitschke White20.00m 38.31
3 Ali Saliu Blue25.00m 38.48
4 Mark Barnett Pink46.00m 39.89
5 Geoff Troiano Black40.00m 40.05
6 Amanda Jurado 150.00m 47.95
- Michael Hane Red14.00m Scr
- Mark Worthing Green32.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 266.00m Scr



Event 124 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Yellow32.00m 36.50
2 Cameron White Black36.00m 36.70
3 Ron Axford 175.00m 36.89
4 Ross Nitschke Red20.00m 37.07
5 Alex Jefferies Pink46.00m 37.30
6 Nathan Hoare Green35.00m 37.52
7 Salvador Jurado White24.00m 37.79
- Michael Cassidy Blue30.00m Scr




Event 125 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe 180.00m 35.05
2 Emily Young Pink80.00m 35.28
3 Patricia Dimitrak 286.00m 35.67
4 Jared McDougall White30.00m 41.53
5 Sienna Shaw Yellow50.00m 44.06
- Ryan Atkins Red22.00m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Blue36.00m Scr
- Caelim Worthing Black60.00m Scr
- Georgia Corcoran Green60.00m Scr

Event 125 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Oates Green58.00m 35.60
2 Lily Drummond Pink65.00m 35.99
3 Alex Martini Blue35.00m 37.29
4 Fraser Huggett White30.00m 37.63
5 Mikayla Round Yellow50.00m 37.68
6 Liam Jones Red20.00m 40.87
- Zali Turner Black60.00m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett 175.00m Scr
- Molly Farmer 277.00m Scr

Event 125 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick Pink62.00m 34.95
2 Ben Barratt White28.00m 35.17
3 Grainne Henry 170.00m 35.67
4 Josh Koster Red20.00m 36.24
5 Sarah Chigwidden Green56.00m 36.44
6 Kirsty Taylor Black60.00m 37.10
7 Joshua Biggs Blue34.00m 37.57
- Casey Buchanan Yellow50.00m Scr
- Bradley Samarcq 282.00m Scr

Event 125 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan 282.00m 35.08
2 Lachlan Burrows Green55.00m 36.97
3 Jenni Partington 168.00m 37.51
4 Cameron Vinall Yellow42.00m 38.13
5 Luke Whitford Blue30.00m 38.76
6 Natassia Messent Pink62.00m 39.79
- Joe Hosking Red20.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan White26.00m Scr
- Heather May Black60.00m Scr

Event 125 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniela Sassi 280.00m 33.75
2 Kyle Roberts Blue30.00m 35.61
3 Riley Bonner White25.00m 36.54
4 Caitlin Francis Pink62.00m 37.17
5 Niamh Henry 168.00m 37.97
6 Lucy Mayo Yellow40.00m 39.50
7 Jess Williams Green50.00m 39.79
8 Riley Adderley Red20.00m 48.32
- Alexandra Dingle Black60.00m Scr
- Sebastian Jurado 3100.00m Scr



Event 125 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniela Sassi 280.00m 34.20
2 Ruby Buchanan 382.00m 34.40
3 Kyle Roberts White30.00m 34.70
4 Simone Rothe 180.00m 34.89
5 Ben Barratt Red28.00m 35.19
5 Hamish Petherick Blue62.00m 35.19
7 Jessica Oates Green58.00m 35.62
8 Lily Drummond Black65.00m 36.07
9 Emily Young Pink80.00m 36.32
10 Lachlan Burrows Yellow55.00m 38.02




Event 126 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 126 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 126 - 300m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Pink77.00m 36.29
2 Casey Buchanan Green48.00m 37.41
3 Lachlan Burrows Yellow45.00m 37.71
4 Sophie Bonner Black52.00m 37.99
5 Hamish Petherick Red60.00m 38.56
6 Sebastian Jurado 180.00m 38.93
7 Sam Whitbread White18.00m 39.16
8 Jared McDougall Blue30.00m 41.97




Event 127 - 800m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado Pink100.00m 1:58.97
2 Kostya Khudoshin Red48.00m 2:00.02
3 Jacobi Ponury Black80.00m 2:00.75
4 Bradley Kitto Green79.00m 2:10.00
5 Robert Kane Blue68.00m 2:10.24
6 Geoff Troiano 3130.00m 2:14.44
7 Adam Cleary 1105.00m 2:14.71
- Christopher Ross White62.00m Scr
- Tom Lancaster Yellow70.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 2106.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 4145.00m Scr

Event 127 - 800m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard Ray-Zwar 1100.00m 1:59.82
2 James Grant 3112.00m 2:00.96
3 Corey Watkins Yellow68.00m 2:02.01
4 Brad Jones Pink98.00m 2:02.70
5 Robert Killmier Red35.00m 2:06.22
6 David Girolamo 2105.00m 2:07.87
7 Grant Oates 4140.00m 2:14.45
- Stephen Jelfs White62.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Blue64.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon Green78.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey Black80.00m Scr
- Jessica Oates 5155.00m Scr



Event 127 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Red48.00m 1:56.09
2 Corey Watkins White68.00m 1:57.05
3 Bradley Kitto Blue79.00m 1:57.28
4 Salvador Jurado Black100.00m 1:57.77
5 James Grant 1112.00m 1:58.83
6 Jacobi Ponury Yellow80.00m 1:59.02
7 Richard Ray-Zwar Pink100.00m 2:00.11
8 Brad Jones Green98.00m 2:02.21




Event 128 - 3200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Scott Green275.00m 9:25.39
2 Dillon Tee Pink385.00m 9:32.74
3 Damian Robinson White245.00m 9:42.38
4 Gregor Dingwall 4480.00m 9:45.55
5 Matthew Konetschka Blue255.00m 10:09.45
6 Leigh Haussen Black320.00m 10:23.53
7 Tasmin McMahon 2430.00m 10:25.60
- Jordan Harvey Red220.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Yellow265.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright 1400.00m Scr
- Jemma Nguyen 3430.00m Scr




Back to meeting list