Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Tea Tree Gully Carnival - Jan 11th 2014

Event 108 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue5.75m 7.812
2 Ben Wright Pink8.00m 7.891
3 Shaun Ryder Brown9.00m 7.953
4 Ryan Atkins Green6.50m 7.969
5 Peter Biggs Black10.50m 7.980
6 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 8.024
7 Jack Sutton Yellow6.00m 8.266
- James Cibich White5.75m Scr
- Jess Rafanelli 7.00m Scr

Event 108 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Black7.00m 7.483
2 Neil Thomas Green6.00m 7.866
3 Ali Saliu Pink10.75m 7.904
4 Ashley Brown Brown8.75m 7.941
5 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.75m 7.992
6 Kalen Turner White5.50m 8.148
7 Hayden Rothe Yellow6.00m 8.191
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.50m Scr
- Brad Schutz 8.00m Scr

Event 108 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.874
2 Ben Syrus Green6.00m 7.877
3 Todd Bateman Red2.25m 7.941
4 Aaron Harrison Brown8.50m 7.992
5 Sam Osmond Blue5.75m 8.235
6 Bray Rafanelli Pink7.50m 8.236
7 Hayden Petherick Yellow6.00m 8.476
- Ryan Russell Black6.50m Scr



Event 108 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Red5.25m 7.804
2 Lyall Weir White5.75m 7.891
3 Ben Wright Black8.00m 7.908
4 Ben Syrus Yellow6.00m 7.938
5 Neil Thomas Blue6.00m 7.961
6 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.00m 8.023




Event 109 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Green9.00m 8.819
2 Natasha Inglis White7.00m 8.899
3 Daniela Sassi Blue7.50m 8.910
- Hayley Orman Red5.25m Scr
- Yasmin Todd Yellow8.25m Scr
- Kyla Brown Black10.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink12.75m Scr

Event 109 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Moa Engstrom Red5.00m 8.584
2 Czenya Cavouras White7.00m 8.723
3 Katie Jury Green8.50m 8.752
4 Trudy Schrapel Pink10.50m 8.855
5 Hollie Moran Black9.75m 8.939
6 Scarlett Hosking Blue7.50m 9.414
- Michelle Tremaine Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 109 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.841
2 Hettie Driscoll Black9.25m 8.849
3 Lauren McHugh Brown13.00m 8.853
4 Niamh Henry Green8.50m 9.056
5 Kirsty Taylor White6.50m 9.062
6 Paige Bateman Pink10.50m 9.560
- Ali Wright Blue7.25m Scr
- Mikaela Harmston Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 109 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Green8.50m 8.805
2 Grainne Henry Pink10.00m 8.848
3 Lucy Mayo White6.25m 8.911
4 Jessica Macolino Black9.00m 8.917
5 Amy Robb Blue7.00m 8.949
6 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.50m 9.078
7 Chelsea Gilbert Yellow8.00m 9.440
8 Dominque Edwards Brown13.00m 9.871



Event 109 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Moa Engstrom White5.00m 8.670
2 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.00m 8.683
3 Grainne Henry Brown10.00m 8.776
4 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.817
4 Lucy Buckley Black9.00m 8.799
5 Hettie Driscoll Pink9.25m 8.810
7 Natasha Inglis Yellow7.00m 8.863
8 Caitlin Francis Green8.50m 9.085




Event 110 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Patricia Dimitrak Pink19.00m 8.118
2 Liam Jones Blue9.00m 8.130
3 Ashley Brooke Red5.75m 8.247
4 Grainne Henry Green14.00m 8.267
5 Niamh Henry Yellow13.00m 8.298
- Alexandra Dingle White7.50m Scr
- Cooper Williams Black15.00m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikaela Harmston Green14.00m 8.167
2 Sam Whitbread White7.25m 8.206
3 Lewis Abdul Red5.75m 8.318
4 Daniela Sassi Yellow12.00m 8.358
5 Heather May Black15.00m 8.583
6 Caelim Worthing Pink18.00m 8.729
- Jess Williams Blue8.50m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Josh Koster Red5.50m 8.257
2 Scarlett Hosking Black15.00m 8.273
3 Simone Rothe Pink18.00m 8.334
4 Joshua Biggs White7.00m 8.462
5 Kirsty Taylor Yellow11.00m 8.465
6 Carla Fox Green14.00m 8.803
7 Briana Heinjus Blue8.50m 8.885

Event 110 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Black15.00m 7.949
2 Lachlan Burrows Green14.00m 8.210
3 Lucy Mayo Yellow11.00m 8.339
4 Cheyenne Hammond Blue8.50m 8.802
- Joe Hosking Red5.50m Scr
- Ryan Russell White6.75m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan Pink17.00m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Gilbert Pink16.50m 8.077
2 Oliver Callahan Red5.50m 8.096
3 Molly Farmer Black15.00m 8.232
4 Hayden Petherick White6.50m 8.247
5 Sebastian Jurado Brown20.00m 8.608
6 Grace Ballinger Green14.00m 8.835
- Brianna Fuller Blue8.50m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Yellow11.00m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Blue7.50m 7.991
2 Ryan Atkins Red5.00m 8.092
3 Cameron Vinall Yellow10.00m 8.196
4 Emma Jury Brown19.00m 8.198
5 Brooke Carey Pink16.00m 8.419
6 Natassia Messent Black14.00m 8.453
7 Zali Turner Green13.00m 9.411



Event 110 - 70m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts White7.50m 7.859
2 Chelsea Gilbert Green16.50m 7.901
3 Caitlin Francis Yellow15.00m 7.939
4 Mikaela Harmston Blue14.00m 8.032
5 Josh Koster Red5.50m 8.036
6 Patricia Dimitrak Black19.00m 8.139




Event 111 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Green26.00m 21.01
2 Ben Wright Yellow21.00m 21.28
3 Neil Fuller Blue20.00m 24.75
- Jordan Tronnolone Red12.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas White16.00m Scr

Event 111 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Yellow21.00m 20.59
2 Jarrad Dartnall Blue17.00m 21.13
3 Kalen Turner White14.00m 21.43
- James Cibich Red12.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Green24.00m Scr

Event 111 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Red11.00m 20.87
2 Shaun Ryder Black27.00m 21.26
3 Aaron Harrison Green22.00m 21.60
4 Jack Sutton White14.00m 21.83
5 Brad Schutz Yellow20.00m 22.01
- Connor Verrall Blue16.00m Scr



Event 111 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Black27.00m 20.03
2 Ashley Brown Yellow21.00m 20.33
3 Alex Saliu Red11.00m 20.59
4 Ben Wright Blue21.00m 20.82
5 Matthew Cousins Green26.00m 21.07
6 Jarrad Dartnall White17.00m 21.31




Event 112 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Trudy Schrapel Green36.00m 22.95
2 Moa Engstrom Red15.00m 23.53
3 Chantel Seaforth Yellow26.00m 24.76
- Yasmin Todd White18.00m Scr
- Michelle Tremaine Blue20.00m Scr

Event 112 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clarissa Centenera Red15.00m 24.33
2 Jenni Partington Green30.00m 24.54
3 Amy McLatchie White18.00m 24.73
4 Caitlin Francis Blue20.00m 24.95
5 Hollie Moran Yellow26.00m 25.12

Event 112 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow26.00m 23.03
2 Czenya Cavouras Red15.00m 23.27
3 Lucy Buckley Blue20.00m 23.47
4 Natasha Inglis White18.00m 23.71
5 Lauren McHugh Green30.00m 23.90

Event 112 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Yellow26.00m 23.50
2 Tayce Fry Green30.00m 23.76
3 Kirsty Taylor Blue18.00m 24.89
4 Debbie DeVizio Black50.00m 25.20
5 Cheyenne Hammond White18.00m 25.45
- Hayley Orman Red14.00m Scr

Event 112 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Yellow25.00m 23.87
2 Lynette Viney Red10.00m 24.45
3 Daniela Sassi Blue18.00m 24.72
4 Dominque Edwards Black46.00m 24.89
- Caitlin Sheehy White15.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Green30.00m Scr

Event 112 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aimee Lane Black38.00m 23.58
2 Amy Robb Blue18.00m 23.81
3 Pirrenee Steinert Red2.00m 24.37
4 Lucy Mayo White15.00m 24.59
- Ali Wright Yellow20.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Green28.00m Scr



Event 112 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Trudy Schrapel Green36.00m 22.83
2 Hettie Driscoll Blue26.00m 23.11
3 Katie Jury Yellow26.00m 23.66
4 Kellie Symons White25.00m 24.05
4 Aimee Lane Black38.00m 24.05
6 Clarissa Centenera Red15.00m 24.77




Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Green36.00m 21.97
2 Roger Van Der Linden White14.00m 22.19
3 Josh Koster Red13.00m 22.38
- Brianna Fuller Blue20.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts White14.00m 21.72
2 Lewis Abdul Red13.00m 22.08
3 Mikaela Harmston Yellow25.00m 23.67
4 Simone Rothe Green35.00m 24.22
5 Carla Fox Blue20.00m 26.32

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Syrus Red10.00m 22.14
2 Cameron Vinall Yellow22.00m 22.73
3 Natassia Messent Green35.00m 23.40
- Jess Rafanelli White14.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick Blue16.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Red10.00m 22.18
2 Ashley Brooke Blue15.00m 22.52
3 Patricia Dimitrak Black48.00m 23.14
4 Liam Jones White14.00m 23.37
5 Daniela Sassi Green30.00m 23.50
6 Caelim Worthing Yellow20.00m 26.59

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins Red8.00m 22.22
2 Molly Farmer Green30.00m 23.14
3 Emma Jury Black40.00m 23.34
4 Joshua Biggs Blue15.00m 23.61
- Joe Hosking White14.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Yellow20.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Carey White14.00m 21.45
2 Lachlan Sheffield Red6.00m 22.43
3 Jenni Partington Black38.00m 22.84
4 Katie Jury Green27.00m 23.28
5 Lucy Mayo Yellow20.00m 23.73
- Cooper Williams Blue14.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry Black36.00m 22.32
2 Lachlan Burrows Green27.00m 22.77
3 Sam Osmond Red6.00m 23.31
4 Heather May Yellow20.00m 26.64
- Oliver Callahan White14.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue14.00m Scr



Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Carey White14.00m 21.30
2 Lewis Abdul Red13.00m 22.06
3 Niamh Henry Green36.00m 22.61
4 Ashley Brooke Blue15.00m 22.97
5 Lachlan Burrows Yellow27.00m 23.29

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Roger Van Der Linden Blue14.00m 21.64
2 Ryan Atkins White8.00m 21.87
3 Cameron Vinall Green22.00m 22.09
4 Hayden Petherick Yellow17.00m 22.31
5 Lachlan Sheffield Red6.00m 23.37

Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts White14.00m 21.87
2 Hayden Rothe Red10.00m 22.17
3 Grainne Henry Green36.00m 22.64
4 Hollie Moran Yellow35.00m 23.14
5 Molly Farmer Blue30.00m 23.39



Event 113 - 200m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Carey Yellow14.00m 21.12
2 Roger Van Der Linden Black14.00m 21.45
3 Lewis Abdul Blue13.00m 21.67
4 Hayden Rothe White10.00m 21.89
5 Ryan Atkins Red8.00m 22.12
6 Kyle Roberts Green14.00m 22.37




Event 114 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Yellow39.00m 22.80
2 John Turner Red26.00m 23.10
3 Brett Stokes Blue31.00m 23.35
4 Debbie DeVizio Green50.00m 24.44
- Bryan Roberts White28.00m Scr

Event 114 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Red24.00m 22.18
2 Lyn Peake Green48.00m 23.18
3 Chris Dimitrak Blue31.00m 24.51
4 Sue Turner Yellow38.00m 23.67
5 David Jelfs White28.00m 26.54

Event 114 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies White27.00m 22.73
2 Ali Saliu Red11.00m 23.59
3 Cheryl Zeuner Black57.00m 24.61
4 Mick Abbott Yellow32.00m 26.46
- Andrew Roe Blue28.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Green40.00m Scr



Event 114 - 200m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs White24.00m 21.89
2 Alex Jefferies Yellow27.00m 22.35
3 Mark Howson Green39.00m 22.86
4 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 23.29
5 Ali Saliu Red11.00m 23.61
6 John Turner Blue26.00m 26.15




Event 115 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Wilson Red40.00m 1:20.00
2 Chris Dimitrak Pink80.00m NTT
3 Mick Abbott Black78.00m NTT
4 Mark Barnett 398.00m NTT
5 Ali Saliu Blue54.00m NTT
6 David Jelfs 295.00m NTT
7 Daniel Tregenza 185.00m NTT
8 Geoff Troiano Green65.00m NTT
9 Richard McMahon White44.00m NTT
10 Debbie DeVizio 4145.00m NTT
- Andrew Roe Yellow154.00m Scr

Event 115 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Brennan Black80.00m 1:18.85
2 David Miller Blue52.00m 1:20.15
3 Mark Worthing 185.00m 1:20.63
4 Mark Howson 3101.00m 1:20.83
5 Amin Chehade Red26.00m 1:21.01
6 Alex Jefferies Green72.00m 1:21.67
7 Gregor Dingwall Yellow60.00m 1:23.73
8 Cheryl Zeuner 4152.00m 1:26.23
9 Jane Mudge Pink80.00m 1:30.85
10 Amanda Jurado 295.00m 1:38.95
- Andrew Wright White40.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 5155.00m Scr



Event 115 - 550m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Brennan Green80.00m 1:15.42
2 David Miller White52.00m 1:16.76
3 Steven Wilson Red40.00m 1:17.32
4 Mark Barnett Pink98.00m 1:18.87
5 Mick Abbott Blue78.00m 1:19.22
6 Mark Worthing Black85.00m 1:20.21
7 Chris Dimitrak Yellow80.00m 1:21.00
8 Mark Howson 1101.00m 1:21.51




Event 116 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Green48.00m 1:11.74
2 Hayden Rothe 255.00m 1:12.47
3 James Grant 780.00m 1:12.82
4 Jacobi Ponury Pink50.00m 1:13.92
5 Stephen Jelfs Blue45.00m 1:14.60
6 Bradley Kitto White40.00m 1:15.18
7 Salvador Jurado 358.00m 1:16.00
8 Karim Ghaoui 895.00m 1:16.53
9 Samuel Lowe Red26.00m 1:22.01
10 Clarissa Centenera 465.00m 1:22.63
11 Kyla Brown 675.00m 1:29.87
12 Isabella Partington 9120.00m 1:31.62
- Ryan Russell Yellow45.00m Scr
- Dane Fenton Black50.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts 152.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright 565.00m Scr




Event 117 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Kitto Pink84.00m 1:58.75
2 Ryan Hage Red62.00m 2:00.37
3 Stephen Jelfs White62.00m 2:01.05
4 Salvador Jurado 3100.00m 2:01.59
5 James Grant 5112.00m 2:02.06
6 Damian Robinson Yellow72.00m 2:02.48
7 Matthew Fallon Black82.00m 2:03.08
8 Richard Ray-Zwar 190.00m 2:05.10
9 Brad Jones 296.00m 2:05.44
10 Richard McMahon 4110.00m 2:05.67
11 Geoff Troiano 7130.00m 2:07.83
12 Gregor Dingwall 6115.00m 2:09.17
13 Ashley C Brown Green75.00m 2:29.18
- Christopher Ross Blue62.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 8145.00m Scr




Event 118 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nadia De Bellis Red60.00m 2:22.64
2 Isabella Partington Pink150.00m 2:29.14
3 Cheryl Zeuner 2185.00m 2:32.21
4 Lauren McHugh Yellow95.00m 2:35.92
5 Jane Mudge White68.00m 2:41.75
6 Amanda Jurado Black150.00m 2:42.47
7 Debbie DeVizio 1180.00m 2:46.11
8 Simone Rothe Green60.00m 2:51.46
9 Caitlin Sheehy Blue80.00m 2:52.98




Back to meeting list