Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Whyalla Gift Carnival - Nov 16th 2013

Event 0 - 5000m Queen of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 0 - 5000m King of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 34 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Yellow9.00m 8.223
2 Jake Stangewitz Blue7.00m 8.494
3 Luke Houlihan Red5.00m 8.532
4 Czenya Cavouras Green11.50m 8.594
- Oliver Callahan White6.50m Scr

Event 34 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Red5.50m 8.148
2 Ashley Brown Yellow8.25m 8.274
3 Josh Dawkins White6.00m 8.440
4 Tamara Ng Green11.50m 8.697
5 Peter Kipreou Blue6.50m 8.727

Event 34 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Valentino Yuel Blue6.25m 8.033
2 Reece Turner White5.75m 8.044
3 Jack Sutton Yellow8.00m 8.159
4 David Girolamo Green10.75m 8.164
- Calern Adams Red5.00m Scr



Event 34 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Black9.00m 7.926
2 Jesse Cordoma Red5.50m 8.034
3 Valentino Yuel Blue6.25m 8.093
4 Reece Turner White5.75m 8.103
5 Jake Stangewitz Yellow7.00m 8.176
6 Ashley Brown Green8.25m 8.282




Event 35 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl White5.75m 8.180
2 Ben Hardy Green8.25m 8.195
3 David Palmer Yellow7.75m 8.307
- Chris Innes-Wong Red5.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas Blue6.75m Scr
- Cloe Neophytou Black11.00m Scr

Event 35 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Green8.50m 8.219
2 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.50m 8.269
3 Jarrad Dartnall Blue6.50m 8.288
- Dylan Hicks Red5.00m Scr
- Reece Turner White5.75m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Black8.75m Scr

Event 35 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.75m 8.198
2 David Gross Blue6.00m 8.234
3 Billy Todd Green8.00m 8.648
- Dale Woodhams Red4.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow6.25m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black8.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Pink11.75m Scr

Event 35 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Black8.75m 8.084
2 Ali Saliu Pink10.75m 8.104
3 Robbie James Red3.00m 8.157
- Alex Saliu White5.25m Scr
- Adam Coote Blue5.75m Scr
- Ryan Hancock Yellow6.25m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Green7.75m Scr



Event 35 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Pink8.75m 8.127
2 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 8.147
3 Damian Tohl Red5.75m 8.187
4 James Cibich White5.75m 8.193
5 David Gross Blue6.00m 8.227
6 Ben Hardy Green8.25m 8.319
7 Ashley Brown Black8.50m 8.332
8 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.50m 8.444




Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue8.25m 13.526
2 Neil Thomas Green9.75m 13.644
3 Dylan Hicks White7.75m 13.789
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.25m 13.937
- Jordan Tronnolone Red6.25m Scr
- Ben Wright Black11.75m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink12.00m Scr

Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Red6.75m 13.712
2 Reece Turner Blue8.00m 13.809
3 Nickolas Berry Green10.00m 13.988
4 Billy Todd Black11.75m 14.615
- Chris Innes-Wong White7.25m Scr
- Adam Coote Yellow9.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Pink12.00m Scr

Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White7.00m 13.634
2 Luke Houlihan Blue8.00m 13.730
3 Ben Hardy Black11.25m 14.051
- Dale Woodhams Red5.25m Scr
- Keegan Knoll Yellow8.50m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Green9.75m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Pink12.00m Scr

Event 36 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Green9.75m 13.652
2 David Gross Black10.00m 13.758
3 Sebastian Baird White7.00m 13.828
4 Brad Schutz Pink12.00m 13.945
5 Robbie James Red3.75m 13.991
6 Peter Kipreou Yellow8.50m 14.687
- Jesse Cordoma Blue8.00m Scr
- Clint Tobin Brown12.00m Scr



Event 36 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red7.00m 13.505
2 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.75m 13.569
3 David Gross Green10.00m 13.662
4 Reece Turner Blue8.00m 13.792
5 Dylan Hicks White7.75m 13.996
6 Ben Hardy Black11.25m 14.122

Event 36 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Blue8.00m 13.490
2 Alex Saliu Red6.75m 13.513
3 Damian Tohl Yellow8.25m 13.530
4 Sebastian Baird White7.00m 13.677
5 Neil Thomas Green9.75m 13.705
6 Nickolas Berry Black10.00m 14.440



Event 36 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Yellow8.25m 13.144
2 James Cibich White7.00m 13.186
3 Ryan Hancock Green9.75m 13.198
4 David Gross Black10.00m 13.222
5 Alex Saliu Red6.75m 13.312
6 Luke Houlihan Blue8.00m 13.341




Event 37 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 15.491
2 Yasmin Todd Green12.00m 15.669
3 Lauren McHugh Black18.00m 16.094
4 Lucy Buckley Yellow11.00m 16.126
- Cloe Neophytou White9.25m Scr
- Courtney Evans Blue10.00m Scr

Event 37 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Green11.25m 15.308
2 Lauren Edwards White8.50m 15.362
3 Tayce Fry Black16.75m 15.634
4 Amy Robb Blue9.50m 16.059
5 Tamara Ng Red5.50m 16.315
- Ali Wright Yellow10.75m Scr

Event 37 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Blue9.00m 15.316
2 Czenya Cavouras White8.50m 15.519
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.75m 15.785
4 Mikayla Round Yellow10.00m 15.981
- Zoe Steele Green11.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Black14.00m Scr



Event 37 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Green11.25m 14.727
2 Lauren Edwards White8.50m 14.887
3 Amie Mittiga Yellow9.00m 14.896
4 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 14.916
5 Yasmin Todd Black12.00m 15.022
6 Czenya Cavouras Blue8.50m 15.067




Event 38 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Yellow8.25m 13.551
2 Deng Bulabek White7.75m 13.695
3 Valentino Yuel Green8.25m 13.844
4 Mikayla Round Brown19.50m 14.044
- Sebastian Baird Red3.00m Scr
- Calern Adams Blue8.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan Black11.25m Scr
- Hayley Orman Pink16.50m Scr




Event 39 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 39 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
- Richard McMahon Yellow32.00m Scr



Event 39 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller White22.00m 37.48
2 Mark Howson Pink60.00m 37.95
3 Ali Saliu Blue25.00m 38.27
4 David Palmer Red5.00m 38.92
5 Ray Earle Black56.00m 39.14
6 Cheryl Zeuner 290.00m 39.66
7 Geoff Troiano Green38.00m 40.78
8 Ian Reddaway 170.00m 41.11
- Richard McMahon Yellow32.00m Scr




Event 40 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 35.93
2 Josh Dawkins Yellow22.00m 36.39
3 Ashley Brown Green25.00m 36.95
4 Luke Houlihan White18.00m 37.27
- Adam Coote Red17.00m Scr
- Brad Jones Black29.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink31.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison 134.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 247.00m Scr

Event 40 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Sutton Pink28.00m 36.30
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green24.00m 36.57
3 Damian Tohl Yellow21.00m 36.73
4 Jake Stangewitz Red17.00m 36.92
- Chris Innes-Wong White18.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Blue19.00m Scr
- Ben Wright Black26.00m Scr
- Clint Tobin 133.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 246.00m Scr

Event 40 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White18.00m 35.11
2 Nickolas Berry Pink28.00m 35.39
3 David Girolamo 133.00m 35.90
4 Robert Kane Yellow20.00m 36.94
5 Brad Schutz Black26.00m 37.19
- Alex Saliu Red10.00m Scr
- David Palmer Green23.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 238.00m Scr



Event 40 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Sutton 128.00m 35.18
2 James Cibich Red18.00m 35.18
3 Deng Bulabek White20.00m 35.73
4 Damian Tohl Blue21.00m 36.10
5 David Girolamo 233.00m 36.27
6 Josh Dawkins Yellow22.00m 36.49
7 Ashley Brown Black25.00m 36.98
8 Jarrad Dartnall Green24.00m 37.48
9 Nickolas Berry Pink28.00m 38.63




Event 41 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red24.00m 41.14
2 Ali Wright White24.00m 41.52
3 Eleni Glouftsis Green34.00m 41.74
4 Yasmin Todd Yellow29.00m 42.01
5 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 43.12
- Courtney Evans Blue25.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth Black36.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Pink40.00m Scr

Event 41 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Black36.00m 40.49
2 Amy Robb Yellow28.00m 40.93
3 Cloe Neophytou White24.00m 41.22
4 Lauren McHugh 142.00m 41.43
5 Tayce Fry Pink37.00m 41.77
6 Tamara Ng Red22.00m 42.26
- Lucy Buckley Blue26.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Green29.00m Scr



Event 41 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Pink36.00m 39.83
2 Yasmin Todd Green29.00m 40.14
3 Ali Wright White24.00m 40.34
4 Lauren McHugh 142.00m 40.57
5 Czenya Cavouras Blue24.00m 40.73
6 Amy Robb Yellow28.00m 40.94
7 Cloe Neophytou Red24.00m 41.06
8 Eleni Glouftsis Black34.00m 41.63




Event 42 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red5.75m 8.947
2 Ali Wright Yellow7.25m 8.963
3 Czenya Cavouras Blue6.75m 8.974
4 Lucy Buckley Green9.00m 9.090
5 Mikayla Round White6.00m 9.376

Event 42 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh Black13.50m 8.886
2 Amie Mittiga White6.00m 9.165
3 Tamara Ng Red4.75m 9.408
- Cloe Neophytou Blue6.50m Scr
- Courtney Evans Yellow7.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Green8.25m Scr

Event 42 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Yellow6.75m 8.878
2 Hayley Orman White5.75m 8.886
3 Amy Robb Blue6.25m 9.147
4 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red0.50m 9.319
5 Eleni Glouftsis Green8.00m 9.724
- Lisa Roberts Black12.75m Scr



Event 42 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman White5.75m 8.822
2 Ali Wright Green7.25m 8.849
3 Lauren Edwards Red5.75m 8.930
4 Lauren McHugh Black13.50m 8.945
5 Hayley Openshaw Yellow6.75m 8.993
6 Amie Mittiga Blue6.00m 9.051




Event 43 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Fallon 588.00m 1:56.02
2 Tim Earle Yellow55.00m 1:56.82
3 James Grant 8110.00m 1:59.59
4 Michael Hane Black70.00m 2:02.13
5 Brad Jones 696.00m 2:04.34
6 David Girolamo 7105.00m 2:04.44
7 Matthew Konetschka 180.00m 2:06.34
8 Robert Kane Blue50.00m 2:09.38
9 Geoff Troiano 10120.00m 2:09.38
10 Richard Ray-Zwar Green66.00m 2:10.79
11 Leigh Haussen Pink80.00m 2:14.79
- Bryce Watkins Red34.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke White45.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 284.00m Scr
- Dillon Tee 384.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright 485.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 9110.00m Scr




Event 45 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Robinson Green135.00m 4:15.26
2 Matthew Konetschka Pink140.00m 4:18.94
3 James Grant 4250.00m 4:26.67
4 Tim Earle Yellow125.00m 4:31.47
5 Dillon Tee 1175.00m 4:38.45
6 Michael Hane Black140.00m 4:44.84
7 Geoff Troiano 2230.00m 4:55.35
8 Richard Ray-Zwar Blue120.00m 5:09.98
- Ben Crawford Red105.00m Scr
- Bryce Watkins White105.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 3240.00m Scr




Event 46 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list