Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Flinders Carnival - Oct 27th 2013

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Black8.00m 7.760
2 Reece Turner White5.50m 7.764
3 Shaun Ryder Pink8.75m 7.774
4 Ryan Atkins Yellow6.50m 8.007
5 Ryan Garnett Red5.00m 8.488
- David Gross Blue6.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Green7.50m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Green7.25m 7.628
2 Lachlan Sheffield White5.75m 7.720
3 Brad Schutz Pink8.75m 7.745
4 Ben Hardy Black8.25m 7.889
5 Justin Burgess Red5.00m 8.604
- Chris Lipman Blue6.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow6.25m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.75m 7.738
2 Matthew Harvey Blue6.00m 7.789
3 Daniel Flesfadar Black8.25m 7.838
4 Joshua Stangroome Green6.50m 8.056
5 Peter Biggs Pink9.00m 8.222
- Corey Baker Red5.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Yellow6.25m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Nitschke Brown9.75m 7.676
2 Damian Tohl Blue5.75m 7.698
2 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.25m 7.698
4 Ben Syrus White5.00m 7.940
5 Ben Martin Pink8.50m 8.098
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.50m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Green6.75m Scr
- Steven Jones Black8.25m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m 7.638
2 Aaron Harrison Pink8.50m 7.778
3 Christopher Simpson Green7.00m 7.843
4 David Girolamo Brown10.50m 7.877
5 Jack Sutton Yellow6.00m 8.220
- Connor Verrall Blue5.00m Scr
- Keegan Knoll White5.00m Scr
- Brad Jones Black8.00m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Pink8.50m 7.775
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m 7.841
3 Hayden Rothe Yellow6.00m 7.969
4 Joshua Biggs Black8.00m 8.007
5 Josh Dawkins Blue5.75m 8.028
5 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 8.028
7 Peter Kipreou Green6.50m NTT
- Chris Innes-Wong White5.00m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Brown9.50m 7.666
2 David Palmer Black7.75m 7.934
3 Jarrad Dartnall Green6.50m 7.975
4 Robbie James Red3.00m 8.044
5 Hayden Petherick Yellow6.00m 8.276
6 Kalen Turner Blue5.00m 8.287
- Dylan Hicks White5.00m Scr
- Clint Tobin Pink8.25m Scr



Event 12 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Yellow7.25m 7.633
2 Ben Wright Green8.00m 7.719
3 Ross Nitschke Pink9.75m 7.752
4 Matthew Harvey White6.00m 7.782
5 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m 7.822
6 Aaron Harrison Black8.50m 7.833
7 Jarrad Dartnall Blue6.50m 8.003

Event 12 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m 7.606
2 Ashley Brown Black8.50m 7.677
2 Brad Schutz Pink8.75m 7.677
4 Daniel Flesfadar Green8.25m 7.692
5 Damian Tohl Blue5.75m 7.699
6 Reece Turner White5.50m 7.970
7 Hayden Rothe Yellow6.00m 7.979

Event 12 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Pink9.50m 7.621
2 Ryan Hancock Blue6.25m 7.643
3 James Cibich Red5.75m 7.663
4 Lachlan Sheffield White5.75m 7.680
5 Shaun Ryder Black8.75m 7.732
6 David Palmer Green7.75m 7.813
7 Christopher Simpson Yellow7.00m 7.888



Event 12 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Blue7.25m 7.576
2 David Miller Pink9.50m 7.598
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m 7.668
4 Ryan Hancock White6.25m 7.695
5 Ben Wright Yellow8.00m 7.745
6 Ashley Brown Green8.50m 7.773
7 Brad Schutz Black8.75m 7.775




Event 13 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Meich Black9.00m 8.553
2 Yasmin Todd Yellow8.25m 8.654
3 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 8.736
4 Grainne Henry Pink10.00m 8.768
5 Amy Robb White6.25m 9.033
6 Lisa Roberts Brown12.75m 9.095
- Mikaela Harmston Blue7.00m Scr
- Myriah Smith Green8.50m Scr

Event 13 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Green8.50m 8.532
2 Jessica Macolino Black9.00m 8.551
3 Hayley Openshaw Blue6.75m 8.604
4 Hayley Orman White5.50m 8.693
5 Aimee Lane Brown12.50m 8.820
6 Ellyn Hutchens Red5.00m 8.895
7 Hollie Moran Pink9.50m 8.939
- Ali Wright Yellow7.25m Scr

Event 13 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue6.75m 8.637
2 Mikayla Round White6.00m 8.724
3 Nichola Coombe Black9.00m 8.762
4 Niamh Henry Green8.50m 8.771
5 Trudy Schrapel Brown10.00m 8.839
6 Lily Drummond Yellow8.00m 8.959
7 Rachel Fisk Pink9.25m 8.989
8 Kasey Clarke Red5.00m 10.091

Event 13 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Pink9.25m 8.549
2 Lucy Buckley Black9.00m 8.588
3 Caitlin Francis Green8.50m 8.752
4 Lucy Holland-Smith White6.00m 8.934
5 Tamara Ng Red4.50m 8.986
6 Jenni Partington Brown10.00m 9.284
- Cloe Neophytou Blue6.50m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow7.75m Scr

Event 13 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Black8.75m 8.500
2 Lauren McHugh Pink13.50m 8.606
3 Kate Monks Yellow8.00m 8.616
4 Zoe Steele Green8.25m 8.811
5 Georgia Hext Brown10.00m 9.019
6 Courtney Evans Blue6.50m 9.088
7 Pirrenee Steinert Red0.50m 9.127
- Lucy Mayo White6.25m Scr



Event 13 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Green9.00m 8.551
2 Hettie Driscoll Pink9.25m 8.553
3 Yasmin Todd White8.25m 8.593
4 Katie Jury Blue8.50m 8.630
5 Jessica Macolino Black9.00m 8.655
6 Caitlin Francis Yellow8.50m 8.735
7 Mikayla Round Red6.00m 8.787

Event 13 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Green8.75m 8.396
2 Lauren McHugh Brown13.50m 8.510
3 Ellie Meich Pink9.00m 8.521
4 Czenya Cavouras White6.75m 8.571
5 Kate Monks Yellow8.00m 8.623
6 Hayley Openshaw Blue6.75m 8.668
7 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 8.769
8 Nichola Coombe Black9.00m 8.806



Event 13 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis White8.75m 8.476
2 Hettie Driscoll Green9.25m 8.477
3 Ellie Meich Yellow9.00m 8.521
4 Lauren McHugh Black13.50m 8.549
5 Lucy Buckley Blue9.00m 8.559
6 Yasmin Todd Red8.25m 8.616




Event 14 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Bonner Green12.50m 8.523
2 Emma Jury Black13.50m 8.711
3 Lauren Payne Yellow9.00m 9.152
4 Sarah Burns White8.00m 9.213
5 Stephanie Bevan Red8.00m 9.735
- Briana Heinjus Blue8.00m Scr

Event 14 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Yellow9.00m 8.681
2 Sam Whitbread Red6.00m 8.692
3 Jordana Smith Green10.00m 8.930
4 Sebastian Jurado Pink15.00m 9.085
5 Sophie Burns Blue8.00m 9.154
- Casey Buchanan White8.00m Scr
- Natassia Messent Black12.50m Scr



Event 14 - 70m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Bonner Green12.50m 8.569
2 Sam Whitbread Red6.00m 8.575
3 Molly Farmer Blue9.00m 8.764
4 Emma Jury Black13.50m 8.812
5 Jordana Smith Yellow10.00m 9.061
6 Lauren Payne White9.00m 9.273




Event 15 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Pink27.00m 20.68
2 James Cibich Red12.00m 20.90
3 Hayden Rothe Blue14.00m 21.62
4 Peter Kipreou Yellow16.00m 22.33
- Chris Innes-Wong White13.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Green17.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Black22.00m Scr

Event 15 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red11.00m 20.62
2 David Girolamo Pink27.00m 20.92
3 Dylan Hicks Green17.00m 21.21
4 Ben Hardy Black21.00m 22.68
- Jordan Tronnolone White12.00m Scr
- Michael Lutz Blue13.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow16.00m Scr

Event 15 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Black21.00m 20.32
2 Jake Jervis-Bardy Red11.00m 20.91
3 Brett Richards White12.00m 21.09
4 Jack Sutton Yellow16.00m 21.26
5 Josh Dawkins Blue14.00m 21.84
6 Brad Jones Pink25.00m 26.01
- Ryan Hancock Green17.00m Scr

Event 15 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Black21.00m 20.52
2 David Gross Green17.00m 20.73
3 Alex Saliu Red11.00m 20.90
4 Matthew Cousins Pink25.00m 21.05
5 Deng Bulabek Blue13.00m 21.29
- Reece Turner White12.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow15.00m Scr

Event 15 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue13.00m 21.00
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow16.00m 21.29
3 Matthew Harvey Green16.00m 21.54
4 Kalen Turner White12.00m 22.42
- Robbie James Red7.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Black20.00m Scr
- Clint Tobin Pink23.00m Scr

Event 15 - 200m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Green16.00m 20.96
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red6.00m 21.65
3 Robert Kane Blue14.00m 22.26
4 Christopher Simpson Pink22.00m NTT
- Corey Baker White12.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Yellow14.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Black17.00m Scr



Event 15 - 200m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue13.00m 20.27
2 James Cibich White12.00m 20.32
3 Ben Wright Green21.00m 20.52
4 David Gross Yellow17.00m 20.79
5 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red6.00m 20.94
6 David Girolamo Black27.00m 21.09

Event 15 - 200m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Black27.00m 20.09
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red11.00m 20.53
3 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow16.00m 20.71
4 Jake Jervis-Bardy White11.00m 20.86
5 Ashley Brown Green21.00m 21.02
6 Jarrad Dartnall Blue16.00m 21.19



Event 15 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red11.00m 20.57
2 Shaun Ryder Black27.00m 20.77
3 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow16.00m 20.93
4 Damian Tohl Blue13.00m 21.12
5 James Cibich White12.00m 21.29
6 Ben Wright Green21.00m 21.47




Event 16 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Blue20.00m 23.67
2 Ellie Meich Yellow24.00m 23.90
3 Hollie Moran Green26.00m 24.22
4 Yasmin Todd White18.00m 24.42
5 Aimee Lane Black34.00m 24.82
6 Kasey Clarke Red15.00m 28.46

Event 16 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red15.00m 23.08
2 Hayley Openshaw Blue20.00m 23.12
3 Rachel Fisk Yellow24.00m 24.08
4 Chantel Seaforth Green26.00m 24.08
5 Courtney Evans White18.00m 24.90
- Courtney Ryder Black30.00m Scr

Event 16 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Blue20.00m 23.58
2 Hayley Orman Red13.00m 24.53
3 Nichola Coombe Green25.00m 24.70
4 Jenni Partington Black30.00m 24.97
5 Caitlin Sheehy White15.00m 27.69
- Mikaela Harmston Yellow21.00m Scr

Event 16 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Trudy Schrapel Pink40.00m 22.75
2 Tayce Fry Black30.00m 23.16
3 Amie Mittiga White15.00m 24.42
4 Tamara Ng Red10.00m 25.25
- Cloe Neophytou Blue19.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow20.00m Scr
- Myriah Smith Green24.00m Scr

Event 16 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Green24.00m 23.23
2 Lynette Viney Red10.00m 23.68
3 Katie Jury Black26.00m 23.90
4 Zoe Steele Blue18.00m 24.53
5 Ellyn Hutchens White15.00m 24.73
- Lisa Roberts Pink37.00m Scr

Event 16 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Black28.00m 23.08
2 Lauren McHugh Pink34.00m 23.79
3 Amy Robb Blue18.00m 24.62
4 Pirrenee Steinert Red0.00m 25.24
5 Kate Monks Green24.00m 25.68
6 Emily Young Yellow20.00m 25.70
- Lucy Holland-Smith White15.00m Scr



Event 16 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Green28.00m 23.23
2 Czenya Cavouras Red15.00m 23.50
3 Mikayla Round Yellow24.00m 23.66
4 Lucy Buckley Blue20.00m 23.81
5 Natasha Inglis White20.00m 23.97
6 Trudy Schrapel Black40.00m 24.13




Event 17 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Green28.00m 21.86
2 David Miller White12.00m 22.28
3 Ross Nitschke Red9.00m 22.51
4 Salvador Jurado Blue18.00m 22.72
5 Grant Oates Yellow23.00m 23.36
- Mark Barnett Black33.00m Scr
- Mark Howson Pink43.00m Scr

Event 17 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Red9.00m 22.55
2 Michael Cassidy Blue19.00m 22.60
3 Steven Jones Yellow23.00m 22.76
4 Ali Saliu White11.00m 24.14
5 Eugene DeVizio Pink34.00m 24.46
6 John Turner Green27.00m 24.77
- Daniel Tregenza Black28.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 152.00m Scr

Event 17 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Trudy Schrapel 144.00m 22.38
2 Ben Martin Yellow22.00m 22.59
3 Shane Grimwade White11.00m 22.78
4 Alex Jefferies Green27.00m 22.97
5 Andrew Wright Blue15.00m 23.15
6 Mick Abbott Pink35.00m 23.33
7 Aaron Harrison Red7.00m 23.50
8 Cassie Neubauer Black28.00m 23.67

Event 17 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ray Earle 144.00m 22.57
2 David Wilczek Blue14.00m 22.78
3 Cameron White Green23.00m 22.98
4 David Palmer Red4.00m 23.20
5 Sue Turner Pink39.00m 23.36
6 Richard Everson Yellow22.00m 23.58
7 Amanda Jurado Black28.00m 29.89
- Christopher Simpson White9.00m Scr



Event 17 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Black28.00m 21.72
2 Trudy Schrapel Pink44.00m 22.00
3 David Miller White12.00m 22.19
4 Ben Martin Green22.00m 22.51
4 Ray Earle 144.00m 22.51
6 David Wilczek Blue14.00m 22.70
7 Daniel Flesfadar Red9.00m 22.89
8 Michael Cassidy Yellow19.00m NTT




Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Petherick Blue20.00m 21.78
2 Zayn Butcher Red17.00m 22.52
3 Jenni Partington Pink38.00m 23.44
4 Sebastian Jurado 155.00m 23.61
5 Caitlin Francis Yellow26.00m 23.76
- Oliver Callahan White20.00m Scr
- Mikaela Harmston Green28.00m Scr
- Briana Heinjus Black35.00m Scr

Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Syrus White18.00m 21.06
2 Ryan Atkins Red17.00m 21.19
3 Sophie Hawkins Pink38.00m 22.93
4 Sophie Clarke 155.00m 23.13
5 Alexandra Dingle Black35.00m 23.30
6 Kate Monks Yellow25.00m 23.47
- Lucy Mayo Blue20.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green28.00m Scr

Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Pink37.00m 22.14
2 Daniela Sassi Black30.00m 23.02
3 Casey Buchanan Yellow25.00m 23.48
4 Emily Young Green27.00m 24.74
5 Simone Rothe White18.00m 26.67
- Tom Lancaster Red16.00m Scr
- Chris Lipman Blue20.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak 145.00m Scr

Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry 142.00m 21.38
2 Ryan Mayes White18.00m 21.84
3 Riley Bonner Red15.00m 22.04
4 Niamh Henry Pink36.00m 22.23
5 Tom O Malley Black30.00m 22.39
6 Stephanie Bevan Yellow25.00m 22.55
- Keegan Knoll Blue20.00m Scr
- Jessica Oates Green27.00m Scr

Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Green27.00m 20.83
2 Kyle Roberts Yellow22.00m 21.02
3 Molly Farmer Black30.00m 22.71
4 Ellyn Hutchens Blue20.00m 23.79
5 Jordana Smith Pink35.00m 24.39
- Lewis Abdul Red13.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury White17.00m Scr
- Natassia Messent 140.00m Scr

Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey White17.00m 21.67
2 Joshua Stangroome Yellow21.00m 22.41
3 Sam Whitbread Red10.00m 23.63
4 Sophie Bonner Black30.00m 23.80
5 Emma Jury 140.00m 26.01
6 Kasey Clarke Blue20.00m 27.56
- Mikayla Round Green26.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne Pink35.00m Scr



Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Syrus Red18.00m 20.75
2 Joshua Biggs Yellow27.00m 20.97
3 Joshua Stangroome Blue21.00m 21.60
4 Hayden Petherick White20.00m 21.77
5 Grainne Henry Black42.00m 21.93
6 Lily Drummond Green37.00m 22.67

Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins White17.00m 20.99
2 Kyle Roberts Green22.00m 21.17
3 Bradley Harvey Blue17.00m 21.33
4 Ryan Mayes Yellow18.00m 21.87
5 Zayn Butcher Red17.00m 22.06
6 Daniela Sassi Black30.00m 22.22



Event 18 - 200m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Black27.00m 21.16
2 Ben Syrus Blue18.00m 21.37
3 Kyle Roberts Green22.00m 21.45
4 Ryan Atkins Red17.00m 21.50
5 Bradley Harvey White17.00m 21.78
6 Joshua Stangroome Yellow21.00m 21.96




Event 19 - 800m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Grant 1110.00m 1:52.71
2 Salvador Jurado Pink100.00m 1:52.80
3 Tim Earle White55.00m 1:55.81
4 Chris Dimitrak 3150.00m 1:59.47
5 Michael Hane Blue65.00m 2:02.78
6 Ashley C Brown Red36.00m 2:44.09
- Ashley Brown Yellow74.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon Green88.00m Scr
- Adam Cleary Black95.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall 2115.00m Scr

Event 19 - 800m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dillon Tee Black90.00m 1:53.33
2 Dane Fenton Green80.00m 1:54.33
3 Brad Jones Pink96.00m 1:55.46
4 David Girolamo 1105.00m 1:56.08
5 Robert Killmier Red34.00m 1:57.36
6 Richard McMahon 2110.00m 1:57.58
7 Murlin Remphrey Yellow66.00m 1:58.99
8 Geoff Troiano 3120.00m 1:59.25
9 Robert Kane White36.00m 2:03.79
10 Christopher Ross Blue60.00m 2:04.08



Event 19 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dillon Tee Blue90.00m 1:48.73
2 David Girolamo Black105.00m 1:50.09
3 Tim Earle Red55.00m 1:50.32
4 Salvador Jurado Green100.00m 1:50.63
5 James Grant Pink110.00m 1:51.31
6 Dane Fenton White80.00m 1:52.87
7 Brad Jones Yellow96.00m 1:57.55
8 Chris Dimitrak 1150.00m 2:00.28




Event 20 - 800m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riley Bonner Pink70.00m 1:55.59
2 Connor McIvor Red32.00m 1:56.56
3 Corey Watkins Green45.00m 1:56.75
4 Sam Whitbread 170.00m 1:57.95
5 Bradley Kitto White40.00m 2:01.82
6 Murlin Remphrey Blue40.00m 2:05.10
7 Isabella Partington 5190.00m 2:06.90
8 Sophie Hawkins 4120.00m 2:11.08
- Tom Lancaster 545.00m Scr
- Aiden Miller Black65.00m Scr
- Casey Buchanan 280.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury 380.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak 6210.00m Scr




Event 21 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Yellow70.00m 2:14.44
2 Lauren McHugh Pink95.00m 2:16.30
3 Cheryl Zeuner 5185.00m 2:16.54
4 Jemma Nguyen Red44.00m 2:19.02
5 Debbie DeVizio 4178.00m 2:19.48
6 Lisa Roberts 1100.00m 2:20.72
7 Tess Fraser Black85.00m 2:23.83
8 Isabella Partington 3150.00m 2:28.22
9 Caitlin Sheehy White44.00m 2:38.76
- Jessica Oates Blue54.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Green75.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 2110.00m Scr




Event 22 - 3200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Stevens 6310.00m 8:50.32
2 Lachlan Scott 5290.00m 8:53.95
3 Jordan Harvey 3250.00m 9:03.31
4 Matthew Konetschka 1245.00m 9:13.19
5 Gregor Dingwall 10470.00m 9:13.88
6 Dillon Tee 8365.00m 9:15.73
7 Jacob Cocks Red70.00m 9:16.86
8 Peter Hyde Blue160.00m 9:26.46
9 Andy Axford White110.00m 9:34.81
10 Richard McMahon 9420.00m 9:38.06
11 Shane Thiele Yellow180.00m 9:40.81
12 Leigh Haussen Pink240.00m 10:16.20
13 Dane Fenton Black240.00m 10:33.36
- Ben Crawford Green210.00m Scr
- Damian Robinson 2245.00m Scr
- Tim Earle 4255.00m Scr
- James Grant 7360.00m Scr




Event 23 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ian Reddaway 492.00m 52.73
2 Cameron White White41.00m 52.94
3 Alex Jefferies Yellow48.00m 53.11
4 Mick Abbott Green54.00m 53.29
5 John Turner Pink62.00m 53.62
6 Sue Turner 388.00m 54.68
7 David Jelfs 165.00m 55.76
8 Chris Dimitrak Blue46.00m 56.78
9 Eugene DeVizio Black58.00m 57.25
- Bryan Roberts Red32.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 275.00m Scr

Event 23 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Brennan Black56.00m 51.83
2 Mark Howson 377.00m 52.30
3 Mark Barnett 163.00m 52.50
4 Grant Oates White38.00m 52.68
5 Ray Earle 271.00m 53.35
6 Ross Hill-Brown Pink59.00m 53.54
7 Ali Saliu Red24.00m 54.79
8 Debbie DeVizio 492.00m 56.96
9 Michael Cassidy Blue42.00m 57.18
10 Cheryl Zeuner 5102.00m 58.07
- Peter Biggs Yellow48.00m Scr
- Richard Everson Green50.00m Scr



Event 23 - 400m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Brennan Green56.00m 49.18
2 Mark Barnett Black63.00m 50.89
3 Mark Howson Pink77.00m 51.08
4 Cameron White Red41.00m 51.36
5 Michael Cassidy White42.00m 51.69
6 Mick Abbott Yellow54.00m 52.37
7 Alex Jefferies Blue48.00m 52.61
8 Ian Reddaway 192.00m 52.93




Back to meeting list