Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Pulteney / McKinnon Parade Carnival - Mar 24th 2013

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Green7.75m 7.817
2 Michael Cassidy Brown12.75m 7.931
3 David Miller Pink9.50m 7.954
4 Shaun Ryder Black8.75m 7.997
5 Adrian Harris White5.50m 8.043
- Dylan Hicks Red5.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady Blue5.75m Scr
- Jack Hannah Yellow6.50m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue5.75m 7.972
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow6.50m 8.060
3 Ben Koschade Red4.75m 8.069
4 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m NTT
- Nicholas Giles Green7.50m Scr
- Ben Hardy Black8.25m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Pink9.25m Scr
- Brendan Golden Brown11.75m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Black8.25m 7.902
2 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.956
3 Josh Dawkins Blue5.75m 8.071
4 Nickolas Berry Green7.50m 8.210
5 Steven Jones Pink8.25m 8.815
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.50m Scr
- Patrick Cusenza Yellow6.50m Scr
- Andrew Beck Brown11.00m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.00m 7.795
2 Lyall Weir Blue5.50m 7.897
3 Bradley Letton Yellow6.25m 8.035
4 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 8.163
5 Joshua Biggs Black8.00m 8.183
- Russell Scott Red4.50m Scr
- Cameron Hext Green6.75m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Pink8.50m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls White5.00m 7.821
2 Tyson Hancock Pink8.50m 7.948
3 Shane Grimwade Brown10.50m 7.998
4 Reece Turner Blue5.50m 8.047
- Robbie James Red3.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow6.00m Scr
- Jess Rafanelli Green6.50m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Black7.75m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Pink8.50m 7.925
2 Damian Tohl Yellow5.75m 7.794
4 Graham Harris Brown10.00m 8.087
5 Peter Kipreou Green6.50m 8.398
- Todd Bateman Red2.00m Scr
- Chris Innes-Wong White5.00m Scr
- Stephan Thiel Blue5.50m Scr



Event 174 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 7.766
2 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.771
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow6.50m 7.853
4 Luke Buchanan Green7.75m 7.863
5 Ashley Brown Black8.50m 7.869
6 Lyall Weir Blue5.50m 7.869

Event 174 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red5.00m 7.809
2 James Cibich White5.75m 7.838
3 Daniel Flesfadar Yellow8.25m 7.857
4 Damian Tohl Blue5.75m 7.905
5 Tyson Hancock Green8.50m 7.952
6 Michael Cassidy Black12.75m 8.004



Event 174 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.00m 7.756
2 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 7.780
3 James Cibich Yellow5.75m 7.846
4 Daniel Flesfadar Black8.25m 7.892
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green6.50m 7.931
6 Alex Saliu Blue5.25m 8.851




Event 175 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Yellow8.75m 8.639
2 Hettie Driscoll Black9.25m 8.739
3 Lucy Holland-Smith Red6.00m 8.998
4 Lauren McHugh Brown13.50m 9.039
5 Amy Robb White6.25m 9.100
6 Monika Klus Green9.00m 9.140
7 Taylah Scapens Blue7.50m 9.328
- Lesley Tompson Pink10.25m Scr

Event 175 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Yellow8.75m 8.671
2 Mikayla Round White6.00m 8.682
3 Rommi Parham Pink10.25m 8.995
4 Ali Wright Blue7.25m 9.176
5 Dominque Edwards Brown13.00m 9.740
- Hayley Orman Red5.50m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Green9.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder Black9.00m Scr

Event 175 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow8.50m 8.785
2 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.804
3 Jessica Macolino Black9.00m 8.838
4 Mikaela Harmston Blue7.00m 8.884
5 Anthea Kotyla Pink14.00m 8.889
6 Sarah Ayling Brown13.00m 9.023
7 Cloe Neophytou White6.00m 9.075
- Nichola Coombe Green9.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 10.00m Scr

Event 175 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue6.75m 8.850
2 Aimee Lane Brown12.50m 8.956
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red0.50m 9.045
4 Lucy Mayo White6.00m 9.253
5 Paige Bateman Green9.00m 9.560
- Kate Monks Yellow8.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Black9.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran Pink10.00m Scr
- Kim Hansen 14.00m Scr



Event 175 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Green8.75m 8.649
2 Natasha Inglis Black8.75m 8.702
3 Czenya Cavouras Blue6.75m 8.849
4 Katie Jury Yellow8.50m 8.860
5 Hettie Driscoll Pink9.25m 8.886
5 Aimee Lane Brown12.50m 8.886
7 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.903
8 Mikayla Round White6.00m 8.956




Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond White14.00m 21.18
2 Riordan Welsh Yellow19.00m 21.63
3 Oliver Callahan Red14.00m 23.22
- Bray Rafanelli Blue17.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins Green25.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart Black32.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo Black27.00m 20.87
2 Trent O Loughlin Yellow19.00m 21.70
- Connor Verrall Red12.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady White14.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Blue16.00m Scr
- Andrew Beck Green23.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Reece Turner Red12.00m 21.74
1 Liam Wright Yellow18.00m 21.74
- Damien Nicholls White14.00m Scr
- Jess Rafanelli Blue16.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Green21.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Black26.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Green20.00m 21.00
2 Murlin Remphrey Red12.00m 21.51
3 Jack Sutton Yellow18.00m 21.81
4 Robert Kane White14.00m 22.43
5 Peter Kipreou Blue16.00m 22.60
- Andrew Wright Black25.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Josh Dawkins Red12.00m 21.67
2 Brad Jones Black25.00m 21.87
3 Joshua Biggs Blue16.00m 22.58
4 Cameron Hext White14.00m 22.91
- Ben Sieben Yellow18.00m Scr
- Jason Davis Green20.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Green20.00m 21.45
2 Hayden Rothe Blue14.00m 22.15
3 Rafal Staporski Black24.00m 23.66
- Jesse Cordoma Red12.00m Scr
- Jack Hannah White14.00m Scr
- Patrick Cusenza Yellow18.00m Scr



Event 176 - 200m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Black20.00m 21.23
2 Ashley Brown Green20.00m 21.72
3 Sam Osmond Blue14.00m 21.81
4 David Girolamo Pink27.00m 22.09
5 Josh Dawkins White12.00m 22.57
6 Reece Turner Red12.00m 23.34
7 Liam Wright Yellow18.00m 24.02




Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Red18.00m 24.03
2 Teagan Kustermann White20.00m 24.10
3 Mikaela Harmston Blue21.00m 24.15
4 Paige Bateman Yellow28.00m 24.47
5 Debbie DeVizio Black48.00m 25.90
- Jenni Partington Green30.00m Scr

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Roberts Black37.00m 23.43
2 Lucy Buckley White20.00m 23.83
3 Cloe Neophytou Red17.00m 24.73
4 Eleni Glouftsis Yellow27.00m 24.91
- Kate Monks Blue24.00m Scr
- Kim Hansen Green30.00m Scr

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White19.00m 22.88
2 Tayce Fry Green30.00m 23.32
3 Lucy Mayo Red15.00m 24.52
4 Dominque Edwards Black46.00m 24.72
5 Chantel Seaforth Yellow26.00m 25.27
- Taylah Scapens Blue22.00m Scr

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Green28.00m 23.67
2 Andrea Sparrow Red13.00m 24.00
3 Aimee Lane Black33.00m 24.47
4 Katie Jury Blue22.00m 24.92
5 Amy Robb White18.00m 25.07
6 Simone Rothe Yellow26.00m 26.65

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue24.00m 23.46
2 Lynette Viney Red10.00m 24.05
3 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 24.25
4 Hollie Moran Yellow26.00m 24.60
5 Natasha Inglis White18.00m 25.37
6 Lauren McHugh Black32.00m 25.65

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red6.00m 24.46
2 Anthea Kotyla Black32.00m 24.66
3 Margaret Cusenza Green28.00m 25.25
- Megan Letton White18.00m Scr
- Ali Wright Blue20.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Yellow25.00m Scr



Event 177 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue19.00m 22.84
2 Mikayla Round Yellow24.00m 23.08
3 Hettie Driscoll Green28.00m 23.39
4 Lisa Roberts Black37.00m 23.67
5 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red6.00m 24.42
6 Yasmin Todd White18.00m 24.74




Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Trudy Schrapel Pink44.00m 21.85
2 Eugene DeVizio Black34.00m 22.95
3 John Turner Yellow26.00m 23.36
4 Michael Cassidy White18.00m 23.52
5 Shane Grimwade Red10.00m 23.68
- Greg Franks Blue20.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Green30.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Jones Yellow24.00m 22.34
2 Lyn Peake Pink48.00m 22.88
3 Daniel Flesfadar Red8.00m 23.06
4 Sue Turner Black39.00m 23.63
5 Anthony Booth Blue20.00m 24.28
- Andrew Buttery White16.00m Scr
- Catherine Cavouras Green30.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Green29.00m 22.67
2 Ron Axford Pink46.00m 22.86
3 Mark Donovan Yellow24.00m 23.73
4 Ross Nitschke Red8.00m 23.91
5 Jackie Chehade Black34.00m 24.08
- Andrew Wright White14.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Blue19.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Black34.00m 22.96
2 Cameron White Yellow22.00m 23.17
3 David Wilczek White14.00m 23.19
4 Rafal Staporski Blue18.00m 24.81
5 Debbie DeVizio Pink50.00m 25.20
- Aaron Harrison Red6.00m Scr
- Daniel Tregenza Green28.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Green28.00m 22.28
2 Salvador Jurado Blue18.00m 22.93
3 David Miller White12.00m 23.09
4 Brett Stokes Black31.00m 23.48
5 Mark Howson Pink42.00m 23.87
- David Palmer Red4.00m Scr
- Richard Everson Yellow22.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Felicity Alexander Pink60.00m 22.96
2 Alex Jefferies Green27.00m 23.38
3 Graham Harris Yellow20.00m 23.72
4 Duncan Tippins Red0.00m 24.10
5 Ali Saliu White11.00m 24.27
6 Mark Barnett Black31.00m 27.27
- Nathan Hoare Blue18.00m Scr
- Cheryl Zeuner 155.00m Scr



Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs White28.00m 22.46
2 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 23.17
3 Ray Earle Green43.00m 23.31
4 Eugene DeVizio Yellow34.00m 23.60
5 Alex Jefferies Red27.00m 23.83
6 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 24.11

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Jones Blue24.00m 22.39
2 Trudy Schrapel Green44.00m 22.57
3 Ron Axford Black46.00m 22.71
4 Salvador Jurado Red18.00m 22.98
5 Cameron White White22.00m 23.51
6 Mick Abbott Yellow34.00m 23.70



Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Jones Red24.00m 21.72
2 Peter Biggs White28.00m 21.93
3 Trudy Schrapel Green44.00m 22.19
4 Ron Axford Black46.00m 22.35
5 Ray Earle Yellow43.00m 22.70
6 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 22.91




Event 179 - 200m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Yellow30.00m 22.97
2 Sarah Chigwidden White26.00m 23.31
3 Madi Blight Black33.00m 23.55
4 Alex Martini Red20.00m 23.70
5 Lachie Moran Pink34.00m 23.91
- Caitlin Francis Blue28.00m Scr
- Briana Heinjus Green32.00m Scr

Event 179 - 200m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Red14.00m 22.84
2 Cameron Vinall Blue26.00m 22.85
3 Kirsty Taylor White25.00m 23.22
4 Natassia Messent Pink34.00m 23.36
5 Emma Jury Black40.00m 23.86
- Tayla Oates 128.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Green32.00m Scr
- Marshall Harvey Yellow36.00m Scr



Event 179 - 200m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Red14.00m 22.95
2 Cameron Vinall Yellow26.00m 23.15
3 Lily Drummond Green30.00m 23.30
4 Sarah Chigwidden Blue26.00m 23.77
5 Kirsty Taylor White25.00m 24.08
6 Madi Blight Black33.00m 24.26




Event 180 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 180 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 180 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 180 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Ryan Hage 233.00m 48.85
3 Kostya Khudoshin White22.00m 49.11
4 Jarrad Dartnall 132.00m 49.28
5 Murlin Remphrey Red18.00m 49.45
6 Ben Sieben Pink30.00m 49.61
7 Adrian Harris Black29.00m 50.41
8 Brad Jones 335.00m 50.72
9 James Cibich Blue23.00m 51.53
10 Robert Kane Yellow26.00m 52.00
11 Riordan Welsh Green28.00m 53.18




Event 181 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle White30.00m 50.32
2 Hayden Rothe Green40.00m 50.55
3 Taylah Scapens 174.00m 50.89
4 Kalen Turner Yellow38.00m 51.40
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red20.00m Scr
- Jesse Cordoma Blue34.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Black60.00m Scr
- Tom O Malley Pink70.00m Scr
- Emma Jury 280.00m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza 390.00m Scr

Event 181 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Black50.00m 49.40
2 Jenni Partington 394.00m 50.13
3 Connor McIvor Blue32.00m 51.03
4 Liam Wright White29.00m 52.87
- Sam Osmond Red20.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan Yellow36.00m Scr
- Patrick Cusenza Green40.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Pink70.00m Scr
- Mikayla Round 174.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 280.00m Scr

Event 181 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Scott Hargreaves Red20.00m 51.12
2 Corey Watkins Yellow35.00m 51.31
3 Jack Sutton Blue30.00m 51.47
4 Lewis Abdul Green40.00m 51.59
5 Patricia Dimitrak 4110.00m 51.73
6 Simone Rothe 170.00m 52.59
7 Isabella Partington 380.00m 58.58
- Jamie Broadbent White24.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Black44.00m Scr
- Lucy Mayo Pink64.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth 276.00m Scr



Event 181 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Black40.00m 47.56
2 Jenni Partington 294.00m 48.46
3 Corey Watkins Green35.00m 48.82
4 Tim Earle White30.00m 49.46
5 Joshua Biggs Pink50.00m 49.63
6 Connor McIvor Yellow32.00m 49.78
7 Scott Hargreaves Red20.00m 50.28
8 Jack Sutton Blue30.00m 50.63
9 Taylah Scapens 174.00m 51.24




Event 182 - 800m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eugene DeVizio 11170.00m 2:00.81
2 Ron Axford 10165.00m 2:04.81
3 Ray Earle 7145.00m 2:07.01
4 Richard McMahon Blue40.00m 2:08.60
5 Cheryl Zeuner 13205.00m 2:08.99
6 Mark Beveridge Red0.00m 2:09.59
7 Andrew Buttery Green44.00m 2:11.54
8 Steven Wilson White30.00m 2:11.77
9 Mick Abbott 480.00m 2:13.40
10 Mark Howson 8150.00m 2:14.03
11 Ali Saliu Pink65.00m 2:16.93
12 Debbie DeVizio 14215.00m 2:19.68
- Geoff Troiano Yellow40.00m Scr
- Richard Everson Black60.00m Scr
- Cameron White 270.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 170.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 375.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 5105.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 6130.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 9160.00m Scr
- Felicity Alexander 12200.00m Scr




Event 183 - 800m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Hocking 1120.00m 1:53.85
2 Taylah Scapens 6140.00m 1:57.88
3 Gemma Monaghan 3140.00m 2:01.02
4 Natassia Messent 2130.00m 2:02.35
5 Murlin Remphrey Red15.00m 2:04.51
6 Patricia Dimitrak 8210.00m 2:05.49
7 Hunter Rubino 5140.00m 2:06.49
8 Jessica Oates Pink100.00m 2:05.38
- Lewis Abdul White55.00m Scr
- Ryan Russell Yellow60.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury Blue60.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Green85.00m Scr
- Lachie Moran Black95.00m Scr
- Tayla Oates 4140.00m Scr
- Ashlee Broadbent 7150.00m Scr




Event 184 - 1600m Open Thomas Wright Memorial Mile - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Grant 21270.00m 4:02.27
2 Max Stevens 11155.00m 4:02.45
3 Leif Christensen 15180.00m 4:02.84
4 William McCann 8145.00m 4:03.54
5 Shane Thiele 4130.00m 4:08.72
6 Damian Robinson 3130.00m 4:10.49
7 Adam Cleary 20255.00m 4:11.33
8 Melissa Lloyd 22280.00m 4:12.01
9 Stephen Jelfs 10155.00m 4:12.80
10 Lachlan Scott 9150.00m 4:15.76
11 Dillon Tee 14175.00m 4:17.91
12 Richard McMahon 19240.00m 4:21.19
13 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow115.00m 4:21.43
14 Ben Crawford White105.00m 4:22.73
15 Gaetano Aiello 24350.00m 4:23.95
16 Matthew Konetschka 6140.00m 4:26.31
17 Aiden Miller Green115.00m 4:30.36
18 Grant Oates 23310.00m 4:34.44
19 Corey Watkins Pink120.00m 4:49.94
- Robert Killmier Red80.00m Scr
- Matthew Axford Blue110.00m Scr
- Stephan Thiel Black120.00m Scr
- Tim Earle 1125.00m Scr
- Jamie Broadbent 2130.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton 7140.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage 5140.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey 12160.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 13175.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 16180.00m Scr
- Dane Fenton 17205.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 18220.00m Scr




Event 185 - 1600m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melissa Lloyd Red110.00m 4:47.93
2 Jane Mudge Blue190.00m 4:48.33
3 Courtney Ryder Pink255.00m 4:57.89
4 Isabella Partington 3320.00m 4:59.79
5 Lauren McHugh Green245.00m 5:34.31
6 Felicity Alexander 2320.00m 5:44.57
- Megan Letton White140.00m Scr
- Nadia De Bellis Yellow215.00m Scr
- Roula Ghaoui Black250.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 1295.00m Scr




Back to meeting list