Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Tea Tree Gully Carnival - Jan 12th 2013

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Pink8.75m 7.808
2 Chris Innes-Wong Red5.00m 7.840
3 Adrian Harris Blue6.00m 7.982
4 Mark Donovan Black12.50m 8.134
5 David Girolamo Brown10.50m 8.235
6 Nicholas Giles Green7.00m 8.255
7 Liam Wright Yellow6.00m 8.400
- Josh Dawkins White5.75m Scr
- Jason Davis 8.00m Scr

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gabriel Cole Red5.00m 7.712
2 Ben Wright White8.00m 7.882
3 Bradley Letton Yellow6.00m 7.938
4 Christopher Simpson Black7.75m 7.997
5 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.75m 8.076
6 Ben Hardy Pink8.25m 8.342
7 Jess Rafanelli Green6.50m 8.388
- James Cibich 5.75m Scr
- Shane Grimwade Brown10.25m Scr

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black7.75m 7.905
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green6.50m 7.929
3 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 7.984
4 Ashley Brown Pink8.25m 8.032
5 Sam Osmond Blue5.75m 8.131
6 Brendan Golden Brown11.75m 8.178
- Russell Scott Red4.50m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow6.00m Scr
- David Miller 9.50m Scr

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell Green6.25m 7.840
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.00m 7.869
3 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 7.999
4 Sam O Grady Blue5.75m 8.204
5 Peter Kipreou Yellow6.00m 8.262
6 Bray Rafanelli Black7.50m 8.430
- Todd Bateman Red2.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Pink9.25m Scr



Event 105 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gabriel Cole Red5.00m 7.608
2 Chris Innes-Wong Blue5.00m 7.709
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.00m 7.780
4 Ben Wright Pink8.00m 7.797
5 Shaun Ryder Brown8.75m 7.799
6 Luke Buchanan Black7.75m 7.819
7 Kane Russell Yellow6.25m 7.858
8 Jarrad Dartnall Green6.50m 7.904




Event 106 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White7.50m 8.705
2 Lauren Edwards Red5.75m 8.796
3 Rachel Fisk Yellow9.25m 8.923
4 Lauren McHugh Black13.00m 9.129
5 Dominque Edwards Green12.50m 9.991
- Nichola Coombe Blue9.00m Scr

Event 106 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright White7.25m 8.822
2 Hettie Driscoll Yellow9.25m 8.830
3 Lesley Tompson Green10.25m 8.886
4 Natasha Inglis Blue8.75m 8.955
5 Sarah Ayling Black13.00m 9.093
6 Kim Hansen Pink14.00m 9.177
- Hayley Orman Red5.50m Scr

Event 106 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Blue8.50m 8.884
2 Mikaela Harmston White7.00m 9.062
2 Lisa Roberts Black12.75m 9.062
4 Bridgid Connolly Red5.00m 9.096
5 Hollie Moran Green10.00m 9.118
6 Anthea Kotyla Pink14.00m 9.159
7 Megan Letton Yellow9.00m 9.405

Event 106 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aimee Lane Black12.50m 8.828
2 Amy Robb White6.25m 9.154
3 Amelia Dawkins Pink13.50m 9.401
- Andrea Sparrow Red4.50m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Blue7.50m Scr
- Monika Klus Yellow9.00m Scr
- Lucy Buckley Green9.50m Scr



Event 106 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Yellow7.50m 8.807
2 Katie Jury Green8.50m 8.909
3 Lauren Edwards Red5.75m 8.925
4 Ali Wright Blue7.25m 8.948
5 Aimee Lane Pink12.50m 8.951
6 Lisa Roberts Brown12.75m 9.071
7 Hettie Driscoll Black9.25m 9.167
8 Amy Robb White6.25m 9.213




Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Green14.75m 7.968
2 Taylah Scapens Black15.50m 7.975
3 Sam O Grady Red7.00m 8.037
4 Bailey Sadedin White8.00m 8.281
5 Natassia Messent Pink16.00m 8.598
- Bailey Turner Blue9.75m Scr
- Amy McLatchie Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Blue9.75m 7.996
2 Jack Hannah Red7.00m 8.091
3 Ryan Russell White7.50m 8.251
4 Kyle Roberts Yellow10.75m 8.282
5 Hollie Moran Green14.75m 8.475
6 Emily Young Black15.00m 8.727
7 Emma Jury Pink16.00m 8.830

Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Blue9.50m 8.070
2 Mikaela Harmston Black15.00m 8.081
3 Oliver Callahan Red6.50m 8.224
4 Josh Koster White7.50m 8.230
5 Lily Drummond Pink16.00m 8.255
6 Caitlin Francis Yellow13.00m 8.378
7 Lachlan Burrows Green14.75m 8.521
8 Laura Chigwidden Brown19.00m 8.561

Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Murlin Remphrey Red6.00m 8.055
2 Hayden Rothe Blue9.25m 8.060
3 Jackson Potter White7.00m 8.087
4 Katie Jury Green14.25m 8.131
5 Madi Blight Black15.00m 8.443
6 Lachie Moran Pink15.75m 8.697
7 Maeve Connolly Yellow10.00m 9.109
- Bradley Samarcq Brown17.50m Scr



Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Green9.75m 7.818
2 Murlin Remphrey Red6.00m 7.878
3 Mikayla Round Black14.75m 7.961
4 Mikaela Harmston Pink15.00m 7.970
5 Hayden Rothe Blue9.25m 7.982
6 Jack Hannah White7.00m 8.049
7 Taylah Scapens Brown15.50m 8.069
8 Bradley Harvey Yellow9.50m 8.178




Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Green24.00m 20.36
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red13.00m 20.74
3 Sean Roberts Black36.00m 21.60
4 Peter Kipreou White14.00m 22.79
- Ben Crawford Blue20.00m Scr
- Aaron Jelfs Yellow23.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Yellow23.00m 20.33
2 Riordan Welsh Blue19.00m 20.92
3 David Girolamo Green26.00m 21.12
4 Reece Turner Red12.00m 21.36
5 Adrian Harris White15.00m 21.55
- Luke Stewart Black32.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Yellow21.00m 20.03
2 Shaun Ryder Black26.00m 20.36
3 Jarrad Dartnall White15.00m 20.70
4 Ashley Brown Blue19.00m 21.04
5 Christopher Leach Red12.00m 23.07
- Brad Jones Green25.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Blue17.00m 20.84
2 Matthew Cousins Green25.00m 21.07
3 Shane Grimwade Black27.00m 21.27
4 Nicholas Giles Yellow20.00m 21.72
5 Robert Kane Red12.00m 22.45
- Tim Johnson White16.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Blue17.00m 20.43
2 Josh Dawkins White14.00m 20.95
3 Brendan Golden Black32.00m 22.56
4 Jason Davis Yellow20.00m 24.25
- James Cibich Red12.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Green26.00m Scr



Event 108 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Green24.00m 20.31
2 Luke Buchanan Yellow23.00m 20.57
3 Bradley Letton White17.00m 20.78
4 Ben Wright Blue21.00m 20.97
5 Jake Stangewitz Red17.00m 21.16




Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Yellow30.00m 23.10
2 Lauren McHugh Green32.00m 23.55
- Megan Letton Red18.00m Scr
- Lucy Buckley White21.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Blue25.00m Scr

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White19.00m 23.05
2 Hettie Driscoll Yellow28.00m 23.10
3 Aimee Lane Green32.00m 23.50
4 Maeve Connolly Blue25.00m 24.05
- Hayley Orman Red13.00m Scr

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Blue20.00m 23.20
2 Andrea Sparrow Red12.00m 23.53
3 Mikaela Harmston White20.00m 24.52
4 Dominque Edwards Black45.00m 24.97
5 Amelia Dawkins Green30.00m 26.21
- Chantel Seaforth Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White19.00m 23.17
2 Lynette Viney Red10.00m 23.51
3 Anthea Kotyla Black38.00m 24.21
4 Eleni Glouftsis Yellow27.00m 24.79
5 Kim Hansen Green30.00m 25.25
6 Emily Young Blue20.00m 25.50

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry Green30.00m 23.35
2 Lisa Roberts Black37.00m 23.64
3 Bridgid Connolly Red10.00m 23.98
4 Amy Robb White18.00m 24.22
5 Ali Wright Blue20.00m 24.42
6 Paige Bateman Yellow26.00m 24.99



Event 109 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red19.00m 22.69
2 Yasmin Todd Blue20.00m 23.03
3 Tayce Fry Green30.00m 23.38
4 Lesley Tompson Yellow30.00m 23.59
5 Czenya Cavouras White19.00m 23.79




Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Sieben Blue22.00m 20.95
2 Liam Wright White16.00m 21.39
3 Rachel Fisk Green38.00m 21.63
4 Jack Hannah Red14.00m 21.76
5 Lachlan Burrows Yellow30.00m 22.34
- Hollie Moran Black42.00m Scr

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Yellow28.00m 20.47
2 Hayden Rothe Blue22.00m 21.18
3 Oliver Callahan White16.00m 21.95
4 Taylah Scapens Green33.00m 22.28
5 Emma Jury Black46.00m 22.78
- Jesse Cordoma Red14.00m Scr

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Red12.00m 21.19
2 Kyle Roberts Yellow26.00m 22.85
3 Tayce Fry Green34.00m 21.52
4 Bailey Sadedin White14.00m 23.13
- Tim Earle Blue22.00m Scr
- Laura Chigwidden Black40.00m Scr

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell Red8.00m 21.48
2 Lily Drummond Black40.00m 21.82
3 Caitlin Francis Green35.00m 22.09
4 Max Stevens Blue20.00m 22.45
5 Amy McLatchie Yellow26.00m 22.77
6 Bray Rafanelli White14.00m 23.04

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Rafanelli Blue18.00m 21.20
1 Bradley Harvey Yellow26.00m 21.20
3 Sam Osmond Red8.00m 22.36
4 Josh Koster White14.00m 22.55
5 Mikayla Round Green32.00m 22.84
6 Patricia Dimitrak Black52.00m 23.20

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Murlin Remphrey White14.00m 20.84
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.00m 21.55
3 Matthew Sinclair Blue16.00m 21.92
4 Corey Watkins Yellow24.00m 22.22
5 Natasha Inglis Green32.00m 22.66
- Katie Jury Black38.00m Scr



Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Murlin Remphrey Blue14.00m 20.70
2 Ben Sieben Green22.00m 20.99
3 Joshua Biggs Pink28.00m 21.27
4 Lachlan Sheffield White12.00m 21.51
5 Jess Rafanelli Yellow18.00m 21.78
6 Bradley Harvey Black26.00m 22.01
7 Kane Russell Red8.00m 22.21




Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Blue31.00m 23.39
2 Peter Biggs White28.00m 23.73
3 Sue Turner Green40.00m 23.92
4 Ali Saliu Red10.00m 24.23
5 Cheryl Zeuner Black56.00m 24.47
- Chris Dimitrak Yellow32.00m DNF

Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eugene DeVizio Yellow34.00m 22.25
2 Mick Abbott Blue34.00m 22.74
3 Lyn Peake Black49.00m 22.94
4 John Turner White26.00m 23.27
5 Mark Howson Green40.00m 24.00
- Andrew Buttery Red16.00m Scr

Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Hart Green62.00m Scr
2 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 22.93
3 Mark Donovan White22.00m 23.51
- Steve Butler Red17.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Yellow35.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber Pink36.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Black42.00m Scr



Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eugene DeVizio Green34.00m 22.01
2 Ross Hill-Brown White29.00m 22.31
3 Brett Stokes Blue31.00m 22.52
4 Mick Abbott Yellow34.00m 22.98
5 Peter Biggs Red28.00m 23.22
- Brian Hart Black62.00m Scr




Event 112 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado White36.00m 1:17.42
2 Mark Barnett 496.00m 1:17.66
3 David Miller Green47.00m 1:17.80
4 Mick Abbott 276.00m 1:18.13
4 Eugene DeVizio 598.00m 1:18.13
6 Ali Saliu Yellow44.00m 1:18.51
7 Rafal Staporski Pink60.00m 1:18.71
8 Felicity Alexander 6130.00m 1:20.37
- Shane Grimwade Red34.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright Blue38.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black56.00m Scr
- Catherine Cavouras 168.00m Scr
- Trudy Schrapel 380.00m Scr

Event 112 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Golden Red10.00m 1:15.84
2 Peter Brennan 378.00m 1:16.15
3 Steven Wilson Blue36.00m 1:16.29
4 Geoff Troiano Black55.00m 1:16.87
5 Chris Dimitrak 275.00m 1:17.83
6 Richard McMahon Yellow42.00m 1:18.38
7 Mark Howson 6114.00m 1:19.27
8 Daniel Tregenza 480.00m 1:22.60
9 George Diakomichalis Pink60.00m 1:25.33
10 Lisa Attenborough 168.00m 1:33.16
- Andrew Buttery White36.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Green46.00m Scr
- John Turner 596.00m Scr
- Brian Witty 7130.00m Scr



Event 112 - 550m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Golden Red10.00m 1:15.43
2 Peter Brennan Pink78.00m 1:15.89
3 Mark Barnett 196.00m 1:16.31
4 Salvador Jurado Blue36.00m 1:16.60
5 David Miller Yellow47.00m 1:16.78
6 Eugene DeVizio 298.00m 1:16.93
7 Mick Abbott Black76.00m 1:17.10
8 Geoff Troiano Green55.00m 1:17.27
- Steven Wilson White36.00m DNF




Event 113 - 550m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Stewart 896.00m 1:10.25
2 Ben Sieben 562.00m 1:11.39
3 Dane Fenton 248.00m 1:12.26
4 Matthew Sinclair Pink44.00m 1:12.57
5 Robert Kane Green34.00m 1:15.72
6 Liam Wright Black36.00m 1:16.50
7 Reece Turner White26.00m 1:17.19
8 Christopher Leach Red26.00m 1:17.41
9 Patricia Dimitrak 9130.00m 1:18.56
10 Hayden Rothe 145.00m 1:19.00
11 Jason Davis Blue32.00m 1:23.08
- Damian Robinson Yellow32.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 350.00m Scr
- Rafal Staporski 460.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka 666.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 776.00m Scr

Event 113 - 550m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephen Jelfs Pink40.00m 1:11.62
2 Josh Dawkins Yellow32.00m 1:12.27
3 Corey Watkins 145.00m 1:12.47
4 Nicholas Giles 348.00m 1:12.65
5 Andrew Wright 560.00m 1:12.83
6 Ashlee Broadbent 885.00m 1:10.00
7 Jacobi Ponury 246.00m 1:13.19
8 James Grant 768.00m 1:13.51
9 Max Stevens Black35.00m 1:13.88
10 Jamie Broadbent Blue32.00m 1:14.04
11 Bradley Kitto Red26.00m 1:14.22
12 Richard Ray-Zwar White26.00m 1:15.15
- Christopher Simpson Green32.00m Scr
- Leif Christensen 452.00m Scr
- Aaron Jelfs 666.00m Scr
- Felicity Alexander 9130.00m Scr



Event 113 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Sieben Pink62.00m 1:09.02
2 Luke Stewart 196.00m 1:09.48
3 Josh Dawkins Red32.00m 1:09.90
4 Dane Fenton Black48.00m 1:10.53
5 Stephen Jelfs White40.00m 1:11.17
6 Corey Watkins Yellow45.00m 1:11.71
7 Matthew Sinclair Blue44.00m 1:11.89
8 Nicholas Giles Green48.00m 1:12.51




Event 114 - 800m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 114 - 800m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 114 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 David Girolamo Pink98.00m 1:52.75
3 Tim Earle Blue55.00m 1:53.45
4 Dillon Tee Black82.00m 1:57.51
6 James Grant 2102.00m 1:59.73
8 Adam Cleary Green80.00m 2:03.88
9 Salvador Jurado Yellow46.00m 2:05.27
10 Bradley Kitto White40.00m 2:11.60
11 Richard Ray-Zwar Red36.00m 2:15.18
12 Rafal Staporski 1100.00m 2:16.36




Event 115 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Isabella Partington 8160.00m 2:07.72
2 Courtney Ryder 6110.00m 2:14.02
3 Cheryl Zeuner 9180.00m 2:15.87
4 Anthea Kotyla 7120.00m 2:19.00
5 Lisa Roberts 390.00m 2:20.85
6 Lauren McHugh 185.00m 2:22.35
7 Roula Ghaoui 5104.00m 2:22.75
- Bridgid Connolly Red34.00m Scr
- Czenya Cavouras White54.00m Scr
- Kim Hansen Blue60.00m Scr
- Jane Mudge Yellow66.00m Scr
- Amy Robb Black72.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Green72.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Pink80.00m Scr
- Ali Wright 285.00m Scr
- Catherine Cavouras 495.00m Scr




Back to meeting list