Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MDRF Pre Bay Sheffield Carnival - Dec 9th 2012

Event 59 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Thompson Pink8.75m 8.037
2 Luke Buchanan Green7.75m 8.146
3 Lyall Weir White5.25m 8.211
4 Nicholas Giles Yellow6.75m 8.559
5 Nathan Hoare Black8.00m 8.717
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Tim Johnson Blue6.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Brown11.75m Scr

Event 59 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Blue6.00m 8.140
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.00m 8.189
3 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 8.220
4 Aaron Harrison Black8.00m 8.275
- Ben Koschade Red4.75m Scr
- Cameron Hext Yellow6.50m Scr
- Jason Davis Green8.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink8.75m Scr

Event 59 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Pink8.75m 7.970
2 Damien Nicholls White5.00m 8.025
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow6.50m 8.025
4 David Gross Blue6.00m 8.034
5 Tyson Hancock Black8.00m 8.064
6 Chris Innes-Wong Red4.75m 8.069
- Nickolas Berry Green7.50m Scr
- Andrew Beck Brown10.25m Scr

Event 59 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red4.50m Scr
2 Dylan Hicks White5.00m 7.969
3 Neil Thomas Green7.25m 8.156
4 Shane Grimwade Brown10.00m 8.159
5 Clint Tobin Pink8.25m 8.216
6 Jackson Hoffmann Yellow6.25m 8.807
- Bradley Jolly Blue5.75m Scr
- David Palmer Black7.50m Scr

Event 59 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red2.75m 7.961
2 Ben Wright Black7.75m 8.068
3 Josh Dawkins Blue5.75m 8.142
4 Ben Hardy Pink8.25m 8.194
5 David Girolamo Brown10.25m 8.366
6 Peter Kipreou White5.00m 8.612
- Ryan Hancock Yellow6.25m Scr
- Bray Rafanelli Green7.00m Scr

Event 59 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue5.75m 7.989
2 Daniel Flesfadar Pink8.25m Scr
3 Troy Welfare Black7.75m 8.026
4 Todd Bateman Red2.00m 8.137
5 Mark Donovan Brown12.25m 8.414
6 Steven Jones Green7.00m 8.966
- Corey Baker White5.00m Scr
- Valentino Yuel Yellow6.00m Scr

Event 59 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 7.846
2 Paul Taylor Pink8.00m 7.863
3 Christopher Simpson Black7.75m 7.925
4 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.75m 8.058
5 Trent O Loughlin Green6.75m 8.189
6 Samuel Gill White5.00m 8.283
- Jordan Caldow Red0.50m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Brown9.75m Scr



Event 59 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black8.00m 7.881
2 James Cibich Blue5.75m 7.905
3 Brett Richards Red4.50m Scr
4 Bradley Letton Yellow6.00m 8.007
5 Shaun Ryder Pink8.75m 8.012
6 Ben Wright Green7.75m 8.063

Event 59 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Thompson Brown8.75m 7.895
2 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 7.956
3 Dylan Hicks White5.00m 7.977
4 Clay Watkins Red2.75m 8.030
5 Luke Buchanan Black7.75m 8.065
6 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue5.00m 8.096
7 Jarrad Dartnall Green6.50m 8.208
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink8.25m Scr



Event 59 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Thompson Black8.75m 7.960
2 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 8.020
3 James Cibich Blue5.75m 8.040
4 Dylan Hicks White5.00m 8.050
5 Paul Taylor Green8.00m 8.390
- Brett Richards Red4.50m Scr




Event 60 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Foote Red4.00m 8.950
1 Lauren Edwards White5.75m 8.950
3 Megan Letton Green8.75m 9.028
4 Rachel Fisk Yellow8.25m 9.220
5 Georgia Hext Black9.50m 9.416
6 Makayla Hoffmann Blue7.25m 10.029
- Lauren Kotz Pink11.50m Scr
- Kim Hansen Brown13.00m Scr

Event 60 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Black9.00m 8.970
2 Kyla Brown Pink10.00m 9.018
3 Hettie Driscoll Green8.50m 9.041
4 Amie Mittiga White5.50m 9.132
5 Lauren McHugh Brown13.00m 9.215
- Andrea Sparrow Red4.50m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Blue7.00m Scr
- Kate Monks Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 60 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natalie Gibbs White5.25m 9.163
2 Lisa Roberts Brown12.75m 9.186
3 Lesley Tompson Pink9.75m 9.209
4 Hollie Moran Black9.00m 9.239
5 Sarah Donovan Green8.50m 9.260
6 Hayley Openshaw Blue6.25m 9.323
- Courtney Lyas Red3.25m Scr
- Katie Jury Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 60 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Black9.50m 8.756
2 Natasha Wright Red1.50m 8.913
3 Rommi Parham Pink9.75m 8.975
4 Amy Robb Blue6.00m 9.005
5 Natasha Inglis Yellow8.00m 9.069
6 Hayley Orman White5.00m 9.077
7 Dominque Edwards Brown12.50m 9.930
- Margaret Cusenza Green8.50m Scr

Event 60 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Pink9.50m 8.729
2 Anthea Kotyla 14.00m 8.820
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red0.50m 9.063
4 Jessica Macolino Green8.25m 9.233
5 Katie Devlin Blue6.00m 9.454
6 Sarah Ayling Black9.00m 9.845
- Lily Micklethwait White5.00m Scr
- Jana Sims Yellow7.75m Scr
- Aimee Lane Brown11.50m Scr



Event 60 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Yellow9.50m 8.610
2 Lucy Buckley Green9.50m 8.700
3 Natasha Wright Red1.50m 8.860
4 Anthea Kotyla Black14.00m 8.900
5 Nichola Coombe Blue9.00m 8.940
6 Megan Letton White8.75m 8.980




Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Rafanelli Blue8.50m 8.104
2 Jack Hannah Red7.00m 8.242
3 Zac Gregson White7.75m 8.313
4 Kate Monks Green13.75m 8.379
5 Kyle Roberts Yellow10.75m 8.424
6 Madi Blight Black14.00m 8.537
- Lauren Kotz Pink16.00m Scr

Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Black14.75m 8.143
2 Ryan Russell White7.50m Scr
3 Lucy Mayo Yellow10.50m 8.301
4 Makayla Hoffmann Pink16.00m 8.497
5 Hayden Mayes Blue8.50m 8.515
6 Cameron Vinall Green13.00m 8.540
- Murlin Remphrey Red6.00m Scr

Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Warland Red5.75m 8.271
2 Bradley Harvey Blue8.50m 8.357
3 Sophie Bonner Black14.50m 8.597
4 Emma Jury Pink15.50m 8.698
5 Emily Young Green12.75m 8.775
6 Lily Micklethwait Yellow10.00m 8.811
- Josh Koster White7.50m Scr

Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Black14.25m 8.131
2 Lincoln Hill White7.50m 8.145
3 Oliver Callahan Red5.25m 8.314
4 Sarah Chigwidden Yellow12.00m 8.316
5 Jenni Partington Brown17.00m 8.373
6 Joshua Biggs Blue8.50m 8.402
7 Lachie Moran Pink15.25m 8.437
8 Marshall Harvey Green13.00m 9.056

Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Madeline Nicholson Brown16.50m 7.143
2 Bailey Turner Blue9.75m 8.210
3 Kirsty Taylor Yellow11.50m 8.528
4 Lachlan Burrows Green13.00m 8.571
5 Harrison Morgan Black14.00m 8.732
- Ryan Atkins Red7.50m Scr
- Liam Rickard White8.00m Scr
- Jazmin McShane Pink15.25m Scr

Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Margaret Cusenza Brown16.50m 8.148
2 Ryan McCarthy Red4.00m 8.163
3 Lily Drummond Pink15.25m 8.200
4 Ryan Mayes Yellow9.00m 8.269
5 Lewis Abdul Blue8.00m 8.308
6 Hollie Moran Black14.00m 8.351
7 Bailey Sadedin White7.00m 8.440
8 Tom O Malley Green11.00m 8.817

Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady White7.00m 8.174
2 Taylah Scapens Pink15.00m 8.190
3 Mikaela Harmston Black14.00m 8.335
4 Hayden Rothe Yellow8.50m 8.362
5 Joshua Stangroome Blue7.75m 8.425
6 Bradley Samarcq Brown16.00m 8.586
- Sebastian Baird Red0.00m Scr
- Cassidy Dorian Green11.00m Scr



Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Madeline Nicholson Pink16.50m 8.154
2 Jess Rafanelli Green8.50m 8.166
3 Sam O Grady White7.00m 8.199
4 Ryan McCarthy Red4.00m 8.239
5 Katie Jury Black14.25m 8.334
6 Lincoln Hill Blue7.50m 8.463
7 Bradley Harvey Yellow8.50m 8.509

Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bailey Turner Yellow9.75m 8.100
2 Jack Hannah White7.00m 8.210
3 Mikayla Round Green14.75m 8.220
4 Taylah Scapens Black15.00m 8.250
5 Lewis Warland Red5.75m 8.260
6 Margaret Cusenza Pink16.50m 8.340
- Ryan Russell Blue7.50m Scr



Event 61 - 70m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Rafanelli Blue8.50m 8.019
2 Bailey Turner Yellow9.75m 8.082
3 Madeline Nicholson Black16.50m 8.115
4 Jack Hannah White7.00m 8.127
5 Sam O Grady Red7.00m 8.139
6 Mikayla Round Green14.75m 8.502




Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Red6.50m 13.096
2 Lyall Weir Yellow8.25m 13.373
3 David Palmer Pink11.75m 13.616
4 Damien Nicholls White7.00m 13.770
5 Aaron Harrison Black11.50m 14.013
6 Nicholas Giles Green9.75m 14.051
7 Clint Tobin Brown13.50m 14.302
- Michael Bolton Blue8.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Brown13.50m 13.116
2 Adrian Harris Blue8.00m 13.144
3 Ben Koschade Red5.75m 13.233
4 Ben Hardy Black11.25m 13.899
5 Peter Kipreou White7.00m 14.145
6 Nathan Hoare Pink12.00m 14.240
- Adam Coote Yellow9.00m Scr
- Nickolas Berry Green9.75m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Brown13.00m 13.178
2 Sebastian Baird White7.00m 13.201
3 Troy Welfare Black11.00m 13.494
4 Trent O Loughlin Green9.50m 13.696
5 Jackson Hoffmann Yellow9.00m 14.956
- Corey Baker Red5.50m Scr
- Cameron Hext Blue9.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 13.367
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.75m 13.423
2 Neil Thomas Black10.75m 13.423
4 Tyson Hancock Brown12.75m 13.554
- Jarrod Sims White6.75m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue7.75m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Green9.25m Scr
- Paul Taylor Pink11.75m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 12.951
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.015
3 Ben Wright Pink11.75m 13.094
4 Josh Dawkins Blue7.75m 13.536
5 Sam Osmond Yellow8.50m 13.584
6 David Girolamo Brown12.50m 14.043
- Brett Richards White6.75m Scr
- Jason Davis Black10.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Green9.00m 13.114
2 Tim Johnson Yellow8.50m 13.142
3 Christopher Simpson Pink11.75m 13.167
4 Chris Innes-Wong White6.75m 13.412
5 Deng Bulabek Blue7.50m 13.671
6 Riordan Welsh Black9.75m 13.695
- Jordan Caldow Red0.50m Scr
- Rafal Staporski Brown12.00m Scr

Event 62 - 120m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.75m 13.119
2 David Gross Green9.75m 13.211
3 Dylan Hicks Blue8.50m 13.383
4 Shane Grimwade Brown15.75m 13.619
5 David Miller Black12.00m 13.928
6 Liam Wright Yellow9.00m 13.932
- Jonathon Sinclair White7.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink12.00m Scr



Event 62 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders White6.50m 12.920
2 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 13.230
3 David Gross Black9.75m 13.288
4 Tim Johnson Yellow8.50m 13.314
5 Luke Buchanan Brown13.00m 13.385
6 Adrian Harris Blue8.00m 13.420
7 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.554
8 Neil Thomas Pink10.75m 13.702

Event 62 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 13.042
2 Bradley Letton Black9.00m 13.070
3 James Cibich White6.75m 13.084
4 Lyall Weir Yellow8.25m 13.101
5 Shaun Ryder Pink13.50m 13.135
6 Sebastian Baird Blue7.00m 13.210
7 Jarrad Dartnall Green8.75m 13.362



Event 62 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Blue6.50m 12.838
2 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 13.027
3 James Cibich Yellow6.75m 13.063
4 Bradley Letton Green9.00m 13.067
5 Alex Bubner White5.00m 13.178
6 David Gross Black9.75m 13.255




Event 63 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Green15.50m 13.566
2 Samuel Gill Red7.00m 13.759
3 Jack Sutton Yellow12.00m NTT
4 Lewis Warland White8.50m 13.788
5 Sarah Donovan Brown25.50m 13.945
6 Jessica Macolino Black20.00m 14.530
- Liam Rickard Blue12.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak Pink32.00m Scr

Event 63 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Red6.25m 13.946
2 Margaret Cusenza Brown26.50m 14.024
3 Matthew Sinclair White7.75m 14.292
4 Max Stevens Blue12.00m 14.532
5 Lily Drummond Black22.00m 14.573
6 Lucy Mayo Yellow15.00m 14.623
7 Lily Micklethwait Green15.00m 15.165
- Georgia Hext Pink25.00m Scr

Event 63 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hollie Moran Brown25.50m 14.087
2 Lincoln Hill Blue10.00m 14.149
3 Jenni Partington Green27.00m 14.368
4 Katie Devlin Black19.00m 14.440
- Ryan McCarthy Red6.00m Scr
- Jack Hannah White10.00m Scr
- Jess Rafanelli Yellow12.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Pink23.25m Scr

Event 63 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m 13.420
2 Katie Jury Pink24.00m 13.601
3 Kate Monks Brown24.50m 13.716
4 Tim Earle Green14.00m 13.916
5 Mikayla Round Black18.00m 14.348
6 Joshua Biggs Yellow11.00m 14.451
- Valentino Yuel White8.00m Scr
- Bradley Jolly Blue10.00m Scr

Event 63 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Blue9.00m 13.353
2 Deng Bulabek Red5.75m 13.682
3 Rachel Fisk Brown24.00m 13.838
4 Oliver Callahan White8.50m 13.957
5 Corey Watkins Black16.00m 14.035
- Zac Gregson Yellow11.50m Scr
- Ryan Atkins Green13.00m Scr
- Jazmin McShane Pink23.00m Scr

Event 63 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady Green12.50m 13.581
2 Liam Wright Blue9.25m 13.993
3 Hayley Orman Black16.00m 14.222
4 Lewis Abdul Yellow10.50m 14.244
- Corey Baker Red3.75m Scr
- Jonathon Sinclair White7.00m Scr
- Briana Heinjus Pink22.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Brown24.00m Scr

Event 63 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime