Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Whyalla Gift Carnival - Nov 17th 2012

Event 0 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Troy Welfare Green7.75m 8.207
2 Josh Dawkins White5.50m 8.221
3 Hayley Orman Black11.00m 8.350
4 Nicholas Giles Blue6.50m 8.557
- Dane Laing Red5.00m Scr
- Alex Jefferies Pink12.75m Scr

Event 0 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adam Coote Blue5.75m 8.112
2 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.00m 8.114
3 Ashley Brown Green8.25m 8.252
4 Greg Franks Black12.00m 8.502
5 Jessica Macolino Pink13.00m 8.698
6 Dylan Koko Red5.00m 9.509
7 Brian Hart Brown19.00m 10.545
- Trevor Peel White5.00m Scr

Event 0 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Valentino Yuel Blue5.75m 7.950
2 Jake Stangewitz Yellow6.50m 7.980
3 David Girolamo Black9.75m 8.020
4 Eugene DeVizio Pink15.00m NTT
5 Jason Davis Green7.50m NTT
6 Peter Kipreou Red5.00m NTT
7 Rafal Staporski Brown7.00m NTT
- Ernie Windlass White5.00m Scr



Event 0 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adam Coote White5.75m 8.016
2 Nickolas Berry Green7.00m 8.108
3 Troy Welfare Black7.75m 8.185
4 Josh Dawkins Red5.50m 8.190
5 Valentino Yuel Blue5.75m 8.200
6 Jake Stangewitz Yellow6.50m 8.268




Event 0 - 5000m King of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 0 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 0 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford Green150.00m 4:14.85
2 Stephen Jelfs Yellow140.00m 4:15.51
3 Richard McMahon 5240.00m 4:21.95
4 Bryce Watkins White100.00m 4:33.95
5 Shane Thiele Blue120.00m 4:35.15
6 Matthew Fallon Pink155.00m 4:37.02
7 Matthew Konetschka 1155.00m 4:40.49
- Robert Killmier Red70.00m Scr
- Damian Robinson Black150.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 2175.00m Scr
- Mark Hipworth 3190.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 4230.00m Scr




Event 0 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford 468.00m 1:53.14
2 Mark Beveridge 890.00m 1:54.09
3 Richard McMahon 14112.00m 1:55.47
4 Bryce Watkins White30.00m 1:56.19
5 Matthew Fallon 784.00m 1:56.60
6 Scott Hargreaves Green51.00m 1:57.05
7 Luke Stewart 16154.00m 1:57.36
8 Brian Golden Blue48.00m 1:58.97
9 Robert Killmier Red28.00m 2:00.02
10 Ashley Brown 368.00m 2:01.85
11 Brad Jones 1092.00m 2:02.41
12 David Girolamo 990.00m 2:05.97
13 Chris Dimitrak 15150.00m 2:08.86
14 Leif Christensen Yellow50.00m 2:12.36
15 Rafal Staporski 574.00m 2:34.72
- Damian Robinson Black56.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Pink59.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 260.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor 160.00m Scr
- Mark Hipworth 682.00m Scr
- James Grant 1196.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 13108.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown 12108.00m Scr




Event 0 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 39.52
2 Bridgid Connolly Red14.00m 39.77
3 Ali Wright Yellow24.00m 40.00
4 Courtney Ryder 250.00m 40.17
5 Megan Letton Blue23.00m 40.44
6 Lauren McHugh Pink40.00m 40.70
7 Claire Thiele White20.00m 41.04
8 Paige Bateman Black36.00m 42.06
9 Debbie DeVizio 367.00m 42.69
10 Jessica Macolino Green26.00m 52.70

Event 0 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Green28.00m 39.02
2 Katherine Robb Red14.00m 39.93
2 Lynette Viney Blue21.00m 39.28
3 Anthea Kotyla 249.00m 39.50
4 Rommi Parham Pink38.00m 39.72
6 Andrea Sparrow White17.00m 40.16
7 Yasmin Todd Black31.00m 40.42
8 Lauren Edwards Yellow24.00m 40.63
9 Kim Hansen 140.00m 40.96
- Cheryl Zeuner 368.00m Scr



Event 0 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney White21.00m 38.26
2 Amy Robb Yellow28.00m 38.41
3 Bridgid Connolly Red14.00m 38.52
4 Anthea Kotyla Pink49.00m 39.35
5 Rommi Parham Green38.00m 39.71
6 Ali Wright Blue24.00m 40.26
7 Lisa Roberts Black46.00m 40.61
8 Courtney Ryder 150.00m 41.15




Event 0 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders White18.00m 34.12
2 Josh Dawkins Blue22.00m 34.37
3 Nickolas Berry Pink27.00m 34.60
4 Christopher Simpson 130.00m 34.81
5 Shaun Ryder 337.00m 35.06
6 Bradley Letton Black25.00m 35.29
7 Adam Coote Red17.00m 35.54
8 Nicholas Giles Green24.00m 35.80
9 Ashley Brown Yellow23.00m 37.15
- Ben Crawford 233.00m Scr

Event 0 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Pink26.00m 34.05
2 Riordan Welsh Black24.00m 34.44
3 Tim Johnson Yellow22.00m 34.91
4 Troy Welfare 232.00m 35.14
5 Jake Stangewitz Red17.00m 35.36
6 Brian Golden White18.00m 35.58
7 David Palmer Blue21.00m 35.77
8 Brad Jones 128.00m 37.56
- Ryan Hage Green23.00m Scr
- Clint Tobin 333.00m Scr

Event 0 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 34.44
2 Stephan Thiel Black24.00m 34.69
3 James Cibich White18.00m 34.91
4 Jarrad Dartnall Green23.00m 35.11
5 Scott Hargreaves Yellow22.00m 35.46
6 David Girolamo 333.00m 36.01
- Clay Watkins Red4.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink26.00m Scr
- David Gross 127.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan 233.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown 440.00m Scr



Event 0 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Red18.00m 33.25
2 Ben Wright 126.00m 33.52
3 Stephan Thiel Black24.00m 33.73
4 Tim Johnson Yellow22.00m 33.98
5 Riordan Welsh Pink24.00m 34.25
6 Josh Dawkins Green22.00m 34.45
7 Nickolas Berry 227.00m 34.65
8 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 34.89
9 James Cibich White18.00m 35.12




Event 0 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 180.00m 34.97
2 Mark Beveridge Red24.00m 35.65
3 John Turner Black54.00m 36.50
4 Mark Howson Pink66.00m 36.94
5 Debbie DeVizio 296.00m 37.19
- Richard McMahon White38.00m Scr
- Richard Everson Blue40.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown Yellow41.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano Green46.00m Scr

Event 0 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eugene DeVizio 168.00m 34.81
2 Cheryl Zeuner 298.00m 35.76
3 Ali Saliu White30.00m 36.76
4 Alex Jefferies Green46.00m 37.03
5 Chris Dimitrak Black50.00m 37.50
6 Rafal Staporski Blue34.00m 41.62
- Duncan Tippins Red0.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Yellow40.00m Scr
- Ray Earle Pink65.00m Scr



Event 0 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eugene DeVizio Black68.00m 34.83
2 Sue Turner Pink80.00m 35.04
3 John Turner Yellow54.00m 35.58
4 Ali Saliu White30.00m 35.77
5 Cheryl Zeuner 198.00m 36.93
6 Mark Beveridge Red24.00m 37.32
7 Alex Jefferies Blue46.00m 37.76
8 Mark Howson Green66.00m 38.01




Event 0 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 0 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 0 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Deng Bulabek Red4.75m 13.818
3 Valentino Yuel Blue7.00m 13.830
4 Scott Hargreaves Green11.50m 13.859
5 Daniel Kriticos Black12.00m 14.052
6 Brodi Higgins Yellow7.00m 14.256
7 Matthew Konetschka Pink15.00m 14.375
8 Dylan Koko White7.00m 15.786




Event 0 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Blue8.50m 14.988
2 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 15.103
3 Lauren Foote Red5.75m 15.142
4 Rommi Parham Black14.00m 15.541
5 Jessica Macolino White7.50m 16.274
- Kim Hansen Green12.00m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White7.00m 15.372
2 Yasmin Todd Black13.50m 15.533
3 Cloe Neophytou Yellow8.50m 15.890
4 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 16.028
5 Anthea Kotyla Pink18.00m 16.044
6 Katherine Robb Blue7.75m 16.069
- Sarah Ayling Green12.00m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Wright Red4.50m 14.557
2 Megan Letton Black13.25m 15.014
3 Claire Thiele Green11.00m 15.021
4 Hayley Orman Blue7.00m 15.037
5 Bridgid Connolly White6.50m 15.399
6 Lauren McHugh Pink17.25m 16.083
- Amy Robb Yellow9.00m Scr



Event 0 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Wright Red4.50m 14.561
2 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 14.791
3 Andrea Sparrow White7.00m 14.962
4 Yasmin Todd Black13.50m 15.145
5 Megan Letton Green13.25m 15.224
6 Lauren Edwards Blue8.50m 15.271




Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adam Coote Green9.00m 13.260
2 Tom Sclanders Red6.50m 13.280
5 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.75m NTT
6 Josh Dawkins Blue7.50m NTT
7 Peter Kipreou White7.00m NTT
8 Jason Davis Black10.00m NTT

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Koschade Blue7.25m 12.960
2 Dylan Hicks Yellow8.50m 13.020
3 James Cibich White6.75m 13.023
4 Bradley Letton Green9.00m NTT
5 Shaun Ryder Brown12.00m NTT
6 Nicholas Giles Black9.50m NTT
- Duncan Tippins Red4.00m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor White11.75m Scr
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.257
3 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 13.281
4 Christopher Simpson Pink11.50m 13.344
5 David Palmer Brown11.75m NTT
6 Stephan Thiel Yellow8.25m 13.539
7 Valentino Yuel Blue7.50m 13.794
8 Riordan Welsh Black9.75m 13.937

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 13.348
2 Sebastian Baird White7.00m 13.442
3 Deng Bulabek Yellow7.25m 13.654
4 Troy Welfare Pink11.00m 13.658
- Todd Bateman Red3.25m Scr
- Dane Laing Blue7.00m Scr
- David Gross 9.50m Scr
- Clint Tobin Black12.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Brown12.00m Scr



Event 0 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Koschade Yellow7.25m 13.174
2 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 13.223
3 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 13.342
4 James Cibich Blue6.75m 13.381
5 Tom Sclanders White6.50m 13.411
6 Luke Buchanan Black12.00m 13.456

Event 0 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks Blue8.50m 13.216
2 Adam Coote Yellow9.00m 13.271
3 Paul Taylor Black11.75m Scr
4 Sebastian Baird Red7.00m 13.296
5 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.303
6 Deng Bulabek White7.25m 14.052



Event 0 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Koschade White7.25m 12.911
2 Dylan Hicks Yellow8.50m 13.062
3 Adam Coote Green9.00m 13.073
4 Tim Johnson Blue8.50m 13.108
5 Paul Taylor Black11.75m Scr
6 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 13.196




Event 0 - 5000m Queen of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list