Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

NIPPYS LOXTON GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 25th 2012

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker Red5.00m 7.656
2 David Miller Yellow9.00m 7.977
3 Bray Rafanelli Blue7.50m 7.986
4 Alex Jefferies Green12.00m 8.079
5 Jess Rafanelli White7.00m 8.160
- Myriah Smith Black14.00m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Hext White6.75m 8.017
2 Sam O Grady Blue7.50m 8.153
3 Greg Franks Green11.25m 8.173
4 David Girolamo Yellow9.00m 8.186
5 Eugene DeVizio Black14.00m 8.534
- Riordan Welsh Red6.25m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Troy Welfare Yellow7.75m 7.697
2 Jake Stangewitz White6.50m 7.873
3 Nicholas Giles Red6.00m 7.964
4 Natasha Inglis Black13.00m 8.102
5 Natalie Gibbs Green10.50m 8.498
- Kane Watkins Blue7.00m Scr
- Rhys Williams Pink14.00m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Blue7.00m 7.707
2 Michael Cassidy Black12.50m 7.809
3 Bradley Jolly Red6.50m 7.863
4 Trent O Loughlin White6.50m 7.881
5 Ashley Brown Yellow7.75m 7.893
6 Mark Donovan Green10.25m 8.194
7 Gail Stone Pink14.00m 9.360



Event 149 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker Red5.00m 7.566
2 Troy Welfare Black7.75m 7.727
3 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.00m 7.780
4 Jake Stangewitz White6.50m 7.884
5 Michael Cassidy Brown12.50m 7.890
6 David Miller Pink9.00m 7.939
7 Sam O Grady Green7.50m 8.128
8 Cameron Hext Blue6.75m 9.753




Event 150 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.50m 12.479
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue8.00m 12.733
3 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 12.795
4 Steven Hodge Green10.25m 13.112
- Brett Richards White6.75m Scr
- David Palmer Black11.75m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink12.00m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow8.75m 12.605
2 Jordan Tronnolone Red6.25m 12.699
3 Adrian Harris Blue7.75m 12.798
4 Shaun Ryder Pink12.00m 12.929
5 Greg Franks Black11.00m 14.389
- Andrew Steele White7.00m Scr
- Robert Keenan Green9.50m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adam Coote Yellow9.00m 12.571
2 Tyson Hancock Pink12.00m 12.576
3 Damian Tohl Blue7.50m 12.613
4 Michael Nitschke Green9.50m 12.894
5 Alex Saliu White6.75m 13.015
6 Ben Hardy Black11.00m 13.270
- Dale Woodhams Red5.25m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker White7.00m 12.436
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.50m 12.664
3 Luke Buchanan Pink12.00m 12.837
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.50m 13.022
5 Nicholas Giles Green9.00m 13.136
6 Connor Verrall Blue7.50m 13.190
- Troy Welfare Black10.50m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Yellow8.00m 12.729
2 David Gross Green10.00m 12.976
- Jordan Caldow Red0.50m Scr
- Tom Sclanders White6.50m Scr
- Ben Koschade Blue7.25m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Black10.50m Scr
- Paul Taylor Pink11.75m Scr



Event 150 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 150 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 150 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 150 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker Blue7.00m 12.480
2 David Gross Green10.00m 12.522
3 Adam Coote Yellow9.00m 12.531
3 Brad Schutz Pink12.00m Scr
5 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.50m 12.557
6 James Cibich White6.50m 12.567
7 Luke Buchanan Black12.00m 12.687




Event 151 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright White10.75m 14.749
2 Nichola Coombe Green12.25m 14.854
3 Hayley Openshaw Yellow11.50m 14.868
4 Charlie Parish Blue11.00m 15.465
5 Anthea Kotyla Black20.00m 15.652
- Emma Freer Red7.00m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White8.50m 14.208
2 Lauren Buchanan Yellow11.75m 14.536
3 Natasha Inglis Blue11.00m 14.556
4 Rommi Parham Green13.00m 15.028
- Andrea Sparrow Red7.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Black16.25m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Black15.00m 14.401
2 Lucy Buckley Green12.50m 14.476
3 Katherine Robb White7.50m 14.611
4 Sarah Donovan Yellow11.50m 15.049
5 Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m 15.359
6 Maeve Connolly Blue11.00m 15.535

Event 151 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Claire Thiele Blue11.00m 14.261
2 Megan Letton Green14.25m 14.290
3 Lynette Viney Red6.00m 14.555
4 Lisa Berrington Black15.00m 15.208
5 Dominque Edwards Pink23.50m 15.522
- Natalie Gibbs White7.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Yellow11.00m Scr



Event 151 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Pink14.25m 14.066
2 Lauren Edwards Red8.50m 14.101
3 Claire Thiele Blue11.00m 14.138
4 Lesley Tompson Brown15.00m 14.185
5 Lucy Buckley Black12.50m 14.322
6 Lauren Buchanan Yellow11.75m 14.559
7 Ali Wright White10.75m 14.602
8 Nichola Coombe Green12.25m 14.846




Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Red9.00m 13.070
2 Jackson Potter White12.00m 13.119
3 Cameron Hext Yellow15.00m 13.293
4 Hollie Moran Pink24.50m 13.407
5 Georgia Hext Black22.50m 14.035
6 Eliza Earle Green20.00m 16.234
- Riordan Welsh Blue12.50m Scr

Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Jolly White12.00m 12.899
2 Bray Rafanelli Blue12.25m 13.134
3 Natasha Inglis Pink23.25m 13.155
4 Katie Jury Black22.00m 13.606
5 Lisa Berrington Brown27.00m 13.639
6 Corey Watkins Yellow14.00m 13.868
7 Eleni Glouftsis Green20.00m 14.244
- Corey Baker Red3.75m Scr

Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady Green16.00m 12.894
2 Charlie Parish Brown26.00m 13.144
3 Taylah Scapens Pink23.00m 13.266
4 Jess Rafanelli White10.75m 13.491
5 Tim Earle Yellow13.50m 13.516
- Sam Osmond Red6.25m Scr
- Jack Sutton Blue12.00m Scr
- Georgia Corcoran Black21.00m Scr

Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Pink23.00m 12.668
2 Trent O Loughlin White10.00m 12.880
3 Sarah Donovan Brown25.50m 13.226
4 Max Stevens Blue12.00m 13.719
5 Natalie Gibbs Black19.50m 13.791
6 Bradley Harvey Green16.00m 13.873
- Brett Richards Red3.50m Scr
- Daniel Marks Yellow12.75m Scr



Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Pink23.00m 12.690
2 Trent O Loughlin White10.00m 12.925
2 Bradley Jolly Blue12.00m 12.925
4 Connor Verrall Red9.00m 13.024
5 Sam O Grady Black16.00m 13.050
6 Jackson Potter Yellow12.00m 13.197
7 Bray Rafanelli Green12.25m 13.244
8 Charlie Parish Brown26.00m 13.437




Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo 233.00m 33.53
2 Adrian Harris White20.00m 33.91
2 Bradley Letton Green25.00m 33.91
4 Michael Nitschke Red18.00m 34.24
5 Ashley Brown Blue22.00m 34.40
6 Bradley Armstrong Yellow23.00m 34.55
7 Brad Jones Black28.00m 34.71
- James Grant Pink30.00m Scr
- Rhys Williams 132.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown 340.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Blue21.00m 32.98
2 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow22.00m 33.26
3 Robert Keenan Green25.00m 33.62
4 Ali Saliu 337.00m 33.83
5 Troy Welfare 132.00m 34.02
6 Matt Grant White20.00m 34.26
- James Cibich Red18.00m Scr
- David Gross Black27.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink29.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 233.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Blue21.00m 34.69
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow22.00m 34.85
3 Shaun Ryder 335.00m 35.02
4 Steven Hodge Green25.00m 35.86
- Adam Coote Red17.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone White19.00m Scr
- Riordan Welsh Black26.00m Scr
- Jack Sutton Pink28.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison 130.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan 233.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Green25.00m 34.65
2 Nicholas Giles Yellow22.00m 34.85
3 Ben Hardy 130.00m 35.99
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m Scr
- Jarrad Watkins White18.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond Blue20.00m Scr
- Kane Watkins Black26.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink28.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 233.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock 333.00m Scr



Event 153 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz White21.00m 32.70
2 Kostya Khudoshin Green22.00m 32.91
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow22.00m 33.23
4 Bradley Letton 125.00m 33.59
5 Adrian Harris Red20.00m 33.83
6 David Girolamo 233.00m 34.01
7 Nickolas Berry Pink25.00m 34.50
8 Nicholas Giles Black22.00m 34.67
9 David Palmer Blue21.00m 34.97




Event 154 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Yellow29.00m 37.88
2 Lauren McHugh Pink40.00m 38.14
3 Yasmin Todd Green31.00m 38.32
4 Lynette Viney White21.00m 38.49
5 Lucy Buckley Blue26.00m 38.92
6 Eleni Glouftsis Black32.00m 39.22
7 Anthea Kotyla 154.00m 39.71
8 Bridgid Connolly Red16.00m 40.46

Event 154 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 38.36
2 Ali Wright Blue24.00m 38.68
3 Hayley Openshaw Pink36.00m 38.84
4 Katherine Robb Red14.00m 39.01
5 Claire Thiele White20.00m 39.18
6 Myriah Smith Green30.00m 39.34
7 Lauren Buchanan Black32.00m 39.71
8 Demi Axford Yellow28.00m 40.96

Event 154 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Mollica Red12.00m 38.33
2 Andrea Sparrow White17.00m 39.08
3 Lesley Tompson Pink35.00m 39.28
4 Rommi Parham 138.00m 39.66
5 Jessica Oates Green30.00m 39.84
6 Nichola Coombe Black32.00m 40.53
7 Dominque Edwards 258.00m 41.41
- Teagan Kustermann Blue24.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Yellow29.00m Scr



Event 154 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Yellow29.00m 37.90
2 Lisa Roberts 246.00m 38.29
3 Stephanie Mollica Red12.00m 38.48
4 Lesley Tompson Black35.00m 38.64
5 Ali Wright Blue24.00m 38.80
6 Yasmin Todd Green31.00m 39.98
7 Hayley Openshaw Pink36.00m 39.14
8 Lauren McHugh 140.00m 39.31
9 Andrea Sparrow White17.00m 39.47




Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ray Earle 159.00m 35.37
2 Brett Stokes Pink48.00m 35.85
3 Mick Abbott Black44.00m 36.20
4 Christopher Brown Green31.00m 36.53
5 Debbie DeVizio 382.00m 36.74
6 Andrew Wright White22.00m 37.05
7 Brendan Golden Blue30.00m 38.08
8 Aaron Harrison Red20.00m 38.25
- Mark Donovan Yellow35.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 265.00m Scr

Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Green42.00m 35.77
2 Sue Turner 162.00m 36.47
3 Nando Princi Black47.00m 37.09
4 Geoff Troiano Yellow34.00m 37.42
5 Nathan Hoare White22.00m 38.00
6 Gail Stone Pink58.00m 39.52
- Ali Saliu Red18.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Blue30.00m Scr
- Kathryn Blute 282.00m Scr

Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake 275.00m 35.81
2 John Turner Black44.00m 36.63
3 David Miller White20.00m 37.42
4 Grant Oates Blue30.00m 38.16
5 Daniel Tregenza Yellow30.00m 40.85
- Mark Beveridge Red14.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Green40.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber Pink57.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 162.00m Scr

Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cheryl Zeuner 386.00m 35.90
2 Cameron White Green36.00m 36.29
3 Eugene DeVizio Pink56.00m 36.45
4 Ron Axford 266.00m 36.62
5 David Smith Red8.00m 37.92
- Mark Hipworth White20.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Blue28.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Yellow31.00m DNF
- Mark Barnett Black44.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 160.00m Scr



Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ray Earle Green59.00m 35.55
2 Alex Jefferies White42.00m 35.85
3 Lyn Peake Pink75.00m 36.00
4 Brett Stokes Yellow48.00m 36.18
5 Cheryl Zeuner 186.00m 36.34
6 Sue Turner Black62.00m 36.50
7 Cameron White Red36.00m 36.67
8 John Turner Blue44.00m 36.82




Event 156 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Pink70.00m 33.71
2 Saraid Kustermann Black60.00m 34.09
3 Connor Verrall Red20.00m 35.12
4 Jessica Oates Green58.00m 35.29
5 Bradley Samarcq 180.00m 36.61
6 Maeve Connolly Yellow50.00m 36.89
7 Riley White Blue45.00m 38.46
- Sam O Grady White32.00m Scr

Event 156 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hollie Moran 170.00m 33.01
2 Taylah Scapens Green55.00m 35.09
3 Tenille Schammer Pink60.00m 35.28
4 Jess Rafanelli White30.00m 36.61
5 Lachie Moran Red20.00m 43.47
- Bradley Harvey Blue40.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann Yellow47.00m Scr
- Georgia Corcoran Black60.00m Scr



Event 156 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hollie Moran Pink70.00m 32.68
2 Katie Jury 170.00m 32.98
3 Connor Verrall Red20.00m 33.58
4 Saraid Kustermann Green60.00m 33.85
5 Jess Rafanelli White30.00m 34.77
6 Tenille Schammer Black60.00m 35.01
7 Taylah Scapens Blue55.00m 35.18
8 Jessica Oates Yellow58.00m 35.52




Event 157 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hage 265.00m 2:22.98
2 Ben Crawford 570.00m 2:23.86
3 Matthew Fallon 995.00m 2:24.50
4 Bryce Watkins White22.00m 2:25.41
5 Stephen Jelfs 365.00m 2:25.74
6 Matthew Ferber Blue28.00m 2:28.08
7 James Grant 14120.00m 2:28.29
8 Luke Stewart 15160.00m 2:28.86
9 Matt Grant Yellow36.00m 2:30.24
10 Damian Robinson Pink56.00m 2:34.23
11 Adam Cleary 10100.00m 2:39.83
12 Brad Jones 11100.00m 2:50.29
13 Kostya Khudoshin Black48.00m 2:58.90
- Robert Killmier Red22.00m Scr
- Peter Hyde Green36.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey 160.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor 465.00m Scr
- Bradley Armstrong 676.00m Scr
- Mark Hipworth 786.00m Scr
- Linden Smith 894.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 12115.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown 13120.00m Scr




Event 158 - 1000m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Ryder Pink180.00m 2:40.66
2 Tasmin McMahon Blue80.00m 2:46.94
3 Melissa Lloyd Red58.00m 2:48.34
4 Melanie Stewart 3255.00m 2:50.10
5 Cheryl Zeuner 2233.00m 2:50.26
6 Lauren McHugh Green124.00m 2:51.64
7 Jane Mudge White60.00m 3:08.32
8 Isabella Partington 1200.00m 3:10.40
- Demi Axford Yellow86.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Black160.00m Scr




Event 159 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Hipworth White26.00m 2:39.65
2 Andrew Wright Pink60.00m 2:42.32
3 Mark Howson 10200.00m 2:45.02
4 Geoff Troiano Green50.00m 2:48.60
5 Christopher Brown 165.00m 2:50.44
6 Ron Axford 9180.00m 2:53.48
7 Nando Princi 285.00m 2:55.30
8 Debbie DeVizio 11260.00m 2:59.45
9 Daniel Tregenza 5140.00m 3:02.32
10 David Smith Red20.00m 3:05.27
11 Grant Oates Black60.00m 3:08.10
12 Eugene DeVizio 6160.00m 3:10.91
- Steven Wilson Blue30.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Yellow46.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 3100.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 4115.00m Scr
- Ray Earle 7160.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 8165.00m Scr




Event 160 - 1000m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Scott Hargreaves Blue57.00m 2:24.97
2 Max Stevens Yellow60.00m 2:26.21
3 Corey Watkins Black106.00m 2:27.51
4 Tim Earle Red52.00m 2:28.76
5 Aiden Miller White56.00m 2:34.00
6 Connor McIvor Green80.00m 2:35.23
7 Isabella Partington 1180.00m 3:06.36
- Jessica Oates Pink110.00m Scr




Event 161 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list