Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MARION AUSTRALIA DAY GIFT CARNIVAL - Jan 25th 2012

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Brown13.50m 13.078
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.50m 13.139
3 Tim Johnson Blue8.50m 13.399
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow8.75m 13.399
5 Andrew Mathews Pink12.00m 13.496
6 Nicholas Giles White7.00m 13.991
- Tom Sclanders Red6.50m Scr
- Ben Wright Black11.25m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.437
2 Adrian Harris Blue7.75m 13.507
3 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 13.545
4 Paul Taylor Pink11.75m 13.558
5 Shaun Ryder Brown13.50m 13.595
6 David Girolamo Black11.25m 14.250
- Corey Baker White7.00m Scr
- Brendan Ramsey Green9.50m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Yellow8.00m 13.429
2 Luke Buchanan Brown12.75m 13.452
3 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 13.484
4 David Palmer Pink11.75m 13.607
5 Ben Hardy Black11.00m 13.637
6 Troy Welfare Green10.00m 13.894
- Alex Saliu White6.75m Scr
- Misha Lizoguboff 7.00m Scr
- Chris Innes-Wong Blue7.25m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Blue15.75m 13.702
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.25m 13.713
3 Tyson Hancock Brown12.50m 13.829
4 Daniel Flesfadar Pink11.75m 13.983
5 Mark Donovan Green18.00m Scr
6 Christopher Simpson Black10.50m 14.663
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.50m Scr
- Brett Richards White6.75m Scr
- Nickolas Berry 9.25m Scr



Event 116 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.50m 13.450
2 Shane Grimwade Pink15.75m 13.640
3 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.680
3 Luke Buchanan Black12.75m 13.680
5 Tyson Hancock Green12.50m 13.800
6 Jake Stangewitz Blue8.75m 13.840
7 Bradley Letton White8.50m 13.990

Event 116 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Black13.50m 13.550
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.25m 13.810
3 Adrian Harris White7.75m 13.850
3 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 13.850
5 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue8.00m 13.870
6 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 14.180



Event 116 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Green9.50m 13.200
2 Brad Schutz Pink13.50m 13.245
3 Luke Buchanan Black12.75m 13.309
4 Jarrad Dartnall Blue8.25m 13.401
5 Adrian Harris White7.75m 13.427
6 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.482
7 Shane Grimwade Brown15.75m 13.486
8 Tim Johnson Yellow8.50m 13.877




Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Black14.25m 15.713
2 Sarah Donovan Yellow11.00m 15.884
3 Hayley Openshaw Blue10.75m 16.019
4 Dominque Edwards Brown22.00m 16.533
5 Robyn Pohlner Pink16.00m 17.635
- Katherine Robb Red7.50m Scr
- Taylah Scapens White9.50m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green12.00m Scr

Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White9.50m 15.556
2 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 15.857
3 Anthea Kotyla Brown18.00m 17.168
4 Lauren McHugh Black13.50m 17.211
5 Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m 17.240
6 Margaret Cusenza Yellow11.00m 17.264
7 Lisa Berrington Green11.50m 17.785
- Trudy Schrapel Pink15.00m Scr

Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Black12.50m 15.165
2 Amie Mittiga White8.00m 15.221
3 Claire Thiele Yellow11.00m 15.637
4 Myriah Smith Green11.00m 15.868
5 Lesley Tompson Pink15.00m 15.896
6 Lynette Viney Red5.75m 16.286
7 Rommi Parham Blue10.50m 16.616
8 Lisa Roberts Brown17.50m 16.672



Event 117 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Green12.50m 15.129
2 Amie Mittiga Red8.00m 15.238
3 Lauren Edwards White9.50m 15.399
4 Megan Letton Black14.25m 15.419
5 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 15.806
6 Sarah Donovan Yellow11.00m 15.877




Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Yellow14.75m 13.452
2 Bray Rafanelli White11.00m 13.785
3 Georgia Corcoran Green20.00m 13.992
4 Ryan Atkins Blue12.00m 14.292
5 Taylah Scapens Black20.50m 14.350
6 Tayce Fry Brown26.00m 14.393
7 Margaret Cusenza Pink24.00m 14.581
- Brett Richards Red3.50m Scr
- Lisa Berrington 26.00m Scr

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red7.00m 13.929
2 Jess Rafanelli White9.00m 14.259
3 Kyla Brown Pink24.00m 14.272
4 Bradley Jolly Blue10.00m 14.371
5 Natalie Gibbs Green19.00m 14.714
6 Grainne Henry Brown25.00m 14.854
7 Jessica Oates Black22.00m 15.015
- Corey Watkins Yellow14.00m Scr

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Pink23.00m 14.002
2 Sam Chalmers Red6.50m 14.143
3 Callum Ritchie Yellow13.00m 14.360
4 Sarah Donovan Brown25.00m 14.372
5 Katie Jury Green18.00m 15.065
6 Jackson Hoffmann White9.00m 15.084
7 Hollie Moran Black22.00m 15.358
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue10.50m Scr

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Blue10.25m 13.511
2 Sam Osmond Red6.25m 13.898
3 Sam O Grady Green16.00m 13.946
4 Patrick Cusenza Yellow13.00m 14.044
5 Jack Hannah White8.50m 14.412
6 Mikaela Harmston Black21.50m 14.453
7 Niamh Henry Brown25.00m 14.515
8 Madeline Nicholson Pink23.00m 14.838

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Green16.00m 13.808
2 Riordan Welsh Yellow12.50m 13.929
3 Jarrad Watkins White8.25m 13.991
4 Sarah Chigwidden Pink22.50m 14.010
5 Jack Sutton Blue10.00m 14.161
6 Kirsty Taylor Black22.00m 14.207
- Harry May Red7.50m Scr
- Jade Alford Brown24.50m Scr



Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Blue10.25m 13.240
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White7.00m 13.410
3 Sam O Grady Black16.00m 13.520
4 Riordan Welsh Green12.50m 13.640
5 Bray Rafanelli Yellow11.00m 13.670
6 Sam Chalmers Red6.50m 13.680
7 Kyla Brown Pink24.00m 13.920

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Green14.75m 13.450
2 Bradley Harvey Black16.00m 13.770
3 Sam Osmond Red6.25m 13.900
4 Sean Roberts Brown23.00m 13.970
5 Callum Ritchie Yellow13.00m 14.000
6 Jess Rafanelli Blue9.00m 14.090
7 Georgia Corcoran Pink20.00m 14.330
8 Jarrad Watkins White8.25m 14.680



Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Blue10.25m 13.694
2 Jakson Messent Yellow14.75m 13.897
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White7.00m 14.022
4 Sam O Grady Black16.00m 14.229
5 Sam Osmond Red6.25m 14.330
6 Bradley Harvey Green16.00m 14.440




Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris White20.00m 34.36
2 Luke Buchanan 133.00m 34.65
3 James Cibich Red18.00m 34.86
4 Troy Welfare Pink30.00m 35.09
5 Ashley Brown Blue22.00m 35.29
6 Bradley Letton Yellow23.00m 35.51
- Ben Wright Green26.00m Scr
- Paul Taylor Black28.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock 233.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue21.00m 35.00
2 Riordan Welsh Green26.00m 35.27
3 Brad Jones Black28.00m 35.58
4 Ali Saliu 337.00m 35.81
5 Aaron Neale Yellow22.00m 35.98
6 Benjamin Wever 132.00m 36.19
- Harry May Red18.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson White19.00m Scr
- Ben Hardy Pink30.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz 233.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo 233.00m 35.85
2 Jake Stangewitz Blue21.00m 36.23
3 Nicholas Giles Yellow22.00m 36.87
4 Jarrad Watkins White18.00m 37.40
5 Callum Ritchie Green26.00m 37.81
6 James Ralston Black28.00m 37.81
7 Rhys Williams 132.00m 37.95
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink29.00m Scr
- Shane Grimwade 336.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red10.00m 34.96
2 Sam Osmond Blue20.00m 35.25
3 Ben Crawford 233.00m 35.46
4 Matthew Cousins Black27.00m 35.66
5 Nickolas Berry Green25.00m 35.86
6 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow22.00m 36.04
7 Jack Sutton Pink28.00m 36.22
8 Sam Chalmers White18.00m 36.40
9 Shaun Ryder 335.00m 36.89
- Corey Watkins 132.00m Scr



Event 119 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red10.00m 34.34
2 Damian Tohl Green21.00m 34.81
3 Sam Osmond Blue20.00m 35.05
4 Jake Stangewitz Yellow21.00m 35.26
5 David Girolamo 133.00m 35.43
6 Adrian Harris White20.00m 35.65
7 Riordan Welsh Black26.00m 35.80
8 Luke Buchanan Pink33.00m 36.92




Event 120 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson 240.00m 39.54
2 Ali Wright White24.00m 39.96
3 Teagan Kustermann Red22.00m 40.33
4 Myriah Smith Green30.00m 40.94
5 Jessica Oates Blue26.00m 41.20
6 Nichola Coombe Yellow28.00m 41.40
7 Tayce Fry 136.00m 41.58
8 Debbie DeVizio 467.00m 41.81
9 Anthea Kotyla 350.00m NTT
10 Tasmin McMahon Pink32.00m NTT
- Yasmin Todd Black31.00m Scr

Event 120 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Green29.00m 39.54
2 Lauren McHugh 240.00m 39.88
3 Nadia De Bellis Blue26.00m 42.24
4 Bridgid Connolly Red16.00m 42.68
5 Kelly Ferber Pink46.00m 43.31
6 Dominque Edwards 350.00m 44.09
7 Melanie Stewart 458.00m 46.98
- Lauren Edwards White24.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Yellow28.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Black32.00m Scr
- Lauren Buchanan 136.00m Scr

Event 120 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Roberts 346.00m 39.78
2 Claire Thiele White24.00m 40.01
3 Eleni Glouftsis Pink32.00m 40.37
4 Katherine Robb Red14.00m 40.62
5 Courtney Ryder 450.00m 40.88
6 Lucy Buckley Blue25.00m 41.36
7 Paige Bateman 236.00m 42.43
8 Cheryl Zeuner 568.00m 43.04
9 Chantel Seaforth 132.00m 43.48
10 Hayley Openshaw Yellow26.00m 43.68
11 Kellie Symons Black30.00m 43.87
12 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 43.88



Event 120 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Pink40.00m 38.61
2 Claire Thiele Blue24.00m 38.87
3 Megan Letton Green29.00m 39.04
4 Lisa Roberts 246.00m 39.26
5 Lauren McHugh 140.00m 39.84
6 Ali Wright White24.00m 40.37
7 Teagan Kustermann Red22.00m 40.59
8 Eleni Glouftsis Black32.00m 41.44
9 Nadia De Bellis Yellow26.00m 42.16




Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Beveridge Red14.00m 37.62
2 Richard McMahon Blue28.00m 37.88
3 Cameron White Yellow36.00m 38.04
4 Darcy Cheney Pink54.00m 38.53
5 Brett Stokes Black48.00m 38.74
6 Debbie DeVizio 276.00m 39.43
- Andrew Buttery White22.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Green44.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber 157.00m Scr

Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Wright Blue26.00m 37.62
2 Mick Abbott Green44.00m 37.99
3 Ali Saliu White18.00m 38.46
4 Bill Dickenson Black46.00m 38.74
5 Ray Earle Pink52.00m 39.34
6 Cheryl Zeuner 386.00m 39.61
7 Geoff Troiano Yellow34.00m 41.86
8 Robyn Pohlner 156.00m 45.82
- Brendan Ramsey Red10.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 265.00m Scr

Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Green42.00m 37.72
2 David Wilczek Blue22.00m 38.04
3 Daniel Flesfadar White16.00m 38.35
4 Sue Turner 262.00m 39.00
5 Robert Samarcq Yellow30.00m 39.20
6 Mark Howson 156.00m 40.18
7 Eugene DeVizio Black46.00m 40.65
8 Kathryn Blute 370.00m 41.73
- Amin Chehade Red9.00m Scr
- Trudy Schrapel Pink50.00m Scr

Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Blue22.00m 37.37
2 Grant Oates Yellow30.00m 37.81
3 Chris Dimitrak Green40.00m 38.06
4 David Palmer Red0.00m 38.38
5 Ross Nitschke White14.00m 38.70
6 Brian Witty 370.00m 39.39
7 Ron Axford 156.00m 40.01
8 Gail Stone 258.00m 44.80
- John Turner Black44.00m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Pink50.00m Scr



Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Wright Yellow26.00m 37.05
2 David Miller Blue22.00m 37.35
3 Alex Jefferies Pink42.00m 37.55
4 Mark Beveridge Red14.00m 37.74
5 Mick Abbott 144.00m 37.88
6 David Wilczek White22.00m 38.06
7 Richard McMahon Green28.00m 38.25
8 Grant Oates Black30.00m 38.49




Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall White20.00m 35.66
2 Georgia Corcoran Pink56.00m 35.91
3 Emily Young 160.00m 36.29
4 Robert Jefferies Red20.00m 36.48
5 Grainne Henry 268.00m 36.74
6 Riley Bonner Blue32.00m 37.58
7 Kyle Roberts Yellow35.00m 39.77
8 Hunter Rubino Black54.00m 40.64
- Teagan Kustermann Green47.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacobi Ponury Yellow35.00m 35.05
2 Lewis Abdul Green50.00m 35.35
3 Sarah Chigwidden Pink56.00m 36.61
4 Hollie Moran 160.00m 37.57
5 Jess Rafanelli White20.00m 37.98
6 Bradley Harvey Red20.00m 39.82
7 Bradley Samarcq 266.00m 42.25
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue30.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington Black54.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Saraid Kustermann 160.00m 34.99
2 Niamh Henry 266.00m 35.57
3 Mikaela Harmston Green50.00m 38.50
4 Alex Martini White40.00m 40.01
5 Lachlan Hocking Yellow34.00m 42.04
6 Caitlin Francis Blue30.00m 42.54
7 Cooper McRae Black54.00m 42.78
- Jack Hannah Red20.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Pink56.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Patrick Marshall White20.00m 36.72
2 Patricia Dimitrak 380.00m 37.01
3 Katie Jury 160.00m 37.41
4 Margaret Cusenza 262.00m 38.50
5 Taylah Scapens Pink55.00m 38.71
6 Kirsty Taylor Black50.00m 39.08
7 Riley White Green45.00m 41.18
- Toby Arbon Red20.00m Scr
- Jackson Hoffmann Blue28.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady Yellow32.00m Scr



Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Yellow50.00m 34.38
2 Saraid Kustermann Black60.00m 35.06
3 Connor Verrall Red20.00m 35.27
4 Niamh Henry Pink66.00m 35.52
5 Jacobi Ponury Blue35.00m 35.83
6 Patrick Marshall White20.00m 36.06
7 Patricia Dimitrak 180.00m 36.23
8 Georgia Corcoran Green56.00m 36.44




Event 123 - 550m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacobi Ponury Pink48.00m 1:18.28
2 Matthew Zacher 460.00m 1:18.56
3 Jordan Harvey 149.00m 1:18.75
4 Stephen Jelfs Green40.00m 1:19.92
5 Scott Hargreaves Red26.00m 1:27.92
6 Ben Sieben 254.00m 1:28.35
7 Rhys Williams 670.00m 1:28.80
8 Benjamin Wever Black44.00m 1:29.01
9 Jakson Messent Yellow36.00m 1:29.19
10 James Ralston Blue32.00m 1:29.37
11 Nadia De Bellis 360.00m 1:29.89
12 Eugene DeVizio 570.00m 1:29.98
- Jarrad Watkins White26.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 790.00m Scr

Event 123 - 550m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle Green40.00m 1:15.80
2 Brad Schutz 563.00m 1:15.80
3 Jack Sutton Pink45.00m 1:16.00
4 Corey Watkins 148.00m 1:16.17
5 Chris Dimitrak 896.00m 1:17.44
6 James Grant 357.00m 1:19.19
7 Matthew Konetschka 254.00m 1:19.41
8 Nicholas Giles Blue28.00m 1:19.84
9 Dane Fenton Red26.00m 1:20.07
9 Aiden Miller Yellow34.00m 1:20.07
11 Karim Ghaoui 670.00m 1:22.20
12 Kellie Symons 460.00m 1:34.17
13 Isabella Partington 780.00m 1:39.98
- Harry May White26.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Black40.00m Scr



Event 123 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle White40.00m 1:14.78
2 Jacobi Ponury Green48.00m 1:15.58
3 Stephen Jelfs Red40.00m 1:16.10
4 Brad Schutz 163.00m 1:17.15
5 Jack Sutton Blue45.00m 1:17.43
6 Matthew Zacher Pink60.00m 1:17.73
7 Corey Watkins Yellow48.00m 1:18.19
8 Jordan Harvey Black49.00m 1:19.57




Event 124 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott 14160.00m 1:51.65
2 Richard McMahon 12112.00m 1:53.89
3 Brad Jones 990.00m 1:54.38
4 Mark Beveridge 888.00m 1:54.59
5 Stephen Jelfs Pink63.00m 1:55.56
6 Shane Thiele Green60.00m 1:55.81
7 Matthew Fallon 584.00m 1:57.32
8 Ben Crawford 268.00m 1:57.49
9 Nick Beins 470.00m 1:58.94
10 Gregor Dingwall 11110.00m 1:59.70
11 Ashley Brown 168.00m 2:00.41
12 James Grant 784.00m 2:05.41
13 Geoff Troiano 10104.00m 2:07.94
14 Damian Robinson White48.00m 2:08.14
15 Adam Cleary 1570.00m 2:11.27
- Harry May Red30.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Blue58.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Yellow59.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey Black62.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor 368.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 13150.00m Scr




Event 125 - 3200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riley Cocks White60.00m 9:27.78
2 Lachlan Scott 2270.00m 9:35.57
3 Max Stevens Pink220.00m 9:45.06
4 Dillon Tee 4295.00m 9:45.46
5 Jacob Cocks Red30.00m 9:51.15
6 Damian Robinson Black200.00m 9:55.99
7 Shane Rubino 7350.00m 10:06.38
8 Shane Thiele Blue110.00m 10:09.46
9 Tasmin McMahon 9500.00m 10:16.80
10 Gregor Dingwall 6340.00m 10:29.16
11 Dane Fenton Green200.00m 10:33.70
12 Lachlan Hocking 1260.00m 12:17.75
- Jordan Harvey Yellow165.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 3285.00m Scr
- Chad Truscott 5300.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 8360.00m Scr




Back to meeting list