Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

TEA TREE GULLY CARNIVAL - Jan 14th 2012

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.75m 7.785
2 Adrian Harris Blue6.00m 7.906
3 David Girolamo Black9.25m 8.200
4 Mark Donovan Pink10.00m 8.676
5 Rhys Williams Yellow7.00m 9.238
- Chris Innes-Wong Red5.25m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Green7.75m Scr

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Blue6.00m 8.172
2 Eugene DeVizio Pink10.00m 9.234
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.75m Scr
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.50m Scr
- Cameron Hext Yellow6.50m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Green7.75m Scr
- Brad Schutz Black9.00m Scr

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 7.793
2 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 7.813
3 Tim Johnson Blue5.75m 7.914
4 Troy Welfare Green7.50m 8.111
5 Daniel Marks Yellow6.75m 8.196
6 Andrew Beck Pink10.00m 8.347
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m Scr
- Sam Osmond White5.50m Scr

Event 105 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Brown10.00m 7.843
2 David Palmer Green7.50m 7.934
3 Bradley Letton Yellow6.00m 8.056
4 Alex Bubner Red3.75m 8.086
5 Tyson Hancock Black8.00m 8.093
- Alex Saliu White5.25m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Blue5.75m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Pink9.75m Scr



Event 105 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Green8.25m 7.743
2 Shane Grimwade Pink10.00m 7.775
3 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 7.789
4 David Gross Blue6.00m 7.814
5 Adrian Harris White6.00m 7.815
6 David Palmer Yellow7.50m 7.985
7 James Cibich Red5.75m 8.079
8 Eugene DeVizio Black10.00m 9.189




Event 106 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Yellow10.25m 8.621
2 Claire Thiele Red8.00m 8.733
3 Myriah Smith White8.50m 8.797
4 Megan Letton Blue9.25m 8.809
5 Lisa Roberts Green12.00m 9.042

Event 106 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyla Brown Yellow9.75m 9.024
2 Anthea Kotyla Black16.75m 9.159
3 Hettie Driscoll Red7.50m 9.223
4 Lauren McHugh Green11.00m 9.270
5 Trudy Schrapel Blue9.00m 9.649
- Ali Wright White8.25m Scr

Event 106 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red5.75m 8.773
2 Rommi Parham Yellow9.50m 9.064
3 Robyn Pohlner Black13.00m 9.349
4 Dominque Edwards Green11.00m 9.623
- Sarah Donovan White8.25m Scr
- Georgia Hext Blue9.00m Scr



Event 106 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Green10.25m 8.588
2 Dominque Edwards Red11.00m 8.772
3 Claire Thiele White8.00m 8.807
4 Kyla Brown Yellow9.75m 9.065
5 Anthea Kotyla Black16.75m 9.146
6 Rommi Parham Blue9.50m 9.271




Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Georgia Hext Green15.50m 8.160
2 Robert Jefferies Red5.50m 8.371
3 Jenni Partington Black16.50m 8.373
4 Bradley Harvey White8.25m 8.443
5 Hollie Moran Yellow14.00m 8.488
6 Jacinta Monaghan Blue12.00m 8.778

Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Red5.50m 8.018
2 Grainne Henry Black16.25m 8.345
3 Niamh Henry Green14.50m 8.335
- Jess Rafanelli White6.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor Blue12.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Yellow13.25m Scr

Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Devlin Yellow12.75m 8.285
2 Jackson Potter White5.50m 8.399
3 Jessica Oates Black16.00m 8.485
4 Kyle Roberts Blue11.50m 8.605
5 Bradley Samarcq Green14.00m 9.695
- Toby Arbon Red5.50m Scr



Event 107 - 70m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 8.014
2 Georgia Hext Green15.50m 8.161
3 Jessica Oates Black16.00m 8.220
4 Katie Devlin Yellow12.75m 8.293
5 Robert Jefferies Red5.50m 8.316
6 Jackson Potter Blue5.50m 8.355




Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Red12.00m 20.64
2 Brad Schutz Yellow23.00m 20.84
3 Jake Stangewitz White16.00m 21.01
- Christopher Simpson Blue19.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red12.00m 21.16
2 Bradley Letton White15.00m 21.38
3 Paul Taylor Blue18.00m 22.06
- Aaron Harrison Yellow22.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson White15.00m 24.89
- Alex Saliu Red11.00m Scr
- Brendan Ramsey Blue17.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Yellow22.00m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Green28.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red10.00m 20.99
2 David Gross Blue17.00m 21.20
3 Shane Grimwade Green25.00m 21.41
4 Brad Jones Yellow20.00m 21.60
- Jarrad Dartnall White15.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo Green25.00m 20.99
2 Adrian Harris White14.00m 21.43
3 Troy Welfare Yellow19.00m 21.64
4 Nicholas Giles Blue17.00m 22.07
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red6.00m Scr



Event 108 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Blue12.00m 20.64
2 James Cibich White12.00m 20.99
3 Alex Bubner Red10.00m 21.29
4 Shane Grimwade Green25.00m 21.59
5 Tim Johnson Yellow15.00m 21.88




Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons White25.00m 23.42
2 Trudy Schrapel Green40.00m 23.77
4 Tayce Fry Yellow30.00m 24.11
5 Lucy Buckley Red23.00m 24.34

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Blue30.00m 24.22
2 Robyn Pohlner Yellow40.00m 26.11
- Ali Wright Red20.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor White25.00m Scr

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Red20.00m 23.96
2 Debbie DeVizio Green47.00m 24.86
3 Hettie Driscoll White25.00m 25.43
- Lesley Tompson Blue28.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber Yellow40.00m Scr

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Myriah Smith White24.00m 23.02
2 Lauren Edwards Red18.00m 23.66
3 Lisa Roberts Yellow37.00m 23.89
4 Anthea Kotyla Green44.00m 25.02
- Katie Jury Blue26.00m Scr

Event 109 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Blue27.00m Scr
2 Claire Thiele White24.00m 24.04
3 Dominque Edwards Green44.00m 24.28
4 Lauren McHugh Yellow30.00m 24.47
5 Lynette Viney Red9.00m 24.65



Event 109 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Claire Thiele White24.00m 22.69
2 Eleni Glouftsis Yellow27.00m Scr
3 Megan Letton Red20.00m 23.50
4 Kellie Symons Blue25.00m 23.71
5 Rommi Parham Green30.00m 23.90




Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Blue21.00m 21.96
2 Scott Hargreaves Red14.00m 22.33
3 Grainne Henry Green43.00m 22.86
- Connor McIvor White17.00m Scr
- Eleni Glouftsis Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle Blue22.00m 21.87
2 Jesse Cordoma Red14.00m 22.26
3 Katie Devlin Yellow30.00m 22.92
4 Bradley Harvey White17.00m 23.17
5 Jenni Partington Green40.00m 23.34

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Marks Blue19.00m 22.12
2 Jack Sutton White16.00m 22.41
3 Hollie Moran Yellow35.00m 23.12
- Harry May Red10.00m Scr
- Sarah Donovan Green40.00m Scr

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyla Brown Green40.00m 22.29
2 Ben Sieben White16.00m 22.66
- Jarrad Watkins Red8.00m Scr
- Jess Rafanelli Blue20.00m Scr
- Sean Roberts Yellow36.00m Scr

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riordan Welsh Blue18.00m 22.00
2 Kellie Symons Green38.00m 22.21
3 Max Stevens White14.00m 23.20
4 Niamh Henry Yellow37.00m 23.69
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red8.00m Scr

Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Yellow24.00m 22.49
2 Tayce Fry Green38.00m 22.93
3 Matthew Konetschka White14.00m 23.21
4 Jacobi Ponury Blue17.00m 24.18
- Sam Osmond Red8.00m Scr



Event 110 - 200m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Blue21.00m 21.50
2 Riordan Welsh Red18.00m 21.72
3 Tim Earle Yellow22.00m 21.94
4 Corey Watkins Green24.00m 22.13
5 Daniel Marks White19.00m 22.36
6 Kyla Brown Black40.00m 22.58




Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Blue34.00m 22.96
2 Wayne Edwards White30.00m 23.26
3 Kathryn Blute Green56.00m 23.47
4 Cameron White Red22.00m 23.61
5 Sue Turner Yellow39.00m 23.81

Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak Blue32.00m 22.55
2 Alex Jefferies White29.00m 22.90
3 Mark Donovan Red22.00m 23.73
4 Debbie DeVizio Green50.00m 24.20
5 Mark Howson Yellow38.00m 24.57

Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown White29.00m 23.27
2 Richard McMahon Red20.00m 23.50
3 Bill Dickenson Blue32.00m 23.72
- Gary Ferber Yellow36.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway Green42.00m Scr

Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ray Earle Green42.00m 22.65
2 Brett Stokes White28.00m 22.98
3 Robert Samarcq Red19.00m 23.43
4 Eugene DeVizio Yellow34.00m 23.72
- Nando Princi Blue31.00m Scr

Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Turner White25.00m 23.15
2 Brian Hart Black60.00m 23.39
3 Ali Saliu Red10.00m 24.25
4 Gail Stone Green40.00m 25.77
- Mark Barnett Blue31.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Yellow34.00m Scr



Event 111 - 200m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak Blue32.00m 22.19
2 John Turner Red25.00m 22.46
3 Mick Abbott Yellow34.00m 22.66
4 Ray Earle Green42.00m 22.87
5 Ross Hill-Brown White29.00m 23.07




Event 112 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott 278.00m 1:15.90
2 Steven Wilson Blue34.00m 1:16.81
3 Grant Oates Black58.00m 1:17.10
4 Ray Earle 492.00m 1:17.84
5 Richard McMahon Yellow42.00m 1:18.61
6 Robert Samarcq Pink62.00m 1:20.26
7 Shane Thiele White10.00m 1:20.55
8 Geoff Troiano Green48.00m 1:21.76
9 Debbie DeVizio 6136.00m 1:24.27
- Tim Johnson Red10.00m Scr
- Nando Princi 170.00m Scr
- John Turner 390.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 5112.00m Scr

Event 112 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak 275.00m 1:16.62
2 Mark Howson 6120.00m 1:17.92
3 Mark Beveridge Red10.00m 1:18.16
4 Andrew Wright Blue32.00m 1:18.83
5 Brendan Ramsey Yellow34.00m 1:19.27
6 Bill Dickenson 492.00m 1:19.71
7 Cameron White 162.00m 1:19.95
8 David Palmer White10.00m 1:20.83
9 Eugene DeVizio 593.00m 1:22.48
10 Gail Stone Green42.00m 1:29.28
- Alex Jefferies Black56.00m Scr
- Mark Worthing Pink60.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 390.00m Scr



Event 112 - 550m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Black78.00m 1:14.90
2 Chris Dimitrak Green75.00m 1:14.96
3 Steven Wilson Blue34.00m 1:15.17
4 Mark Beveridge Red10.00m 1:17.31
5 Grant Oates Yellow58.00m 1:17.78
6 Andrew Wright White32.00m 1:18.39
7 Ray Earle Pink92.00m 1:19.26
8 Mark Howson 1120.00m 1:19.91




Event 113 - 800m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hage Blue65.00m 1:55.86
2 Ben Crawford Yellow68.00m 1:56.24
3 Brad Jones Pink90.00m 1:56.46
4 Nick Beins White70.00m 1:56.77
5 Richard McMahon 1112.00m 1:57.29
6 Damian Robinson Red48.00m 1:58.43
7 Matthew Fallon Green84.00m 1:59.95
8 Tasmin McMahon 3100.00m 2:03.03
9 Rhys Williams Black85.00m 2:18.04
- Mick Abbott 2160.00m Scr

Event 113 - 800m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Stewart 3150.00m 1:54.47
2 Stephen Jelfs Yellow63.00m 1:56.47
3 Dillon Tee Pink82.00m 1:56.76
4 Ashley Brown Green66.00m 1:57.33
5 Mark Beveridge 288.00m 1:57.65
6 Aiden Miller White54.00m 2:01.68
7 Matthew Konetschka Black68.00m 2:04.38
8 James Grant 184.00m 2:05.53
- Harry May Red30.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Blue58.00m Scr



Event 113 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hage White65.00m 1:51.96
2 Luke Stewart 1150.00m 1:52.36
3 Stephen Jelfs Red63.00m 1:54.75
4 Ben Crawford Yellow68.00m 1:55.16
5 Brad Jones Pink90.00m 1:57.91
6 Dillon Tee Black82.00m 1:59.29
7 Ashley Brown Blue66.00m 2:01.22
8 Nick Beins Green70.00m 2:04.64




Event 114 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh 190.00m 2:15.63
2 Melanie Stewart 5175.00m 2:16.84
3 Roula Ghaoui 2104.00m 2:17.58
4 Tasmin McMahon Blue50.00m 2:18.40
5 Jessica Oates Red44.00m 2:19.29
6 Sophie Eckel White50.00m 2:30.56
7 Debbie DeVizio 4170.00m 2:33.42
8 Isabella Partington 3110.00m 2:35.20
- Jasmine McIvor Yellow60.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Green66.00m Scr
- Ali Wright Pink80.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Black80.00m Scr




Event 115 - 1000m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dane Fenton Yellow60.00m 2:38.49
1 Ryan Hage Black65.00m 2:27.85
2 Luke Stewart 11160.00m 2:30.84
3 Scott Hargreaves White50.00m 2:31.21
4 Corey Watkins 595.00m 2:34.02
5 James Grant 7105.00m 2:37.77
7 Jake Stangewitz 270.00m 2:40.11
8 David Girolamo 480.00m 2:40.94
9 Matthew Konetschka 168.00m 2:41.15
10 Karim Ghaoui 10140.00m 2:41.31
11 Nicholas Giles Green60.00m 2:47.33
12 Rhys Williams 9120.00m 3:09.81
- Harry May Red40.00m Scr
- Jarrad Watkins Blue50.00m Scr
- Aiden Miller 50.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Pink65.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 380.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 6100.00m Scr
- Grant Oates 8120.00m Scr




Back to meeting list