Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

FLINDERS CARNIVAL - Oct 30th 2011

Event 0 - 3200m Open DAVID ABBOTT MEMORIAL - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andy Axford Green120.00m 9:15.64
2 Riley Cocks Blue60.00m 9:22.08
3 Dillon Tee 6290.00m 9:22.94
4 Tasmin McMahon 12490.00m 9:26.15
5 Jacob Cocks Red25.00m 9:27.74
6 Lachlan Scott 2185.00m 9:36.78
7 Steven Evanson 4240.00m 9:38.88
8 Robert Killmier White25.00m 9:56.70
9 Max Stevens Pink190.00m 9:58.69
10 Shane Thiele Yellow75.00m 10:00.34
11 Gregor Dingwall 8320.00m 10:01.82
12 Melissa Lloyd 11400.00m 10:05.58
13 Grant Oates 13500.00m 10:32.50
14 Andrew Wright 10320.00m 10:38.55
15 Bobby Edwards 7300.00m 10:39.68
16 Shane Rubino 1200.00m 10:47.73
17 Richard McMahon 9320.00m 10:59.30
18 Brad Jones 5240.00m 11:47.42
- Jordan Harvey Black155.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 3240.00m Scr




Event 0 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melissa Lloyd White54.00m 2:09.04
2 Courtney Ryder 6150.00m 2:11.52
3 Demi Axford Black70.00m 2:12.24
4 Tasmin McMahon Green60.00m 2:14.33
5 Teagan Kustermann Red50.00m 2:17.34
6 Saraid Kustermann Yellow60.00m 2:17.94
7 Lauren McHugh 390.00m 2:18.37
8 Sarah Newstead 5110.00m 2:19.61
9 Lucy Buckley Blue60.00m 2:23.19
10 Debbie DeVizio 7170.00m 2:24.46
11 Roula Ghaoui Pink78.00m 2:26.08
12 Ali Wright 180.00m 2:27.37
13 Isabella Partington 284.00m 2:46.51
- Lisa Roberts 490.00m Scr
- Cheryl Zeuner 9170.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart 8170.00m Scr




Event 0 - 800m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell White48.00m 1:49.70
2 Scott Hargreaves Green56.00m 1:49.90
3 Aiden Miller Pink65.00m 1:50.31
4 Tim Earle Yellow55.00m 1:52.26
5 Corey Watkins 890.00m 1:53.25
6 Max Stevens Blue50.00m 1:54.59
7 Connor McIvor 370.00m 1:54.82
8 Matthew Konetschka Black65.00m 1:56.67
9 Nick Beins 270.00m 1:57.10
10 Ben Sieben 678.00m 1:58.57
11 Riordan Welsh 165.00m 2:00.11
12 Benjamin Wever 472.00m 2:03.56
13 Isabella Partington 9106.00m 2:33.83
- Taylor Cole Red40.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 578.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury 780.00m Scr




Event 0 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephen Jelfs Black65.00m 1:51.29
2 Ashley Brown Pink66.00m 1:51.56
3 Brad Jones 890.00m 1:51.85
4 Dillon Tee 378.00m 1:52.11
5 Mick Abbott 12155.00m 1:53.62
6 Robert Killmier Red22.00m 1:54.45
7 Richard McMahon 9112.00m 1:56.23
8 Luke Stewart 11135.00m 1:56.54
9 Jordan Harvey Green62.00m 1:57.19
10 Chris Dimitrak 10135.00m 2:00.80
11 Peter Brennan 7106.00m 2:07.02
12 Matthew Fallon 484.00m 2:07.50
13 Eugene DeVizio 580.00m 2:28.35
- Michael Nitschke White54.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Blue58.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Yellow62.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 168.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 274.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 6104.00m Scr




Event 0 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry Green34.00m 23.11
2 Benjamin Wever Red16.00m 23.39
3 Patrick Cusenza White18.00m 23.56
4 Katie Jury Blue26.00m 23.84
5 Patricia Dimitrak Black45.00m 24.21
- Gemma Plummer Yellow28.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Red14.00m 21.90
2 Saraid Kustermann Yellow28.00m 23.14
3 Grainne Henry Black37.00m 24.45
4 Eliza Earle Blue26.00m 28.55
- Ryan Atkins White18.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Green33.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Green30.00m 21.72
2 Taylah Scapens Yellow26.00m 23.13
3 Lewis Abdul White18.00m 23.54
4 Teagan Kustermann Blue24.00m 23.78
5 Chantel Seaforth Black35.00m 24.76
6 Kyle Roberts Red14.00m 24.97

Event 0 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bailey Turner Blue18.00m 22.43
2 Jess Rafanelli Red14.00m 22.60
3 Billie Ninham-Smith Green30.00m 23.31
4 Niamh Henry Black34.00m 23.81
5 Jessica Oates Yellow26.00m 25.02
- Jacobi Ponury White17.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Meich Green30.00m 22.19
2 Jesse Cordoma Red14.00m 22.53
3 Margaret Cusenza Black33.00m 22.55
4 Madeline Nicholson Yellow26.00m 25.05
- Connor McIvor White17.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady Blue18.00m Scr



Event 0 - 200m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Blue30.00m 22.17
2 Lachlan Sheffield Red14.00m 22.50
3 Bailey Turner White18.00m 23.15
4 Ellie Meich Yellow30.00m 23.42
5 Tayce Fry Green34.00m 23.86




Event 0 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 22.42
2 Grant Oates White22.00m 23.60
3 Jackie Chehade Yellow31.00m 24.18
- Brendan Golden Red17.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce Green38.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Red16.00m 22.85
2 Daniel Tregenza Blue26.00m 24.51
3 Robyn Pohlner Green36.00m 26.31
- Richard McMahon White20.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Yellow31.00m Scr
- Cheryl Zeuner Black55.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Yellow31.00m 22.82
2 Robert Samarcq White19.00m 23.01
3 Ali Saliu Red9.00m 23.68
4 Eugene DeVizio Blue26.00m 23.99
5 Debbie DeVizio Black50.00m 25.31
- Gary Ferber Green36.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Turner Blue25.00m 23.02
2 Sonya Pollard Green36.00m 23.63
3 Greg Franks White19.00m 24.04
4 Ron Axford Black40.00m 24.37
5 Ray Earle Yellow32.00m 25.50
- Daniel Flesfadar Red8.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Yellow29.00m 23.05
2 Chris Dimitrak Green32.00m 23.33
3 Sue Turner Black39.00m 23.51
4 Michael Cassidy White18.00m 23.83
5 Cameron White Blue22.00m 24.05
6 Amin Chehade Red6.00m 24.22



Event 0 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Red16.00m 22.27
2 John Turner Blue25.00m 22.46
3 Ross Hill-Brown White29.00m 22.64
4 Alex Jefferies Yellow29.00m 23.12
5 Mick Abbott Green31.00m 23.41




Event 0 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Yellow25.00m 23.18
2 Lesley Tompson Green28.00m 24.19
3 Amie Mittiga Red15.00m 24.51
4 Lisa Roberts Black34.00m 24.98
5 Myriah Smith White18.00m 25.88
6 Chantel Seaforth Blue21.00m 27.52

Event 0 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Blue20.00m 23.75
2 Andrea Sparrow Red10.00m 23.98
3 Nichola Coombe Yellow25.00m 24.21
4 Zoe Steele White18.00m 24.35
5 Lauren McHugh Green26.00m 25.51
6 Anthea Kotyla Black34.00m 26.90

Event 0 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Yellow24.00m 23.74
2 Teagan Kustermann Blue20.00m 24.48
3 Sarah Donovan Green25.00m 24.77
4 Tamara Ng Red10.00m 24.97
5 Natasha Inglis White18.00m 25.48
6 Kelly Ferber Black34.00m 25.91

Event 0 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Green26.00m 23.61
2 Dominque Edwards White44.00m 23.80
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red5.00m 23.99
4 Sonya Pollard Black32.00m 24.52
5 Lisa Berrington Yellow24.00m 24.92
6 Rommi Parham Blue20.00m 26.45

Event 0 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Leanne Hodge Red4.00m 24.42
2 Kyla Brown Black29.00m 24.85
3 Tayce Fry Green24.00m 25.27
4 Debbie DeVizio Yellow44.00m 25.93
5 Claire Thiele Blue20.00m 26.14
6 Kellie Symons White15.00m 26.49



Event 0 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Blue24.00m 23.63
2 Lauren Buchanan Yellow25.00m 23.85
3 Leanne Hodge Red4.00m 24.06
4 Ali Wright White20.00m 24.29
5 Eleni Glouftsis Green26.00m 24.46




Event 0 - 200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone White14.00m 20.75
2 Jarrad Dartnall Blue15.00m 20.93
3 James Cibich Red12.00m 21.15
4 Riordan Welsh Yellow16.00m 21.59
5 Ben Hardy Green21.00m 21.99
6 Grant Oates Black25.00m 24.88

Event 0 - 200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Black25.00m 21.08
2 Jake Stangewitz Yellow16.00m 21.28
3 Dale Woodhams Red10.00m 21.43
4 Liam Wright Green18.00m 21.98
5 Sam Osmond White12.00m 22.18
6 Ashley Brown Blue15.00m 22.34

Event 0 - 200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Green17.00m 20.91
2 Alex Saliu Red10.00m 21.09
3 David Girolamo Black23.00m 21.57
4 Sean Yates-Bock Blue14.00m 21.76
- Brett Richards White12.00m Scr
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Yellow16.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red9.00m 21.08
2 Adrian Harris Blue14.00m 21.43
3 Matthew Cousins Black23.00m 21.69
4 Nickolas Berry Green17.00m 22.06
5 David Palmer Yellow16.00m 22.39
- Tom Sclanders White12.00m Scr

Event 0 - 200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black23.00m 20.70
2 Bradley Letton Blue14.00m 21.17
3 Robbie James Red7.00m 21.39
4 Andrew Steele White12.00m 21.54
5 Trent O Loughlin Yellow16.00m 21.78
6 Troy Welfare Green17.00m 22.16

Event 0 - 200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Caldow Red6.00m 21.19
2 Tim Johnson Blue14.00m 21.57
3 Paul Taylor Green17.00m 22.63
4 Nicholas Giles White14.00m 22.95
- Hayden Cook Yellow16.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black22.00m Scr



Event 0 - 200m Open BILL ROSS MEMORIAL - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Caldow Red6.00m 20.53
2 Luke Buchanan Green23.00m 20.80
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi White9.00m 21.01
4 David Gross Yellow17.00m 21.16
5 Shane Grimwade Black25.00m 21.39
6 Jordan Tronnolone Blue14.00m 30.61




Event 0 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Minnie Turner Blue12.00m 9.259
2 Jenni Partington Green12.50m 9.514
3 Kyle Roberts Red4.75m 9.562
- Gemma Plummer White9.75m Scr
- Jordan Cassidy Yellow12.25m Scr

Event 0 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Saxon Turner Yellow12.00m 9.021
2 Jessica Oates Blue12.00m 9.032
3 Grainne Henry Green12.50m 9.093
4 Lewis Abdul Red4.25m 9.367
5 Cassidy Dorian White9.00m 9.686



Event 0 - 70m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Oates White12.00m 9.252
2 Grainne Henry Black12.50m 9.282
3 Jenni Partington Green12.50m 9.363
4 Saxon Turner Blue12.00m 9.444
5 Minnie Turner Yellow12.00m 9.509
6 Kyle Roberts Red4.75m 9.689




Event 0 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Black10.25m 9.037
2 Amie Mittiga Red5.00m 9.044
3 Sarah Donovan Yellow8.00m 9.047
4 Nichola Coombe Blue7.00m 9.273
5 Billie Ninham-Smith White5.75m 9.630
6 Lauren McHugh Green8.75m 9.641

Event 0 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Green8.25m 9.050
2 Andrea Sparrow Red4.00m 9.266
3 Sonya Pollard Black10.25m 9.318
4 Taylah Scapens White5.50m 9.419
5 Myriah Smith Blue6.75m 9.655
6 Rommi Parham Yellow7.50m 9.787
7 Anthea Kotyla Pink12.75m 9.876

Event 0 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White5.50m 9.120
2 Megan Letton Black9.00m 9.170
3 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 9.286
4 Margaret Cusenza Green8.25m 9.534
5 Lisa Berrington Yellow7.50m 9.719
6 Robyn Pohlner Pink11.25m 9.893
7 Jessica Meich Blue6.50m 10.272

Event 0 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Leanne Hodge Red1.50m 9.011
2 Zoe Steele Green8.00m 9.090
3 Sue Turner Pink10.75m 9.285
4 Natasha Inglis Blue6.50m 9.388
5 Kyla Brown Black9.00m 9.514
6 Madeline Nicholson White5.00m 10.036
- Lauren Buchanan Yellow7.50m Scr



Event 0 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Brown10.25m 9.013
2 Ali Wright Black8.25m 9.026
3 Leanne Hodge Red1.50m 9.042
4 Amie Mittiga Blue5.00m 9.064
5 Zoe Steele Green8.00m 9.167
6 Megan Letton Pink9.00m 9.186
7 Lauren Edwards Yellow5.50m 9.195
8 Andrea Sparrow White4.00m 9.416




Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red5.00m 7.947
2 Adrian Harris Blue5.75m 8.234
3 David Palmer Green7.50m 8.339
4 David Girolamo Black8.75m 8.410
5 Kane Russell White5.50m 8.536
6 Daniel Sheehy Yellow6.25m 8.888
- Brendan Golden Pink11.75m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue5.75m 8.074
2 Ben Hardy Black8.00m 8.084
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.25m 8.101
4 Jordan Tronnolone Red4.75m 8.156
5 Michael Cassidy Pink12.25m 8.250
6 Bray Rafanelli White5.50m 8.523
- Amin Chehade Green7.25m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 8.050
2 Andrew Steele Red4.25m 8.160
3 Ali Saliu Pink10.50m 8.337
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow6.25m 8.347
5 Troy Welfare Green7.00m 8.374
6 Sam Osmond White5.50m 8.559
7 Sean Yates-Bock Blue5.50m 8.753

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson White5.50m 8.023
2 David Wilczek Pink10.00m 8.101
3 Shaun Ryder Black8.50m 8.124
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.25m 8.270
5 Trent O Loughlin Yellow6.00m 8.496
6 Liam Wright Blue5.50m 8.599
- Hayden Cook Green7.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Brown13.00m Scr

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Pink10.00m 7.940
2 Daniel Flesfadar Black8.00m 8.032
3 David Gross Yellow6.00m 8.077
4 Dale Woodhams Red4.00m 8.168
5 Jake Stangewitz Green6.75m 8.252
6 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.50m 8.514
7 Nicholas Giles White5.50m 8.576

Event 12 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders White5.00m 7.927
2 Brad Schutz Pink8.75m 8.045
3 Jordan Caldow Red2.00m 8.107
4 Bradley Letton Yellow5.75m 8.149
5 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue5.50m 8.214
6 Robert Samarcq Brown12.00m 8.367
7 Nickolas Berry Green6.50m 8.606
- Tyson Hancock Black7.75m Scr



Event 12 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Red5.00m 7.894
2 Paul Taylor Yellow8.25m 7.988
3 Daniel Flesfadar Blue8.00m 8.066
4 Shaun Ryder Green8.50m 8.139
5 Ali Saliu Black10.50m 8.232
6 Adrian Harris White5.75m 8.247

Event 12 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards White5.00m 7.817
2 Tim Johnson Blue5.50m 7.937
3 Brad Schutz Green8.75m 8.026
4 Andrew Steele Red4.25m 8.060
5 David Wilczek Black10.00m 8.101
6 Ryan Hancock Yellow6.25m 8.248

Event 12 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Black10.00m 7.969
2 Ben Hardy Green8.00m 8.027
3 Jordan Caldow Red2.00m 8.070
4 David Gross Blue6.00m 8.113
5 James Cibich White5.75m 8.166
6 David Palmer Yellow7.50m 8.322



Event 12 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red5.00m 7.857
2 Tom Sclanders White5.00m 7.948
3 Paul Taylor Green8.25m 8.008
4 Shane Grimwade Black10.00m 8.048
5 Tim Johnson Blue5.50m 8.123
6 Ben Hardy Yellow8.00m 8.148




Back to meeting list