Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MDRF COLLEY RESERVE CARNIVAL - Apr 10th 2011

Event 183 - 100m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Yellow9.75m 11.249
2 Jarrad Dartnall White6.75m 11.256
4 Ali Saliu Black12.00m 11.454
5 Andrew Mathews Green10.25m 11.611
- James Cibich Red6.00m Scr
- Leo Santangelo Blue7.50m Scr

Event 183 - 100m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Blue7.25m 11.384
2 Clint Tobin Black10.25m 11.519
3 Tyson Hancock Green10.25m 11.692
4 Daniel Marks White6.50m 12.173
- Brett Richards Red5.75m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow8.00m Scr
- Steve Butler Pink15.00m Scr

Event 183 - 100m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Blue7.00m 11.359
1 Shane Grimwade Pink13.75m 11.238
2 Alex Saliu Red5.50m 11.318
3 Ben Koschade White6.25m 11.373
3 Brad Schutz Black10.25m 11.346
4 Luke Buchanan Green10.25m 11.585
- William Bowie Yellow7.75m Scr

Event 183 - 100m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Paul Taylor Green10.00m 11.440
3 Adrian Harris White6.25m 11.578
4 Anthony Fedele Pink12.75m 12.384
5 Adrian Miller Black10.25m 13.408
6 Jake Stangewitz Yellow7.50m 12.078
- Dale Woodhams Red4.25m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue6.75m Scr



Event 183 - 100m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Green9.75m 11.136
2 Jarrad Dartnall White6.75m 11.166
3 Bradley Letton Yellow7.25m 11.189
4 Shane Grimwade Brown13.75m 11.191
5 Alex Saliu Red5.50m 11.224
6 Clint Tobin Pink10.25m 11.247
7 Tim Johnson Blue7.00m 11.324
8 Paul Taylor Black10.00m 11.354




Event 184 - 100m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Claire Thiele Yellow9.00m 13.062
1 Lauren Buchanan Green10.50m 12.741
2 Emma Freer Red5.25m 13.136
2 Tara Girolamo White7.00m 13.312
3 Amy Robb Blue7.75m 13.188
- Aimee Lane Black13.75m Scr

Event 184 - 100m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Green10.00m 12.869
2 Tamara Ng Red3.25m 13.196
3 Tayce Fry Yellow8.50m 13.592
- Bethany Fairfield White7.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Blue7.75m Scr
- Megan Letton Black12.75m Scr

Event 184 - 100m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Leanne Hodge Red1.50m 12.811
3 Lesley Tompson Black12.00m 13.269
4 Jessica Meich Yellow8.00m 13.641
5 Gina Chuang Green10.00m 13.868
- Amie Mittiga White6.50m Scr
- Kyla Brown Blue7.75m Scr

Event 184 - 100m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.00m 13.109
3 Anthea Kotyla Black11.25m 15.333
4 Cloe Neophytou Blue7.00m 13.388
- Emma Freer White5.25m Scr
- Jana Sims Yellow7.75m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green9.50m Scr



Event 184 - 100m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.00m 12.253
2 Leanne Hodge White1.50m 12.284
3 Claire Thiele Black9.00m 12.309
4 Lauren Buchanan Brown10.50m 12.312
5 Ali Wright Pink10.00m 12.391
6 Tara Girolamo Green7.00m 12.441
7 Tamara Ng Blue3.25m 12.937
8 Emma Freer Yellow5.25m 13.003




Event 185 - 100m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell Red6.00m 11.836
2 Daniel Marks Blue7.50m 11.973
3 Anthony Fedele Black12.75m 12.253
4 Ashley Brown White7.25m 12.325
5 Thomas Slager Yellow7.50m 12.648
- Christopher Ross Green9.75m Scr

Event 185 - 100m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Troy Welfare Green7.75m 11.927
2 Riordan Welsh Blue7.25m 12.487
3 Benjamin Wever White7.00m 13.187
4 Jessica Meich Black12.00m 13.438
- DJ Adair Red6.00m Scr
- Leo Santangelo Yellow7.50m Scr
- Sean Roberts Pink18.50m Scr

Event 185 - 100m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black10.00m 11.433
2 Jake Stangewitz Green7.50m 11.630
3 Aaron Neale Yellow7.50m 11.890
- Luke Buchanan Red0.00m Scr
- Niwili White Forest White6.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent Blue7.25m Scr
- Anthony Booth Pink13.50m Scr



Event 185 - 100m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black10.00m 11.230
2 Kane Russell Red6.00m 11.439
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow7.50m 11.511
4 Troy Welfare Green7.75m 11.519
5 Riordan Welsh White7.25m 11.855
6 Daniel Marks Blue7.50m 11.920




Event 186 - 100m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek White7.25m 12.186
2 John Turner Yellow13.25m 12.249
3 Grant Oates Blue10.00m 12.636
4 Craig Trewartha Pink23.50m 12.963
- Amin Chehade Red5.50m Scr
- Bob Pearce Green17.50m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Black19.50m Scr

Event 186 - 100m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade White7.25m 11.682
2 Brian Hart Brown32.00m 11.703
4 Ross Nitschke Red5.25m 11.957
5 Alex Jefferies Yellow11.50m 12.659
5 Lesley Tompson Green17.00m 12.129
6 Lyn Peake Pink21.25m 12.457
- Brendan Golden Blue10.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Black19.00m Scr

Event 186 - 100m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 David Palmer Red3.50m 12.088
3 Will McCombie Blue9.25m 12.225
4 Debbie DeVizio Brown27.25m 12.525
5 Brian Witty Pink21.00m 13.278
- Anthony Booth White7.25m Scr
- Steve Butler Yellow11.50m Scr
- Mark Barnett Green17.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello Black18.00m Scr

Event 186 - 100m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu White7.00m 12.014
1 Brett Stokes Black17.75m 12.021
2 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 12.036
3 Michael Cassidy Yellow11.25m 11.824
3 Ross Hill-Brown Green16.50m 12.082
4 Sue Turner Pink21.00m 12.321
6 Greg Franks Blue7.50m 12.947
7 Kathryn Blute Brown24.00m 13.018



Event 186 - 100m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Hart Brown32.00m 11.647
2 Ali Saliu Blue7.00m 11.656
3 David Palmer White3.50m 11.733
4 Brett Stokes Pink17.75m 11.749
5 Shane Grimwade Yellow7.25m 11.924
6 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 11.961
7 David Wilczek Green7.25m 12.063
8 John Turner Black13.25m 12.292




Event 187 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Pink40.00m 52.01
2 Cameron White 258.00m 52.59
3 Nando Princi 368.00m 53.01
4 Tim Johnson Blue26.00m 54.04
5 Benjamin Wever Black32.00m 1:00.64
5 Michael Cassidy 152.00m 54.34
6 Matthew Hagias Green32.00m 54.86
7 Jack Sutton Red20.00m 56.54
- Jordan Tronnolone White23.00m Scr
- William Bowie Yellow30.00m Scr

Event 187 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Neale Blue25.00m 54.05
2 Luke Buchanan Pink39.00m 54.40
3 Connor McIvor Yellow28.00m 54.74
3 Bridgid Connolly 148.00m 53.98
4 Chris Dimitrak 364.00m 56.14
8 Troy Welfare Black32.00m 57.27
- Brett Richards Red20.00m Scr
- Dale Woodhams White22.00m Scr
- James Grant Green32.00m Scr
- Katie Devlin 258.00m Scr

Event 187 - 400m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott 470.00m 53.09
2 Ben Sieben Black32.00m 53.64
4 Callum Ritchie Blue24.00m 54.53
5 Gina Chuang 258.00m 58.12
- James Cibich Red20.00m Scr
- Niwili White Forest White22.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Yellow28.00m Scr
- Steven Gater Green32.00m Scr
- Brad Jones Pink34.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 140.00m Scr
- Anthony Booth 360.00m Scr



Event 187 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Green40.00m 49.85
2 Bridgid Connolly Black48.00m 51.04
3 Cameron White Pink58.00m 51.33
4 Mick Abbott 270.00m 51.90
5 Ben Sieben Blue32.00m 52.43
6 Nando Princi 168.00m 52.78
7 Aaron Neale Red25.00m 53.56
8 Luke Buchanan Yellow39.00m 56.19
9 Connor McIvor White28.00m 58.74




Event 188 - 550m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Red48.00m 1:22.12
2 Claire Thiele Yellow58.00m 1:23.43
3 Ali Wright 174.00m 1:23.97
4 Amy Robb Green66.00m 1:24.15
5 Lauren McHugh 486.00m 1:24.35
6 Jackie Chehade 276.00m 1:30.62
7 Melanie Stewart 7110.00m 1:39.02
8 Anthea Kotyla 380.00m 1:42.19
- Sarah Thomas White52.00m Scr
- Ellie Meich Blue56.00m Scr
- Sarah Newstead Black70.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Pink72.00m Scr
- Narrah Luks 590.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 6102.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 8116.00m Scr




Event 189 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Jones 568.00m 1:28.43
2 Jack Sutton Black45.00m 1:29.35
3 David Palmer 150.00m 1:29.40
- Alex Saliu Red30.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage White38.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Blue40.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Yellow44.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade Green45.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins Pink48.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 356.00m Scr
- Steven Gater 256.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 458.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 686.00m Scr

Event 189 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nick Beins Pink48.00m 1:15.24
2 Mark Beveridge 254.00m 1:15.51
3 Michael Nitschke Blue40.00m 1:15.71
4 Riordan Welsh Green44.00m 1:15.99
5 Bridgid Connolly 670.00m 1:17.36
6 Steven Evanson 458.00m 1:18.86
7 James Grant 356.00m 1:20.26
- Robert Killmier Red20.00m Scr
- Ben Koschade White32.00m Scr
- Bradley Armstrong Yellow42.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Black45.00m Scr
- Warwick Bryant 150.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson 566.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 790.00m Scr



Event 189 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke Red40.00m 1:13.68
2 Mark Beveridge Black54.00m 1:14.04
3 Nick Beins Yellow48.00m 1:14.33
4 Brad Jones Pink68.00m 1:14.94
5 David Palmer Green50.00m 1:19.53
6 Riordan Welsh White44.00m 1:24.07
7 Jack Sutton Blue45.00m 1:27.42




Event 190 - 550m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Slager Black40.00m 1:35.82
2 Connor McIvor Blue32.00m 1:38.42
3 Kane Russell Red10.00m 1:38.74
4 Benjamin Wever Green38.00m 1:40.17
- Aiden Miller White22.00m Scr
- Murlin Remphrey Yellow36.00m Scr
- Bailey Turner Pink45.00m Scr
- Jessica Oates 150.00m Scr
- Demi Axford 260.00m Scr
- Ellie Meich 366.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 470.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly 580.00m Scr

Event 190 - 550m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Pink44.00m 1:22.76
2 Jacobi Ponury Black40.00m 1:23.65
3 Jakson Messent Green36.00m 1:23.94
4 Saraid Kustermann 468.00m 1:24.20
5 Riley Bonner 365.00m 1:24.84
- DJ Adair Red6.00m Scr
- Max Stevens White20.00m Scr
- Riley Cocks Blue28.00m Scr
- Nikolas Gray Yellow34.00m Scr
- Bailey Booth 150.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann 255.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown 578.00m Scr



Event 190 - 550m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell Red10.00m 1:18.87
2 Connor McIvor White32.00m 1:19.19
3 Corey Watkins Pink44.00m 1:20.10
4 Jacobi Ponury Black40.00m 1:22.22
5 Jakson Messent Blue36.00m 1:22.50
6 Thomas Slager Green40.00m 1:25.59
7 Saraid Kustermann 168.00m 1:25.97
8 Benjamin Wever Yellow38.00m 1:27.54




Event 191 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Callahan Blue45.00m 2:46.99
2 Mark Howson 14180.00m 2:47.93
3 Steven Wilson Red30.00m 2:53.21
4 Bob Pearce 12140.00m 2:54.68
5 Grant Oates Black60.00m 2:57.64
6 Peter Noblet 17265.00m 2:58.32
7 Mark Worthing 485.00m 2:58.82
8 Will McCombie Pink70.00m 2:59.20
9 John LeRay 15240.00m 3:04.60
10 Daniel Tregenza 10120.00m 3:06.36
11 Debbie DeVizio 16245.00m 3:06.57
12 Alex Jefferies 8120.00m 3:06.72
13 Ian Reddaway 9120.00m 3:13.37
- Sean Quilty White34.00m Scr
- Warwick Bryant Yellow50.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall Green55.00m Scr
- Tony Parsons 172.00m Scr
- Nando Princi 285.00m Scr
- Cameron White 385.00m Scr
- Ron Axford 590.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 695.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 7115.00m Scr
- Ray Earle 11135.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 13165.00m Scr




Event 192 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Stevens Blue60.00m 2:34.57
2 Ryan Hage Green65.00m 2:36.42
3 Matthew Fallon 595.00m 2:36.81
4 James Grant 6100.00m 2:41.16
5 Ashley Brown Black70.00m 2:45.47
6 Ryan Roberts 7135.00m 3:00.54
- Robert Killmier Red22.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross White60.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Yellow62.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Pink70.00m Scr
- Warwick Bryant 180.00m Scr
- Sean Quilty 385.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 285.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 490.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall 8140.00m DNF




Back to meeting list