Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

PULTENEY / McKINNON PARADE CARNIVAL - Mar 27th 2011

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Green9.25m 7.591
2 Daniel Marks Blue6.75m 7.867
- Tim Johnson Red5.50m Scr
- Leo Santangelo White6.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Yellow8.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black11.75m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
- Lyall Weir Red5.00m Scr
- Aaron Neale White5.75m Scr
- William Bowie Blue6.50m Scr
- David Palmer Yellow7.75m Scr
- Adrian Miller Green9.50m Scr
- Steve Butler Black11.75m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Black10.50m 7.626
2 Jarrad Dartnall Blue6.25m 7.770
3 Bradley Letton White5.75m 7.995
4 Tyson Hancock Yellow7.75m 8.005
5 Niwili White Forest Red5.00m 8.109
- Anthony Fedele Green9.75m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clint Tobin Green8.25m 7.837
2 Greg Franks Yellow7.50m 8.792
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.75m Scr
- James Cibich White5.75m Scr
- Steven Hodge Blue6.25m Scr
- Leanne Hodge Black10.50m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Green8.25m 7.790
2 Mark Donovan Black10.00m 7.990
- Alex Saliu Red4.75m Scr
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.50m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Blue6.25m Scr
- Amin Chehade Yellow7.25m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Black10.50m 7.717
2 Adrian Harris White5.50m 7.823
3 Michael Cassidy Pink12.25m 7.969
4 Troy Welfare Yellow7.00m 7.980
5 Luke Buchanan Green8.25m 8.165
- Ben Koschade Red4.75m Scr
- Nickolas Berry Blue6.50m Scr



Event 171 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Yellow9.25m 7.576
2 Ali Saliu Green10.50m 7.634
3 Shane Grimwade Black10.50m 7.659
4 Jarrad Dartnall Red6.25m 7.721
5 Paul Taylor Blue8.25m 7.769
6 Clint Tobin White8.25m 7.852




Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Black8.75m 8.734
2 Tara Girolamo Blue6.00m 8.742
3 Megan Letton Pink9.00m 8.755
4 Emma Freer Red2.75m 8.895
5 Morgan Hill White5.00m 9.051
- Nichola Coombe Yellow7.00m Scr
- Lauren Buchanan Green7.50m Scr
- Aimee Lane Brown10.75m Scr

Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Brown10.25m 8.711
2 Tamara Ng White4.00m 8.821
3 Amy Robb Yellow6.00m 8.864
4 Anthea Kotyla Pink9.00m 10.455
- Leanne Hodge Red1.75m Scr
- Bethany Fairfield Blue5.50m Scr
- Jana Sims Green7.25m Scr
- Sarah Donovan Black8.00m Scr



Event 172 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Yellow8.75m 8.551
2 Lesley Tompson Black10.25m 8.648
3 Megan Letton Green9.00m 8.662
4 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 8.696
5 Amy Robb Blue6.00m 8.698
6 Tara Girolamo White6.00m 8.725




Event 173 - 200m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Yellow23.00m 21.84
2 Stephen Malycha Red14.00m 26.06
- Anthony Varvounis Blue16.00m Scr
- Nickolas Berry White16.00m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Green28.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Marks Yellow19.00m 21.94
2 Paul Taylor Blue16.00m 22.33
3 Ashley Brown Red14.00m 22.49
4 Demi Axford Green26.00m 25.26
- Leo Santangelo White15.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niwili White Forest Red12.00m 22.08
2 Brad Jones Green22.00m 22.30
- Sam Royans White15.00m Scr
- Callum Ritchie Blue16.00m Scr
- Matthew Hagias Yellow18.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Black40.00m 21.48
2 Riordan Welsh Yellow17.00m 22.17
3 Jake Stangewitz Blue16.00m 22.85
4 Liam Wright White14.00m 23.56
5 Anthony Booth Green20.00m 24.11
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red12.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Novice - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Green23.00m 21.28
2 Troy Welfare Yellow17.00m 21.92
3 Aaron Neale Blue16.00m 22.14
4 Adrian Miller Black30.00m 24.07
- DJ Adair Red12.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent White14.00m Scr



Event 173 - 200m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Blue23.00m 20.98
2 Sean Roberts Green40.00m 21.17
3 Matthew Cousins Yellow23.00m 21.32
4 Niwili White Forest Red12.00m 21.85
5 Daniel Marks White19.00m 22.02




Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Green28.00m 23.11
2 Tara Girolamo White19.00m 23.86
3 Megan Letton Blue24.00m 23.90
4 Sarah Thomas Red13.00m 25.08
- Nichola Coombe Yellow25.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Black29.00m Scr

Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Red10.00m 25.84
2 Ali Wright Blue20.00m 26.04
3 Anthea Kotyla Yellow24.00m 29.07
- Bethany Fairfield White18.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Green25.00m Scr
- Eleni Glouftsis Black26.00m Scr

Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Yellow25.00m 23.98
2 Amy Robb White18.00m 24.18
3 Lesley Tompson Black28.00m 24.42
- Leanne Hodge Red4.00m Scr
- Jana Sims Blue20.00m Scr
- Sarah Donovan Green25.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Pink44.00m Scr



Event 174 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Black28.00m 22.85
2 Lauren Buchanan Green25.00m 23.68
3 Tara Girolamo Blue19.00m 23.90
4 Amy Robb White18.00m 24.25
5 Tamara Ng Red10.00m 24.65
6 Ali Wright Yellow20.00m 24.82




Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Donovan White21.00m 22.78
2 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 23.07
3 Anthony Booth Red16.00m 24.42
- Ray Earle Yellow32.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Green40.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard McMahon White20.00m 23.18
2 Brett Stokes Blue28.00m 23.57
3 Sue Turner Green39.00m 23.76
4 Cheryl Zeuner Black55.00m 24.18
5 Ali Saliu Red9.00m 24.97
- Jackie Chehade Yellow31.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Red14.00m 22.96
2 Michael Cassidy White18.00m 23.85
3 John Turner Blue25.00m 24.17
- Mark Barnett Yellow31.00m Scr
- Craig Trewartha Green39.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Black55.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Blue22.00m 23.17
2 Mick Abbott Yellow31.00m 23.53
3 Mark Howson Green38.00m 23.81
- Daniel Flesfadar Red6.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden White17.00m Scr
- Brian Witty Black44.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Yellow29.00m 23.35
2 Bob Pearce Green36.00m 24.76
3 Daniel Tregenza Blue22.00m 25.08
- David Palmer Red3.00m Scr
- Steve Butler White17.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway Black42.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grant Oates Blue22.00m 23.28
2 Chris Dimitrak Yellow30.00m 23.40
3 Greg Franks White16.00m 24.97
4 Kathryn Blute Black42.00m 25.30
- Tim Johnson Red0.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Green33.00m Scr



Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Red14.00m 22.69
2 Mark Donovan Blue21.00m 22.94
3 Grant Oates Green22.00m 23.34
4 Richard McMahon White20.00m 23.52
5 Alex Jefferies Black29.00m 23.67
6 Cameron White Yellow22.00m 23.82




Event 176 - 200m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Beagley White23.00m 24.05
2 Saraid Kustermann Blue24.00m 24.24
3 Bailey Booth Red19.00m 24.48
4 Niamh Henry Green28.00m 24.98
5 Jessica Oates Yellow26.00m 25.17
- Patricia Dimitrak Black36.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Yates Yellow25.50m 24.61
2 Lewis Abdul Blue23.50m 24.87
3 Oliver Callahan Red18.00m 25.38
4 Hunter Rubino Green26.00m 26.93
- Taylah Scapens White22.50m Scr
- Grainne Henry Black30.00m Scr



Event 176 - 200m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Beagley Blue23.00m 24.18
2 Jack Yates Black25.50m 24.40
3 Saraid Kustermann Green24.00m 24.59
4 Lewis Abdul Yellow23.50m 24.72
5 Bailey Booth White19.00m 24.87
6 Oliver Callahan Red18.00m 25.89




Event 177 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford Pink34.00m 50.43
2 Mark Beveridge 138.00m 50.91
3 Adrian Harris Blue27.00m 51.09
- James Cibich Red20.00m Scr
- James Grant White24.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Yellow30.00m Scr
- Steven Gater Black32.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade Green32.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson 242.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 358.00m Scr

Event 177 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Koschade Red17.00m 52.17
2 Jarrad Dartnall Black32.00m 52.45
3 Brad Schutz 240.00m 52.69
4 Clint Tobin 137.00m 52.84
- Jordan Tronnolone White23.00m Scr
- Sam Royans Blue26.00m Scr
- William Bowie Yellow29.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare Green30.00m Scr
- Matthew Hagias Pink32.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 356.00m Scr

Event 177 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke Red23.00m 52.67
2 Nando Princi 468.00m 53.18
3 Matthew Zacher 238.00m 54.91
4 Matthew Fallon Yellow28.00m 55.20
- Robert Killmier White24.00m Scr
- Warwick Bryant Blue25.00m Scr
- David Palmer Black30.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Green30.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage 132.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins Pink32.00m Scr
- Grant Oates 348.00m Scr



Event 177 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke White23.00m 49.56
2 Ben Koschade Red17.00m 49.86
3 Ben Crawford Green34.00m 50.02
4 Mark Beveridge Pink38.00m 50.18
5 Adrian Harris Blue27.00m 50.67
6 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow32.00m 50.84
7 Brad Schutz 140.00m 51.24
8 Nando Princi 268.00m 51.55
9 Matthew Zacher Black38.00m 54.01




Event 178 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor McIvor Black32.00m 52.08
2 Riordan Welsh 138.00m 52.28
3 Nick Beins Pink35.00m 52.79
4 Brad Jones 245.00m 55.59
5 Steven Evanson White24.00m 56.95
6 Bailey Turner Green30.00m 1:02.92
- Sam Osmond Red20.00m Scr
- Niwili White Forest Blue25.00m Scr
- Liam Wright Yellow29.00m Scr
- Tasmin McMahon 375.00m Scr

Event 178 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle 135.00m 53.29
2 Ben Sieben 240.00m 53.54
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow29.00m 53.72
4 Aaron Neale White24.00m 53.90
5 Max Stevens Blue26.00m 54.27
6 Murlin Remphrey Black32.00m 54.67
- Alex Saliu Red4.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent Green30.00m Scr
- Callum Ritchie Pink32.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown 375.00m Scr



Event 178 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riordan Welsh Black38.00m 48.29
2 Jake Stangewitz White29.00m 49.42
3 Nick Beins Yellow35.00m 49.76
4 Brad Jones 145.00m 50.16
5 Tim Earle Green35.00m 50.33
6 Ben Sieben Pink40.00m 50.84
7 Connor McIvor Blue32.00m 51.30
8 Aaron Neale Red24.00m 52.67




Event 179 - 800m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson 8160.00m 2:02.78
2 Chris Dimitrak Black95.00m 2:06.33
3 John LeRay 11205.00m 2:07.09
4 Mick Abbott Green80.00m 2:07.61
5 Mark Beveridge Red0.00m 2:09.09
6 Peter Noblet 12220.00m 2:11.44
7 Bob Pearce 6108.00m 2:12.26
8 Nando Princi Yellow65.00m 2:13.18
9 Cheryl Zeuner 10200.00m 2:13.37
10 Ian Reddaway 2102.00m 2:21.52
11 Mark Barnett 3105.00m 2:22.66
12 David Jelfs Pink95.00m 2:23.77
13 Cameron White Blue60.00m 2:25.73
14 Ron Axford 7110.00m 2:28.59
- Richard McMahon White30.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 1100.00m Scr
- Ray Earle 4105.00m Scr
- Alex Jefferies 5106.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 9200.00m Scr




Event 180 - 800m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Oates 6120.00m 1:58.37
2 Daniel Kriticos 145.00m 2:03.42
3 Connor McIvor Yellow25.00m 2:03.93
4 Jacobi Ponury 480.00m 2:06.41
5 DJ Adair Red0.00m 2:07.37
6 Nikolas Gray Pink40.00m 2:07.63
7 Murlin Remphrey Black35.00m 2:08.01
8 Corey Watkins 250.00m 2:08.50
9 Max Stevens White5.00m 2:11.05
10 Lachlan Hocking 5115.00m 2:15.64
11 Sam Osmond Green30.00m 2:17.36
- Aiden Miller Blue14.00m Scr
- Riley Cocks 15.00m Scr
- Bailey Booth 370.00m Scr
- Riley Bonner 7125.00m Scr
- Hunter Rubino 8130.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly 9135.00m Scr




Event 181 - 1600m Open THOMAS WRIGHT MEMORIAL - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melissa Lloyd 11310.00m 4:08.38
2 Aiden Miller Green140.00m 4:09.67
3 Tim Callahan 7215.00m 4:11.34
4 Bryce Watkins Yellow120.00m 4:12.60
5 Riley Cocks Blue120.00m 4:17.54
6 Ashley Brown 3170.00m 4:18.66
7 Stephen Jelfs 2150.00m 4:20.91
8 Dillon Tee 5185.00m 4:23.42
9 Gaetano Aiello 12320.00m 4:23.76
10 Gregor Dingwall 8245.00m 4:26.41
11 Robert Killmier Red60.00m 4:37.18
12 Ryan Roberts 9255.00m 5:03.80
13 Ben Crawford Black145.00m 5:17.38
- Peter Hyde White85.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Pink145.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 1150.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 4175.00m Scr
- James Grant 6200.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 10260.00m Scr




Event 182 - 1600m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melissa Lloyd Red135.00m 4:43.91
2 Tasmin McMahon Blue175.00m 4:45.98
3 Lisa Davis White165.00m 4:51.46
4 Sarah Newstead Green290.00m 5:00.03
5 Lauren McHugh Yellow240.00m 5:01.08
- Courtney Ryder Black310.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart Pink315.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 1320.00m Scr




Back to meeting list