Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

FLAGSTAFF HILL GIFT CARNIVAL - Mar 12th 2011

Event 159 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Green7.75m 7.736
2 Nickolas Berry Blue6.50m 7.770
3 Michael Nitschke White6.25m 7.832
4 Bray Rafanelli Red5.50m 8.205
- Amin Chehade Yellow7.25m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Black8.75m Scr
- Brendan Golden Pink11.75m Scr

Event 159 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Hodge Yellow6.75m 7.713
2 David Wilczek Pink10.00m 7.836
3 Adrian Harris Red5.50m 7.843
4 Daniel Sheehy Blue6.25m 8.216
- Leo Santangelo White6.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Green7.75m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Black9.75m Scr

Event 159 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Pink10.50m 7.723
2 Daniel Flesfadar Green7.75m 7.824
3 Tim Johnson Red5.25m 7.829
4 William Bowie Blue6.25m 7.845
5 Troy Welfare Yellow6.50m 8.106
6 Daniel Marks White6.00m 8.197
- Ben Martin Black8.50m Scr

Event 159 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Blue6.25m 7.784
2 Bradley Letton White5.75m 7.793
3 Luke Buchanan Black8.00m 7.855
4 Chris Cormack Yellow6.50m 8.061
- Niwili White Forest Red5.00m Scr
- Greg Franks Green7.50m Scr
- Leanne Hodge Pink10.50m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Brown12.25m Scr



Event 159 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Hodge Yellow6.75m 7.685
2 Shane Grimwade Brown10.50m 7.733
3 David Palmer Black7.75m 7.832
4 Jarrad Dartnall White6.25m 7.833
5 Bradley Letton Red5.75m 7.894
6 Daniel Flesfadar Green7.75m 7.894
7 Nickolas Berry Blue6.50m 7.928
8 David Wilczek Pink10.00m 7.935




Event 160 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red6.50m 7.802
2 Morgan Hill Black14.00m 7.873
3 Bray Rafanelli Blue7.50m 7.957
4 Daniel Marks White7.00m 7.976
5 Jessica Oates Green13.00m 8.935
- Jakson Messent Yellow9.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Pink16.00m Scr

Event 160 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sarah Donovan Pink15.50m 7.851
2 Jake Stangewitz White7.00m 7.923
3 Aaron Neale Blue7.25m 8.095
4 Hayley Openshaw Black14.00m 8.178
5 Thomas Slager Yellow7.50m 8.583
- Niwili White Forest Red5.00m Scr
- Bailey Booth Green11.75m Scr

Event 160 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Black14.50m 7.829
2 Sam Osmond Red5.00m 8.123
3 Riordan Welsh Blue7.00m 8.136
4 Benjamin Wever Green9.50m 8.187
5 Nichola Coombe Pink15.00m 8.277
- Bradley Broad White7.00m Scr
- Bailey Turner Yellow7.25m Scr



Event 160 - 70m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White6.50m 7.648
2 Sean Roberts Green14.50m 7.714
3 Jake Stangewitz Blue7.00m 7.743
4 Sarah Donovan Black15.50m 7.814
5 Morgan Hill Yellow14.00m 7.845
6 Sam Osmond Red5.00m 8.018




Event 161 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Blue8.50m 13.054
2 Steven Hodge Green10.75m 13.058
3 Adrian Harris Red7.25m 13.226
4 Chris Cormack Yellow9.00m 13.684
5 Daniel Marks White7.75m 13.890
- Anthony Fedele Black16.00m Scr

Event 161 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Blue8.00m 12.974
2 Luke Buchanan Black13.25m 12.989
3 Michael Nitschke Green9.50m 13.009
4 Nickolas Berry Yellow8.75m 13.177
- Niwili White Forest Red7.00m Scr
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White7.50m Scr

Event 161 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Pink16.25m 12.930
2 Tim Johnson Blue8.25m 13.098
3 Aaron Neale White7.50m 13.673
- Anthony Varvounis Red7.00m Scr
- Leo Santangelo Yellow8.75m Scr
- Troy Welfare Green9.25m Scr

Event 161 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 William Bowie Green9.25m 13.431
2 Thomas Slager Blue8.00m 14.339
- Alex Saliu Red6.75m Scr
- Ben Koschade White7.25m Scr
- Daniel Sheehy Yellow8.50m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Black11.75m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink12.50m Scr



Event 161 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Hodge Black10.75m 12.843
2 Luke Buchanan Pink13.25m 12.863
3 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 12.887
4 Jarrad Dartnall White8.00m 13.025
5 Shane Grimwade Brown16.25m 13.033
6 Tim Johnson Blue8.25m 13.126
7 William Bowie Green9.25m 13.319
8 Thomas Slager Red8.00m 14.365




Event 162 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.893
2 Hayley Openshaw Yellow10.75m 14.931
3 Lesley Tompson Black14.50m 14.999
4 Morgan Hill Red7.50m 15.283
5 Tayce Fry Blue10.50m 15.754
- Cloe Neophytou White8.50m Scr

Event 162 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.483
2 Tara Girolamo White8.75m 14.749
3 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 15.098
4 Sarah Donovan Green11.00m 15.310
- Jana Sims Blue9.25m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Yellow10.00m Scr
- Dominque Edwards Pink22.00m Scr

Event 162 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga White8.50m 14.282
2 Claire Thiele Yellow10.50m 14.682
3 Lauren Buchanan Black12.50m 14.788
4 Amy Robb Blue9.00m 14.896
5 Nichola Coombe Green11.00m 15.699
- Leanne Hodge Red1.75m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink16.25m Scr



Event 162 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red8.50m 14.276
2 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.502
3 Claire Thiele Blue10.50m 14.741
4 Tara Girolamo White8.75m 14.831
5 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.857
6 Hayley Openshaw Yellow10.75m 14.913




Event 163 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard McMahon Yellow14.75m 13.707
2 Ross Nitschke Red6.25m 14.099
3 Sue Turner Black25.00m 14.126
- Ben Martin White10.00m Scr
- Greg Franks Blue12.00m Scr
- Brett Stokes Green21.00m Scr

Event 163 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Donovan Blue13.00m 13.843
2 David Wilczek White8.50m 13.861
3 Debbie DeVizio Pink33.00m 14.202
4 Daniel Flesfadar Red5.00m 14.268
- Alex Jefferies Yellow14.50m Scr
- Mark Barnett Green21.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber Black24.50m Scr

Event 163 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Red4.00m 14.149
2 Lesley Tompson Green20.00m 14.519
- Anthony Booth White8.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Blue11.75m Scr
- Steve Butler Yellow13.50m Scr
- Bob Pearce Black23.00m Scr
- Craig Trewartha Pink29.00m Scr

Event 163 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Blue10.00m 13.920
2 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.973
3 Jackie Chehade Black23.00m 14.221
4 John Turner Green15.50m 15.297
- Amin Chehade White6.50m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Yellow13.25m Scr
- Lyn Peake Pink28.00m Scr



Event 163 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Green10.00m 13.416
2 David Palmer White4.00m 13.645
3 Mark Donovan Black13.00m 13.676
4 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.852
5 David Wilczek Yellow8.50m 13.861
6 Richard McMahon Pink14.75m 13.892
7 Ross Nitschke Blue6.25m 14.035
8 Lesley Tompson Brown20.00m 14.244




Event 164 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ian Reddaway 186.00m 51.93
2 Richard McMahon Red30.00m 52.46
3 Brett Stokes Black62.00m 53.17
4 Nando Princi Yellow53.00m 53.32
5 Mark Howson Pink74.00m 53.73
6 Mark Donovan White42.00m 56.28
- Ray Earle Blue50.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Green59.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 292.00m Scr

Event 164 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Witty 295.00m 52.55
2 Mick Abbott Yellow53.00m 52.75
3 Ross Hill-Brown Green57.00m 53.23
4 Ali Saliu Red20.00m 53.88
5 Alex Jefferies Blue48.00m 54.55
6 Debbie DeVizio 188.00m 57.07
7 Ron Axford Pink65.00m 58.06
- Michael Cassidy White42.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce Black60.00m Scr

Event 164 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Yellow50.00m 51.75
2 Mark Beveridge Red11.00m 52.49
3 Chris Dimitrak Blue46.00m 53.27
4 Sue Turner 286.00m 53.77
5 Darcy Cheney Black59.00m 56.15
6 John Turner Green56.00m 57.03
- Steve Butler White35.00m Scr
- David Jelfs Pink64.00m Scr
- John LeRay 182.00m Scr



Event 164 - 400m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Yellow50.00m 50.87
2 Brian Witty 295.00m 51.14
3 Ian Reddaway 186.00m 51.33
4 Mark Beveridge Red11.00m 51.47
5 Richard McMahon White30.00m 51.72
6 Mick Abbott Green53.00m 52.01
7 Ross Hill-Brown Black57.00m 52.25
8 Chris Dimitrak Blue46.00m 52.64
9 Brett Stokes Pink62.00m 53.42




Event 165 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Claire Thiele Red36.00m 56.34
2 Tayce Fry Black47.00m 56.76
3 Tara Girolamo White39.00m 56.94
4 Ali Wright Green43.00m 57.26
5 Debbie DeVizio 280.00m 57.66
6 Lesley Tompson Yellow42.00m 58.48
7 Maeve Connolly Blue40.00m 1:00.57
8 Sarah Newstead Pink50.00m 1:01.37
- Lauren McHugh 152.00m Scr

Event 165 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Blue39.00m 55.30
2 Amy Robb Green42.00m 55.48
3 Eleni Glouftsis Pink49.00m 55.64
4 Tamara Ng Red34.00m 55.79
5 Tasmin McMahon Yellow42.00m 55.95
6 Demi Axford White39.00m 56.23
7 Jackie Chehade 151.00m 56.43
- Kyla Brown Black46.00m Scr
- Dominque Edwards 262.00m Scr



Event 165 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Claire Thiele White36.00m 53.65
2 Amy Robb Green42.00m 54.07
3 Eleni Glouftsis 149.00m 54.34
4 Tara Girolamo Blue39.00m 54.50
5 Ali Wright Black43.00m 54.65
6 Tamara Ng Red34.00m 54.90
7 Megan Letton Yellow39.00m 55.11
8 Tayce Fry Pink47.00m 56.01




Event 166 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz White26.00m 51.70
2 Brad Jones Black33.00m 52.05
3 Steven Gater Red22.00m 52.57
4 Troy Welfare Green30.00m 52.92
- Jakson Messent Blue27.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Yellow28.00m Scr
- Anthony Booth Pink44.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 158.00m Scr

Event 166 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Pink39.00m 52.68
2 Ben Sieben Black32.00m 52.84
3 Nickolas Berry White26.00m 53.45
4 James Grant Yellow28.00m 53.91
5 Benjamin Wever Blue26.00m 54.41
- Niwili White Forest Red20.00m Scr
- David Gross Green30.00m Scr
- Cameron White 150.00m Scr

Event 166 - 400m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly 148.00m 49.94
2 Matthew Hagias Black32.00m 50.14
3 Aaron Neale White24.00m 50.33
4 William Bowie Green29.00m 50.47
5 Liam Wright Yellow27.00m 51.92
6 Matthew Zacher Pink36.00m 52.13
- Jarrad Watkins Red20.00m Scr
- Riordan Welsh Blue26.00m Scr



Event 166 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Blue26.00m 48.72
2 Bridgid Connolly 248.00m 49.21
3 Matthew Hagias Green32.00m 49.39
4 Luke Buchanan 139.00m 49.54
5 Aaron Neale Red24.00m 49.69
6 Brad Jones Pink33.00m 49.96
7 Ben Sieben Black32.00m 50.23
8 Nickolas Berry White26.00m 50.49
9 Steven Gater Yellow22.00m 50.88




Event 167 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Saraid Kustermann 162.00m 51.90
2 Jessica Oates Black60.00m 52.12
3 Niamh Henry 264.00m 53.79
4 Grainne Henry 367.00m 54.44
5 Patricia Dimitrak 472.00m 57.05
6 Joshua Beagley Red30.00m 59.25
7 Hunter Rubino Blue30.00m 1:05.61
- Oliver Callahan White30.00m Scr
- Jack Yates Yellow32.00m Scr
- Bailey Booth Green38.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Pink61.00m Scr




Event 168 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Red30.00m 1:20.35
2 Brad Jones 268.00m 1:20.52
3 Gregor Dingwall 484.00m 1:22.22
- Michael Hane White36.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Blue40.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Yellow44.00m Scr
- Nick Beins Green48.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge Black54.00m Scr
- Steven Gater Pink56.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 158.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 370.00m Scr
- Nando Princi 588.00m Scr

Event 168 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford Green45.00m 1:11.67
2 Matthew Cousins Pink54.00m 1:12.31
3 Simon Thompson 266.00m 1:12.55
4 Robert Killmier Red20.00m 1:12.70
4 Ryan Roberts 478.00m 1:12.70
6 Steven Evanson 158.00m 1:13.87
- Peter Hyde White32.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Yellow40.00m Scr
- David Palmer Black50.00m Scr
- Bridgid Connolly 370.00m Scr



Event 168 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Yellow54.00m 1:08.87
2 Ben Crawford Blue45.00m 1:09.77
3 Ryan Roberts Pink78.00m 1:11.05
4 Robert Killmier Red20.00m 1:11.40
5 Simon Thompson Green66.00m 1:11.93
6 Alex Saliu White30.00m 1:13.14
7 Gregor Dingwall 184.00m 1:13.40
8 Brad Jones Black68.00m 1:23.71




Event 169 - 1600m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Stevens Red0.00m 4:47.91
2 Nikolas Gray Green50.00m 4:48.11
3 Lachlan Hocking 1220.00m 5:00.88
4 Sam Osmond Yellow30.00m 5:10.84
5 Jacobi Ponury Black90.00m 5:32.07
- Connor McIvor White20.00m Scr
- Kane Russell Blue25.00m Scr
- Bailey Booth Pink120.00m Scr




Event 170 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall Pink260.00m 4:09.10
2 Tim Callahan Black215.00m 4:13.24
3 Robert Killmier Red55.00m 4:15.96
4 Tasmin McMahon 3320.00m 4:16.97
5 James Grant Yellow190.00m 4:34.52
- Hamish Holmes White140.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Blue175.00m Scr
- Chad Truscott Green200.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 1260.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 2320.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart 4320.00m Scr




Back to meeting list