Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

NIPPYS LOXTON GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 26th 2011

Event 146 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Green9.00m 7.770
2 Luke Buchanan Yellow8.00m 7.920
3 Troy Welfare Blue6.75m 8.015
4 Alex Jefferies Black12.00m 8.494
5 Stephen Malycha Red6.00m 9.282
- Aaron Neale White6.50m Scr

Event 146 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.00m 8.041
2 Cameron Hext Blue6.75m 8.162
3 Ben Hardy Green8.00m 8.402
4 Gina Chuang Black11.00m 8.794
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red6.00m Scr
- Leo Santangelo White6.25m Scr

Event 146 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Watkins Red5.75m 7.889
2 Bray Rafanelli Blue6.50m 8.118
3 Mark Donovan Black9.75m 8.132
4 David Girolamo Green8.50m 8.306
5 Ashley Brown White6.00m 8.385
6 Greg Franks Yellow7.00m 8.861

Event 146 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stuart Daddow Green8.00m 7.805
2 Michael Cassidy Pink12.25m 7.941
3 Trent O Loughlin Blue6.50m 8.078
4 Niwili White Forest Red5.00m 8.145
5 Callum Ritchie White6.00m 8.386
6 Grant Oates Yellow7.00m 8.942
- Anthony Fedele Black9.50m Scr



Event 146 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Pink9.00m 7.930
2 Stuart Daddow Black8.00m 7.947
3 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.00m 8.111
4 Luke Buchanan Green8.00m 8.132
5 Jarrad Watkins Red5.75m 8.133
6 Michael Cassidy Brown12.25m 8.151
7 Cameron Hext Blue6.75m 8.427
8 Bray Rafanelli White6.50m 8.495




Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir White8.00m 12.840
2 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 12.927
3 Bradley Letton Blue8.50m 12.932
4 Clint Tobin Black12.00m 13.154
- Brett Richards Red6.75m Scr
- Dylan Hicks Yellow9.75m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 12.880
2 Damian Tohl Blue8.00m 12.917
3 Steven Hodge Green10.75m 12.960
4 Shaun Ryder Black12.00m 13.382
- Ben Koschade White7.25m Scr
- William Bowie Yellow9.25m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Black11.50m 12.908
2 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.019
3 Christopher Powell Blue8.00m 13.175
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 13.199
5 Adrian Harris White7.25m 13.368
6 Ben Hardy Green10.50m 14.294

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White7.00m Scr
2 David Gross Green10.00m 12.828
3 Stephan Thiel Blue8.00m 13.468
4 Troy Welfare Yellow9.25m 13.690
- Dale Woodhams Red5.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black12.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke Green9.50m 12.927
2 Jordan Caldow Red3.75m 13.005
3 Ben Wright Black11.25m 13.328
- Anthony Varvounis White7.00m Scr
- Nickolas Berry Blue8.75m Scr
- Greg Franks Yellow9.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green9.75m 12.935
2 Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m 13.082
- Andrew Steele White6.75m Scr
- Leo Santangelo Yellow8.75m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black11.00m Scr



Event 147 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Blue10.00m 12.883
2 Steven Hodge Yellow10.75m 12.898
3 David Palmer Black11.50m 12.949
4 Lyall Weir Red8.00m 12.980
5 Jordan Tronnolone White8.00m 13.064
6 Ben Wright Green11.25m 13.497

Event 147 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 13.020
2 Ryan Hancock Blue9.25m 13.069
3 Michael Nitschke Yellow9.50m 13.144
4 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 13.198
5 Stephan Thiel White8.00m 13.639



Event 147 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.75m 12.559
2 David Gross Green10.00m 12.581
3 James Cibich White7.00m Scr
4 Ryan Hancock Blue9.25m 12.804
5 Steven Hodge Black10.75m 12.853
6 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 12.872




Event 148 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red6.75m 14.363
2 Ali Wright Black11.75m 14.544
3 Jessica Meich Yellow9.50m 15.317
4 Dominque Edwards Pink21.00m 15.563
5 Lisa Berrington Blue9.50m 15.709
- Jana Sims White9.25m Scr
- Hayley Openshaw Green10.75m Scr

Event 148 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Black12.50m 14.560
2 Emma Freer Red6.25m 14.591
3 Zoe Steele Green12.00m 14.753
4 Cloe Neophytou White8.25m 15.272
5 Ellie Meich Blue9.50m 15.318
6 Nichola Coombe Yellow11.00m 15.824
7 Anthea Kotyla Pink13.25m 17.680

Event 148 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Blue11.00m 14.349
2 Megan Letton Pink15.00m 14.513
3 Lucy Buckley Green12.25m 14.618
4 Abbey Dunn White7.00m 14.785
5 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 14.997
6 Gina Chuang Yellow11.75m 15.267
- Lesley Tompson Black14.50m Scr



Event 148 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Blue11.00m 14.480
2 Andrea Sparrow White6.75m 14.534
3 Ali Wright Yellow11.75m 14.647
4 Lauren Buchanan Green12.50m 14.817
5 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.818
6 Emma Freer Red6.25m 14.839




Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Brown23.75m 13.002
2 Riordan Welsh Yellow11.50m 13.103
3 Sam Osmond White8.00m 13.100
4 Trent O Loughlin Blue9.00m 13.209
5 Niwili White Forest Red7.50m 13.389
6 Brad Jones Green15.50m 13.746
7 Jessica Oates Black22.00m 14.574
- Maeve Connolly Pink23.00m Scr

Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue10.00m 12.902
2 Cameron Hext Green13.75m 12.912
3 Sarah Donovan Brown25.00m 13.262
4 Tayce Fry Black22.50m 13.801
5 Lisa Berrington Pink23.00m 13.910
6 Callum Ritchie White8.00m 13.964
- Alex Saliu Red1.25m Scr
- Bray Rafanelli Yellow10.25m Scr

Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Black24.25m 12.973
2 Jessica Meich Pink24.50m 13.312
3 Nichola Coombe Brown27.75m 13.404
4 Aaron Neale Yellow10.25m 13.405
5 Tullio DeMatteis White9.00m 13.803
6 Thomas Slager Green12.00m 14.011
7 Jacobi Ponury Blue10.00m 14.324
- Jordan Caldow Red0.00m Scr



Event 149 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Green24.25m 13.028
2 Sean Roberts Yellow23.75m 13.158
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red10.00m 13.161
4 Cameron Hext Blue13.75m 13.223
5 Jessica Meich Black24.50m 13.441
6 Riordan Welsh White11.50m 13.528




Event 150 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu 443.00m 33.10
2 Stephan Thiel Black24.00m 33.39
3 Riordan Welsh Pink26.00m 33.60
4 Jonathon Sinclair White18.00m 34.33
- James Cibich Red18.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue19.00m Scr
- Damian Tohl Yellow21.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Green22.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison 130.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock 233.00m Scr
- Anthony Fedele 335.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Yellow21.00m 33.74
2 Neil Thomas 128.00m 34.22
3 Shaun Ryder 334.00m 34.69
4 Callum Ritchie Black24.00m 34.85
5 Matthew Sinclair White18.00m 35.00
6 David Girolamo 233.00m 35.16
- Ben Koschade Red17.00m Scr
- Lyall Weir Blue18.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Green22.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare Pink25.00m Scr
- Steve Butler 443.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Yellow20.00m 33.17
2 Jarrad Watkins Blue18.00m 33.39
3 Matthew Cousins 127.00m 33.59
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 33.77
5 Clint Tobin 333.00m 33.95
6 Simon Thompson 436.00m 34.18
7 James Grant Green22.00m 34.39
- Christopher Powell White18.00m Scr
- Steven Gater Black24.00m Scr
- Steven Hodge Pink25.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 233.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright 126.00m 33.15
2 Alex Saliu Red14.00m 33.35
2 Michael Nitschke White18.00m 33.35
4 Brad Schutz 333.00m 33.71
5 Aaron Neale Black22.00m 33.86
6 Luke Buchanan 233.00m 34.03
7 Nickolas Berry Green22.00m 34.27
- Anthony Varvounis Blue18.00m Scr
- William Bowie Yellow20.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Pink25.00m Scr
- Shane Grimwade 436.00m Scr



Event 150 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu 243.00m 32.03
2 Michael Nitschke White18.00m 32.85
3 Alex Saliu Red14.00m 33.03
4 Adrian Harris Yellow20.00m 33.18
5 Neil Thomas 128.00m 33.33
6 Jarrad Watkins Blue18.00m 33.49
7 Ben Wright Pink26.00m 33.63
8 David Palmer Green21.00m 33.81
- Stephan Thiel Black24.00m DNF




Event 151 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Red20.00m 39.45
2 Jackie Chehade Pink39.00m 39.65
3 Lucy Buckley White24.00m 39.92
4 Dominque Edwards 150.00m 42.10
- Hayley Openshaw Blue26.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Yellow29.00m Scr
- Tasmin McMahon Green31.00m Scr
- Lesley Tompson Black36.00m Scr

Event 151 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Abbey Dunn White20.00m Scr
2 Andrea Sparrow Red17.00m 38.98
3 Amy Robb Yellow30.00m 39.16
4 Lauren Buchanan Black36.00m 39.70
5 Eleni Glouftsis Green28.00m 39.87
6 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 42.68
7 Lauren McHugh Pink37.00m 42.86
- Jana Sims Blue24.00m Scr

Event 151 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Green29.00m 38.10
2 Yasmin Todd Pink37.00m 38.40
3 Ali Wright Yellow26.00m 38.57
4 Gina Chuang 140.00m 38.89
5 Anthea Kotyla Black33.00m 46.19
- Bridgid Connolly Red16.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann White22.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Blue24.00m Scr



Event 151 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd 137.00m 37.12
2 Amy Robb Pink30.00m 37.33
3 Andrea Sparrow Red17.00m 37.50
4 Megan Letton Black29.00m 37.78
5 Tamara Ng Blue20.00m 37.97
5 Lucy Buckley Yellow24.00m 37.97
7 Ali Wright Green26.00m 38.43
8 Abbey Dunn White20.00m Scr
9 Jackie Chehade 239.00m 38.78




Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes 155.00m 36.00
2 Mark Donovan Yellow32.00m 36.18
3 Richard McMahon White28.00m 36.33
4 Aaron Harrison Red18.00m 36.48
5 Debbie DeVizio 374.00m 36.81
6 Mark Barnett Black44.00m 37.26
7 Ian Reddaway 263.00m 37.65
- Grant Oates Blue30.00m Scr
- Ray Earle Green42.00m Scr
- David Jelfs Pink45.00m Scr

Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 366.00m 36.45
2 Shane Grimwade White22.00m 36.64
3 Michael Cassidy Yellow31.00m 36.81
4 Chris Dimitrak Black43.00m 36.96
5 Alex Jefferies Green40.00m 37.33
6 Darcy Cheney 148.00m 37.75
- Mark Beveridge Red14.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Blue30.00m Scr
- Nando Princi Pink45.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber 257.00m Scr

Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott 146.00m 35.96
2 Cameron White Green36.00m 36.18
3 Steve Butler Black43.00m 36.60
4 Amin Chehade Red9.00m 37.46
5 Maurice Schievenin Blue28.00m 37.69
6 Cheryl Zeuner 486.00m 37.88
7 John Turner Pink44.00m 38.28
8 Mark Howson 256.00m 38.70
9 Daniel Tregenza Yellow30.00m NTT
- Ali Saliu White20.00m Scr
- Craig Trewartha 365.00m Scr



Event 152 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes 155.00m 35.01
2 Cameron White Green36.00m 35.75
3 Mick Abbott Pink46.00m 35.92
4 Richard McMahon White28.00m 36.08
5 Sue Turner 266.00m 36.25
6 Mark Donovan Yellow32.00m 36.41
7 Shane Grimwade Red22.00m 36.58
8 Steve Butler Black43.00m 36.73
9 Michael Cassidy Blue31.00m 36.90




Event 153 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Tullio DeMatteis Red20.00m 34.39
3 Tayce Fry 360.00m 34.54
4 Teagan Kustermann Pink49.00m 34.70
5 Thomas Slager Black36.00m 34.85
6 Jessica Oates 258.00m 35.02
7 Sam O Grady Green32.00m 35.62
- Bradley Broad White24.00m Scr
- Aiden Miller Yellow28.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly 150.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Meich 158.00m 33.52
2 Saraid Kustermann 260.00m 33.76
3 Sarah Donovan 368.00m 34.15
4 Sam Osmond Red18.00m 34.32
5 Corey Watkins Black40.00m 34.61
6 Jacobi Ponury Yellow30.00m 35.33
7 Taylah Scapens Pink55.00m 36.33
8 Anton Vizzari White20.00m 41.92
- Connor McIvor Blue27.00m Scr
- Bailey Turner Green32.00m Scr



Event 153 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Red18.00m 33.23
2 Ellie Meich Green58.00m 33.63
3 Saraid Kustermann Pink60.00m 33.80
4 Sarah Donovan 168.00m 33.95
5 Tayce Fry Black60.00m 34.10
6 Teagan Kustermann Yellow49.00m 34.30
8 Tullio DeMatteis White20.00m 34.62




Event 154 - 1000m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andy Axford Yellow42.00m 2:26.16
2 Kostya Khudoshin Green48.00m 2:27.13
3 Ashley Brown 170.00m 2:27.32
4 Bryce Watkins White26.00m 2:28.05
5 Shane Carlos Red24.00m 2:29.19
6 Matt Axford Blue36.00m 2:32.00
7 James Grant 490.00m 2:34.98
8 Michael Hane Black52.00m 2:36.62
9 Stephen Malycha 274.00m 2:40.53
10 Ryan Roberts 5125.00m 2:46.30
- Stephen Jelfs Pink65.00m Scr
- Sean Burton 390.00m Scr

Event 154 - 1000m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford 270.00m 2:25.40
2 Peter Hyde Green46.00m 2:25.62
3 Ryan Hage Pink65.00m 2:26.26
4 Matthew Ferber Blue28.00m 2:27.63
5 Jared Peacock Black50.00m 2:29.29
6 Robert Killmier Red20.00m 2:29.75
7 Matthew Fallon 490.00m 2:35.88
8 Luke Stewart 6155.00m 2:36.96
- Chris Stapleton White25.00m Scr
- Wubishet Murphy Yellow40.00m Scr
- Hamish Holmes 168.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 390.00m Scr
- Tim Callahan 595.00m Scr



Event 154 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Hyde Yellow46.00m 2:22.50
2 Ryan Hage Black65.00m 2:23.14
3 Bryce Watkins Red26.00m 2:23.85
4 Ashley Brown Pink70.00m 2:24.22
5 Kostya Khudoshin Green48.00m 2:25.14
6 Matthew Ferber White28.00m 2:26.22
7 Ben Crawford 170.00m 2:27.91
8 Andy Axford Blue42.00m 2:31.24




Event 155 - 1000m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh Pink134.00m 2:43.91
2 Tasmin McMahon Green72.00m 2:48.17
3 Bridgid Connolly Red50.00m 2:51.71
4 Lisa Roberts 2160.00m 2:53.81
5 Melissa Lloyd White60.00m 2:54.21
6 Courtney Ryder 3175.00m 2:59.22
7 Kate McKenzie Blue65.00m 2:59.95
8 Melanie Stewart 5185.00m 3:00.13
9 Christine Fenech Black115.00m 3:00.29
10 Narrah Luks 1150.00m 3:00.44
11 Eleni Glouftsis Yellow70.00m 3:02.40
- Debbie DeVizio 4180.00m Scr




Event 156 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Wilson White40.00m 2:40.81
2 Richard McMahon Yellow46.00m 2:41.51
3 Michael Hane Red0.00m 2:41.90
4 Debbie DeVizio 8245.00m 2:44.54
5 Cheryl Zeuner 10270.00m 2:45.67
6 Peter Noblet 9265.00m 2:51.67
7 Chris Dimitrak 3105.00m 2:54.44
8 Mark Howson 6180.00m 2:55.94
9 Mark Barnett 5150.00m 2:57.12
10 Grant Oates Green50.00m 3:03.05
11 John LeRay 7230.00m 3:05.28
12 Daniel Tregenza Black80.00m 3:13.35
- Tim Callahan Blue45.00m Scr
- Cameron White 185.00m Scr
- Nando Princi Pink85.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 295.00m Scr
- Ray Earle 4135.00m Scr




Event 157 - 1000m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Aiden Miller White56.00m 2:28.31
3 Tim Earle Red52.00m 2:28.98
4 Nick Beins Yellow60.00m 2:31.21
5 Brad Jones 3100.00m 2:33.53
6 Corey Watkins 4102.00m 2:34.43
7 Connor McIvor 180.00m 2:35.54
- Terence Murphy Blue56.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson Green70.00m Scr
- Jack Sutton Black72.00m Scr
- Aaron Jelfs Pink75.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz 290.00m Scr




Event 158 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list