Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

St Michael's College Gift - Oct 21st 2018

Event 178 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Geoff McKechnie Pink14.75m 8.056
2 John Evans White4.75m 8.062
3 James Cibich Yellow5.75m 8.142
4 Ben Hardy Black11.00m 8.175
5 Cooper Williams Blue5.00m 8.286
- Daniel Bourke Red4.00m Scr
- Joshua Klenk Green6.50m Scr

Event 178 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Yellow5.25m 7.931
2 Dan Semmler Black10.25m 7.994
3 Dane Proepster Blue5.00m 8.301
4 Mark Simons Pink13.00m 8.660
- Clay Watkins Red2.75m Scr
- Cameron Vinall White4.50m Scr
- Charlie Hildyard Green6.50m Scr

Event 178 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Pink12.00m 8.352
2 Cooper Condelli Green6.50m 8.430
3 Adam Whykes White4.00m 9.212
- Brett Richards Red2.25m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue5.00m Scr
- Alex Saliu Yellow5.25m Scr
- Jason Davis Black8.00m Scr

Event 178 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Black7.75m 8.000
2 Jesse Cordoma Green6.35m 8.092
- Harrison Hunt Red2.25m Scr
- Brandon Smith White4.00m Scr
- Dale Woodhams Yellow5.00m Scr
- David Gross Blue5.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink11.50m Scr

Event 178 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White4.00m 7.851
2 Peter Biggs Pink11.50m 8.106
3 Ryan Williams Yellow5.00m 8.153
4 Bailey Allen Blue5.00m 8.420
- Mia Rieniets Red0.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Green5.75m Scr
- Brad Schutz Black6.50m Scr



Event 178 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Red4.00m 7.828
2 John Evans White4.75m 7.928
3 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.75m 7.951
4 Mitchell Tucker Blue5.25m 7.968
5 Dan Semmler Black10.25m 7.991
6 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.35m 8.058
7 Geoff McKechnie Brown14.75m 8.098
8 Ali Saliu Pink12.00m 8.175




Event 179 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait White5.75m 8.931
2 Caitlin Francis Yellow7.00m 9.011
3 Scarlett Hosking Green8.75m 9.227
4 Lara Chehade Pink10.00m 9.450
5 Jasmine Lee Red4.00m 9.457
6 Belle Cleland Blue6.50m 9.588
- Cassie Neubauer Black9.50m Scr

Event 179 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis White5.50m 8.661
2 Melita Suica Blue6.00m 8.774
3 Demi Axford Black9.25m 8.838
4 Gwen Humphreys Yellow6.75m 8.744
5 Taya Howden Green7.75m 9.332
- Kalani Aston Red4.00m Scr
- Ebony Betro Pink10.00m Scr
- Sue Turner Brown12.00m Scr

Event 179 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red3.75m 8.897
2 Edwina Kidd Green7.50m 8.964
3 Liana Channon Black9.00m 9.018
4 Lori Chandler Brown11.00m 9.190
5 Niamh Henry Yellow6.75m 9.336
6 Mia Rieniets White4.00m 10.023
- Tanase Adu Blue6.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink9.75m Scr



Event 179 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis White5.50m 8.674
2 Melita Suica Yellow6.00m 8.834
3 Demi Axford Brown9.25m 8.870
4 Amie Mittiga Red3.75m 8.874
5 Gwen Humphreys Green6.75m 8.957
6 Lily Micklethwait Blue5.75m 8.966
7 Edwina Kidd Pink7.50m 8.968
8 Caitlin Francis Black7.00m 9.123




Event 180 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Yellow7.75m 13.083
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green11.00m 13.126
3 John Evans Red5.00m 13.194
4 Ben Hardy Black15.00m 14.214
- Jack Norris White6.00m Scr
- Alex Saliu Blue7.25m Scr

Event 180 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Green9.75m 13.279
2 Ryan Williams Blue7.00m 13.504
3 Dan Semmler Black14.50m 13.542
4 Daniel Bourke White6.00m 18.174
- Brett Richards Red4.25m Scr
- Cameron Vinall Yellow7.50m Scr

Event 180 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red3.50m 12.782
2 Nickolas Berry Black14.50m 13.210
3 Jesse Cordoma Green9.25m 13.375
4 James Cibich Blue7.00m 13.677
- Jacob Aston White6.00m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow7.50m Scr

Event 180 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bailey Allen Blue7.00m 13.861
2 Brad Schutz Black11.00m 13.870
3 Geoff McKechnie Pink18.00m 13.908
- Clay Watkins Red2.50m Scr
- Harrison Evans White7.00m Scr
- Joshua Klenk Yellow7.50m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Green8.00m Scr



Event 180 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Green14.50m 12.957
2 Mitchell Tucker Yellow7.75m 12.999
3 John Evans Red5.00m 13.035
4 Ryan Williams White7.00m 13.295
5 Dan Semmler Black14.50m 13.419
6 Bailey Allen Blue7.00m 13.933

Event 180 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red3.50m 12.803
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green11.00m 12.997
3 David Gross Yellow9.75m 13.165
4 Jesse Cordoma Blue9.25m 13.320
5 James Cibich White7.00m 13.733
6 Brad Schutz Black11.00m 13.766



Event 180 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red3.50m 12.666
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green11.00m 12.878
3 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.75m 12.901
4 Nickolas Berry Black14.50m 13.038
5 John Evans White5.00m 13.053
6 David Gross Yellow9.75m 13.161




Event 181 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait White8.50m 15.082
2 Scarlett Hosking Green14.50m 15.280
3 Niamh Henry Blue10.00m 15.447
4 Lori Chandler Black15.00m 15.614
5 Belle Cleland Yellow11.00m 15.947
- Kalani Aston Red7.00m Scr

Event 181 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Demi Axford Black15.00m 14.639
2 Tayla Philis Red6.50m 14.756
3 Kayla Lemm White7.50m 14.764
4 Liana Channon Yellow11.00m 15.486
- Rebecca Dostan Blue10.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Green12.50m Scr

Event 181 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Edwina Kidd Green11.00m Scr
2 Amie Mittiga Red3.50m 14.933
3 Gwen Humphreys Blue9.00m 15.020
4 Ebony Betro Pink16.00m 15.750
5 Jasmine Lee White7.50m 15.840
- Caitlin Francis Yellow10.50m Scr
- Zoe Steele Black14.50m Scr



Event 181 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Demi Axford Brown15.00m 14.586
2 Kayla Lemm Blue7.50m 14.640
3 Edwina Kidd Black11.00m Scr
4 Tayla Philis White6.50m 14.835
5 Amie Mittiga Red3.50m 14.837
6 Gwen Humphreys Green9.00m 15.000
7 Lily Micklethwait Yellow8.50m 15.074
8 Scarlett Hosking Pink14.50m 15.227
- Kalani Aston 7.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis 10.50m Scr




Event 182 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Green16.00m 14.009
2 Peter Biggs Blue12.00m 14.193
3 Ali Saliu Yellow14.50m 14.421
4 Vince Musolino White10.50m 14.437
5 Luke Buchanan Red2.00m 14.454
- Courtney Ryder Black23.00m Scr
- Sue Turner Pink25.00m Scr

Event 182 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Green15.00m 14.315
2 David Gross Red0.00m 14.402
3 Matthew Cousins Blue11.50m 14.419
- Dan Semmler White9.00m Scr
- Jason Davis Yellow12.00m Scr
- Cassie Neubauer Black20.50m Scr
- Angela Holmes Pink24.00m Scr



Event 182 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Brown16.00m 13.814
2 Peter Biggs Green12.00m 14.021
3 Cameron White Pink15.00m 14.073
4 Ali Saliu Black14.50m 14.166
5 Matthew Cousins Yellow11.50m 14.189
6 David Gross Red0.00m 14.259
7 Luke Buchanan White2.00m 14.300
8 Vince Musolino Blue10.50m 14.339




Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Black24.00m 12.909
2 Hunter Window Green20.50m 13.070
3 James Hackett Red9.50m 13.232
4 James Jolly White11.50m Scr
5 Sam Sibbick Pink24.00m 14.483
- Jay Watson Blue15.00m Scr
- Liam Tappert Yellow19.00m Scr

Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Burbridge Black24.00m 13.282
2 Kyle Gillies Yellow19.00m 13.617
3 Dane Proepster Red9.25m 13.729
4 Connor Mills Pink24.00m 13.882
5 Ryan Sibbick Green20.00m 14.489
6 Marcus Quitadamo White10.00m 15.488
- Declan Bonham Blue14.50m Scr

Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Condelli Blue14.25m 13.463
2 Connor Brennan Black24.00m 13.474
3 Lochie MacNab Green20.00m 13.883
4 Joshua Jurado Pink24.00m 14.633
5 Ben O Brien Red8.00m 16.405
- James McGorman White10.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole Yellow18.25m Scr

Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk Green20.00m 12.987
2 Ben Burbridge Blue14.25m 13.281
3 Wil Holmes Pink24.00m 13.398
4 Blake Aldridge Black24.00m 14.042
5 Dylan Boyce Yellow18.00m 14.783
6 Luca Maxwell White10.00m 14.870
- Sam Nykiel Red7.00m Scr

Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings Black23.00m 12.891
2 Ryan Frost Red7.00m 13.680
3 Jake Underwood Brown24.00m 14.543
4 Danny Hildyard Pink24.00m 14.623
5 Isaac Marschall White10.00m 15.181
- Brandon Smith Blue13.75m Scr
- Loch Rawlinson Yellow16.00m Scr
- Charlie Hildyard Green20.00m Scr

Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Blue13.25m 13.212
2 Joshua Bell Green20.00m 13.533
3 Jack Whelan Yellow15.50m 13.563
4 Anan McLean Black22.00m 13.699
5 Manning Cleland Pink24.00m 15.127
6 Lachlan Smith Brown24.00m 15.268
- Nathan Visciglio Red5.25m Scr
- Gjsovaun Brijmohan White10.00m Scr



Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Brown24.00m 12.856
2 Asher Gillings Pink23.00m 12.953
3 Ben Burbridge Yellow14.25m 13.256
4 James Hackett Red9.50m 13.424
5 Kyle Gillies Green19.00m 13.523
6 Joshua Bell Black20.00m 13.697
- James Jolly White11.50m Scr
- Cooper Condelli Blue14.25m DNS

Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk Yellow20.00m 12.794
2 Cooper Williams White13.25m 12.914
3 Samuel Burbridge Black24.00m 13.166
4 Hunter Window Green20.50m 13.176
5 Wil Holmes Brown24.00m 13.347
6 Connor Brennan Pink24.00m 13.390
7 Ryan Frost Red7.00m 13.612
8 Jack Whelan Blue15.50m 13.725



Event 183 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Green24.00m 12.733
2 Joshua Klenk White20.00m 12.786
3 Cooper Williams Red13.25m 12.793
4 Asher Gillings Yellow23.00m 12.993
5 Hunter Window Blue20.50m 13.209
6 Samuel Burbridge Black24.00m 13.285




Event 184 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amelie Burge Pink20.00m 13.913
2 Melita Suica Blue9.25m 14.656
3 Jess Welch Black19.00m 14.731
4 Liana Channon Yellow12.50m 15.216
5 Taya Howden Green15.25m 15.242
6 Jenna Austin Red6.00m 15.536
7 Mia Rieniets White6.00m 16.737

Event 184 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mercedes Tierney Black18.50m 14.951
2 Lara Chehade Pink19.50m 15.079
3 Belle Cleland Green13.00m 15.370
4 Olivia Tierney Brown24.00m 15.429
5 Ruby Liptak Blue8.00m 15.869
6 Ishtah Thompson Yellow10.00m 16.374
- Kalani Aston Red6.00m Scr
- Pia Marschall White6.00m Scr

Event 184 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rebecca Dostan Green12.50m 14.647
1 Piper Window Pink19.00m 14.647
3 Ashlee Munt Brown20.00m 14.887
4 Ebony Betro Black18.00m 15.486
5 Millie Armitage Red6.00m 15.506
6 Jasmine Lee White6.00m 16.094
7 Holly Tidswell Blue6.00m 16.467
8 Katie Natt Yellow10.00m 16.945



Event 184 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Piper Window Black19.00m 14.723
2 Amelie Burge Blue20.00m 14.739
3 Rebecca Dostan White12.50m 14.751
4 Ashlee Munt Brown20.00m 14.879
5 Melita Suica Red9.25m 14.918
6 Jess Welch Green19.00m 14.958
7 Mercedes Tierney Yellow18.50m 15.095
8 Lara Chehade Pink19.50m 15.240




Event 185 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Zoe Steele Black48.00m 57.95
2 Taya Howden Yellow40.00m 1:02.58
3 Lisa Roberts 260.00m 1:03.37
4 Nikki Austin Red28.00m 1:04.03
5 Eimear Henry Blue40.00m 1:04.91
6 Paige Bateman 158.00m 1:08.14
- Kayla Lemm White38.00m Scr
- Stella Batelaan Green44.00m Scr
- Simone Rothe Pink50.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 372.00m Scr

Event 185 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh 364.00m 56.60
2 Kirsten Fantinel 260.00m 56.62
3 Leah Watkins 150.00m 58.68
4 Alisha Peeters Pink50.00m 1:00.00
5 Mercedes Tierney Green40.00m 1:00.31
6 Katharine Dowling Blue40.00m 1:01.23
- Tayla Philis Red22.00m Scr
- Tanase Adu White30.00m Scr
- Scarlett Hosking Yellow40.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Black46.00m Scr



Event 185 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Zoe Steele Blue48.00m 56.76
2 Kirsten Fantinel Black60.00m 56.99
3 Lauren McHugh 164.00m 57.27
4 Leah Watkins Yellow50.00m 58.94
5 Alisha Peeters Green50.00m 1:02.23
6 Nikki Austin Red28.00m 1:02.63
7 Taya Howden White40.00m 1:02.85
8 Lisa Roberts Pink60.00m 1:03.05




Event 186 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Blue24.00m 51.27
2 Matthew Cousins 244.00m 51.73
3 Ben Burbridge Green30.00m 51.93
4 Brayden Theil Pink34.00m 52.07
5 Peter Brennan 380.00m 52.26
6 Nickolas Berry 140.00m 52.70
7 Adam Whykes White20.00m 1:02.22
8 Daniel Bourke Red20.00m 1:08.90
- James Cibich Yellow27.00m Scr
- Charlie Hildyard Black30.00m Scr

Event 186 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tyler Whittaker 138.00m 53.19
2 Harrison Evans Yellow26.00m 54.92
3 Amin Chehade 244.00m 55.09
4 Connor Brennan 360.00m 55.15
- Jacob Tidswell White20.00m Scr
- Kian Bird Red20.00m Scr
- Dane Proepster Blue24.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent Green29.00m Scr
- David Gross Black30.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Pink32.00m Scr

Event 186 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Green28.00m 52.30
2 Jordan Kitto Blue24.00m 52.86
3 Kyle Gillies Black30.00m 54.07
4 David Girolamo 240.00m 54.74
- Ryan Atkins Red20.00m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio White20.00m Scr
- Brandon Smith Yellow24.00m Scr
- Bradley Kitto Pink30.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone 134.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs 356.00m Scr



Event 186 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tyler Whittaker Pink38.00m 50.22
2 Matthew Cousins 144.00m 51.04
3 Bradley Harvey Yellow28.00m 51.38
4 Harrison Evans Blue26.00m 51.38
5 Ben Burbridge Green30.00m 51.54
6 Amin Chehade 244.00m 51.72
7 Jordan Kitto White24.00m 51.81
8 Lachlan Sheffield Red24.00m 52.51
9 Kyle Gillies Black30.00m 53.70




Event 187 - 400m Under 14 Mort Daly Running - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Danny Hildyard 575.00m 56.18
2 Connor Mills 140.00m 57.79
3 Wil Holmes Black34.00m 57.79
4 Piper Window 252.00m 58.39
5 Jake Underwood 465.00m 58.62
6 Lochie MacNab White24.00m 59.23
7 Joshua Jurado 358.00m 1:00.03
8 Marcus Quitadamo Yellow28.00m 1:00.80
9 Angus Trembath Pink35.00m 1:01.72
10 Ben O Brien Red20.00m 1:04.23
11 Katie Natt Green30.00m 1:04.97
- Gjsovaun Brijmohan Blue28.00m Scr

Event 187 - 400m Under 14 Mort Daly Running - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Black32.00m 56.63
2 Samuel Burbridge Pink35.00m 57.16
3 Dylan Boyce 355.00m 57.76
4 Sam Sibbick 460.00m 58.99
5 Olivia Tierney 685.00m 59.38
6 Lachlan Smith 570.00m 1:01.96
7 Isaac Marschall Yellow28.00m 1:02.31
8 James McGorman Red20.00m 1:02.55
9 Ishtah Thompson 252.00m 1:02.72
10 Sam Hrstich 140.00m 1:03.35
11 Ryder Window White20.00m 1:15.28
- Loch Rawlinson Blue26.00m Scr
- Pia Marschall Green30.00m Scr



Event 187 - 400m Under 14 Mort Daly Running - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Red32.00m 55.42
2 Samuel Burbridge Blue35.00m 55.66
3 Connor Mills Yellow40.00m 56.58
4 Danny Hildyard 175.00m 56.93
5 Dylan Boyce Black55.00m 57.92
6 Sam Sibbick Pink60.00m 57.92
7 Piper Window Green52.00m 58.42
8 Wil Holmes White34.00m 58.64




Event 188 - 800m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kirsten Fantinel 8135.00m 2:07.86
2 Lauren McHugh 9145.00m 2:08.08
3 Courtney Ryder 13150.00m 2:12.30
4 Hayden Harrell 11150.00m 2:15.92
5 Shane McGregor Blue45.00m 2:16.33
6 Bennett Maxwell Black75.00m 2:16.51
7 Ali Saliu 7120.00m 2:18.09
8 Amin Chehade White45.00m 2:18.28
9 Mercedes Tierney 4100.00m 2:19.15
10 Cameron White 5100.00m 2:20.01
11 Matthew Fallon Red0.00m 2:21.73
12 Richard McMahon Yellow50.00m 2:22.69
13 Alisha Peeters 6115.00m 2:22.89
14 Peter Brennan 290.00m 2:23.15
15 Lisa Roberts 12150.00m 2:27.30
16 Lesley Rutherford 14190.00m 2:45.24
17 Paige Bateman 180.00m 2:58.88
- Simon Thompson Green55.00m Scr
- Stella Batelaan Pink80.00m Scr
- David Holmes 3100.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 10150.00m Scr




Event 189 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matt Hanna White45.00m 1:58.33
2 Jordan Kitto 170.00m 1:59.40
3 Matthew Fallon 375.00m 1:59.89
4 Robert Killmier Blue45.00m 2:00.09
5 Hunter Window 680.00m 2:03.27
6 Kym Barnett 11100.00m 2:05.32
7 Brayden Theil 270.00m 2:05.40
8 David Girolamo 1095.00m 2:07.82
9 Ryan Sibbick 890.00m 2:09.28
10 Tyler Whittaker Black50.00m 2:09.90
11 Jack Dowling Red40.00m 2:15.34
12 Oliver Burge 790.00m 2:17.11
13 Daniel Bourke Pink65.00m 2:28.04
- Bradley Kitto Yellow45.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Green50.00m Scr
- Jay Watson 580.00m Scr
- Rose Pittman 480.00m Scr
- Liam Tappert 990.00m Scr




Back to meeting list