Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

PULTENEY / McKINNON PARADE CARNIVAL - Mar 18th 2018

Event 161 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Yellow6.50m 7.995
2 Jack Norris Red4.00m 8.003
3 James Hackett Green7.50m 8.010
4 Lewis Abdul White5.25m 8.032
5 Nickolas Berry Black9.50m 8.276
- James Bayliss Blue5.75m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Pink11.50m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Brown13.50m Scr

Event 161 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow6.50m 7.917
2 Aaron Harrison Pink11.00m 7.943
- Tom Sclanders Red3.25m Scr
- Jacob Aston White5.00m Scr
- Nicholas Krznaric Blue5.50m Scr
- Cooper Condelli Green7.50m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Black8.00m Scr
- Mark Simons Brown13.00m Scr

Event 161 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Green7.00m 7.939
2 John Evans White4.75m 7.946
3 Clay Watkins Red2.75m 7.955
4 Kyle Roberts Blue5.50m 8.101
5 Hayden Petherick Pink10.75m 8.118
- Jordan Tronnolone Yellow5.75m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black7.75m Scr
- Mark Burns Brown12.00m Scr

Event 161 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Blue5.25m 7.773
2 Brett Richards Red2.25m 7.788
3 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.25m 7.849
4 Adrian Harris Black7.50m 8.039
- Cameron Vinall White4.50m Scr
- Damian Tohl Green6.75m Scr
- Dan Semmler Pink10.25m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Brown11.50m Scr



Event 161 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 7.826
2 Brett Richards Red2.25m 7.867
3 Jesse Cordoma White6.25m 7.873
4 Hayden Rothe Yellow7.00m 7.966
5 Brad Schutz Blue6.50m 8.059
6 James Hackett Green7.50m 8.126

Event 161 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Blue4.75m 7.861
2 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Black6.50m 7.876
3 Jack Norris White4.00m 7.892
4 Mitchell Tucker Yellow5.25m 7.899
5 Lewis Abdul Green5.25m 8.015
6 Clay Watkins Red2.75m 8.118



Event 161 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 7.754
2 John Evans Blue4.75m 7.807
3 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Green6.50m 7.819
4 Brett Richards Red2.25m 7.880
5 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.25m 7.890
6 Jack Norris White4.00m 7.906




Event 162 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Yellow7.50m 8.702
2 Kayla Lemm Red5.50m 8.738
3 Zoe Smith White6.50m 8.878
4 Lauren McHugh Pink12.50m 9.937
- Bethany Bell Blue7.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry Green8.50m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Black9.75m Scr

Event 162 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Red5.75m 8.888
2 Kellie Symons Blue6.75m 8.895
3 Taya Howden Green8.25m 9.127
4 Kirsten Fantinel Pink12.25m 9.131
5 Cassie Neubauer Black9.50m 9.136
6 Lily Drummond Yellow7.50m 9.457
- Kate Monks White6.50m Scr

Event 162 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Red5.75m 8.866
2 Demi Axford Black9.25m 8.956
3 Sienna Rouvray Green8.00m 8.965
4 Rebecca Dostan Yellow7.00m 9.099
5 Maeva Barbey Pink10.50m 9.215
- Katie Jury White6.50m Scr
- Gwen Humphreys Blue6.75m Scr

Event 162 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Edwina Kidd Green7.50m 8.979
2 Sarah Burns Pink10.00m 9.076
3 Belle Cleland Yellow7.00m 9.398
- Mikayla Round Red4.50m Scr
- Rose Pittman White6.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Blue6.50m Scr
- Madeleine Reilly Black9.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Brown15.50m Scr



Event 162 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Yellow7.50m 8.687
2 Lily Micklethwait Red5.75m 8.731
3 Rebecca Dostan Blue7.00m 8.956
4 Demi Axford Green9.25m 9.025
5 Zoe Smith White6.50m 9.070
6 Sarah Burns Black10.00m 9.146

Event 162 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Red5.50m 8.819
2 Edwina Kidd Yellow7.50m 8.849
3 Kellie Symons Blue6.75m 8.949
4 Ryelie McMullan White5.75m 8.956
5 Sienna Rouvray Green8.00m 9.008
6 Taya Howden Black8.25m 9.028



Event 162 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Black7.50m 8.764
2 Edwina Kidd Pink7.50m 8.795
3 Lily Micklethwait White5.75m 8.891
4 Kayla Lemm Red5.50m 8.925
5 Kellie Symons Yellow6.75m 9.015
6 Ryelie McMullan Blue5.75m 9.128
7 Rebecca Dostan Green7.00m 9.158




Event 163 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Green25.00m 21.21
2 Cameron Vinall White12.00m 21.45
3 Jack Norris Blue14.00m 21.64
- Jacob Aston Red12.00m Scr
- Damian Tohl Yellow16.00m Scr

Event 163 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow18.00m 21.38
2 Lewis Abdul Red12.00m 22.11
3 Hayden Petherick Green26.00m 22.90
- Jacob Tidswell White12.00m Scr
- James Bayliss Blue14.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Black40.00m Scr

Event 163 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams White13.00m 21.45
2 Brad Schutz Green22.00m 21.74
3 Aaron Harrison Black34.00m 21.90
4 Ryan Frost Blue14.00m 22.64
5 Adrian Harris Yellow16.00m 23.02
- Brian Wilson Red10.00m Scr

Event 163 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Yellow14.00m 20.80
2 Brett Richards Red10.00m 21.33
3 Kyle Roberts White12.00m 21.43
4 James Jolly Green16.00m 22.18
- Jesse Cordoma Blue14.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins Black32.00m Scr

Event 163 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red10.00m 21.38
2 Bryce Watkins Yellow14.00m 21.65
3 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio White12.00m 22.48
- Tom Sclanders Blue12.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Green17.00m Scr
- Isaac Byrnes Black30.00m Scr

Event 163 - 200m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Green16.00m 21.10
2 John Evans White12.00m 21.31
3 Jacobi Ponury Black26.00m 21.48
4 Jordan Tronnolone Blue13.00m 21.62
- Clay Watkins Red6.00m Scr
- Dane Proepster Yellow14.00m Scr



Event 163 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams White13.00m 20.94
2 Luke Houlihan Red10.00m 21.16
3 Mitchell Tucker Yellow16.00m 21.36
4 Hayden Rothe Blue14.00m 21.55
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green18.00m 21.75
6 Nickolas Berry Black25.00m 21.95




Event 164 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh Black44.00m 23.68
2 Rosa Twyford Red22.00m 24.36
3 Lily Drummond Blue26.00m 24.57
4 Simone Rothe Yellow30.00m 25.00
- Katie Jury White23.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Green32.00m Scr

Event 164 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Edwina Kidd Blue24.00m 23.77
2 Lily Micklethwait Red20.00m 24.38
3 Kelly Ferber Black44.00m 24.66
4 Sarah Chigwidden Yellow30.00m 25.18
5 Imogen Schubert Green32.00m 25.41
- Bethany Bell White22.00m Scr

Event 164 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Blue24.00m 23.40
2 Kayla Lemm Red18.00m 23.75
3 Belle Cleland Yellow27.00m 24.35
4 Kellie Symons White22.00m 24.74
5 Courtney Ryder Black40.00m 24.96
- Sarah Burns Green32.00m Scr

Event 164 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alisha Peeters Black38.00m 23.56
2 Demi Axford Yellow27.00m 23.80
3 Sienna Rouvray Blue24.00m 24.76
- Rose Pittman Red18.00m Scr
- Kate Monks White22.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Green30.00m Scr

Event 164 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Red17.00m 23.77
2 Kirsten Fantinel Black38.00m 23.98
3 Zoe Smith Blue24.00m 24.24
4 Amy Robb Yellow26.00m 24.40
- Gwen Humphreys White22.00m Scr
- Madeleine Reilly Green30.00m Scr

Event 164 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry Yellow26.00m 25.14
- Amie Mittiga Red15.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis White22.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Blue24.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Green30.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Black36.00m Scr



Event 164 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alisha Peeters Green38.00m 22.68
2 Lauren McHugh Black44.00m 22.89
3 Edwina Kidd Blue24.00m 23.12
4 Ryelie McMullan White24.00m 23.32
5 Mikayla Round Red17.00m 23.51
6 Grainne Henry Yellow26.00m 23.72




Event 165 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Blue19.00m 23.20
2 Simon Thompson Red12.00m 24.05
3 James Noblet White13.00m 25.88
- Nathan Hoare Yellow21.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Green35.00m Scr
- Craig Trewartha Black39.00m Scr

Event 165 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Blue18.00m 23.89
2 Vince Musolino White13.00m 24.70
3 Courtney Ryder Green33.00m 26.17
- Dan Semmler Red11.00m Scr
- Mark Burns Yellow21.00m Scr
- Mark Howson Black38.00m Scr

Event 165 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Green23.00m 24.46
2 Ali Saliu Yellow19.00m 25.00
3 Cassie Neubauer Black36.00m 25.20
- Aaron Harrison Red9.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar White13.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Blue15.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Pink48.00m Scr



Event 165 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Yellow19.00m 22.86
2 Cameron White Black23.00m 23.40
3 Vince Musolino White13.00m 23.63
4 David Wilczek Blue18.00m 23.79
5 Simon Thompson Red12.00m 24.03
6 Ali Saliu Green19.00m 24.18




Event 166 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lochie MacNab Yellow34.00m 55.67
2 Samuel Burbridge Black42.00m 55.88
3 Airlie Rouvray 154.00m 56.05
4 Mercedes Tierney 256.00m 56.20
5 Dylan Boyce 360.00m 56.88
6 Liam Tappert White28.00m 57.71
7 Jake Underwood 570.00m 58.20
8 Tom McKay 460.00m 59.05
9 Connor Mills Green36.00m 59.33
10 Olivia Tierney 690.00m 59.86
11 Joe Chigwidden Blue32.00m 1:02.33
12 Sam Sibbick Pink50.00m 1:04.73
- Joshua Klenk Red26.00m Scr

Event 166 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Jones 152.00m 56.20
2 Lily Twyford Pink42.00m 56.76
3 Wil Holmes Yellow34.00m 57.12
4 Xavier Poole Red10.00m 57.39
5 Ashlee Munt 570.00m 57.61
6 Charlie Hildyard Blue30.00m 57.79
7 Joshua Jurado 358.00m 57.95
8 Ryan Sibbick Black36.00m 58.60
9 Danny Hildyard 680.00m 58.94
10 Piper Window 254.00m 59.56
11 Lachlan Scannell Green34.00m 1:02.34
- Loch Rawlinson White26.00m Scr
- Manning Cleland 460.00m Scr



Event 166 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lochie MacNab White34.00m 53.94
2 Cooper Jones Black52.00m 54.33
3 Mercedes Tierney 156.00m 54.52
4 Lily Twyford Yellow42.00m 55.92
5 Airlie Rouvray Pink54.00m 56.92
6 Wil Holmes Blue34.00m 57.82
7 Xavier Poole Red10.00m 59.24
8 Samuel Burbridge Green42.00m 59.46




Event 167 - 400m Novice Brian C Hart - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alice Priestly 380.00m 49.40
2 Tyler Whittaker Blue44.00m 49.61
3 Lily Drummond 486.00m 50.27
4 James Hackett Red36.00m 50.52
5 Anan McLean Pink68.00m 50.76
6 Declan Bonham White40.00m 50.99
7 Rosa Twyford Black62.00m 51.20
8 Joel Howden Green54.00m 51.36
9 Jack Whelan Yellow48.00m 52.32
- Zoe Steele 174.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 280.00m Scr

Event 167 - 400m Novice Brian C Hart - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Window Black60.00m 49.42
2 Brandon Smith Yellow48.00m 49.95
3 Jordan Kitto Red30.00m 50.47
4 Brayden Theil White38.00m 50.76
5 Asher Gillings Green52.00m 52.52
6 Cooper Williams Blue42.00m 52.98
- Nathan Hoare Pink66.00m Scr
- Connor Brennan 174.00m Scr
- Stella Batelaan 280.00m Scr
- Alisha Peeters 380.00m Scr
- Leah Cece 484.00m Scr
- James Jolly 5999.00m Scr

Event 167 - 400m Novice Brian C Hart - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Maxwell Underwood 170.00m 48.03
2 Kirsten Fantinel 594.00m 48.25
3 Joshua Bell 276.00m 48.46
4 Ben Burbridge Blue42.00m 50.06
5 Taya Howden 380.00m 50.45
6 Sebastian Jurado 482.00m 51.30
7 Vince Musolino Black58.00m 51.48
8 Kyle Gillies Yellow46.00m 51.72
- Jacob Tidswell Red24.00m Scr
- Dane Proepster White38.00m Scr
- Nickolas Berry Green50.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Pink64.00m Scr



Event 167 - 400m Novice Brian C Hart - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Maxwell Underwood Green70.00m 46.79
2 Hunter Window Yellow60.00m 47.63
3 Alice Priestly Pink80.00m 48.03
4 Kirsten Fantinel 294.00m 48.39
5 Joshua Bell Black76.00m 49.23
6 Tyler Whittaker White44.00m 49.47
7 Brandon Smith Blue48.00m 49.64
8 Jordan Kitto Red30.00m 50.43
9 Lily Drummond 186.00m 50.67




Event 168 - 800m Over 45 The Reddaway - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Sideris 8180.00m 2:07.24
2 Amin Chehade White46.00m 2:10.16
3 Gregor Dingwall Green60.00m 2:10.89
4 Peter Brennan 196.00m 2:12.67
5 Mark Beveridge Red20.00m 2:14.00
6 David Holmes Pink92.00m 2:14.24
7 Hayden Harrell 6140.00m 2:14.84
8 Bennett Maxwell Black66.00m 2:15.32
9 Cameron White 298.00m 2:15.51
10 Ali Saliu 3120.00m 2:20.32
11 Chris Dimitrak 4130.00m 2:20.54
- Shane McGregor Blue48.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Yellow58.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 5135.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 7150.00m Scr




Event 169 - 800m Under 18 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Scannell Black125.00m 1:53.76
2 Sam Sibbick 12200.00m 1:54.35
3 Charlie Hildyard Pink130.00m 1:54.52
4 Maxwell Underwood 1130.00m 1:54.86
5 Loch Rawlinson 4145.00m 1:55.08
6 Blake Aldridge 8185.00m 1:56.73
7 Joel Howden 3145.00m 1:58.74
8 Piper Window 9190.00m 1:59.88
9 Joshua Bell 5155.00m 2:01.37
10 Airlie Rouvray 6165.00m 2:02.06
11 Lara Chehade 10200.00m 2:02.47
12 Ben Burbridge Red58.00m 2:05.03
13 Hunter Window Blue80.00m 2:06.75
14 Danny Hildyard 11200.00m 2:11.46
15 Wil Holmes White80.00m 2:14.86
- Lochie MacNab Yellow90.00m Scr
- Alice Priestly Green110.00m Scr
- Ryan Sibbick 2135.00m Scr
- Ned Merrigan 7175.00m Scr

Event 169 - 800m Under 18 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Burbridge 9185.00m 1:53.68
2 Xavier Poole 1130.00m 1:59.84
3 Joe Chigwidden 8180.00m 2:00.00
4 Asher Gillings Black120.00m 2:00.22
5 Cooper Jones 12200.00m 2:00.56
6 Joshua Jurado 7175.00m 2:01.46
7 Ashlee Munt 10195.00m 2:04.50
8 Brandon Smith Blue80.00m 2:06.45
9 Sebastian Jurado 4145.00m 2:07.32
10 Connor Mills 2135.00m 2:07.62
11 Liam Tappert Green105.00m 2:10.33
12 Eimear Henry 11200.00m 2:11.17
13 Kyle Gillies White70.00m 2:11.38
14 Mercedes Tierney 3140.00m 2:14.51
15 Connor Brennan Pink130.00m 2:15.73
16 Olivia Tierney 13220.00m 2:16.45
- Jacob Tidswell Red42.00m Scr
- Harrison Evans Yellow90.00m Scr
- Stella Batelaan 5150.00m Scr
- Joshua Klenk 6155.00m Scr



Event 169 - 800m Under 18 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Burbridge Pink185.00m 1:46.85
2 Lachlan Scannell White125.00m 1:49.56
3 Sam Sibbick 1200.00m 1:51.61
4 Asher Gillings Red120.00m 1:59.41
5 Charlie Hildyard Yellow130.00m 1:59.68
6 Xavier Poole Blue130.00m 2:02.72
7 Maxwell Underwood Green130.00m 2:08.61
8 Joe Chigwidden Black180.00m 2:11.04




Event 170 - 1600m Open Thomas Wright Memorial Mile - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle Green105.00m 4:08.73
2 Jordan Harvey 5175.00m 4:10.32
3 Salvador Jurado 8240.00m 4:11.83
4 Craig Thorley-Mills 2135.00m 4:13.67
5 Lachlan Hennig 4165.00m 4:14.74
6 Lachlan Scott Red45.00m 4:16.69
7 Matthew Konetschka 1130.00m 4:18.30
8 Matt Hanna Yellow100.00m 4:18.59
9 Gregor Dingwall 9245.00m 4:18.98
- Bryce Watkins White85.00m Scr
- Bradley Kitto Blue95.00m Scr
- Tom Lancaster Pink110.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Black110.00m Scr
- Brayden Theil 3155.00m Scr
- Matthew Fenech 7190.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 6190.00m Scr
- Kym Barnett 10295.00m Scr
- Rebecca Thomas 11300.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 12320.00m Scr
- Stefan Catalano 13320.00m Scr




Event 171 - 1600m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Julia New-Tolley Green250.00m 4:26.41
2 Chris Burckhardt Blue140.00m 4:46.24
3 Lisa Roberts 2360.00m 4:48.62
4 Bennett Maxwell Yellow140.00m 4:53.20
5 Paul Sideris 1330.00m 4:53.41
6 Kate Blue Pink300.00m 4:54.02
7 Ali Saliu Black265.00m 5:11.93
8 Amin Chehade Red100.00m 5:17.74
- Matthew Fenech White120.00m Scr




Back to meeting list