Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MARION GIFT CARNIVAL - Jan 14th 2018

Event 109 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red5.75m 13.615
2 David Palmer Green11.50m 13.811
- Matt Camacho White7.00m Scr
- Max Hagicostas Blue8.00m Scr
- David Gross Yellow9.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Black14.00m Scr

Event 109 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacob Aston White7.00m 13.260
2 John Evans Red4.50m 13.380
3 Brad Schutz Green11.00m 13.425
4 Dan Semmler Black14.00m 13.522
- Jack Fidler Blue7.50m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow9.00m Scr

Event 109 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Yellow8.00m 13.592
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 13.657
3 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 13.890
- James Cibich Blue7.00m Scr
- Adrian Harris Green11.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Black13.50m Scr

Event 109 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.25m 13.162
2 Tom Sclanders White6.00m 13.187
- Clay Watkins Red2.50m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Yellow8.00m Scr
- Jesse Cordoma Green9.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Black12.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink16.00m Scr



Event 109 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacob Aston Yellow7.00m 13.427
2 Dale Woodhams Black8.00m 13.496
3 Mitchell Tucker Green7.25m 13.501
4 Dan Semmler Brown14.00m 13.658
5 Brad Schutz Pink11.00m 13.658
6 Tom Sclanders Blue6.00m 13.664
7 Alex Bubner White5.75m 13.675
8 John Evans Red4.50m 14.250




Event 110 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Edwina Kidd Green12.00m 14.885
2 Zoe Steele Black14.00m 15.239
3 Ryelie McMullan Red7.50m 15.498
4 Zoe Smith Blue9.00m 15.549
5 Lauren Reid Yellow10.00m 16.579
6 Lauren McHugh Pink17.50m 16.747
- Jess Williams White8.00m Scr

Event 110 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow10.00m 15.383
2 Rianna Rawat Blue9.00m 15.795
3 Sarah Burns Black14.50m 15.894
4 Madeleine Reilly Green12.00m 16.801
- Lakara Stallan Red7.00m Scr
- Lily Micklethwait White8.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins Pink16.50m DNF

Event 110 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Black12.50m 14.683
2 Bethany Bell Green11.00m 15.133
3 Lily Mackereth White8.00m 15.174
4 Taylah Stallan Yellow10.00m 15.498
- Tayla Philis Red6.50m Scr
- Gwen Humphreys Blue9.00m Scr
- Claire Drummond Pink16.00m Scr

Event 110 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan White7.50m 14.694
2 Olivia Hastings Green10.00m 15.020
3 Belle Cleland Yellow10.00m 15.532
4 Lily Drummond Black12.75m 14.635
- Natassia Messent Red6.50m Scr
- Genevieve Brooks Blue9.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Pink15.25m Scr

Event 110 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rose Pittman Red6.00m 15.258
2 Kirsten Fantinel Brown20.00m 15.571
3 Cassie Neubauer Pink14.00m 15.714
4 Kellie Symons Yellow9.00m 15.935
5 Sienna Rouvray White7.50m 16.571
6 Jessica Schaedel Green10.00m 17.209
- Kate Monks Blue8.25m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Black12.50m Scr



Event 110 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Brown12.50m 14.438
2 Caitlin Stallan White7.50m 14.510
3 Edwina Kidd Pink12.00m 14.833
4 Lily Mackereth Blue8.00m 14.908
5 Rose Pittman Red6.00m 14.913
6 Olivia Hastings Green10.00m 15.010
7 Bethany Bell Black11.00m 15.023
8 Niamh Henry Yellow10.00m 15.470




Event 111 - 120m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dane Proepster Red5.00m 14.232
2 Jessica Schaedel Black20.00m 15.115
3 Joshua Bell Blue12.00m 15.775
- Harrison Evans White9.00m Scr
- Vince Musolino Yellow16.00m Scr
- Belle Cleland Green19.00m Scr

Event 111 - 120m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Jolly Blue11.50m 13.862
2 Lyn Peake Pink33.00m 14.107
3 Ryan Frost Red4.00m 14.307
4 Ben Burbridge Yellow15.00m 14.349
5 Matt Learhinan White8.00m 14.496
6 Anan McLean Black20.00m 14.610
7 Sienna Rouvray Green18.00m 14.850

Event 111 - 120m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Black19.50m 13.740
2 Mark Howson Pink30.00m 14.076
3 Brayden Thomas Blue9.00m 14.303
4 Tom O Malley Yellow13.00m 14.342
- Matt Camacho Red4.00m Scr
- Nicholas Skanes White7.00m Scr
- Lily Mackereth Green18.00m Scr

Event 111 - 120m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Hackett White6.50m 14.113
2 Jack Whelan Yellow12.50m 14.376
3 Ella Byrne Green18.00m 14.379
4 Stephanie Noon Pink25.00m 14.406
5 Brandon Smith Blue9.00m 14.592
6 Lauren Reid Black19.00m 15.240
- Max Hagicostas Red0.00m Scr



Event 111 - 120m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Black19.50m 13.422
2 James Jolly Green11.50m 13.558
3 Mark Howson Pink30.00m 13.795
4 James Hackett Blue6.50m 13.798
5 Lyn Peake Brown33.00m 13.942
6 Ryan Frost Red4.00m 13.982
7 Dane Proepster White5.00m 14.024
8 Brayden Thomas Yellow9.00m 14.044




Event 112 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Green24.00m 34.52
2 Tim Johnson Black28.00m 34.68
3 Hayden Rothe Blue18.00m 34.82
- Harrison Hunt Red10.00m Scr
- Alex Bubner White14.00m Scr
- Matthew Sinclair Yellow20.00m Scr
- Robert Kane Pink34.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson 136.00m Scr
- Vince Musolino 244.00m Scr

Event 112 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red10.00m 34.60
2 Matt Learhinan Pink30.00m 34.80
3 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow20.00m 34.95
4 Luke Houlihan White13.00m 35.10
5 Tom O Malley 240.00m 35.22
6 Hayden Petherick 136.00m 36.95
- Kyle Roberts Blue18.00m Scr
- Adrian Harris Green24.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins Black28.00m Scr

Event 112 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Black26.00m 34.28
2 Brad Schutz Pink28.00m 34.45
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi White12.00m 34.59
4 Deng Bulabek Yellow20.00m 34.87
- Clay Watkins Red2.00m Scr
- Tom Sclanders Blue14.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Green22.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall 134.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 238.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 358.00m Scr



Event 112 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson 128.00m 32.97
2 Bradley Harvey Green24.00m 33.71
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi White12.00m 33.89
4 Hayden Rothe Blue18.00m 34.31
5 Matt Learhinan 230.00m 34.48
6 John Evans Red10.00m 34.62
7 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow20.00m 35.03
8 Jakson Messent Black26.00m 35.22
9 Brad Schutz Pink28.00m 35.51




Event 113 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kelly Ferber 266.00m 36.27
2 Tayla Philis Red20.00m 38.59
3 Edwina Kidd Black36.00m 38.91
4 Leah Watkins Pink40.00m 39.12
5 Nikki Austin Blue30.00m 39.71
6 Olivia Hastings White24.00m 40.16
7 Alisha Peeters Yellow30.00m 41.06
8 Lauren McHugh 148.00m 41.67
- Bethany Bell Green36.00m Scr

Event 113 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Ryder 264.00m 36.78
2 Zoe Steele Pink36.00m 37.85
3 Julia New-Tolley Yellow30.00m 38.55
4 Kirsten Fantinel 146.00m 38.71
5 Genevieve Brooks White24.00m 38.87
- Natassia Messent Red20.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Blue28.00m Scr
- Abbey Wyness Green32.00m Scr
- Taya Howden Black36.00m Scr

Event 113 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake 378.00m 37.28
2 Simone Rothe 252.00m 37.49
3 Amy Robb Pink36.00m 37.67
4 Tayce Fry 144.00m 38.57
5 Lily Drummond Blue26.00m 42.28
6 Niamh Henry Yellow30.00m 45.87
- Rose Pittman Red14.00m Scr
- Lakara Stallan White22.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Green32.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Black36.00m Scr



Event 113 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake 278.00m 37.15
2 Kelly Ferber 166.00m 37.37
3 Courtney Ryder Pink64.00m 37.58
4 Zoe Steele Yellow36.00m 37.77
5 Simone Rothe Black52.00m 37.94
6 Amy Robb Blue36.00m 38.12
7 Tayla Philis Red20.00m 38.27
8 Julia New-Tolley White30.00m 38.44
8 Edwina Kidd Green36.00m 38.44




Event 114 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Pink41.00m 35.53
2 Dan Semmler Yellow25.00m 36.61
3 Cameron White Black33.00m 36.93
4 Matthew Cousins Red18.00m 37.09
5 Ben Martin Green28.00m 37.09
6 Sue Turner 563.00m 37.40
7 David Holmes 248.00m 37.56
8 Paul Sideris 352.00m 37.74
- Daniel Flesfadar White20.00m Scr
- Vince Musolino Blue22.00m Scr
- Ben Noblet 144.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele 460.00m Scr

Event 114 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Noon 666.00m 36.44
2 Mark Burns Pink34.00m 36.85
3 Matthew Fallon Blue22.00m 37.29
4 Amin Chehade White19.00m 37.43
5 Simon Thompson Yellow22.00m 37.73
6 David Palmer Red8.00m 38.22
7 Mark Howson 456.00m 39.98
8 Bennett Maxwell Black32.00m 41.82
- Ross Nitschke Green26.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins 143.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 248.00m Scr
- Brett Stokes 350.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 562.00m Scr



Event 114 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Pink41.00m 34.74
2 Stephanie Noon 166.00m 35.77
3 Matthew Fallon Blue22.00m 35.95
4 Dan Semmler Yellow25.00m 36.23
5 Mark Burns Black34.00m 36.39
6 Cameron White Green33.00m 36.55
7 Amin Chehade White19.00m 36.70
8 Matthew Cousins Red18.00m 36.84




Event 115 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings 248.00m 35.34
2 Cooper Williams Green34.00m 35.65
3 Nathan Visciglio Red10.00m 35.98
4 Maxwell Liebeknecht Blue24.00m 36.63
5 Charlie Hildyard 146.00m 36.93
6 Ryan Frost White20.00m 37.27
7 Lachlan Scannell Pink44.00m 37.44
8 Blake Aldridge 355.00m 38.29
- Joel Howden Yellow30.00m Scr
- Joshua Klenk Black40.00m Scr
- Danny Hildyard 475.00m Scr

Event 115 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacob Tidswell Red10.00m 35.59
2 James Jolly Blue24.00m 35.87
3 Isaac Byrnes 248.00m 36.05
4 Anan McLean Pink44.00m 36.98
5 Joe Chigwidden 146.00m 37.34
6 Brandon Smith White18.00m 37.69
7 Joshua Bell Black40.00m 37.86
8 Jake Underwood 470.00m 38.05
- Lachlan Gow Yellow30.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Green34.00m Scr
- Zach Palmer 352.00m Scr

Event 115 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Window 144.00m 35.56
2 Michael Papanotis Green32.00m 35.73
3 Denzel Brooks White14.00m 36.85
4 Samuel Burbridge 352.00m 37.10
5 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Red10.00m 37.27
6 Lochie MacNab 246.00m 37.67
7 Xavier Poole Black38.00m 37.91
8 Ben Burbridge Yellow28.00m 38.65
- Dane Proepster Blue22.00m Scr
- Maxwell Underwood Pink42.00m Scr
- Ryan Sibbick 455.00m Scr

Event 115 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Hackett Yellow26.00m 36.58
2 Connor Brennan 455.00m 36.96
3 Jack Whelan 144.00m 37.31
4 Liam Tappert Black36.00m 37.53
5 Wil Holmes Pink42.00m 38.04
6 Cooper Jones 246.00m 38.49
7 Lachlan Smith 560.00m 38.87
8 Kyle Gillies Green32.00m 39.08
9 Sam Sibbick 350.00m 40.22
- Lachlan Burrows Red10.00m Scr
- Jacob Aston White12.00m Scr
- Harrison Evans Blue22.00m Scr



Event 115 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings Pink48.00m 34.90
2 Michael Papanotis Yellow32.00m 35.07
3 Hunter Window Black44.00m 35.22
4 Jacob Tidswell Red10.00m 35.65
5 Cooper Williams Green34.00m 35.70
6 James Jolly White24.00m 35.83
7 James Hackett Blue26.00m 35.98
8 Connor Brennan 155.00m 37.00




Event 116 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan Blue14.00m 40.51
2 Lara Chehade 440.00m 40.69
3 Mercedes Tierney 334.00m 41.09
4 Zoe Smith Green20.00m 41.25
5 Natalie Brooks 130.00m 41.40
6 Olivia Hastings White12.00m 41.59
7 Alice Priestly Yellow20.00m 41.78
8 Stella Batelaan Black26.00m 41.95
9 Emma Kitto Pink28.00m 42.24
10 Olivia Tierney 540.00m 49.70
- Natassia Messent Red6.00m Scr
- Katharine Dowling 232.00m Scr

Event 116 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bethany Bell 130.00m 40.50
2 Rose Pittman Red4.00m 40.73
3 Lily Mackereth Yellow20.00m 41.28
4 Taya Howden Pink26.00m 41.64
5 Imogen Schubert 540.00m 41.81
6 Ella Byrne White12.00m 42.01
7 Sophie Liebeknecht 230.00m 42.16
8 Piper Window 438.00m 42.35
9 Jessica Schaedel 334.00m 42.54
10 Ashlee Munt 648.00m 42.72
11 Airlie Rouvray Black24.00m 42.89
12 Rianna Rawat Green20.00m 43.08
- Ryelie McMullan Blue12.00m Scr



Event 116 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rose Pittman Red4.00m 40.16
2 Lily Mackereth Blue20.00m 40.35
3 Bethany Bell Black30.00m 40.50
4 Jordan McMillan White14.00m 40.66
5 Mercedes Tierney Pink34.00m 40.88
6 Taya Howden Green26.00m 41.04
7 Lara Chehade 140.00m 41.20
8 Zoe Smith Yellow20.00m 41.36




Event 117 - 800m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Tappert 11105.00m 2:04.73
2 Airlie Rouvray 14150.00m 2:09.42
3 Charlie Hildyard 360.00m 2:14.05
4 Lochie MacNab 990.00m 2:14.43
5 Ryan Sibbick 460.00m 2:16.32
6 Mercedes Tierney 880.00m 2:19.53
7 Xavier Poole 146.00m 2:21.33
8 Ashlee Munt 13125.00m 2:21.49
9 Wil Holmes Pink20.00m 2:23.56
10 Connor Mills Green18.00m 2:24.01
11 Maxwell Liebeknecht Red0.00m 2:24.19
12 Lachlan Scannell Blue0.00m 2:25.76
13 Joe Chigwidden 260.00m 2:27.26
14 Molly Cook Black20.00m 2:28.35
15 Cooper Jones 670.00m 2:28.67
16 Sam Sibbick 780.00m 2:28.85
17 Olivia Tierney 16160.00m 2:29.45
18 Loch Rawlinson White0.00m 2:31.56
19 Piper Window 560.00m 2:32.53
20 Samuel Burbridge Yellow18.00m 2:36.94
- Joshua Klenk 10105.00m Scr
- Sophie Liebeknecht 12120.00m Scr
- Danny Hildyard 15160.00m Scr




Event 118 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Craig Thorley-Mills 66.00m 1:51.87
2 Bradley Kitto 44.00m 1:53.19
3 Jordan Kitto 68.00m 1:53.25
4 Chan Mayol 54.00m 1:53.99
5 Damian Robinson 74.00m 1:55.02
6 Brayden Theil 70.00m 1:56.12
7 Robert Killmier 044.00m 1:56.32
8 Joel Howden 60.00m 2:20.60
- Connor McIvor 56.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows 68.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka 72.00m Scr
- Robert Kane 74.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 76.00m Scr
- Rose Pittman 100.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 150.00m Scr




Event 119 - 1600m All comers - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Maxwell Underwood 16370.00m 4:10.94
2 Damian Robinson Pink160.00m 4:14.63
3 Bradley Kitto Red90.00m 4:16.66
4 Chan Mayol Yellow120.00m 4:20.77
5 Bennett Maxwell 10240.00m 4:21.50
6 Robert Killmier Blue120.00m 4:22.36
7 Mercedes Tierney 20400.00m 4:25.33
8 Matthew Fenech Black160.00m 4:28.26
9 Blake Aldridge 18390.00m 4:34.32
10 Kyle Gillies 6200.00m 4:36.36
11 Paul Sideris 17380.00m 4:37.22
12 Charlie Hildyard 11250.00m 4:39.88
13 Lachlan Scannell 8200.00m 4:40.98
14 Brayden Theil 4180.00m 4:49.28
- Matthew Konetschka White115.00m Scr
- Lachlan Hennig Green150.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey 1170.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright 5180.00m Scr
- Shane McGregor 3180.00m Scr
- Jenna Kelley 2180.00m Scr
- Joshua Klenk 7200.00m Scr
- Hunter Window 9220.00m Scr
- Asher Gillings 12270.00m Scr
- Julia New-Tolley 13280.00m Scr
- Danny Hildyard 14300.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 15370.00m Scr
- Ashlee Munt 19400.00m Scr




Back to meeting list