Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

NIPPYS LOXTON GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 25th 2017

Event 0 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 144 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Red0.00m 9.574
2 Lakara Stallan White1.50m 9.613
3 Connor Brennan Yellow6.50m 9.685
4 Ashlee Munt Black8.00m 10.040
5 Joshua Jurado Green6.75m 10.438
- Joe Chigwidden Blue4.50m Scr

Event 144 - 70m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Blue4.00m 9.418
2 Ben Burbridge Red0.00m 9.532
3 Jay Watson White0.00m 9.664
4 Charlie Hildyard Green6.75m 9.732
5 Angelo Otero Black7.00m 9.745
6 Meg Bentley Pink9.00m 10.297
- Jake Underwood Yellow6.00m Scr



Event 144 - 70m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Green4.00m 9.405
2 Ben Burbridge White0.00m 9.594
3 Xavier Poole Red0.00m 9.731
4 Jay Watson Blue0.00m 9.786
5 Lakara Stallan Yellow1.50m 9.808
6 Connor Brennan Black6.50m 9.817




Event 145 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tyson Hancock Black10.75m 7.886
2 Ross Nitschke Pink12.00m 7.951
3 Connor Verrall White6.50m 7.995
4 Tom O Malley Green9.25m 8.548
5 Nicholas Wright Blue7.00m 8.635
- James Cibich Red5.50m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 145 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.00m 7.981
2 Nickolas Berry Green9.00m 7.990
3 Aaron Harrison Black10.25m 8.067
4 Thomas Steel Red5.00m 8.228
4 Brendan Golden Pink12.50m 8.280
- Kyle Roberts White6.00m Scr
- Max Hagicostas Blue7.00m Scr

Event 145 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue6.75m 7.794
2 Brad Schutz Yellow7.75m 7.824
3 Brodie Jackson White5.75m 8.043
4 Nathan Hoare Pink12.50m 8.108
5 Trent O'Loughlin Green8.00m 8.212
- Jack Norris Red4.50m Scr
- Dan Semmler Black10.00m Scr

Event 145 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue6.75m 7.927
2 Mitchell Tucker White5.50m 7.971
3 Liam Wright Yellow7.25m 8.012
4 Molly Farmer Pink10.50m 8.292
5 Ben Hardy Black10.00m 8.318
6 Bett Stawarz Brown14.00m 11.739
- Oliver Callahan Red4.50m Scr
- Josh Dawkins Green8.00m Scr



Event 145 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Yellow7.75m 7.915
2 Lyall Weir Blue6.75m 7.956
3 Tyson Hancock Pink10.75m 8.028
4 Mitchell Tucker Red5.50m 8.039
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green8.00m 8.046
6 Ross Nitschke Brown12.00m 8.049
7 Hayden Rothe White6.75m 8.052
8 Nickolas Berry Black9.00m 8.060




Event 146 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Blue8.00m 13.030
2 Ryan Williams White7.50m 13.060
3 Connor Verrall Yellow9.25m 13.194
4 Nickolas Berry Black12.00m 15.539
5 Trent O'Loughlin Green10.25m 13.896
- James Cibich Red6.50m Scr

Event 146 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Yellow9.25m 13.206
2 Brad Schutz Black11.25m 13.329
3 John Evans Red6.00m 13.341
3 Ryan Hancock Green10.00m 13.341
4 Brodie Jackson White7.50m 14.037
6 Hayden Petherick Pink12.00m 14.145
- Kyle Roberts Blue8.00m Scr

Event 146 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.75m 13.113
2 Oliver Callahan White7.25m 13.117
3 Lyall Weir Yellow9.00m 13.260
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black11.25m 13.267
5 Lachlan Grubb Green10.00m 13.795
6 Ben Hardy Pink12.00m 14.612
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m Scr

Event 146 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Green9.50m 12.898
2 Sebastian Baird White7.25m 13.096
3 Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m 13.197
4 Jordan Tronnolone Blue7.75m 13.310
5 Liam Wright Black10.50m 13.356
- Clay Watkins Red2.25m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink12.00m Scr



Event 146 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Yellow8.00m 12.937
2 Sebastian Baird White7.25m 12.993
3 Connor Verrall Black9.25m 13.100
4 Oliver Callahan Red7.25m 13.123
5 Brad Schutz Brown11.25m 13.186
6 Lyall Weir Green9.00m 13.302
7 Jordan Tronnolone Blue7.75m 13.345
8 Ryan Hancock Pink10.00m 13.454

Event 146 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Black9.50m 12.945
2 Deng Bulabek Green9.25m 12.996
3 Ryan Williams White7.50m 13.097
4 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.75m 13.187
5 Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m 13.191
6 John Evans Red6.00m 13.270
7 Jarrad Dartnall Brown11.25m 13.377
8 Liam Wright Pink10.50m 13.997



Event 146 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Yellow8.00m 12.903
2 Sebastian Baird White7.25m 12.958
2 Hayden Rothe Pink9.50m 12.958
4 Ryan Williams Blue7.50m 12.984
5 Connor Verrall Black9.25m 13.002
6 Deng Bulabek Green9.25m 13.031
7 Brad Schutz Brown11.25m 13.136
8 Oliver Callahan Red7.25m 13.195




Event 147 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Brown26.00m 14.784
2 Niamh Henry Blue11.00m 14.791
3 Hayley Orman Red9.25m 14.834
4 Kate Monks White10.00m 14.876
5 Rommi Parham Black15.50m 15.064
6 Kirsten Fantinel Pink18.00m 15.117
7 Caitlin Stallan Yellow11.50m 15.474
- Caitlin Francis Green12.50m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Blue10.50m 14.914
2 Aimie Laube Red8.50m 15.203
3 Taylah Stallan Yellow11.50m 15.357
4 Amy Robb Green12.00m 15.710
5 Bett Stawarz Brown20.00m 16.401
- Edwina Kidd Black13.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Pink17.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Blue10.50m 14.672
2 Jess Williams Yellow11.00m 14.729
3 Ali Wright White9.75m 14.820
4 Lexie Bentley Brown19.00m 15.404
5 Ebony Betro Pink17.00m 15.418
6 Zoe Steele Black12.50m 15.618
- Czenya Cavouras Red7.75m Scr
- Megan Leaney Green12.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Yellow11.00m 14.738
2 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.834
3 Katanya Callins Brown18.50m 15.022
4 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 15.122
5 Rebecca Dostan Green12.00m 15.300
6 Grainne Henry Blue10.50m 15.477
- Rose Pittman White9.50m Scr
- Kayla Lemm Black12.50m Scr



Event 147 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Green10.50m 14.480
2 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.601
3 Rommi Parham Black15.50m 14.839
4 Hayley Orman Blue9.25m 14.880
5 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 14.897
6 Kate Monks Yellow10.00m 14.967
7 Lyn Peake Brown26.00m 14.987
8 Aimie Laube White8.50m 15.193

Event 147 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Green11.00m 14.817
2 Jess Williams Blue11.00m 14.977
3 Ali Wright Red9.75m 15.006
4 Lily Micklethwait White10.50m 15.033
5 Katanya Callins Brown18.50m 15.071
6 Niamh Henry Yellow11.00m 15.266
7 Kirsten Fantinel Pink18.00m 15.441
8 Rebecca Dostan Black12.00m 15.551



Event 147 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Yellow10.50m 14.307
2 Jess Williams Black11.00m 14.417
3 Kellie Symons Green11.00m 14.462
4 Rommi Parham Pink15.50m 14.466
5 Tayce Fry Brown16.75m 14.501
6 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 14.514
7 Hayley Orman White9.25m 14.771
8 Kate Monks Blue10.00m 14.844




Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Green22.00m 13.816
2 James Simpson Red7.00m 13.883
3 Nicholas Wright Blue14.50m 13.995
4 Samuel Blyzno White9.75m 14.371
5 Sebastian Jurado Black27.00m 14.591
6 Meg Bentley Pink30.00m 15.382
- Ben Burbridge Yellow18.00m Scr

Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Green21.00m 13.996
2 Ebony Betro Black27.00m 14.021
3 Timothy Blyzno White9.75m 14.142
4 Chelsea Holmes Pink28.00m 14.176
5 Sam Bentley Blue14.50m 14.435
- Max Hagicostas Red5.25m Scr
- Cooper Williams Yellow17.00m Scr

Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb White9.25m 13.827
2 Charlie Hildyard Pink28.00m 13.956
3 Taylah Stallan Green20.50m 14.249
4 Thomas Steel Red2.50m 14.287
5 Jared McDougall Blue12.50m 14.761
- Xavier Poole Yellow17.00m Scr
- Jake Underwood Black25.00m Scr

Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Yellow15.50m 13.673
2 Caitlin Stallan Green19.50m 14.616
- Kyle Roberts Red2.50m Scr
- Matt Learhinan White8.50m Scr
- James Jolly Blue11.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Black24.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Pink28.00m Scr

Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Cox White7.75m 13.880
2 Rebecca Dostan Black23.00m 13.884
3 Hamish Buchanan Yellow15.25m 13.957
4 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue9.75m 14.288
5 Ashlee Munt Brown30.00m 14.540
- Ryan Williams Red0.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Green19.50m Scr
- Connor Brennan Pink28.00m Scr



Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Red9.25m 13.796
2 Lakara Stallan Black22.00m 13.893
3 Nicholas Wright Blue14.50m 13.962
4 Rebecca Dostan Pink23.00m 13.968
5 Hamish Buchanan Yellow15.25m 13.982
6 Timothy Blyzno White9.75m 14.037
7 Caitlin Stallan Green19.50m 14.443

Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Blue15.50m 13.566
2 Corey Cox White7.75m 13.628
3 Ebony Betro Black27.00m 13.896
4 Charlie Hildyard Pink28.00m 13.904
5 James Simpson Red7.00m 14.025
6 Taylah Stallan Yellow20.50m 14.289
7 Jack Whelan Green21.00m 14.373



Event 148 - 120m Under 18 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Yellow15.50m 13.176
2 Lachlan Grubb White9.25m 13.459
3 Corey Cox Red7.75m 13.479
4 Nicholas Wright Blue14.50m 13.555
5 Rebecca Dostan Black23.00m 13.719
6 Charlie Hildyard Brown28.00m 13.824
7 Ebony Betro Pink27.00m 13.955
8 Lakara Stallan Green22.00m 14.303




Event 149 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar 443.00m 33.92
2 Nickolas Berry 234.00m 33.98
3 Jordan Tronnolone Green22.00m 34.10
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red12.00m 34.45
5 Hayden Petherick 336.00m 34.96
- Hayden Rothe White18.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue19.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Yellow20.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury Black26.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins Pink28.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz 128.00m Scr

Event 149 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans White14.00m 34.30
2 David Girolamo 334.00m 34.88
3 Tim Johnson 128.00m 35.48
4 Jarrad Dartnall Pink27.00m 35.72
5 Tom O Malley 438.00m 36.26
- Clay Watkins Red2.00m Scr
- Brian Wilson Blue18.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek Yellow20.00m Scr
- James Cibich Green22.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Black22.00m Scr
- Robert Kane 232.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 558.00m Scr



Event 149 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar 143.00m 34.02
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red12.00m 34.34
3 John Evans White14.00m 34.55
4 Nickolas Berry Black34.00m 34.78
5 Jordan Tronnolone Blue22.00m 34.96
6 David Girolamo Pink34.00m 35.15
7 Tim Johnson Green28.00m 35.72
8 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow27.00m 35.90




Event 150 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm 134.00m 37.96
2 Simone Rothe 452.00m 38.42
3 Mikayla Round Blue24.00m 38.65
4 Ali Wright White22.00m 38.82
5 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 39.00
6 Hettie Driscoll Black32.00m 39.18
7 Montana Beruldsen Yellow30.00m 39.92
8 Lexie Bentley 344.00m 40.14
- Jess Williams Green30.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Pink32.00m Scr
- Leah Cece 240.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry Green30.00m 38.06
2 Tayce Fry 342.00m 38.68
3 Kelly Ferber 560.00m 38.86
4 Amy Robb 132.00m 39.15
5 Edwina Kidd 236.00m 39.50
6 Rommi Parham Pink32.00m 40.03
7 Aimie Laube Red18.00m 40.26
- Rose Pittman White20.00m Scr
- Hayley Orman Blue24.00m Scr
- Kate Monks Yellow28.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Black30.00m Scr
- Lauren McHugh 446.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer White20.00m 37.70
2 Czenya Cavouras Red18.00m 38.13
3 Nikki Austin Green30.00m 38.57
4 Kirsten Fantinel 444.00m 39.35
5 Zoe Steele 234.00m 39.55
6 Lisa Roberts 554.00m 40.14
7 Niamh Henry Yellow28.00m 40.49
- Lucy Mayo Blue24.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Black30.00m Scr
- Karen Long Pink32.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan 132.00m Scr
- Megan Leaney 340.00m Scr



Event 150 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Black34.00m 37.83
2 Czenya Cavouras Red18.00m 38.09
3 Nikki Austin Green30.00m 38.39
4 Simone Rothe 152.00m 38.62
5 Grainne Henry Yellow30.00m 38.79
6 Mikayla Round Blue24.00m 39.13
7 Molly Farmer White20.00m 39.65
8 Tayce Fry Pink42.00m 39.65
9 Kelly Ferber 260.00m 39.87




Event 151 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Green32.00m 36.84
2 Mark Barnett 355.00m 37.23
3 Sue Turner 463.00m 37.57
4 Ross Nitschke Blue25.00m 37.91
5 Amanda Watts 145.00m 38.08
6 Ali Saliu Black33.00m 38.28
7 Aaron Harrison Red20.00m 38.43
8 James Noblet Yellow27.00m 39.06
9 Katanya Callins Pink40.00m 40.50
- Steve McBain White22.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 249.00m Scr

Event 151 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Black33.00m 36.34
2 Nathan Hoare 141.00m 36.60
3 Cameron White Pink37.00m 36.77
4 Salvador Jurado Blue23.00m 36.94
5 David Wilczek Green31.00m 37.12
6 Lyn Peake 577.00m 37.46
7 Brendan Golden 246.00m 37.60
8 Mark Howson 455.00m 37.74
9 Bett Stawarz 350.00m 47.74
- Leon Burckhardt Red10.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson White20.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Yellow25.00m Scr



Event 151 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Green37.00m 36.05
2 Nathan Hoare Black41.00m 36.70
3 Mark Burns Yellow33.00m 36.87
4 Ross Nitschke White25.00m 37.10
5 Salvador Jurado Red23.00m 37.32
6 Michael Cassidy Blue32.00m 37.46
7 Mark Barnett Pink55.00m 38.25
8 Sue Turner 163.00m 38.80




Event 152 - 300m Under 18 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Simpson White14.00m 36.94
2 Xavier Poole Green38.00m 37.44
3 Caitlin Stallan Black44.00m 37.78
4 Meg Bentley 275.00m 38.60
5 Cameron Vinall Red4.00m 40.28
- James Jolly Blue20.00m Scr
- Molly Farmer Yellow32.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Pink56.00m Scr
- Jake Underwood 160.00m Scr

Event 152 - 300m Under 18 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Blue20.00m 36.71
2 Taylah Stallan Pink54.00m 36.90
3 Corey Cox White14.00m 37.08
5 Ashlee Munt 270.00m 37.53
6 Joshua Jurado 160.00m 37.88
7 Jared McDougall Yellow28.00m 39.05
- Kyle Roberts Red4.00m Scr
- Maxwell Underwood Black48.00m Scr

Event 152 - 300m Under 18 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan 160.00m 35.80
2 Hamish Buchanan Green38.00m 36.46
3 Sam Bentley Yellow28.00m 36.71
4 Samuel Blyzno Blue18.00m 37.09
5 Hamish Petherick Red4.00m 37.31
6 Charlie Hildyard 264.00m 37.60
7 Chelsea Holmes Pink50.00m 39.84
- Matt Learhinan White12.00m Scr
- Cooper Williams Black40.00m Scr

Event 152 - 300m Under 18 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow24.00m 36.83
2 Jay Watson Black40.00m 37.10
3 Ben Burbridge Blue38.00m 37.20
4 Nicholas Wright Green32.00m 37.36
5 Sebastian Jurado 156.00m 38.68
- Ryan Williams Red0.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows White6.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Pink44.00m Scr
- Connor Brennan 264.00m Scr



Event 152 - 300m Under 18 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan 160.00m 35.68
2 Taylah Stallan Pink54.00m 36.29
3 Jay Watson Black40.00m 36.67
4 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue24.00m 36.90
5 Xavier Poole Green38.00m 37.23
6 Lachlan Grubb White20.00m 37.48
7 James Simpson Red14.00m 37.73
8 Hamish Buchanan Yellow38.00m 47.73




Event 153 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chan Mayol Black70.00m 2:26.17
2 Matthew Fallon 190.00m 2:27.54
3 Lachlan Burrows 2100.00m 2:29.31
4 Tim Earle Yellow58.00m 2:29.72
5 Bradley Kitto White48.00m 2:31.38
6 Mark Beveridge 5120.00m 2:33.51
7 Stefan Catalano 7175.00m 2:35.38
8 Brayden Theil 3100.00m 2:42.14
- Bryce Watkins Red22.00m DNF
- Corey Watkins Blue52.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Green58.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka Pink81.00m Scr
- Robert Kane 4110.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 6120.00m Scr




Event 154 - 1000m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lexie Bentley Black146.00m 2:52.34
2 Emma Kitto Yellow115.00m 2:52.78
3 Lisa Roberts Pink160.00m 3:00.22
4 Lauren McHugh Green125.00m 3:02.67
5 Montana Beruldsen White100.00m 3:10.56
- Rose Pittman Red40.00m Scr
- Jemma Nguyen Blue105.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber 1170.00m Scr




Event 155 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado Red50.00m 2:40.12
2 Mark Beveridge White52.00m 2:40.95
3 Peter Brennan Yellow140.00m 2:48.69
4 Cameron White Blue130.00m 2:50.06
5 Mark Barnett Pink200.00m 2:51.84
6 Amanda Watts Green180.00m 3:14.31
- Mark Howson Black195.00m Scr




Event 156 - 800m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chan Mayol 160.00m 1:50.90
2 David Girolamo 295.00m 1:52.27
3 Brayden Theil 375.00m 2:00.24
4 Jared McDougall 4110.00m 2:05.01
5 Connor Verrall Red46.00m 2:07.50
6 Sam Bentley 685.00m 2:10.55
- Matthew Hanna White60.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall 75.00m Scr




Back to meeting list