Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

HECTORVILLE GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 10th 2017

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.00m 12.833
2 Daniel Flesfadar Black13.00m 12.846
3 Jordan Tronnolone White7.25m 13.128
- Liam Moss Red6.50m Scr
- Nicholas Krznaric Blue8.00m Scr
- Chris Keegan Yellow8.50m Scr

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Green9.50m 12.891
2 Brad Schutz Black11.00m 12.936
3 Kyle Roberts Blue8.00m 13.026
4 Shaun Ryder Pink15.00m 13.073
- James Cibich Red6.50m Scr
- Dale Woodhams White7.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow8.50m Scr

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams White7.00m 12.836
2 John Evans Red6.00m 12.845
3 Tyson Hancock Pink15.00m 13.006
- Bradley Bain Blue8.00m Scr
- Blaze Dorian Yellow8.50m Scr
- Lyall Weir Green9.00m Scr
- Liam Wright Black10.25m Scr

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Black10.00m 13.405
- Clay Watkins Red2.25m Scr
- David Rose White7.00m Scr
- Mitchell Tucker Blue7.50m Scr
- Jake Jervis-Bardy Yellow8.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Green9.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Pink13.00m Scr



Event 134 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue9.50m 12.694
2 Brad Schutz Black11.00m 12.721
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.00m 12.738
4 Ryan Williams White7.00m 12.743
5 John Evans Red6.00m 12.932
6 Max Hagicostas Green10.00m 12.935
7 Daniel Flesfadar Pink13.00m 12.954
8 Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m 13.049




Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry White10.50m 14.585
2 Sarah Burns Black16.00m 14.644
3 Kirsten Fantinel Pink17.00m 14.885
4 Zoe Steele Green12.50m 14.893
- Rose Pittman Red9.50m Scr
- Jess Williams Blue11.00m Scr
- Lucy Mayo Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ebony Betro Black16.00m 15.138
- Hayley Orman Red9.25m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan White10.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Blue11.00m Scr
- Megan Leaney Yellow12.00m Scr
- Kayla Lemm Green12.50m Scr
- Leah Cece Pink17.00m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Vicky Caputo Brown18.00m 14.422
2 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.550
3 Helena Schwerdt Red7.00m 14.587
4 Caitlin Francis Yellow11.50m 14.865
- Anya Kalu White10.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Blue11.00m Scr
- Jana Sims Green12.00m Scr
- Rommi Parham Black15.00m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Yellow11.50m 14.601
2 Hettie Driscoll Black13.50m 14.688
3 Emma Pienaar Blue10.50m 15.102
4 Amy Robb Green12.00m 15.112
5 Lexie Bentley Brown18.00m 15.188
- Molly Farmer Red6.50m Scr
- Centaine Behn-Bowley White10.00m Scr
- Cassie Neubauer Pink16.00m Scr



Event 135 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.326
2 Vicky Caputo Brown18.00m 14.412
3 Lily Drummond Blue11.50m 14.420
4 Hettie Driscoll Yellow13.50m 14.427
5 Grainne Henry White10.50m 14.470
6 Helena Schwerdt Red7.00m 14.555
7 Sarah Burns Black16.00m 14.610
8 Ebony Betro Green16.00m 15.051




Event 136 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy White11.00m 13.560
2 Sue Turner Pink24.75m 13.704
3 Mark Burns Blue14.00m 13.817
4 Brendan Golden Green15.50m 14.002
5 Graham Henderson Brown27.50m 14.016
6 Cameron White Yellow14.50m 14.433
7 Angela Holmes Black20.00m 14.674
- Peter Biggs Red10.50m Scr

Event 136 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Mark Howson Brown26.00m 13.732
3 David Wilczek White10.50m 13.836
4 Vince Musolino Red8.50m 14.288
5 Neil Fuller Black19.00m 14.599
6 Wayne Edwards Green15.50m 14.918
- Shane Moss Blue13.00m Scr
- David Holmes Yellow14.00m Scr



Event 136 - 120m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy White11.00m 13.417
2 Sue Turner Yellow24.75m 13.544
3 Mark Burns Blue14.00m 13.657
4 Mark Howson Green26.00m 13.665
5 Lyn Peake Black31.50m 13.747
6 David Wilczek Red10.50m 13.815




Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Timothy Blyzno Blue9.50m 13.780
- Hamish Petherick Red4.00m Scr
- Kane Viska White8.00m Scr
- Indiana Dorian Yellow15.00m Scr
- Jay Watson Green17.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg Black20.00m Scr
- Zach Palmer Pink28.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tynan Carney Red3.75m 13.515
2 Nicholas Wright Yellow14.25m 13.555
3 Thomas Allen Blue9.50m 13.708
4 Xavier Poole Green17.00m 13.763
5 Joe Chigwidden Pink28.00m 13.887
- Jack Allen White8.00m Scr
- Joshua Klenk Black20.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Cox White7.75m 13.416
2 Asher Gillings Pink25.00m 13.708
3 Jared McDougall Yellow11.50m 14.106
4 Lochie MacNab Green17.00m 14.266
- Blaze Dorian Red3.50m Scr
- Lachlan Grubb Blue9.25m Scr
- Ethan Draper Black20.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Green16.50m 13.531
2 Lachlan Burrows Yellow9.75m 13.565
3 Ben Burbridge Black18.00m 13.817
4 Kyle Roberts Red2.00m 13.878
5 Charlie Hildyard Brown30.00m 13.926
6 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue8.75m 14.251
7 Hunter Window Pink22.00m 14.332
- Luke Whitford White6.75m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams Red0.00m 13.643
2 Hamish Buchanan Green15.25m 13.660
3 Jack Whelan Pink20.00m 14.185
- Max Hagicostas White6.00m Scr
- Matt Learhinan Blue8.50m Scr
- Samuel Blyzno Yellow9.75m Scr
- Cooper Williams Black17.00m Scr
- Connor Brennan Brown30.00m Scr



Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Brown16.50m 13.272
2 Hamish Buchanan Pink15.25m 13.308
3 Lachlan Burrows Green9.75m 13.347
4 Corey Cox Blue7.75m 13.397
5 Tynan Carney White3.75m 13.459
6 Timothy Blyzno Yellow9.50m 13.534
7 Ryan Williams Red0.00m 13.539
8 Nicholas Wright Black14.25m 13.620




Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natalie Brooks Green16.75m 15.106
2 Meg Bentley Pink26.00m 15.156
3 Lily Drummond Red6.25m 15.160
4 Ellie Whittingham Blue10.00m 15.411
5 Imogen Schubert Yellow13.00m 15.653
- Rose Pittman White8.75m Scr
- Jess Welch Black18.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lara Chehade Pink22.00m 14.759
2 Helena Schwerdt Red4.75m 14.960
3 Belle Cleland Yellow11.50m 15.122
4 Chelsea Holmes Green15.00m 15.933
- Caitlin Stallan White7.75m Scr
- Lakara Stallan Blue9.50m Scr
- Tayla Stone Black18.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan White7.75m 14.537
2 Molly Farmer Red4.75m 14.740
3 Caitlin Francis Yellow11.25m 14.808
4 Ebony Betro Black17.75m 14.822
5 Katharine Dowling Green15.00m 14.887
6 Piper Window Pink20.00m 15.296
- Taylah Stallan Blue9.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sarah Burns Green14.50m 14.963
2 Lexie Bentley Black17.50m 15.029
- Melarn Murphy Red3.50m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan White7.25m Scr
- Olivia Hastings Blue9.00m Scr
- Liana Channon Yellow11.00m Scr
- Ashley Van Rosmalen Pink20.00m Scr



Event 137 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red4.75m 14.366
2 Jordan McMillan Blue7.75m 14.434
3 Lara Chehade Pink22.00m 14.552
4 Meg Bentley Brown26.00m 14.602
5 Helena Schwerdt White4.75m 14.701
6 Sarah Burns Yellow14.50m 14.778
7 Lexie Bentley Black17.50m 14.856
8 Natalie Brooks Green16.75m 15.155




Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Brennan Brown25.00m 14.065
2 Lara Chehade Pink23.00m 14.431
3 Xavier Poole Red9.00m 14.594
4 Hunter Window Green14.25m 14.755
5 Ellie Whittingham Yellow12.00m 15.094
- Olivia Hastings White10.50m Scr
- Lakara Stallan Blue11.00m Scr
- Zach Palmer Black20.00m Scr

Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk Black18.00m 14.295
2 Ben Burbridge Red9.00m 14.625
3 Zoe Smith Blue11.00m 14.650
5 Lochie MacNab White10.00m 15.015
6 Piper Window Pink21.00m 15.211
7 Jack Whelan Yellow12.00m 15.218
- Bailey Giles Brown23.50m Scr

Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aidan Murphy Red6.00m 14.122
2 Jordan McMillan Blue10.50m 14.397
3 Joe Chigwidden Brown23.00m 14.558
4 Jay Watson White9.50m 14.697
5 Belle Cleland Green14.00m 14.898
6 Charlie Hildyard Pink21.00m 15.028
- Jake Underwood Yellow12.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg Black15.25m Scr



Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aidan Murphy Red6.00m 13.922
2 Jordan McMillan Blue10.50m 14.137
3 Connor Brennan Black25.00m 14.167
4 Joshua Klenk Yellow18.00m 14.263
5 Ben Burbridge White9.00m 14.414
6 Lara Chehade Green23.00m 14.455




Event 139 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Burrows Pink30.00m 39.43
2 Brayden Theil Green24.00m 39.62
3 Jared McDougall 234.00m 41.05
4 Brad Schutz Black26.00m 43.19
- Brian Wilson Red18.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick White20.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Yellow22.00m Scr
- James Cibich Blue22.00m Scr
- Chris Keegan 130.00m Scr
- Tom O Malley 338.00m Scr

Event 139 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacobi Ponury Green24.00m 35.74
2 David Girolamo 234.00m 35.97
3 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow22.00m 36.12
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black26.00m 36.29
5 Robert Kane 130.00m 36.47
- Harrison Hunt Red18.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall White19.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Blue20.00m DNF
- Luke Whitford Pink26.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 336.00m Scr



Event 139 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Red22.00m 34.67
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow26.00m 35.01
3 David Girolamo Pink34.00m 35.27
4 Lachlan Burrows Black30.00m 35.59
5 Jacobi Ponury Blue24.00m 36.21
6 Brad Schutz Green26.00m 36.44
7 Jared McDougall 134.00m 36.83
8 Brayden Theil White24.00m 37.03




Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe 352.00m 38.95
2 Grainne Henry Blue30.00m 40.03
3 Lisa Roberts 252.00m 40.08
4 Lexie Bentley Pink40.00m 42.83
- Lucy Mayo Red24.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis White26.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Green30.00m Scr
- Julia New-Tolley Yellow30.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Black32.00m Scr
- Jana Sims 140.00m Scr

Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kelly Ferber 368.00m 37.78
2 Lily Drummond White26.00m 40.49
3 Lauren McHugh 246.00m 40.67
- Rose Pittman Red20.00m Scr
- Tayla Stone Green30.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Yellow30.00m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings Blue30.00m Scr
- Rommi Parham Black32.00m Scr
- Megan Leaney 140.00m Scr
- Stella Batelaan Pink40.00m Scr

Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kirsten Fantinel 244.00m 39.88
2 Hettie Driscoll Black32.00m 40.08
3 Karen Long Yellow30.00m 40.31
4 Emma Kitto Pink36.00m 40.60
- Melarn Murphy Red20.00m Scr
- Mikayla Round White24.00m Scr
- Nikki Austin Blue28.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Green30.00m Scr
- Leah Cece 140.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 360.00m Scr

Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red20.00m 39.55
2 Amy Robb Green30.00m 40.14
3 Tayce Fry 242.00m 40.31
4 Zoe Steele Pink32.00m 40.46
5 Debbie DeVizio 386.00m 41.72
6 Emma Pienaar White24.00m 43.17
7 Chelsea Holmes Blue26.00m 44.94
- Jess Williams Black30.00m Scr
- Kayla Lemm Yellow30.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks 140.00m Scr



Event 140 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kelly Ferber 168.00m 38.25
2 Simone Rothe Pink52.00m 38.42
3 Molly Farmer Red20.00m 39.24
4 Grainne Henry Yellow30.00m 39.42
5 Kirsten Fantinel Black44.00m 39.44
6 Hettie Driscoll Green32.00m 40.30
7 Amy Robb Blue30.00m 40.48
8 Lily Drummond White26.00m 41.29




Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Green36.00m 37.40
2 David Wilczek Yellow31.00m 37.64
3 Brendan Golden Black46.00m 38.25
4 Mark Barnett Pink52.00m 0.00
5 Daniel Flesfadar Red18.00m 38.41
6 Graham Henderson 165.00m 38.57
7 Simon Thompson White20.00m 38.77
8 Debbie DeVizio 288.00m 39.41
- Peter Biggs Blue24.00m Scr

Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 163.00m 37.34
3 Vince Musolino White20.00m 38.24
4 Lyn Peake 275.00m 38.40
- Matthew Cousins Red18.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Blue22.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Yellow30.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu Green33.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Black38.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan Pink49.00m Scr

Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Michael Cassidy Green32.00m 38.09
5 Cameron White Black37.00m 38.54
6 Mark Howson 155.00m 38.70
7 David Holmes Pink46.00m 38.82
- Tim Johnson Red8.00m Scr
- Gino Geracitano White18.00m Scr
- Shane Moss Blue22.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Yellow25.00m Scr
- Majo Bogatec 270.00m Scr



Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Yellow36.00m 36.53
2 Sue Turner 163.00m 36.75
3 Cameron White Green37.00m 36.91
4 David Wilczek White31.00m 37.06
5 Michael Cassidy Blue32.00m 37.20
6 Mark Barnett Pink52.00m 37.38
7 Vince Musolino Red20.00m 38.25
8 Lyn Peake 275.00m 38.60
- Brendan Golden Black46.00m DNS




Event 142 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue7.00m 7.961
2 Molly Farmer Green10.50m 8.097
- Jack Allen Red6.00m Scr
- Bradley Bain White6.50m Scr
- Chris Keegan Yellow8.25m Scr
- Anya Kalu Black12.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink14.00m Scr

Event 142 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Black11.50m 8.190
- Blaze Dorian Red5.75m Scr
- Lachlan Grubb White6.00m Scr
- Indiana Dorian Blue7.00m Scr
- Matt Learhinan Yellow7.50m Scr
- Tom O Malley Green10.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Pink12.50m Scr

Event 142 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Cox White6.00m 8.069
2 Thomas Allen Blue7.00m 8.143
3 Nicholas Wright Yellow7.00m 8.585
4 Hamish Buchanan Green10.00m 9.489
- Thomas Steel Red5.00m Scr
- Mikayla Round Black10.50m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Pink12.50m Scr



Event 142 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue7.00m 7.636
2 Sam Bentley Green11.50m 7.908
3 Molly Farmer Yellow10.50m 7.932
4 Corey Cox Red6.00m 7.959
5 Thomas Allen White7.00m 8.075




Event 143 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Hennig Pink185.00m 4:11.77
2 Mark Beveridge 3250.00m 4:13.86
3 Kym Barnett 5290.00m 4:17.23
4 Stephen Jelfs Green158.00m 4:18.73
5 Gregor Dingwall 4250.00m 4:20.61
6 David Girolamo 2230.00m 4:24.76
7 Gordon Kanki Knight 6300.00m 4:36.76
8 Tyler Whittaker Red100.00m 5:01.89
- Chan Mayol 9120.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins White124.00m Scr
- Matthew Hanna Blue140.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka Yellow146.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Black170.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey 1190.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 7300.00m Scr




Back to meeting list