Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MARION GIFT CARNIVAL - Jan 15th 2017

Event 100 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Pink13.25m 13.277
2 Lewis Abdul Red6.25m 13.435
3 Patrick Fordham White7.00m 13.733
4 Bradley Bain Blue8.00m 14.107
5 Nathan Hoare Brown16.00m 14.197
- Jack Norris Yellow8.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Green9.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black10.75m Scr

Event 100 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.50m 13.034
2 Dale Woodhams White7.00m 13.056
3 Nicholas Krznaric Yellow8.00m 13.428
4 Sam Osmond Red6.00m 13.451
5 Peter Biggs Brown15.50m 13.501
- Sam Laucirica Green9.00m Scr
- Andrew Boyd Black10.50m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Pink12.00m Scr

Event 100 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red6.00m 13.238
2 Jake Jervis-Bardy Yellow8.00m 13.112
3 Max Hagicostas Black10.00m 13.149
4 Brad Schutz Pink11.00m 13.350
5 Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m 13.405
- Oliver Callahan White7.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue7.75m Scr
- Deng Bulabek Green9.00m Scr

Event 100 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Misha Lizoguboff Pink11.00m 12.871
2 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 13.091
3 Ryan Atkins Red4.50m 13.238
4 Trent O'Loughlin Black9.75m 13.618
5 Shaun Ryder Brown14.50m 13.624
6 James Bayliss Yellow8.00m 17.176
- James Cibich White6.50m Scr
- James Boden Blue7.50m Scr



Event 100 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Misha Lizoguboff Pink11.00m 12.743
2 John Evans Red6.00m 12.937
3 Dale Woodhams White7.00m 12.940
4 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 12.942
5 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.50m 13.010
6 Nickolas Berry Brown13.25m 13.104
7 Max Hagicostas Black10.00m 13.166
8 Jake Jervis-Bardy Yellow8.00m 13.296




Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Green12.50m 14.864
2 Ryelie McMullan White10.00m 14.929
3 Aimie Laube Red7.50m 15.169
4 Sarah Burns Pink16.00m 15.229
5 Kirsten Fantinel Brown17.00m 15.352
6 Caitlin Francis Blue11.00m 15.420
7 Lori Chandler Black14.00m 15.672
- Lily Drummond Yellow11.50m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Yellow11.00m 14.517
2 Rommi Parham Pink15.00m 14.656
3 Anya Kalu White10.00m 14.863
4 Brianna Fuller Blue11.00m 15.426
5 Leah Cece Brown17.00m 15.436
6 Katharine Dowling Green12.00m 15.735
- Mikayla Round Red7.50m Scr
- Megan Leaney Black12.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Black12.00m 14.414
2 Melarn Murphy Red7.00m 14.468
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.50m 14.533
4 Rose Pittman White9.50m 14.783
5 Tayce Fry Brown16.75m 14.922
6 Rebecca Dostan Green12.00m 15.173
7 Isabelle Rapuano Yellow11.00m 16.559
- Chloe Baldwin Pink15.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Yellow11.00m 14.657
2 Natassia Messent White8.00m 14.866
3 Grainne Henry Blue10.50m 15.057
4 Cassie Neubauer Brown16.00m 15.184
5 Molly Farmer Red6.50m 15.316
6 Zoe Steele Black12.00m 15.889
7 Liana Channon Green12.00m 16.008
8 Tayla Stone Pink14.00m 16.947

Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Blue10.00m 14.688
2 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 14.903
3 Courtney Martens Yellow10.50m 15.061
4 Hettie Driscoll Pink13.50m 15.210
5 Ebony Betro Brown16.00m 15.497
6 Lucy Mayo Green11.50m 15.538
7 Georgia Birchall White7.50m 18.785
- Karen Long Black12.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley 18.00m Scr



Event 101 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Black12.00m 14.282
2 Lily Micklethwait Yellow11.00m 14.297
3 Jess Williams Green11.00m 14.398
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.50m 14.502
5 Melarn Murphy Red7.00m 14.540
6 Kate Monks White10.00m 14.563
7 Rommi Parham Brown15.00m 14.633
8 Kayla Lemm Pink12.50m 14.745




Event 102 - 120m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tynan Carney White8.00m 13.260
2 Luke Whitford Yellow10.00m 13.468
3 Courtney Martens Pink20.00m 13.589
4 Bradley Bain Blue9.00m 13.640
5 Sam Bentley Black15.00m 14.127
- Patrick Fordham Red7.00m Scr
- Andrew Boyd Green11.50m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tomas Semmler Red7.00m 13.047
2 Tristan Camilleri Blue9.25m 13.105
3 Cameron Vinall White8.00m 13.182
4 Lachlan Burrows Green12.00m 13.454
5 Trent O'Loughlin Yellow10.00m 13.559
6 Grainne Henry Pink20.00m 13.669
- Brayden Thomas Black14.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Martini Green11.00m 13.225
2 Hamish Petherick White8.00m NTT
3 Noah Le Sage Kightley Blue9.00m NTT
4 Anthony Scopacasa Black14.00m NTT
- Jack Panuccio Red7.00m Scr
- Sam Laucirica Yellow10.00m Scr
- Sophie Bonner Pink20.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red7.00m 12.836
2 Jesse Cordoma Blue9.00m 12.982
3 Max Hagicostas Yellow9.50m 13.214
4 Nathan Hoare Pink18.00m 13.728
5 WIlliam Hargrave White8.00m 13.819
6 Samuel Blyzno Green11.00m 14.044
7 Ebony Betro Brown25.00m 14.283
8 Tom O Malley Black14.00m 14.363

Event 102 - 120m Novice - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue9.50m 13.225
2 Cooper Williams Red17.00m 13.451
3 Hettie Driscoll Pink24.50m 13.506
4 Deng Bulabek Brown9.00m 13.593
5 Lachlan Grubb Yellow11.00m 13.637
6 Hayden Petherick Green13.50m 13.853
7 Hamish Buchanan Black18.00m 13.931
- Jackson Daniels White8.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Novice - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Allen White7.00m 13.336
2 Chris Keegan Green9.50m 13.806
3 Timothy Blyzno Black11.00m 13.819
4 Ryan Williams Red7.00m 13.916
5 Thomas Allen Blue9.00m 14.001
- Corey Cox Yellow9.50m Scr
- Jared McDougall Pink13.00m Scr
- Lily Micklethwait Brown20.00m Scr



Event 102 - 120m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red7.00m 12.614
2 Jesse Cordoma Green9.00m 13.001
3 Hayden Rothe Pink9.50m 13.070
4 Ryan Williams Blue7.00m 13.139
5 Tomas Semmler White7.00m 13.158
6 Tynan Carney Yellow8.00m 13.207
7 Tristan Camilleri Black9.25m 13.277
8 Alex Martini Brown11.00m 13.287




Event 103 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Wilson Blue20.00m 34.30
2 Misha Lizoguboff 226.00m 34.54
3 Connor Verrall Yellow21.00m 34.60
4 Josh Dawkins 126.00m 34.71
5 Nickolas Berry 332.00m 34.77
6 Chan Mayol Green22.00m 34.81
7 Hamish Petherick White20.00m 35.57
8 James Boden Red7.00m 36.80
9 Tom O Malley 536.00m 37.21
- Jacobi Ponury Black24.00m Scr
- James Bayliss Pink26.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall 434.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 658.00m Scr

Event 103 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar 642.00m 34.50
2 David Girolamo 434.00m 34.54
3 Hayden Rothe White18.00m 34.68
4 Matthew Cousins 536.00m 34.74
5 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 34.74
6 Clay Watkins Red2.00m 34.82
7 Jonathon Sinclair Black22.00m 35.49
8 Brad Schutz Pink24.00m 36.67
- Sam Osmond Yellow21.00m Scr
- James Cibich Green22.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson 226.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall 126.00m Scr
- Chris Keegan 330.00m Scr



Event 103 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Blue21.00m 33.96
2 David Girolamo Black34.00m 34.03
3 Brian Wilson White20.00m 34.10
5 Josh Dawkins Yellow26.00m 34.34
6 Matthew Cousins Pink36.00m 34.12
7 Misha Lizoguboff Green26.00m 34.58
8 Hayden Rothe Red18.00m 34.81




Event 104 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nikki Austin Green30.00m 39.05
2 Molly Farmer Red20.00m 39.68
3 Leah Cece 138.00m 40.21
4 Simone Rothe 350.00m 40.58
5 Amy Robb Black30.00m 40.96
6 Kirsten Fantinel 240.00m 41.16
7 Lucy Mayo White22.00m 41.33
8 Hettie Driscoll Pink32.00m 41.49
- Ruby Buchanan Blue26.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 104 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rose Pittman White20.00m 39.98
2 Mikayla Round Blue24.00m 39.19
3 Rommi Parham 132.00m 39.33
4 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 39.51
5 Grainne Henry Green28.00m 39.68
6 Zoe Steele Pink30.00m 39.85
7 Lisa Roberts 348.00m 40.05
- Brianna Fuller Yellow26.00m Scr
- Alisha Peeters Black30.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley 240.00m Scr

Event 104 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Debbie DeVizio 490.00m 39.83
2 Kellie Symons Pink30.00m 40.02
3 Kayla Lemm Black30.00m 40.39
4 Tayce Fry 238.00m 40.86
5 Natassia Messent White20.00m 41.30
6 Lauren McHugh 342.00m 41.15
7 Aimie Laube Red14.00m 41.80
8 Karen Long Green26.00m 41.97
9 Anya Kalu Blue24.00m 42.18
- Lily Drummond Yellow26.00m Scr
- Megan Leaney 132.00m Scr



Event 104 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nikki Austin Green30.00m 38.35
2 Mikayla Round Blue24.00m 38.75
3 Debbie DeVizio 290.00m 39.28
4 Rose Pittman White20.00m 39.81
5 Rommi Parham Pink32.00m 39.87
6 Kayla Lemm Black30.00m 40.06
7 Molly Farmer Red20.00m 40.16
8 Leah Cece 138.00m 40.22
9 Kellie Symons Yellow30.00m 40.25




Event 105 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Yellow32.00m 36.97
2 Vince Musolino Red18.00m 37.53
3 Peter Brennan Pink48.00m 37.76
4 Richard McMahon Green37.00m 38.38
5 Debbie DeVizio 288.00m 38.59
6 Mark Barnett 151.00m 38.75
7 Peter Biggs White23.00m 39.45
8 Hayden Harrell Black42.00m 42.09
9 Amanda Watts Blue30.00m 42.27

Event 105 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Yellow31.00m 36.34
2 Cameron White Pink44.00m 36.50
3 Mark Burns Green36.00m 36.66
4 Nathan Hoare Black41.00m 36.82
5 Sue Turner 367.00m 36.99
6 Matthew Cousins Red17.00m 37.58
7 Shaun Ryder White20.00m 39.35
8 Chris Dimitrak 149.00m 39.52
9 Graham Henderson 264.00m 39.69
10 David Holmes Blue30.00m 46.33



Event 105 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Black44.00m 35.94
2 Mark Burns Yellow36.00m 36.05
3 Michael Cassidy Blue32.00m 36.19
4 Nathan Hoare Pink41.00m 36.73
5 David Wilczek White31.00m 36.77
6 Peter Brennan 148.00m 36.96
7 Vince Musolino Red18.00m 37.88
8 Richard McMahon Green37.00m 38.19




Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Simpson Yellow14.00m 36.83
2 Jackson Daniels Red4.00m 37.02
2 Matt Learhinan Green18.00m 37.02
4 Tristan Camilleri White8.00m NTT
5 Hamish Buchanan Pink38.00m 37.80
6 James Hackett Black24.00m 38.13
7 Joshua Klenk 248.00m 38.76
8 Zach Palmer 356.00m 39.13
- Corey Cox Blue10.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole 144.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Pink32.00m 37.21
2 Hunter Window 244.00m 37.61
3 Lachlan Burrows White6.00m 37.78
4 Timothy Blyzno Green16.00m 37.93
5 Ethan Draper 144.00m 38.09
6 Samuel Blyzno Yellow14.00m 38.26
7 Ryan Williams Red0.00m 38.83
- Casey Buchanan Blue10.00m Scr
- James Jolly Black20.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden 356.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings 352.00m 37.28
2 Harrison Evans Pink26.00m 37.47
3 Alex Martini Yellow10.00m 37.61
4 Cameron Vinall White4.00m 37.79
5 Thomas Allen Green16.00m 37.97
6 Maxwell Underwood 244.00m 39.18
7 Jared McDougall Black20.00m 39.64
- Tomas Semmler Red0.00m Scr
- Ben Barratt Blue10.00m Scr
- Ben Burbridge 144.00m Scr
- Connor Brennan 475.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red0.00m 36.67
2 Jack Allen Green16.00m 36.85
3 Cooper Williams 140.00m 37.02
4 Lachlan Grubb Black20.00m 37.17
5 Hamish Petherick White4.00m 37.34
6 Luke Whitford Blue8.00m 37.85
7 Charlie Hildyard 460.00m 39.10
8 WIlliam Hargrave Yellow10.00m 39.50
9 Jake Underwood 350.00m 42.97
- Brayden Thomas Pink24.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg 244.00m Scr



Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red0.00m 36.46
2 Sam Bentley Pink32.00m 36.62
3 Matt Learhinan Green18.00m 36.85
4 Jack Allen Yellow16.00m 37.14
5 Harrison Evans Black26.00m 37.19
6 Asher Gillings 252.00m 37.55
7 Jackson Daniels White4.00m 37.56
8 James Simpson Blue14.00m 37.92
9 Hunter Window 144.00m 38.05




Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lexie Bentley Pink26.00m 42.75
2 Meg Bentley 348.00m 43.18
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue8.00m 43.33
4 Jordan McMillan Yellow12.00m 43.81
5 Melarn Murphy Red0.00m 44.02
6 Yazmyn Campbell 130.00m 44.43
7 Liana Channon Green16.00m 45.28
8 Ashley Van Rosmalen 236.00m 45.50
- Lily Drummond White5.00m Scr
- Katy Sellar Black20.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Kitto 230.00m 42.28
2 Molly Farmer Red0.00m 42.46
3 Ryelie McMullan Yellow10.00m 42.59
4 Piper Window 340.00m 42.78
5 Alice Priestly Green14.00m 42.88
6 Katharine Dowling 126.00m 43.15
7 Ayesha Hastings Black20.00m 43.28
8 Tayla Stone Pink22.00m 44.96
- Rose Pittman White0.00m Scr
- Sophie Bonner Blue6.00m Scr



Event 106 - 300m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Kitto Black30.00m 42.11
2 Ruby Buchanan White8.00m 42.52
3 Jordan McMillan Yellow12.00m 42.72
4 Ryelie McMullan Blue10.00m 42.99
5 Piper Window Pink40.00m 43.32
6 Molly Farmer Red0.00m 7:03.51
7 Meg Bentley 148.00m 43.89
8 Lexie Bentley Green26.00m 44.74




Event 107 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aidan Murphy Red6.00m 39.56
2 Xavier Poole Yellow18.00m 40.53
3 Olivia Hastings White12.00m 40.91
4 Piper Window 444.00m 41.55
5 Hugh Stagg Green22.00m 42.00
6 Charlie Hildyard 334.00m 42.64
7 Jordan McMillan Blue16.00m 42.84
8 Yazmyn Campbell 232.00m 43.72
9 Zach Palmer 130.00m 45.06
- Bailey Giles Black24.00m Scr
- Belle Cleland Pink26.00m Scr

Event 107 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Brennan 440.00m 40.92
2 Ben Burbridge White10.00m 41.11
3 Meg Bentley 554.00m 41.30
4 Joshua Klenk Pink24.00m 41.56
5 Hunter Window Yellow16.00m 41.76
6 Isaac Byrnes Black24.00m 41.91
7 James Hackett Red0.00m 42.10
8 Jack Whelan Green20.00m 42.80
9 Cooper Giles 332.00m 43.57
10 Jarrad Parish Blue14.00m 43.75
11 Jake Underwood 230.00m 47.40
- Joe Chigwidden 130.00m Scr



Event 107 - 300m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aidan Murphy Red6.00m 39.86
2 Olivia Hastings Blue12.00m 40.49
3 Xavier Poole Yellow18.00m 41.37
4 Joshua Klenk Green24.00m 41.86
5 Connor Brennan Black40.00m 41.97
7 Ben Burbridge White10.00m 43.19
8 Piper Window Pink44.00m 43.99




Event 108 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle Yellow52.00m 1:50.76
2 Chan Mayol Green60.00m 1:51.35
3 David Girolamo 1495.00m 1:51.85
4 Bradley Kitto Red48.00m 1:52.30
5 Mark Beveridge 1095.00m 1:52.81
6 Casey Buchanan Blue52.00m 1:53.51
7 Josh Dawkins 472.00m 1:53.66
8 Lachlan Hennig 572.00m 1:53.82
9 Alice Priestly 155.00m 1:56.10
10 Gregor Dingwall 13125.00m 1:56.55
11 Peter Brennan 145.00m 1:57.50
12 Gordon Kanki Knight 13135.00m 1:57.68
13 Richard McMahon 12120.00m 1:59.57
14 Matthew Konetschka 780.00m 1:59.77
15 Brayden Theil Black60.00m 2:00.02
16 Isaac Fishlock Pink62.00m 2:08.70
- Luke Bero White52.00m Scr
- Tom Lancaster 162.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury 368.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 268.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows 675.00m Scr
- Kym Barnett 885.00m Scr
- Hunter Rubino 994.00m Scr




Event 109 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle White135.00m 4:08.94
2 Shane Thiele Yellow145.00m 4:09.50
3 Bradley Kitto Blue135.00m 4:10.69
4 Gregor Dingwall 1250.00m 4:11.95
5 Gaetano Aiello 2380.00m 4:22.22
6 Lachlan Hennig Pink180.00m 4:23.16
7 Matthew Konetschka Green146.00m 4:24.21
8 Lachlan Burrows Black155.00m 4:39.78
- Corey Watkins Red124.00m Scr




Back to meeting list