Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Marion Australia Day Gift Carnival - Jan 25th 2011

Event 113 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir White7.50m 13.410
2 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 13.500
3 Troy Welfare Yellow9.00m 13.928
4 Mark Donovan Pink16.00m 14.078
- Niwili White Forest Red7.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Blue8.50m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black12.25m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.530
2 Tim Johnson Blue8.25m 13.573
3 Paul Taylor Black11.75m 13.661
4 Bray Rafanelli White7.50m 14.400
- Corey Baker Red7.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Green10.25m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Pink15.00m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Black11.75m 13.211
2 James Cibich White7.50m 13.230
3 Brad Schutz Pink13.25m 13.298
4 Nickolas Berry Blue8.25m 13.792
5 Ben Hardy Green10.50m 14.629
- Brett Richards Red6.75m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.50m 13.163
2 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 13.170
3 Daniel Flesfadar Black11.75m 13.548
4 Brendan Ramsey Yellow9.00m 13.573
5 Shaun Ryder Pink13.25m 13.872
- Ben Koschade White7.25m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel Blue8.00m 13.557
2 Ben Wright Black11.00m 13.576
3 William Bowie Yellow8.75m 14.094
4 Aaron Harrison Green10.75m 14.502
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m Scr
- Anthony Varvounis White7.00m Scr
- Brian Hamilton Pink13.25m Scr

Event 113 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Brown16.25m 13.315
2 Adrian Harris White7.25m 13.321
3 Luke Buchanan Pink13.00m 13.623
4 Leo Santangelo Yellow8.50m 13.755
5 David Wilczek Black11.00m 14.028
- Dale Woodhams Red5.00m Scr
- Daniel Marks Blue8.00m Scr
- David Gross Green10.00m Scr



Event 113 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Black11.75m 13.079
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.50m 13.131
3 Tim Johnson Blue8.25m 13.315
4 Adrian Harris Red7.25m 13.399
5 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 13.402
6 Stephan Thiel White8.00m 13.831

Event 113 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.355
2 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 13.372
3 James Cibich Blue7.50m 13.411
4 Lyall Weir White7.50m 13.635
5 Shane Grimwade Black16.25m 13.644
6 Ben Wright Green11.00m 13.821



Event 113 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.50m 12.890
2 David Palmer Black11.75m 12.936
3 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 13.002
4 James Cibich White7.50m 13.048
5 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.132
6 Tim Johnson Blue8.25m 13.230




Event 114 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White7.00m 14.551
2 Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m 14.758
3 Amie Mittiga Blue8.50m 14.777
4 Zoe Steele Green11.75m 14.909
5 Lesley Tompson Black14.00m 15.253
6 Lyn Peake Pink20.00m 15.382
7 Nichola Coombe Yellow10.00m 15.947

Event 114 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Green11.75m 14.586
2 Emma Freer White7.00m 14.762
3 Lucy Buckley Black12.25m 14.947
4 Claire Thiele Yellow10.00m 15.302
5 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 15.356
6 Cloe Neophytou Blue8.25m 15.608
7 Dominque Edwards Pink18.00m 16.575

Event 114 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Leanne Hodge Red1.75m 15.259
2 Tara Girolamo Blue8.25m 15.357
3 Ali Wright Green11.75m 15.528
4 Abbey Dunn White7.00m 15.582
5 Megan Letton Pink15.00m 16.027
6 Gina Chuang Yellow10.00m 16.232
7 Anthea Kotyla Black13.25m 17.944

Event 114 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Black11.75m 15.270
2 Tamzin Filer White7.50m 15.665
3 Tayce Fry Green10.00m 15.914
- Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.25m Scr
- Sarah Thomas Blue7.50m Scr
- Jana Sims Yellow9.50m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink16.50m Scr



Event 114 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Brown11.75m 14.705
2 Andrea Sparrow Blue7.00m 14.896
3 Emma Freer Yellow7.00m 14.910
4 Leanne Hodge Red1.75m 15.100
5 Tara Girolamo Black8.25m 15.202
6 Bridgid Connolly White6.50m 15.258
7 Lauren Buchanan Pink11.75m 15.345
8 Tamzin Filer Green7.50m 15.593




Event 115 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Brown24.75m 13.640
2 Brad Jones Black15.00m 14.035
3 Jakson Messent Green11.00m 14.216
4 Abbey Freer Pink21.00m 14.266
5 Thomas Slager Yellow9.50m 14.790
- Corey Baker Red4.75m Scr
- Niwili White Forest White7.50m Scr
- Aaron Neale Blue8.50m Scr

Event 115 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Blue8.75m 13.519
2 Sarah Donovan Brown25.00m 13.687
3 Bray Rafanelli Yellow9.25m 13.890
4 Lachlan Sheffield Green10.00m 14.006
5 Amie Mittiga Pink17.75m 14.369
6 Callum Ritchie White7.50m 14.374
7 Bailey Booth Black15.00m 15.296
- Brett Richards Red3.50m Scr

Event 115 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue9.00m 13.685
2 Kane Russell White6.00m 13.699
3 Riordan Welsh Black11.50m 13.872
4 Alex Saliu Red1.25m 13.961
5 Liam Wright Yellow9.00m 14.009
6 Nichola Coombe Brown25.50m 14.014
7 Jessica Meich Pink17.75m 14.879
- Daniel Marks Green10.00m Scr



Event 115 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Green24.75m 13.099
2 Jake Stangewitz White8.75m 13.290
3 Sarah Donovan Black25.00m 13.386
4 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue9.00m 13.545
5 Kane Russell Red6.00m 13.550
6 Brad Jones Yellow15.00m 14.567




Event 116 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz 133.00m 33.93
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green25.00m 34.22
3 James Cibich White18.00m 34.37
4 Neil Thomas Pink28.00m 34.53
5 Troy Welfare Black26.00m 34.77
- Ben Koschade Red17.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue19.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Yellow22.00m Scr
- Brian Hamilton 234.00m Scr

Event 116 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Red14.00m 34.21
2 Stephan Thiel Green24.00m 34.41
3 Matthew Cousins Pink27.00m 34.74
4 Michael Nitschke White18.00m 34.92
5 Nickolas Berry Yellow22.00m 35.46
- Niwili White Forest Blue18.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Black25.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan 132.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 234.00m Scr

Event 116 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red14.00m 34.33
2 Ben Wright Black25.00m 34.61
3 Adrian Harris Yellow20.00m Scr
4 Lyall Weir Blue18.00m 35.25
5 Daniel Flesfadar 130.00m 35.80
6 Riordan Welsh Pink26.00m 36.31
7 Callum Ritchie Green22.00m 36.53
- Anthony Varvounis White18.00m Scr
- Steve Butler 243.00m Scr

Event 116 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Boden Red7.00m 34.59
2 Jarrad Watkins Blue18.00m 34.78
3 Brendan Ramsey Green22.00m 35.45
4 David Gross Black25.00m 35.63
5 Andrew Mathews Pink26.00m 35.93
- William Bowie White18.00m Scr
- Aaron Neale Yellow20.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson 129.00m Scr
- Anthony Fedele 234.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu 343.00m Scr



Event 116 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Boden Red7.00m 33.97
2 Alex Saliu Blue14.00m 34.18
3 Jarrad Watkins Yellow18.00m 34.35
4 Ben Wright Pink25.00m 34.50
5 Stephan Thiel Green24.00m 34.65
6 Brad Schutz 133.00m 34.95
7 Jarrad Dartnall Black25.00m 35.24
8 Wallace Long-Scafidi White14.00m 35.65




Event 117 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White20.00m 37.94
2 Yasmin Todd 237.00m 38.92
3 Ali Wright Green26.00m 40.14
4 Tasmin McMahon Black28.00m 40.66
5 Demi Axford Blue24.00m 41.69
6 Sarah Newstead Pink30.00m 44.63
- Sarah Thomas Red19.00m Scr
- Jana Sims Yellow24.00m Scr
- Lauren Buchanan 136.00m Scr
- Gina Chuang 340.00m Scr

Event 117 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Claire Thiele Blue24.00m 38.68
2 Amy Robb Pink30.00m 38.99
3 Tara Girolamo Yellow24.00m 39.31
4 Abbey Dunn Red17.00m 39.49
5 Zoe Steele Black28.00m 39.65
6 Lauren McHugh 237.00m 40.49
- Tamzin Filer White22.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green26.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 133.00m Scr
- Dominque Edwards 350.00m Scr

Event 117 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Pink29.00m 39.14
2 Bridgid Connolly Red16.00m 39.38
3 Lucy Buckley Green25.00m 39.59
4 Tamara Ng White20.00m 39.81
5 Debbie DeVizio 367.00m 40.11
6 Eleni Glouftsis Black28.00m 40.48
7 Lesley Tompson 236.00m 40.71
8 Abbey Freer Yellow24.00m 40.90
9 Anthea Kotyla 133.00m 45.04
- Cloe Neophytou Blue22.00m Scr



Event 117 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White20.00m 38.00
2 Amy Robb 130.00m 38.40
3 Yasmin Todd 237.00m 38.59
4 Megan Letton Pink29.00m 38.74
5 Claire Thiele Yellow24.00m 39.28
6 Bridgid Connolly Red16.00m 39.46
7 Lucy Buckley Green25.00m 39.88
8 Tara Girolamo Blue24.00m 40.55
9 Ali Wright Black26.00m 43.23




Event 118 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak Black43.00m 36.76
2 Michael Cassidy Green31.00m 36.96
2 Mick Abbott Pink46.00m 36.96
4 Debbie DeVizio 278.00m 41.77
5 Shane Grimwade White18.00m 43.96
6 Aaron Harrison Red12.00m 46.07
7 David Jelfs Yellow30.00m 46.28
- Steve Butler Blue28.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber 157.00m Scr

Event 118 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes 155.00m 36.87
2 David Palmer Red6.00m 37.33
3 Anthony Booth Yellow30.00m 37.92
4 Daniel Flesfadar White14.00m 38.10
5 Brendan Golden Blue28.00m 38.93
6 Cameron White Green30.00m 39.15
7 Mark Barnett Black40.00m 39.60
8 Kathryn Blute 269.00m 40.67
9 Bob Pearce Pink45.00m 43.97

Event 118 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nando Princi Pink45.00m 37.13
2 Ross Nitschke White14.00m 37.54
3 Richard McMahon Yellow28.00m 37.84
4 Sue Turner 263.00m 38.38
5 Mark Howson 150.00m 38.74
6 Daniel Tregenza Green30.00m 41.37
7 Ray Earle Black32.00m 41.74
8 Ron Axford Blue22.00m 46.76
- Michael Hane Red4.00m Scr

Event 118 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Beveridge White14.00m 36.82
2 Mark Donovan Black32.00m 37.10
3 Tim Johnson Red2.00m 37.57
4 Ross Hill-Brown 146.00m 37.76
5 Lyn Peake 369.00m 38.42
6 John Turner Pink43.00m 38.66
- Ali Saliu Blue20.00m Scr
- Maurice Schievenin Yellow28.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Green30.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 263.00m Scr



Event 118 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Red6.00m 36.40
2 Brett Stokes 255.00m 36.62
3 Mark Donovan Green32.00m 36.97
4 Nando Princi Pink45.00m 37.17
5 Ross Nitschke White14.00m 37.36
6 Mick Abbott 146.00m 37.69
7 Michael Cassidy Yellow31.00m 37.86
8 Mark Beveridge Blue14.00m 38.16
9 Chris Dimitrak Black43.00m 38.35




Event 119 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry 158.00m 35.01
2 Kyla Brown 370.00m 35.41
3 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow28.00m 35.91
4 Liam Wright White21.00m 36.09
5 Hayden Berryman Black46.00m 37.98
6 Sam O Grady Blue22.00m 38.89
7 Bailey Booth Green30.00m 39.15
8 Patricia Dimitrak 265.00m 39.53
9 Grainne Henry Pink55.00m 40.11
- Tullio DeMatteis Red20.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Devlin 265.00m 33.03
2 Jakson Messent Yellow25.00m 35.74
3 Rachel Fisk 365.00m 35.92
4 Teagan Kustermann Black43.00m 36.62
5 Aiden Miller Blue22.00m 36.90
6 Niamh Henry Pink55.00m 37.78
- Sam Osmond Red18.00m Scr
- Brett Richards White20.00m Scr
- Angus Stangewitz Green28.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens 155.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell Red12.00m 35.21
2 Corey Watkins Black40.00m 35.40
3 Ellie Meich 258.00m 35.55
4 Sarah Donovan 365.00m 35.87
5 Saraid Kustermann 155.00m 36.25
6 Connor McIvor Blue22.00m 37.28
7 Thomas Slager Green28.00m 37.59
8 Jessica Oates Pink50.00m 37.83
9 Jacobi Ponury White20.00m 38.52
10 Bailey Turner Yellow24.00m 40.07



Event 119 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Devlin Pink65.00m 32.75
2 Kane Russell Red12.00m 34.68
3 Ellie Meich Green58.00m 34.86
4 Corey Watkins Yellow40.00m 35.15
5 Tayce Fry Black58.00m 35.30
6 Jakson Messent White25.00m 35.44
7 Kyla Brown 270.00m 35.62
8 Rachel Fisk 165.00m 35.76
9 Lachlan Sheffield Blue28.00m 35.91




Event 120 - 550m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown White40.00m 1:13.28
2 Chris Dimitrak 695.00m 1:13.76
3 Riordan Welsh Yellow42.00m 1:14.77
4 Grant Oates 570.00m 1:14.94
5 Jack Sutton Black45.00m 1:15.30
6 Ben Sieben 254.00m 1:15.42
7 Steven Gater 152.00m 1:17.01
8 Nikolas Gray Blue40.00m 1:18.08
9 Steven Evanson Green45.00m 1:18.75
10 Monique Hollick 360.00m 1:18.99
11 James Grant Pink46.00m 1:20.52
12 Cameron White 460.00m 1:20.94
- Anthony Varvounis Red30.00m Scr

Event 120 - 550m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Jones 460.00m 1:13.77
2 Aiden Miller Yellow40.00m 1:14.39
3 Matthew Hagias Green44.00m 1:14.71
4 Tim Earle Blue40.00m 1:14.98
5 Murlin Remphrey Black45.00m 1:15.17
6 Anthony Booth 565.00m 1:16.50
7 Matthew Zacher 252.00m 1:17.08
8 Nickolas Berry White35.00m 1:18.42
9 Luke Stewart 678.00m 1:18.84
10 Karim Ghaoui Pink46.00m 1:25.86
- Aaron Neale Red30.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz 148.00m Scr
- Aaron Jelfs 356.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart 7115.00m Scr



Event 120 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Red40.00m 1:09.88
2 Tim Earle White40.00m 1:10.92
3 Matthew Hagias Green44.00m 1:11.11
4 Brad Jones Black60.00m 1:12.66
5 Chris Dimitrak 195.00m 1:14.52
6 Aiden Miller Blue40.00m 1:16.23
7 Grant Oates Pink70.00m 1:18.44
8 Riordan Welsh Yellow42.00m 1:21.78




Event 121 - 800m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford Black68.00m 1:55.57
2 Ashley Brown Green66.00m 2:01.35
3 Ryan Roberts 4115.00m 2:02.76
4 Tim Smith White50.00m 2:04.35
5 Jack Sutton Blue60.00m 2:06.27
6 James Grant 175.00m 2:09.23
- Hayden Cook Red40.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs Yellow65.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson Pink70.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 282.00m Scr
- Monique Hollick 3100.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 5135.00m Scr
- Narrah Luks 6200.00m Scr

Event 121 - 800m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Fallon 390.00m 1:52.77
2 Richard McMahon 4112.00m 1:53.05
3 Nick Beins Black68.00m 1:53.24
4 Peter Hyde White46.00m 1:53.41
5 Mick Abbott 6155.00m 1:53.58
6 Ryan Hage Yellow62.00m 1:53.74
7 Robert Killmier Red22.00m 1:53.85
8 Nando Princi 5120.00m 1:55.93
9 Matthew Nicholls 170.00m 2:01.98
10 Hamish Holmes 280.00m 2:02.53
11 Matthew Hagias Pink68.00m 2:05.62
- Christopher Ross Blue58.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Green65.00m Scr



Event 121 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Fallon Black90.00m 1:48.95
2 Richard McMahon Pink112.00m 1:49.58
3 Ben Crawford Yellow68.00m 1:52.31
4 Nick Beins Green68.00m 1:53.02
5 Peter Hyde Red46.00m 1:55.70
6 Ashley Brown Blue66.00m 1:59.27
7 Tim Smith White50.00m 2:03.74
8 Ryan Roberts 1115.00m 2:05.18




Event 122 - 3200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riley Cocks Blue100.00m 9:17.12
2 Michael Hane Yellow170.00m 9:27.00
3 Jacob Cocks White30.00m 9:28.71
4 Lachlan Scott 1230.00m 9:32.64
5 Dillon Tee 5280.00m 9:38.40
6 Chad Truscott 8300.00m 9:42.00
7 Max Stevens Green180.00m 9:49.36
8 Melissa Lloyd 11420.00m 9:50.06
9 Tasmin McMahon 12480.00m 9:52.94
10 Terence Murphy 4270.00m 9:55.95
11 Robert Killmier Red0.00m 10:00.38
12 Claire Xian 13480.00m 10:02.15
13 Gregor Dingwall 9320.00m 10:28.86
14 Murlin Remphrey 3240.00m 10:59.20
- Rowan Hundertmark Pink200.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Black200.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 2240.00m Scr
- Tim Callahan 6300.00m Scr
- James Grant 7300.00m Scr
- Monique Hollick 10400.00m DNF




Back to meeting list