Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Henley Gift Carnival - Oct 14th 2016

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Wilson White7.00m 12.853
2 Deng Bulabek Green9.00m 13.034
3 Jack Fidler Blue7.50m 13.370
4 Ryan Hancock Black9.75m 13.373
5 David Girolamo Pink13.00m 13.745
6 Bradley Bain Red7.00m 14.124
- Josh Dawkins Yellow8.25m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue7.50m 12.731
2 Connor Verrall Green8.75m 13.041
3 Hayden Rothe Yellow8.50m 13.286
4 Robert Kane Black9.00m 14.276
5 Sam Laucirica White7.00m 14.498
- Jordan Tronnolone Red6.75m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink13.00m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Yellow7.50m 13.232
2 Ryan Atkins Blue7.50m 13.243
3 Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m 13.294
4 Nicholas Krznaric White7.00m 13.795
5 Jesse Cordoma Green8.00m 13.831
6 Hayden Petherick Pink11.00m 14.363
- Alex Saliu Red6.75m Scr
- Jakson Messent Black9.00m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 12.993
2 Dale Woodhams Blue7.00m 13.171
3 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow7.50m 13.521
4 Ben Hardy Brown13.25m 13.597
5 Cassidy Dorian Black9.00m 13.646
6 Brad Schutz Pink10.00m 13.737
- Kevin Brittain Red6.00m Scr
- John Evans White7.00m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.50m 13.244
2 David Gross Black9.25m 13.268
3 Kyle Roberts Yellow7.50m 13.284
4 Blaze Dorian Green8.50m 13.496
5 James Bayliss White7.00m 13.743
- Jack Panuccio Blue7.00m Scr
- Trent O'Loughlin Pink9.75m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Brown14.50m Scr



Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue7.50m 12.641
2 Connor Verrall Black8.75m 12.896
3 David Gross Pink9.25m 13.005
4 Dale Woodhams White7.00m 13.027
5 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.50m 13.114
6 Kyle Roberts Yellow7.50m 13.249
7 Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m 13.271
8 Blaze Dorian Green8.50m 13.749

Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 12.849
2 Brian Wilson Red7.00m DNS
3 Deng Bulabek Pink9.00m 13.021
4 Mitchell Tucker White7.50m 13.035
5 Ryan Atkins Blue7.50m 13.078
6 Ryan Hancock Brown9.75m 13.085
7 Hayden Rothe Black8.50m 13.185
- Jack Fidler Yellow7.50m DNF



Event 1 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue7.50m 12.783
2 Connor Verrall Black8.75m 12.883
3 David Gross Brown9.25m 12.975
4 Deng Bulabek Pink9.00m 13.001
5 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 13.015
6 Dale Woodhams White7.00m 13.021
7 Mitchell Tucker Yellow7.50m 13.118
- Brian Wilson Red7.00m DNF




Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue9.50m 14.602
2 Rommi Parham Black14.00m 15.061
3 Niamh Henry Yellow10.50m 15.107
4 Lyn Peake Pink26.00m 15.271
5 Megan Leaney White8.50m 15.898
- Anya Kalu Red7.50m Scr
- Natalie Waterman Green12.00m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Williams Green11.00m 14.348
2 Gwen Humphreys White8.00m 14.926
3 Hayley Orman Red7.00m 15.025
4 Ella Sheffield Blue9.00m 15.825
5 Kirsten Fantinel Black14.00m 16.170
6 Simone Rothe Pink15.00m 16.586
- Alisha Peeters Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 14.624
2 Czenya Cavouras White7.75m 14.922
3 Zoe Steele Green11.00m 15.277
4 Sarah Burns Pink15.00m 15.314
5 Rose Pittman Blue9.00m 15.394
6 Leah Cece Black14.00m 15.432
7 Grainne Henry Yellow10.00m 16.022

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Black13.00m 14.149
2 Lily Drummond Green10.50m 14.958
3 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 15.103
4 Courtney Martens White7.50m 15.473
5 Lexie Bentley Pink15.00m 15.915
6 Ebony Betro Yellow10.00m 16.358
- Emma Pienaar Blue8.50m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Blue8.50m 14.648
2 Lily Micklethwait Green10.50m 14.784
3 Lauren Payne Yellow9.50m 14.986
4 Helena Schwerdt Red6.00m 15.018
5 Nikki Austin White7.50m 15.705
- Hettie Driscoll Black12.25m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Pink15.00m Scr



Event 2 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Brown13.00m 13.997
2 Jessica Williams Pink11.00m 14.231
3 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 14.281
4 Mikayla Round Green9.50m 14.371
5 Lily Micklethwait Black10.50m 14.742
6 Molly Farmer Yellow8.50m 14.795
7 Czenya Cavouras White7.75m 14.803
8 Gwen Humphreys Blue8.00m 14.947




Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Black26.00m 13.875
2 Mark Burns Yellow15.00m 14.151
3 Ben Martin Blue11.00m 14.284
4 Daniel Flesfadar Red5.75m 14.330
5 Cassie Neubauer Green19.50m 14.557
6 Dan Semmler White8.50m 14.842

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Black25.00m 14.197
2 Vince Musolino White7.50m 14.796
3 Angela Holmes Green15.00m 15.510
- Shaun Ryder Red5.50m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Blue10.50m Scr
- Salvador Jurado Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Yellow11.50m 14.256
2 Brett Stokes Black22.75m 14.459
3 Tyson Hancock White6.50m 14.462
4 Graham Henderson Pink28.00m 14.488
5 Matthew Cousins Blue10.25m 14.712
- Tim Johnson Red0.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Green15.00m Scr



Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Brown26.00m 13.734
2 Mark Burns Green15.00m 13.958
3 Mark Howson Pink25.00m 14.145
4 David Wilczek Yellow11.50m 14.176
5 Daniel Flesfadar Red5.75m 14.296
6 Brett Stokes Black22.75m 14.327
7 Ben Martin Blue11.00m 14.387
8 Tyson Hancock White6.50m 14.466
- Michael Cassidy 10.50m Scr




Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylah Stallan Yellow11.25m 15.173
2 Ebony Betro Black17.00m 15.404
3 Jordan McMillan Blue7.50m 15.589
4 Courtney Martens Pink6.50m 15.593
5 Lily Drummond Red5.75m 15.773
6 Yazmyn Campbell White7.50m 16.169
6 Chloe Baldwin Green15.25m 15.905

Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne White7.25m 15.197
2 Ella Sheffield Pink10.25m 15.458
3 Ayesha Hastings Black16.50m 15.575
4 Natassia Messent Red4.00m 15.599
5 Lori Chandler Green14.00m 15.910
6 Caitlin Stallan Blue7.75m 15.912
- Rose Pittman Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Green12.75m 14.958
2 Sarah Burns Black15.25m 15.436
3 Gwen Humphreys Red4.00m 15.765
4 Rebecca Dostan Yellow8.75m 16.100
5 Grainne Henry White7.25m 16.213
- Tayla Stone Blue7.50m Scr
- Meg Bentley Pink24.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liana Channon Pink19.00m 14.944
2 Molly Farmer White5.75m 15.083
3 Ryelie McMullan Yellow8.00m 15.205
4 Helena Schwerdt Red2.00m 15.512
5 Chelsea Holmes Green13.00m 15.704
6 Belle Cleland Blue7.50m 15.793
7 Lexie Bentley Black15.25m 15.862



Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Green12.75m 14.765
2 Liana Channon Brown19.00m 14.870
3 Taylah Stallan Yellow11.25m 14.984
4 Molly Farmer Red5.75m 15.116
5 Lauren Payne White7.25m 15.271
6 Ebony Betro Pink17.00m 15.274
7 Ryelie McMullan Blue8.00m 15.401
8 Sarah Burns Black15.25m 15.560




Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Black22.00m 13.213
2 Cassidy Dorian Blue9.75m 13.256
3 Jared McDougall Green13.75m 13.461
4 Timothy Blyzno Yellow12.00m 13.657
5 Ryan Frost White7.50m 13.771
6 Joe Chigwidden Pink24.00m 14.874
- Jack Fidler Red6.50m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brayden Thomas Black20.00m 12.804
2 Ryan Williams Red6.00m 13.130
3 Matt Learhinan Green13.25m 13.432
4 Blaze Dorian White7.00m 13.449
5 Kian Bird Yellow12.00m 13.538
6 Ben Burbridge Pink24.00m 13.710
7 James Simpson Blue7.50m 14.143
8 Sebastian Jurado Brown28.00m 14.339

Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Steel White7.00m 13.196
2 Kyle Roberts Red5.00m 13.214
3 Cooper Williams Pink22.00m 13.242
4 Luke Whitford Yellow10.75m 13.342
5 Isaac Byrnes Brown28.00m 14.011
6 Cooper Condelli Black20.00m 14.149
- Jack Panuccio Blue7.50m Scr
- Noah Le Sage Kightley Green12.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Burrows Black15.75m 13.150
2 Hamish Buchanan Pink22.00m 13.189
3 Xavier Poole Brown24.00m 13.414
4 Samuel Blyzno Green12.00m 13.476
5 Alex Martini Yellow9.00m 13.625
6 Hamish Petherick Red5.00m 13.810
7 Lachlan Grubb White7.50m 14.000
8 Joshua Jurado Blue7.50m 17.760



Event 4 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brayden Thomas Green20.00m 12.764
2 Hamish Buchanan Pink22.00m 12.908
3 Sam Bentley Black22.00m 12.982
4 Lachlan Burrows Yellow15.75m 13.023
5 Ryan Williams White6.00m 13.135
6 Thomas Steel Blue7.00m 13.188
7 Kyle Roberts Red5.00m 13.450
8 Cooper Williams Brown22.00m 13.465




Event 5 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Blue23.00m 57.69
2 Hamish Petherick White20.00m 58.15
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 59.24
4 Mark Burns 256.00m 1:01.75
- Kyle Roberts Yellow24.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Green26.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent Black27.00m Scr
- David Gross Pink30.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 140.00m Scr

Event 5 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe White21.00m 49.26
2 David Girolamo 240.00m 49.51
3 Alex Saliu Red15.00m 49.73
4 Deng Bulabek Blue23.00m 49.96
5 Joshua Biggs Pink30.00m 50.20
6 Robert Kane 130.00m 51.66
- Bradley Harvey Yellow24.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins Green26.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins Black26.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 366.00m Scr



Event 5 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Green23.00m 47.38
2 Hayden Rothe Yellow21.00m 48.22
3 Deng Bulabek Black23.00m 48.46
4 David Girolamo Pink40.00m 48.60
5 Wallace Long-Scafidi White16.00m 49.15
6 Hamish Petherick Blue20.00m 49.47
7 Alex Saliu Red15.00m 49.73
8 Mark Burns 156.00m 51.87




Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nikki Austin Blue36.00m 56.08
2 Amie Mittiga Red30.00m 56.42
3 Mikayla Round Yellow36.00m 56.81
4 Leah Cece Pink46.00m 57.35
5 Lauren McHugh 252.00m 59.11
6 Megan Leaney Green40.00m 59.54
- Molly Farmer White32.00m Scr
- Emma Pienaar Black40.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll 150.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber 376.00m Scr

Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne Yellow36.00m 54.82
2 Rose Pittman Blue32.00m 55.37
3 Natassia Messent Red28.00m 56.28
4 Ayesha Hastings 252.00m 56.59
5 Lily Drummond White32.00m 57.40
6 Niamh Henry 146.00m 57.89
7 Simone Rothe 360.00m 59.26
- Lee Corey Black40.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Green40.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Pink42.00m Scr

Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White32.00m 53.77
2 Rommi Parham 352.00m 54.71
3 Zoe Steele Pink40.00m 55.33
4 Lucy Mayo Blue32.00m 55.86
5 Lexie Bentley 252.00m 58.52
6 Vicky Caputo Yellow36.00m 58.82
7 Kirsten Fantinel 146.00m 59.93
8 Alisha Peeters Black40.00m 1:00.53
- Genevieve Brooks Red28.00m Scr
- Kate Monks Green40.00m Scr



Event 6 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Yellow32.00m 52.52
2 Rose Pittman Blue32.00m 53.16
3 Rommi Parham 252.00m 54.56
4 Nikki Austin Green36.00m 54.78
5 Zoe Steele 140.00m 55.20
6 Amie Mittiga White30.00m 56.17
7 Natassia Messent Red28.00m 56.53
8 Lauren Payne Black36.00m 56.67
9 Mikayla Round Pink36.00m 56.95




Event 7 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sellar Black30.00m 49.17
2 Matt Learhinan Pink34.00m 49.44
3 James Bayliss Blue24.00m 49.80
4 Jack Panuccio Red20.00m 50.19
5 Ryan Williams White20.00m 50.36
6 Mark Howson 388.00m 54.05
- Bradley Harvey Yellow24.00m Scr
- Daniel Bourke Green30.00m Scr
- Gino Geracitano 140.00m Scr
- Cameron White 258.00m Scr

Event 7 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chan Mayol Yellow24.00m 52.63
2 Jared McDougall 140.00m 53.19
3 Chelsea Holmes 370.00m 53.62
4 Hayden Petherick Green26.00m 54.52
5 Sam Bentley 250.00m 54.80
- Trent O'Loughlin White20.00m Scr
- Benn Crate Red20.00m Scr
- Brian Wilson Blue20.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Black30.00m Scr
- James Simpson Pink32.00m Scr

Event 7 - 400m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans White20.00m 49.27
2 Nickolas Berry 240.00m 49.55
3 Thomas Steel Green24.00m 49.88
4 Chris Keegan 138.00m 50.21
5 Luke Bero Yellow24.00m 50.45
6 Jordan Tronnolone Black28.00m 50.82
7 Jordan Sellar Pink30.00m 51.38
8 Ryan Frost Blue20.00m 54.12
9 Sebastian Jurado 360.00m 57.96
- Jesse Cordoma Red20.00m Scr



Event 7 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red20.00m 48.90
2 Matt Learhinan Black34.00m 49.25
3 Nickolas Berry 140.00m 49.52
4 Lachlan Sellar Green30.00m 49.78
5 James Bayliss White24.00m 50.05
6 Chan Mayol Yellow24.00m 50.29
7 Thomas Steel Blue24.00m 51.25
8 Jared McDougall Pink40.00m 52.00
9 Chelsea Holmes 270.00m 52.49




Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Yellow28.00m 57.36
2 Jordan McMillan Black30.00m 58.84
3 Joe Chigwidden Green30.00m 59.76
4 Hunter Window Red14.00m 1:00.39
4 Lakara Stallan Pink38.00m 1:00.39
6 Isaac Byrnes White24.00m 1:02.14
7 Joshua Jurado Blue24.00m 1:04.81
- Meg Bentley 150.00m Scr

Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Blue24.00m 55.20
2 Liana Channon 250.00m 57.46
3 Olivia Hastings White20.00m 58.28
4 Ben Burbridge Red10.00m 1:00.60
5 Yazmyn Campbell Green30.00m 1:00.85
6 Bailey Giles Black30.00m 1:01.26
7 Cooper Giles 148.00m 1:02.84
8 Piper Window Pink30.00m 1:05.84
- Mitchell Wyatt Yellow24.00m Scr



Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Yellow24.00m 54.11
2 Liana Channon 250.00m 55.94
3 Olivia Hastings Blue20.00m 56.24
4 Xavier Poole Green28.00m 58.04
5 Jordan McMillan Pink30.00m 58.81
6 Joe Chigwidden Black30.00m 59.95
7 Ben Burbridge Red10.00m 1:00.23
8 Hunter Window White14.00m 1:01.85
9 Lakara Stallan 138.00m 1:02.16




Event 9 - 800m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gino Geracitano White40.00m 2:05.32
2 Salvador Jurado Red38.00m 2:06.18
3 Gregor Dingwall Blue50.00m 2:08.70
4 Gordon Kanki Knight Black88.00m 2:11.36
5 Mark Barnett 1125.00m 2:15.27
6 Cameron White Pink100.00m 2:16.07
7 David Holmes Yellow54.00m 2:25.77
- Peter Brennan Green82.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 3135.00m Scr
- Hayden Harrell 2135.00m Scr




Event 10 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Rubino 10100.00m 1:49.44
2 Bradley Kitto Pink60.00m 1:51.84
3 Lachlan Hennig 265.00m 1:52.07
4 Stephen Jelfs 368.00m 1:52.26
5 Chan Mayol Black52.00m 1:52.97
6 Corey Watkins 163.00m 1:54.55
7 Matthew Fallon 676.00m 1:55.61
8 Luke Bero Yellow48.00m 1:56.45
9 Matthew Konetschka 780.00m 1:56.77
10 David Girolamo 890.00m 1:57.08
11 Jordan Harvey 990.00m 1:57.98
12 Jordan Sellar 470.00m 1:58.39
13 Gregor Dingwall 11115.00m 1:59.09
14 Robert Kane 576.00m 2:02.12
15 Lachlan Sellar Blue36.00m 2:04.89
16 Daniel Bourke Red36.00m 2:22.81
- Benn Crate White36.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Green52.00m Scr




Back to meeting list