Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

PULTENEY / McKINNON PARADE CARNIVAL - Mar 20th 2016

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan White6.00m 7.800
2 Damien Nicholls Blue6.50m 7.890
3 Andrew Boyd Yellow7.50m 8.040
4 Christopher Simpson Green9.00m 8.257
5 Sam Laucirica Red5.00m 8.985
- David Girolamo Black10.75m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue6.00m 7.994
1 Liam Wright Yellow7.00m 7.994
3 Simon Thompson Green8.75m 8.040
4 Mark Burns Black10.50m 8.257
- Dylan Hicks Red5.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond White5.25m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White5.50m 7.771
2 Damian Tohl Blue6.00m 7.799
3 Misha Lizoguboff Yellow7.00m 7.975
4 Nickolas Berry Green8.75m 7.983
5 Jack Fidler Red5.00m 8.044
6 Peter Biggs Black10.50m 8.200
7 Brendan Golden Pink12.50m 8.219

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Harrison Black9.75m 7.871
2 Ross Nitschke Pink11.00m 7.943
3 Connor Verrall Yellow6.50m 8.026
4 Alex Bellotti Red5.00m 8.213
5 Royce Rondello Blue6.00m 8.315
- James Cibich White5.25m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Green8.50m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird Red4.75m 7.879
2 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 7.904
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.75m 7.904
4 Adrian Harris Blue6.00m 8.076
5 Geoff McKechnie Pink11.00m 8.351
- Josh Dawkins Yellow7.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black9.75m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red2.75m 7.800
2 Tim Johnson Blue6.00m 7.809
3 Daniel Flesfadar Green7.50m 8.016
4 Hayden Rothe Yellow6.50m 8.190
5 Dylan Stanford White5.00m 8.328
- Dan Semmler Black9.25m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Pink11.00m Scr



Event 169 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White5.50m 7.697
2 Oliver Callahan Blue6.00m 7.729
3 Tim Johnson Yellow6.00m 7.761
4 Liam Wright Green7.00m 7.861
5 Sebastian Baird Red4.75m 7.955
6 Ross Nitschke Black11.00m 7.997

Event 169 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red2.75m 7.731
2 Jarrad Dartnall Black7.75m 7.765
3 Aaron Harrison Pink9.75m 7.782
4 Lyall Weir Yellow6.00m 7.784
5 Damian Tohl Blue6.00m 7.785
6 Damien Nicholls Green6.50m 7.796
7 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 7.832



Event 169 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White5.50m 7.648
2 Oliver Callahan Blue6.00m 7.696
3 Brett Richards Red2.75m 7.821
4 Tim Johnson Yellow6.00m 7.853
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.75m 7.948
6 Aaron Harrison Black9.75m 7.964




Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassie Neubauer Black10.50m 8.677
2 Tamara Ng Red6.50m 8.823
3 Katanya Callins Blue8.00m 8.955
4 Kirsten Fantinel Green9.25m 9.442
- Caitlin Stallan White7.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Yellow8.50m Scr

Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Red6.50m 8.591
2 Mikayla Round White7.00m 8.717
3 Hettie Driscoll Green9.25m 8.769
4 Kate Monks Yellow8.50m 8.818
5 Lexie Bentley Black10.00m 9.275
6 Taylah Scapens Blue7.50m 9.425

Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Blue7.75m 8.621
2 Ebony Betro Green9.00m 9.280
- Imogen Nobbs Red6.00m Scr
- Rose Pittman White7.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Black10.25m Scr

Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Blue7.75m 8.603
2 Lauren Edwards Red6.00m 8.719
- Lauren Payne White7.00m Scr
- Natalie Waterman Yellow8.00m Scr
- Scarlett Hosking Green8.75m Scr
- Sophie Burns Black10.00m Scr

Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Blue7.50m 8.775
2 Genevieve Brooks Red6.00m 8.923
3 Kayla Lemm White7.00m 9.047
4 Grainne Henry Green8.75m 9.539
- Alisha Peeters Yellow8.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns Black10.00m Scr

Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.565
2 Niamh Henry Yellow8.00m 8.619
3 Rommi Parham Black10.25m 8.627
4 Sue Turner Pink12.50m 8.816
5 Natalie Brooks White7.00m 9.746
- Taylah Stallan Blue7.00m Scr
- Lisa Berrington Green8.75m Scr



Event 170 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Blue7.75m 8.483
2 Niamh Henry Yellow8.00m 8.492
3 Lauren Buchanan White6.50m 8.507
4 Cassie Neubauer Black10.50m 8.531
5 Genevieve Brooks Red6.00m 9.012
6 Ebony Betro Green9.00m 9.323

Event 170 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Black7.75m 8.552
2 Mikayla Round Yellow7.00m 8.646
3 Katie Jury Green7.50m 8.651
4 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.702
5 Lauren Edwards White6.00m 8.738
6 Tamara Ng Blue6.50m 8.939



Event 170 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Green7.75m 8.496
2 Kellie Symons Yellow7.75m 8.644
3 Lauren Buchanan Red6.50m 8.671
4 Katie Jury Blue7.50m 8.706
5 Mikayla Round White7.00m 8.766
6 Niamh Henry Black8.00m 8.775




Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl White13.00m 21.45
2 Adrian Harris Blue16.00m 21.70
- Jack Fidler Red12.00m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Yellow20.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Green24.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black29.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Wilson White12.00m 21.40
2 Jackson Daniels Red12.00m 22.27
3 Matthew Cousins Black28.00m 22.57
- Josh Dawkins Blue16.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Yellow18.00m Scr
- David Miller Green24.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Green24.00m 21.30
2 Hayden Rothe Blue15.00m 21.59
3 Mitchell Tucker White12.00m 21.94
4 Andrew Boyd Yellow18.00m 22.11
5 Alex Bellotti Red12.00m 22.42
- Daniel Flesfadar Black27.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Keegan Yellow16.00m 23.47
- David Rose White12.00m Scr
- Sebastian Baird Red12.00m Scr
- Luke Whitford Blue14.00m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Green21.00m Scr
- Brian Hamilton Black26.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Blue14.00m 21.51
2 Luke Buchanan Green21.00m 21.74
3 Shane Grimwade Black29.00m 22.12
- Brett Richards Red10.00m Scr
- Sam Laucirica White12.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Yellow17.00m 21.19
2 Misha Lizoguboff Green20.00m 21.42
3 Royce Rondello Blue14.00m 22.61
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red6.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond White12.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Black26.00m Scr



Event 171 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Wilson Red12.00m 20.77
2 Tim Johnson Green17.00m 20.97
3 Damian Tohl White13.00m 21.15
4 Nickolas Berry Black24.00m 21.30
5 Connor Verrall Blue14.00m 21.46
6 Chris Keegan Yellow16.00m 23.26




Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry White22.00m 23.86
2 Lauren Buchanan Red19.00m NTT
3 Lauren McHugh Green34.00m 24.86
- Ayesha Hastings Blue24.00m Scr
- Natalie Waterman Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry White22.00m 27.66
- Natassia Messent Red18.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Blue24.00m Scr
- Alisha Peeters Yellow26.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Green32.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm White22.00m 24.35
2 Genevieve Brooks Red18.00m 24.57
3 Katie Jury Blue23.00m 24.74
- Imogen Nobbs Yellow26.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns Green32.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Yellow24.00m 25.04
2 Tamara Ng Red16.00m 25.51
- Rose Pittman White20.00m Scr
- Scarlett Hosking Blue23.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green31.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 25.01
- Lauren Edwards Red16.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne White20.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Blue22.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Yellow26.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Black55.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Blue22.00m 24.28
2 Chelsea Holmes Green28.00m 24.69
3 Patricia Dimitrak Black50.00m NTT
4 Katharine Dowling Red15.00m 27.26
- Karen Long White20.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Yellow24.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue22.00m 24.87
2 Nikki Austin Red15.00m 25.59
3 Ebony Betro Green28.00m 26.00
- Teagan Kustermann White20.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Yellow24.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Black38.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red9.00m 24.19
2 Ruby Buchanan White20.00m 24.40
3 Lexie Bentley Black36.00m 24.58
4 Kate Monks Yellow24.00m 24.77
5 Hettie Driscoll Blue22.00m 25.25
6 Kirsten Fantinel Green27.00m 25.89



Event 172 - 200m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 23.23
2 Lauren Buchanan White19.00m 23.42
3 Kellie Symons Yellow22.00m 23.72
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue20.00m 23.90
5 Tamara Ng Red16.00m 24.37

Event 172 - 200m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow22.00m 23.65
2 Genevieve Brooks White18.00m 23.98
3 Kayla Lemm Blue22.00m 24.22
4 Nikki Austin Red15.00m 25.34
5 Grainne Henry Green22.00m 26.18

Event 172 - 200m Women - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Blue24.00m 23.28
2 Lynette Viney Red9.00m 23.78
3 Mikayla Round White22.00m 24.12
4 Chelsea Holmes Yellow28.00m 24.48



Event 172 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Green24.00m 23.26
2 Lynette Viney Red9.00m 23.52
3 Rommi Parham Black28.00m 23.72
4 Niamh Henry Yellow22.00m 23.92
5 Genevieve Brooks White18.00m 24.07
6 Lauren Buchanan Blue19.00m 24.39




Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Barnett Yellow34.00m 24.76
2 Nathan Hoare Blue18.00m 24.57
3 Vince Musolino Red9.00m 25.07
- Steve McBain White13.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Green55.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Green48.00m 23.57
2 Cassie Neubauer Yellow33.00m 24.57
- Aaron Harrison Red9.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke White12.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu Blue17.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller White12.00m 23.56
2 Sue Turner Green38.00m 23.79
3 Christopher Simpson Red8.00m 24.26
- Michael Cassidy Blue17.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins Yellow32.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Yellow21.00m 23.02
2 Mark Howson Green36.00m 23.33
3 Simon Thompson White11.00m 24.41
4 Kane Harrison Red7.00m 26.27
- Andrew Buttery Blue16.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Blue15.00m 23.68
2 Ben Martin Yellow18.00m 23.94
3 Graham Henderson Green36.00m 26.09
- Amin Chehade Red7.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler White11.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 23.43
2 Matthew Cousins Blue14.00m 23.83
3 Chris Dimitrak Green35.00m 24.54
4 Peter Biggs White11.00m 25.34
5 Brendan Golden Yellow19.00m 25.80



Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 22.84
2 David Miller White12.00m 23.08
3 David Wilczek Blue15.00m 23.26
4 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 23.46
5 Mark Burns Yellow21.00m 23.65
6 Mark Barnett Green34.00m 23.98




Event 174 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ethan Draper White24.00m 1:00.82
2 Ben Burbridge Red8.00m 1:03.29
3 Charlie Hildyard 250.00m 1:04.16
4 Asher Gillings Blue24.00m 1:05.67
5 Meg Bentley 140.00m 1:07.67
- Hugh Stagg Yellow28.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Green30.00m Scr
- Nicholas Brookes Black36.00m Scr
- Lara Chehade Pink38.00m Scr
- Alexis McDougall 390.00m Scr

Event 174 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Isaac Byrnes Black32.00m 1:00.66
2 Hunter Window White14.00m 1:01.25
3 Sebastian Jurado Yellow26.00m 1:01.73
4 Bailey Giles Blue24.00m 1:02.93
5 Cooper Giles 138.00m 1:03.73
6 Connor Brennan 354.00m 1:08.42
- Molly Farmer Red0.00m Scr
- Mitchell Wyatt Green28.00m Scr
- Lakara Stallan Pink36.00m Scr
- Max Stagg 240.00m Scr



Event 174 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Isaac Byrnes Pink32.00m 1:00.10
2 Hunter Window White14.00m 1:00.65
3 Ethan Draper Blue24.00m 1:01.07
4 Asher Gillings Green24.00m 1:01.26
5 Sebastian Jurado Black26.00m 1:02.43
6 Ben Burbridge Red8.00m 1:02.89
7 Charlie Hildyard 150.00m 1:03.07
8 Bailey Giles Yellow24.00m 1:04.75




Event 175 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Buchanan Black64.00m 49.79
2 Tom O Malley Green48.00m 51.34
3 Corey Cox Blue30.00m 51.55
4 Chris Keegan Yellow36.00m 52.42
5 Patricia Dimitrak 490.00m 55.82
6 Lexie Bentley 380.00m 56.41
- Hamish Petherick Red8.00m Scr
- Sebastian Baird White15.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry 170.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Pink70.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan 272.00m Scr

Event 175 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylah Scapens 378.00m 50.64
2 Joshua Biggs Yellow36.00m 51.08
3 Chelsea Holmes Pink68.00m 52.54
4 Ruby Buchanan 170.00m 52.91
5 Sam Bentley Black58.00m 53.80
6 Meg Bentley 490.00m 56.98
7 Kate Monks 270.00m 57.46
- Brian Wilson Red0.00m Scr
- Jack Fidler White10.00m Scr
- Luke Whitford Blue22.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Green38.00m Scr

Event 175 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Rubino Green36.00m 52.56
2 Hayden Rothe Red0.00m 52.79
3 Matt Learhinan Yellow32.00m 53.16
4 Ayesha Hastings 480.00m 53.77
5 Dylan Stanford Blue20.00m 54.73
6 Luke Bero White10.00m 54.94
7 Grainne Henry 170.00m 55.31
- Natassia Messent Black56.00m Scr
- Rose Pittman Pink64.00m Scr
- Kayla Lemm 270.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan 376.00m Scr



Event 175 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylah Scapens 278.00m 49.35
2 Hamish Buchanan Pink64.00m 49.66
3 Corey Cox White30.00m 49.90
4 Hunter Rubino Green36.00m 50.08
5 Tom O Malley Black48.00m 50.30
6 Joshua Biggs Yellow36.00m 50.60
7 Matt Learhinan Blue32.00m 51.48
8 Hayden Rothe Red0.00m 52.02
9 Chelsea Holmes 168.00m 52.54




Event 176 - 800m Over 45 "THE REDDAWAY" - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White 3110.00m 2:02.75
2 Mark Beveridge Red20.00m 2:03.92
3 Gordon Kanki Knight Pink88.00m 2:05.15
4 Shane McGregor Blue42.00m 2:05.92
5 Peter Brennan Black82.00m 2:06.72
6 Hayden Harrell 5130.00m 2:09.87
7 Ali Saliu 2105.00m 2:11.31
8 Amin Chehade White20.00m 2:17.60
9 Chris Dimitrak 190.00m 2:17.85
- Andrew Buttery Yellow52.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano Green54.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 4125.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 6135.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 7230.00m Scr




Event 177 - 800m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matt Learhinan Yellow50.00m 2:00.76
2 Sebastian Jurado 8125.00m 2:02.62
3 Hunter Window 4100.00m 2:03.30
4 Chelsea Holmes 3100.00m 2:04.22
5 Emma Kitto 9140.00m 2:05.43
6 Meg Bentley 11180.00m 2:06.10
7 Riley Konecny Red40.00m 2:09.67
8 Asher Gillings 290.00m 2:15.59
- Tristan Heath Blue45.00m Scr
- Corey Cox White45.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Green65.00m Scr
- Ben Burbridge Black70.00m Scr
- Isaac Byrnes Pink85.00m Scr
- Sam Bentley 190.00m Scr
- Mitchell Wyatt 5100.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden 6110.00m Scr
- Charlie Hildyard 7120.00m Scr
- Lakara Stallan 10150.00m Scr




Event 178 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Fallon 14220.00m 3:59.21
2 Lachlan Hennig 11185.00m 4:00.97
3 Sean Burton 12195.00m 4:01.43
4 Max Stevens Blue85.00m 4:04.52
5 Corey Watkins 4130.00m 4:05.14
6 Lachlan Scott Green100.00m 4:05.50
7 Bradley Kitto 3130.00m 4:08.65
8 Jordan Harvey 9160.00m 4:08.75
9 Paul Morgan Yellow90.00m 4:10.31
10 Stephen Jelfs 8155.00m 4:12.84
11 Tim Earle 1125.00m 4:15.81
12 Luke Bero Pink125.00m 4:16.13
13 Matthew Konetschka 10160.00m 4:16.85
14 Kostya Khudoshin 2130.00m 4:30.38
15 Ashley Brown 13205.00m 4:35.64
16 Gaetano Aiello 18320.00m 4:58.74
- Cameron Clayton Red75.00m Scr
- Alex Bacalja White85.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Black110.00m Scr
- James Ashby 5140.00m Scr
- Craig Thorley-Mills 6145.00m Scr
- Damian Robinson 7150.00m Scr
- Shane McGregor 15225.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado 16235.00m Scr
- Leigh Haussen 17265.00m Scr




Event 179 - 1600m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Vanessa Alvaro Blue190.00m 4:48.09
2 Lauren McHugh Black240.00m 4:56.35
3 Lisa Roberts Pink300.00m 5:04.13
4 Lisa Davis Red130.00m 5:20.11
5 Lexie Bentley Yellow190.00m 5:52.65
- Jemma Nguyen White140.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber Green200.00m Scr




Back to meeting list