Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Tea Tree Gully Carnival - Jan 15th 2011

Event 102 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 7.680
2 David Palmer Green7.75m 7.822
3 Stephan Thiel White5.50m 7.841
4 Brendan Golden Pink11.75m 8.238
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.75m Scr
- David Gross Blue6.00m Scr
- Daniel Sheehy Yellow6.25m Scr

Event 102 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stuart Daddow Black8.00m 7.780
2 Lyall Weir Red5.00m 7.856
3 David Wilczek Pink10.00m 7.944
4 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.50m 7.949
5 William Bowie Blue6.00m 7.951
- Michael Nitschke Yellow6.25m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Green7.50m Scr

Event 102 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Yellow6.00m 8.053
2 Luke Buchanan Black8.00m 8.118
3 Mark Donovan Pink10.00m 8.191
- Corey Baker Red5.00m Scr
- Bray Rafanelli White5.50m Scr
- Bradley Letton Blue6.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas Green7.75m Scr

Event 102 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green7.25m 7.764
2 Adrian Harris White5.50m 7.814
3 Ben Wright Black7.75m 8.041
4 Daniel Marks Yellow6.00m 8.188
- Brett Richards Red5.00m Scr
- Aaron Neale Blue5.75m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Pink9.50m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Brown12.25m Scr

Event 102 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Brown11.75m 7.700
2 Tim Johnson White5.25m 7.864
3 Dale Woodhams Red3.75m 8.019
4 Jake Stangewitz Green6.75m 8.087
5 Brian Hamilton Pink8.75m 8.153
- James Cibich Blue5.75m Scr
- Leo Santangelo Yellow6.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black7.50m Scr



Event 102 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Black11.75m 7.620
2 Jarrad Dartnall Blue7.25m 7.650
3 Stuart Daddow Yellow8.00m 7.680
3 Paul Taylor Green8.25m 7.680
5 Adrian Harris Red5.50m 7.744
6 Nickolas Berry White6.00m 7.955




Event 103 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Blue6.50m 8.822
2 Megan Letton Black9.50m 8.833
3 Bridgid Connolly Red4.75m 8.988
4 Tamzin Filer White5.50m 9.158
5 Sarah Donovan Green8.00m 9.233
- Tayce Fry Yellow6.75m Scr
- Kathryn Blute Pink14.50m Scr

Event 103 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Black9.50m 8.746
2 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 8.791
3 Tara Girolamo Blue6.00m 8.796
4 Lauren Buchanan Green7.50m 8.972
5 Bethany Fairfield White5.50m 9.914
- Nichola Coombe Yellow7.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink10.75m Scr

Event 103 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Pink10.25m 8.800
2 Andrea Sparrow Red4.00m 8.809
3 Hayley Openshaw Yellow6.25m 9.000
4 Anthea Kotyla Black9.00m 10.147
- Abbey Dunn White5.00m Scr
- Sarah Thomas Blue5.50m Scr
- Jana Sims Green7.25m Scr



Event 103 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Yellow9.50m 8.767
2 Lucy Buckley Green9.50m 8.777
3 Andrea Sparrow White4.00m 8.836
4 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 8.864
5 Lesley Tompson Black10.25m 8.875
6 Amy Robb Blue6.50m 8.904




Event 104 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell Red6.00m 8.270
2 Kyla Brown Pink15.50m 8.514
3 Grainne Henry Green7.00m 9.438
- Angus Stangewitz White7.00m Scr
- Patrick Cusenza Blue8.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady Yellow10.00m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Black14.00m Scr

Event 104 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Red5.75m 8.062
2 Bray Rafanelli White6.75m 8.078
3 Sarah Donovan Pink15.00m 8.192
4 Bradley Harvey Yellow7.50m 8.571
5 Benjamin Wever Green8.00m 8.581
6 Patricia Dimitrak Brown18.00m 9.023
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue7.00m Scr
- Katie Devlin Black12.50m Scr

Event 104 - 70m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Yellow8.00m 8.183
2 Hayden Berryman Black12.50m 8.244
3 Tayce Fry Brown15.50m 8.408
4 Niamh Henry Green7.00m 9.079
5 Anton Vizzari Blue7.00m 9.167
- Brett Richards Red3.00m Scr
- Liam Wright White6.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Pink14.00m Scr



Event 104 - 70m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell White6.00m 7.933
2 Sam Osmond Red5.75m 8.050
3 Bray Rafanelli Blue6.75m 8.203
4 Hayden Berryman Green12.50m 8.306
5 Jakson Messent Yellow8.00m 8.313
6 Kyla Brown Black15.50m 8.429




Event 105 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow17.00m 20.79
2 Stephan Thiel White14.00m 20.85
3 Nickolas Berry Red14.00m 21.83
- Hayden Cook Blue16.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Green22.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black31.00m Scr

Event 105 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson White14.00m 22.20
- Ben Koschade Red13.00m Scr
- Leo Santangelo Blue15.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas Yellow16.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Green20.00m Scr
- Anthony Fedele Black28.00m Scr

Event 105 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Green19.00m 20.90
2 William Bowie Blue15.00m 21.57
3 Brian Hamilton Black23.00m 21.81
4 Anthony Varvounis Red12.00m 22.12
- Bradley Letton White14.00m Scr
- Paul Taylor Yellow16.00m Scr

Event 105 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Black23.00m 20.91
2 Ben Wright Green18.00m 21.14
3 Michael Nitschke White14.00m 21.30
4 Jarrad Watkins Blue14.00m 21.46
5 James Cibich Red12.00m 21.63
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Yellow16.00m Scr

Event 105 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Yellow16.00m 20.51
2 Alex Saliu Red10.00m 20.69
3 David Gross Green17.00m 20.90
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue14.00m Scr
- Ashley Brown White14.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan Black23.00m Scr



Event 105 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Blue16.00m 20.20
2 David Palmer Green19.00m 20.38
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow17.00m 20.54
4 Alex Saliu Red10.00m 20.71
5 Matthew Cousins Black23.00m 20.84
6 Tim Johnson White14.00m 21.02




Event 106 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Lauren Buchanan Green25.00m 23.31
3 Tayce Fry Yellow24.00m 23.95
4 Bethany Fairfield White18.00m 24.63
5 Tamzin Filer Red13.00m 24.90

Event 106 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red12.00m 23.35
2 Eleni Glouftsis Green26.00m 23.40
3 Hayley Openshaw Blue20.00m 23.84
4 Debbie DeVizio Black44.00m 24.04
5 Anthea Kotyla Yellow24.00m 24.19

Event 106 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Green28.00m 23.09
2 Lucy Buckley Yellow23.00m 23.47
3 Claire Thiele Blue20.00m 23.80
4 Dominque Edwards Black44.00m 24.07
5 Tamara Ng Red10.00m 24.37
- Abbey Dunn White14.00m Scr

Event 106 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Black38.00m 22.34
2 Megan Letton Green24.00m 23.00
3 Tara Girolamo Blue19.00m 23.49
4 Bridgid Connolly Red10.00m 23.96
- Sarah Thomas White13.00m Scr
- Jana Sims Yellow20.00m Scr



Event 106 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Green38.00m 22.58
2 Amy Robb White22.00m 23.14
3 Teagan Kustermann Yellow28.00m 23.35
4 Megan Letton Blue24.00m 23.49
5 Andrea Sparrow Red12.00m 23.65




Event 107 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Sieben White16.00m 22.01
3 Katie Devlin Yellow30.00m 22.71
4 Callum Ritchie Red12.00m 23.55
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue20.00m Scr

Event 107 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Neale White16.00m 21.51
2 Brad Jones Yellow27.00m 21.75
3 Sam Osmond Red11.00m 22.35
4 Jakson Messent Blue19.00m 22.75
- Sean Roberts Green36.00m Scr

Event 107 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz White14.00m 21.10
2 Riordan Welsh Yellow22.00m 21.13
3 Daniel Marks Blue17.00m 22.01
4 Sarah Donovan Black40.00m 22.17
5 Kyla Brown Green40.00m 26.44
- Brett Richards Red8.00m Scr

Event 107 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Berryman Green35.00m 21.64
2 Alex Saliu Red2.00m 21.94
3 Aaron Jelfs Yellow21.00m 22.42
4 Benjamin Wever Blue16.00m 23.52
- Liam Wright White14.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Black40.00m Scr



Event 107 - 200m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riordan Welsh Yellow22.00m 20.78
2 Jake Stangewitz Red14.00m 21.02
3 Aaron Neale White16.00m 21.19
4 Hayden Berryman Green35.00m 21.36
5 Ben Sieben Blue16.00m 21.51




Event 108 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 22.24
2 Brett Stokes Yellow34.00m 22.44
3 Nando Princi Blue31.00m 23.16
4 David Jelfs White26.00m 25.75
- Robert Samarcq Red19.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce Green38.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Donovan White21.00m 22.82
2 Mick Abbott Yellow34.00m 23.07
3 Mark Barnett Blue31.00m 23.29
4 Mark Howson Green38.00m 23.64
5 Kathryn Blute Black48.00m 23.85
- Michael Cassidy Red18.00m Scr

Event 108 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak Yellow32.00m 22.38
2 Ali Saliu Red10.00m 22.98
3 Richard McMahon White20.00m 23.21
4 Gary Ferber Green36.00m 23.56
5 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 24.13
- Ian Reddaway Black42.00m Scr



Event 108 - 200m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Yellow34.00m 21.95
2 Chris Dimitrak Blue32.00m 22.53
3 Mark Donovan White21.00m 22.71
4 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 22.87
5 Mick Abbott Green34.00m 23.03
- Ali Saliu Red10.00m DNF




Event 109 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Pink78.00m 1:15.79
2 Nando Princi Green65.00m 1:16.01
3 Richard McMahon Blue42.00m 1:17.04
4 Mark Beveridge Red10.00m 1:17.31
5 David Wilczek White34.00m 1:20.37
6 Debbie DeVizio 3130.00m 1:20.56
7 Ray Earle Black75.00m 1:23.38
- Cameron White Yellow54.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce 188.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 2105.00m Scr

Event 109 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak Black72.00m 1:15.78
2 Steven Wilson Blue34.00m 1:16.38
3 Michael Hane Red0.00m 1:17.22
4 Mark Howson 3110.00m 1:17.42
5 Mark Barnett 290.00m 1:17.82
6 Gregor Dingwall Yellow54.00m 1:18.11
7 David Jelfs Pink76.00m 1:22.69
8 Ron Axford 180.00m 1:26.60
- Tim Callahan White32.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Green62.00m Scr
- Peter Noblet 4146.00m Scr



Event 109 - 550m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard McMahon Yellow42.00m 1:13.30
2 Mick Abbott Pink78.00m 1:13.79
3 Steven Wilson Blue34.00m 1:14.06
4 Chris Dimitrak Black72.00m 1:14.31
5 Mark Howson 1110.00m 1:14.75
6 Nando Princi Green65.00m 1:15.47
7 Mark Beveridge White10.00m 1:16.34
8 Michael Hane Red0.00m 1:18.14




Event 110 - 800m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall 5130.00m 1:50.52
2 Stephen Jelfs Yellow62.00m 1:52.98
3 Ashley Brown Black66.00m 1:53.16
4 Peter Hyde White46.00m 1:53.32
6 Mark Beveridge 280.00m 1:55.98
7 Ryan Roberts 3110.00m 2:00.60
8 Hamish Holmes 175.00m 2:01.65
9 Chad Truscott Green65.00m 2:04.26
- Robert Killmier Red22.00m Scr
- Michael Hane Blue60.00m Scr
- Matthew Hagias Pink68.00m Scr
- Nando Princi 4120.00m Scr

Event 110 - 800m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford Pink68.00m 1:52.82
2 James Boden Red18.00m 1:53.73
3 Dillon Tee 278.00m 1:54.15
4 Nick Beins Black66.00m 1:54.32
5 Matthew Fallon 386.00m 1:55.62
6 Hayden Cook White36.00m 1:57.05
7 Richard McMahon 4112.00m 1:57.84
8 James Grant Green65.00m 2:08.18
9 Steven Gater 170.00m 2:13.13
10 Luke Stewart 5120.00m 2:21.88
- Christopher Ross Blue58.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Yellow62.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 6155.00m Scr



Event 110 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall 1130.00m 1:49.47
2 Ben Crawford Black68.00m 1:49.87
3 Ashley Brown Green66.00m 1:50.64
4 Peter Hyde White46.00m 1:51.34
5 Dillon Tee Pink78.00m 1:53.10
6 Stephen Jelfs Blue62.00m 1:53.29
7 James Boden Red18.00m 1:56.99
8 Nick Beins Yellow66.00m 2:10.97




Event 111 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh 2110.00m 2:06.76
2 Tasmin McMahon Black70.00m 2:07.85
3 Debbie DeVizio 6170.00m 2:10.97
4 Monique Hollick White42.00m 2:11.82
5 Bridgid Connolly Red35.00m 2:14.37
6 Lisa Davis Blue55.00m 2:14.59
7 Sarah Newstead 1105.00m 2:17.38
8 Claire Thiele Yellow62.00m 2:20.06
9 Narrah Luks 3120.00m 2:21.80
10 Melanie Stewart 5150.00m 2:32.92
- Christine Fenech Green70.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Pink80.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 4150.00m Scr




Event 112 - 1000m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Stevens Black70.00m 2:29.06
2 Ryan Hage Yellow65.00m 2:29.10
3 Kane Russell Red55.00m 2:29.51
4 Brad Jones 10110.00m 2:32.44
5 Tim Earle White60.00m 2:34.93
6 Matthew Nicholls 480.00m 2:35.69
7 Aiden Miller Blue62.00m 2:37.34
8 Monique Hollick 9110.00m 2:38.44
9 Nikolas Gray 278.00m 2:39.15
10 Steven Evanson 380.00m 2:40.68
11 Corey Watkins 580.00m 2:40.93
12 James Grant 790.00m 2:41.11
13 Jack Sutton 175.00m 2:43.74
14 Karim Ghaoui 690.00m 2:56.35
15 Luke Stewart 11140.00m 3:00.33
- Matthew Hagias Green65.00m Scr
- Aaron Jelfs Pink75.00m Scr
- Sean Burton 90.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 890.00m Scr




Back to meeting list